Day 6 - Squamish

Squamish, BC
Jul 03, 2015
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Team Rider # City Time  
1 Quinn Moberg 5 Garibaldi Highlands 2:45:18
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 20 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
2 Tristan Uhl 3 Austin 2:45:21
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 20 Sponsor Name Competitive Cyclist Count Back (Division) +3 seconds View full
results
3 Spencer Paxson 2 Bellingham 2:51:52
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 19.2 Sponsor Name Kona Bikes Endurance Team Count Back (Division) +6:34 View full
results
4 Kris Sneddon 1 Sechelt 2:53:40
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 19 Sponsor Name KONA Count Back (Division) +8:22 View full
results
5 Chris Benson 93 West Hawk Lake 2:54:03
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 19 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +8:45 View full
results
6 Garry Millburn 48 Lane Cove 2:54:48
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 18.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +9:30 View full
results
7 Ibon Zugasti Imparables 2 702-1 Barcelona 2:54:49
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Spain Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.9 Sponsor Name Imparables 2 Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
8 Tomi Misser Imparables 2 702-2 Barcelona 2:54:50
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Spain Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 18.9 Sponsor Name Imparables 2 Count Back (Division) +1 seconds View full
results
9 Greg Day Rocky Mountain Factory Team 600-2 Squamish 2:56:40
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.7 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
10 Kevin Calhoun Rocky Mountain Factory Team 600-1 North Vancouver 2:56:40
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 18.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
11 Thomas Turner 7 Canton 2:57:32
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 18.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +12:14 View full
results
12 Barry Wicks 4 Daly City 2:59:15
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 18.4 Sponsor Name Kona Factory Team Count Back (Division) +13:57 View full
results
13 Andreas Hestler 13 N. Vancouver 3:00:19
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 18.3 Sponsor Name BC Bike Race - Rocky Mountain Count Back (Division) +15:01 View full
results
14 Michele Satrowsky Team HTFU 802-2 Newbury 3:00:59
Division Teams of 2 (Open Women) Country United States Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.2 Sponsor Name HTFU Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
15 Dwayne Kress 202 Garibaldi Highlands 3:00:59
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.2 Sponsor Name Corsa Cycles Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
16 Jose Luis Arce 11 Madrid 3:02:00
Division Solo Men Country Spain Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 18.1 Sponsor Name Andalucia Bike Race Count Back (Division) +16:42 View full
results
17 Florian Schoen Scott Bike 24 MTN Race Team 9 Bautzen 3:02:39
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Germany Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 18.1 Sponsor Name SCOTT BIKE24 MTN Race Team Count Back (Division) +5:59 View full
results
18 Alexander Stark Scott Bike 24 MTN Race Team 40 Ottendorf Okrilla 3:02:40
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Germany Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 18.1 Sponsor Name Scott Bike24 Team Count Back (Division) +6:00 View full
results
19 Nick Bragg 42 Arden 3:04:56
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 17.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +19:38 View full
results
20 Michael Anthes Bike Mag - Rocky Mountain 701-2 Mainz 3:05:21
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Germany Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 17.8 Sponsor Name BIKE Magazin - Rocky Mountain Count Back (Division) +10:32 View full
results
21 Christoph Listmann Bike Mag - Rocky Mountain 701-1 Starnberg 3:05:22
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Germany Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 17.8 Sponsor Name BIKE Magazin Rocky Mountain Count Back (Division) +10:33 View full
results
22 Brent Miller 12 Christchurch 3:07:46
Division Solo Men Country New Zealand Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 17.6 Sponsor Name Brent Miller Count Back (Division) +22:28 View full
results
23 Mike Sarnecki 8 Edmonton 3:08:16
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 17.5 Sponsor Name Kokanee Redbike Count Back (Division) +22:58 View full
results
24 Henrique Pires 61 Belo Horizonte 3:09:30
Division Solo Men Country Brazil Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 17.4 Sponsor Name OCE Count Back (Division) +24:12 View full
results
25 Tomasi Tito 10 Epagny 3:10:16
Division Solo Men Country France Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 17.3 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bicycles Count Back (Division) +24:58 View full
results
26 Thomas Corvaisier 99 La Pomarede 3:11:29
Division Solo Men Country France Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 17.2 Sponsor Name ADDICTIV Count Back (Division) +26:11 View full
results
27 Jake Hollander 16 Park City 3:13:43
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 17 Sponsor Name Jake Count Back (Division) +28:25 View full
results
28 Dave Vunic 6 North Vancouver 3:13:46
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 17 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bikes Count Back (Division) +28:28 View full
results
29 Thorsten Keller 221 Bad Soden 3:13:46
Division Solo Masters Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 17 Sponsor Name CRAFT - Rocky Mountain Count Back (Division) +12:47 View full
results
30 Arnau Julia 207 Barcelona 3:14:43
Division Solo Masters Men Country Spain Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.9 Sponsor Name Imparables Count Back (Division) +13:44 View full
results
31 Frank Nak 106 Oirschot 3:15:43
Division Solo Men Country Netherlands Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 16.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +30:25 View full
results
32 Derek Slykerman 238 Port Coquitlam 3:16:09
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +15:10 View full
results
33 Rob Parniak 278 Ottawa 3:16:13
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 16.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +15:14 View full
results
34 Chris Christie 204 Garibaldi Highlands 3:16:18
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 16.8 Sponsor Name Mountain Equip Co-Op Count Back (Division) +15:19 View full
results
35 Katerina Nash 500 Emeryville 3:17:05
Division Solo Women Country United States Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.7 Sponsor Name Luna Pro Team Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
36 David Ellis 45 North Curl Curl 3:18:39
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 16.6 Sponsor Name BMX Bandits Count Back (Division) +33:21 View full
results
37 Damian Gonzalez 154 Stockton 3:18:41
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 16.6 Sponsor Name Michael David Winery Count Back (Division) +33:23 View full
results
38 Neil Schiemann 27 Ottawa 3:20:13
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 16.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +34:55 View full
results
39 Mateus Merlo Zandona 18 Porto Alegre 3:20:14
Division Solo Men Country Brazil Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 16.5 Sponsor Name 3Z Count Back (Division) +34:56 View full
results
40 Eric De Nys 286 Canmore 3:20:26
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 16.5 Sponsor Name Eric de Nys Count Back (Division) +19:27 View full
results
41 Kerry Scotson 323 Kingsley Green 3:21:14
Division Solo Masters Men Country United Kingdom Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 16.4 Sponsor Name Woody Count Back (Division) +20:15 View full
results
42 Vicki Barclay 503 State College 3:21:21
Division Solo Women Country United States Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.4 Sponsor Name Stan's NoTubes Elite Women's T Count Back (Division) +4:16 View full
results
43 Andy Olsson 107 Hood River 3:21:21
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 16.4 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +36:03 View full
results
44 Simon Callaghan 432 Gore 3:22:08
Division Solo Veterans Men Country New Zealand Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.3 Sponsor Name CrossRoad Cycles Gore Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
45 Rebecca Hodgetts 529 Dillon 3:22:16
Division Solo Women Country United States Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.3 Sponsor Name ALPs cycle coaching Count Back (Division) +5:11 View full
results
46 Nick Geiregat Singletracks Hunting Cameleons 627-1 9550 Herzele 3:22:18
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Belgium Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 16.3 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +25:38 View full
results
47 Karel De Wael Singletracks Hunting Cameleons 627-2 Erpe 3:22:18
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Belgium Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 16.3 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +25:38 View full
results
48 Alejandro Gomez Ruiz 105 Oaxaca 3:23:04
Division Solo Men Country Mexico Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 16.3 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +37:46 View full
results
49 Michel Frei 439 Court 3:24:11
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.2 Sponsor Name vtt montoz Count Back (Division) +2:03 View full
results
50 George Peck 41 Everett 3:25:52
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 16 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +40:34 View full
results
51 Dustin Gillingham 131 Littleton 3:26:37
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 16 Sponsor Name brc primal Denver Count Back (Division) +41:19 View full
results
52 Lonn Bate 273 Calgary 3:26:39
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 16 Sponsor Name Deadgoat Racing Count Back (Division) +25:40 View full
results
53 Ted Russo 426 Port Moody 3:27:02
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.9 Sponsor Name OpenRoad Auto Group / Lapierre Count Back (Division) +4:54 View full
results
54 Ian Kruger 272 Pemberton 3:27:32
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 15.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +26:33 View full
results
55 Simon Blythe 284 Abbotsford 3:28:13
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 15.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +27:14 View full
results
56 Alaric Fish 288 Canmore 3:28:32
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 15.8 Sponsor Name Rundle Mountain Cycling Club Count Back (Division) +27:33 View full
results
57 Yasuaki Nishiyama 104 Matsuyama 3:29:24
Division Solo Men Country Japan Div. Pl. 28
KM/H 15.8 Sponsor Name ????R Count Back (Division) +44:06 View full
results
58 Imanol Ugarte Belaunzaran 117 Ibarra 3:29:27
Division Solo Men Country Spain Div. Pl. 29
KM/H 15.8 Sponsor Name DOBLE G Count Back (Division) +44:09 View full
results
59 Simon Dec 248 Perth 3:29:43
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 15.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +28:44 View full
results
60 Robert Biard 135 Austin 3:30:03
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 30
KM/H 15.7 Sponsor Name 787 Racing Count Back (Division) +44:45 View full
results
61 Tim Zimmerman Z Boyz racing 757-1 Jupiter 3:31:11
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) Country United States Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 15.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
62 Troy Zimmerman Z Boyz racing 757-2 Palm Beach Gardens 3:31:11
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) Country United States Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
63 Ryan Trebon 3:31:26
Division Guest Rider Country Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 15.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
64 Dan Tebbs Victory Velo 642-1 Auburn 3:32:07
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country United States Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 15.6 Sponsor Name Victory Velo Count Back (Division) +35:27 View full
results
65 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo 642-2 Auburn 3:32:07
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country United States Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 15.6 Sponsor Name Victory Velo Count Back (Division) +35:27 View full
results
66 Alexandre Frappier Opus/OGC 909-2 Saint-Hyacinthe 3:32:18
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name Opus/OGC Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
67 Mathias Nageli Downtown Zurich Boys 609-2 Zurich 3:32:20
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +35:40 View full
results
68 Pascal Bosshard Downtown Zurich Boys 609-1 Zurich 3:32:21
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +35:41 View full
results
69 Phil Johnston 73 Vancouver 3:32:35
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 31
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +47:17 View full
results
70 Veronique Fortin Opus/OGC 909-1 Saint-Hyacinthe 3:32:44
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name Opus/OGC Count Back (Division) +26 seconds View full
results
71 Christoph Berger 20 Frankfurt 3:32:46
Division Solo Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 32
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name CRAFT-Rocky Mountain Count Back (Division) +47:28 View full
results
72 Paul Miers STEVE AND PAUL 754-1 Reno 3:32:48
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) Country United States Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name STEVE AND PAUL Count Back (Division) +1:37 View full
results
73 Wes Dickson Pisgah Forest NC 718-2 Brevard 3:32:48
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country United States Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +37:59 View full
results
74 Bruno D'Hoker 51 Zottegem 3:32:50
Division Solo Men Country Belgium Div. Pl. 33
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name Corsameleonbike Count Back (Division) +47:32 View full
results
75 Todd Branham Pisgah Forest NC 718-1 Pisgah Forest 3:32:50
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country United States Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +38:01 View full
results
76 Jeff Jacobson 132 Lake Forest 3:32:53
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 34
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name Troupe Racing Co. Count Back (Division) +47:35 View full
results
77 Jordi Cebria Armengol 313 Girona 3:33:21
Division Solo Masters Men Country Spain Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +32:22 View full
results
78 Jeff Webb 302 Stjordal 3:33:44
Division Solo Masters Men Country Norway Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 15.4 Sponsor Name team mean Count Back (Division) +32:45 View full
results
79 James Lobegeiger 46 Martin 3:34:23
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 35
KM/H 15.4 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +49:05 View full
results
80 Brandi Heisterman Red Truck/ Team Whistler 800-1 Garibaldi Highlands 3:35:27
Division Teams of 2 (Open Women) Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.3 Sponsor Name Trek Red Truck Racing Count Back (Division) +34:28 View full
results
81 Leah Trudeau Red Truck/ Team Whistler 800-2 Whistler 3:35:43
Division Teams of 2 (Open Women) Country Canada Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.3 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +34:44 View full
results
82 John Prentice Lumicycle 713-1 Norwich 3:35:55
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country United Kingdom Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 15.3 Sponsor Name Lumicycle Count Back (Division) +41:06 View full
results
83 Stuart Prentice Lumicycle 713-2 Hopton On Sea 3:35:55
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country United Kingdom Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 15.3 Sponsor Name Lumicycle Count Back (Division) +41:06 View full
results
84 John Allison 414 Stirling 3:36:14
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 15.3 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +14:06 View full
results
85 George Smilov 134 Seattle 3:36:24
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 36
KM/H 15.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +51:06 View full
results
86 Virgil Hawkes 200 Victoria 3:36:33
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 15.2 Sponsor Name Virgil Count Back (Division) +35:34 View full
results
87 Jen Siah 23 Vancouver 3:36:37
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 37
KM/H 15.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +51:19 View full
results
88 Alex Hawkins Stan's NoTubes 915-1 Chapel Hill 3:36:47
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) Country United States Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +4:29 View full
results
89 Sarah Kaufmann Stan's NoTubes 915-2 Park City 3:36:48
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) Country United States Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 15.2 Sponsor Name Stan's NoTubes Elite Women Count Back (Division) +4:30 View full
results
90 Dan Mackie 262 North Vancouver 3:38:00
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 15.1 Sponsor Name Team Mackie Count Back (Division) +37:01 View full
results
91 Gustavo Astolphi 59 Sao Paulo - Sp 3:38:00
Division Solo Men Country Brazil Div. Pl. 38
KM/H 15.1 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +52:42 View full
results
92 Victor Nelson 330 Miami 3:38:02
Division Solo Masters Men Country United States Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 15.1 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +37:03 View full
results
93 Fraser Smith 319 London 3:38:25
Division Solo Masters Men Country United Kingdom Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 15.1 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +37:26 View full
results
94 Justin Pane 35 Mountain View 3:39:50
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 39
KM/H 15 Sponsor Name House Of Pane Count Back (Division) +54:32 View full
results
95 Eric Sandberg 213 North Vancouer 3:39:54
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 15 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +38:55 View full
results
96 Francois David 144 Berkeley 3:40:10
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 40
KM/H 15 Sponsor Name Team Passion & Performance Count Back (Division) +54:52 View full
results
97 Andreane Lanthier Nadeau 501 Sherbrooke 3:40:16
Division Solo Women Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 15 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +23:11 View full
results
98 Kris Broekaert 118 Geneve 3:40:33
Division Solo Men Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 41
KM/H 15 Sponsor Name Eleven Madison Park Count Back (Division) +55:15 View full
results
99 Deon Wilkins 438 Tulbagh 3:41:04
Division Solo Veterans Men Country South Africa Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 14.9 Sponsor Name Ernesto's Cycling Count Back (Division) +18:56 View full
results
100 Jimmy Matt 228 Scottsdale 3:41:16
Division Solo Masters Men Country United States Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 14.9 Sponsor Name Pogson & Matt / Fusionbrands Count Back (Division) +40:17 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Quinn Moberg Solo Men 2:45:18
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 20
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
2 Tristan Uhl Solo Men 2:45:21
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 20
Sponsor Name Competitive Cyclist
Count Back (Division) +3 seconds
View full
results
3 Spencer Paxson Solo Men 2:51:52
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 19.2
Sponsor Name Kona Bikes Endurance Team
Count Back (Division) +6:34
View full
results
4 Kris Sneddon Solo Men 2:53:40
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 19
Sponsor Name KONA
Count Back (Division) +8:22
View full
results
5 Chris Benson Solo Men 2:54:03
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 19
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +8:45
View full
results
6 Garry Millburn Solo Men 2:54:48
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 18.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +9:30
View full
results
7 Ibon Zugasti Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 2:54:49
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.9
Sponsor Name Imparables 2
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
8 Tomi Misser Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 2:54:50
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 18.9
Sponsor Name Imparables 2
Count Back (Division) +1 seconds
View full
results
9 Greg Day Teams of 2 (Open Men) 2:56:40
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.7
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
10 Kevin Calhoun Teams of 2 (Open Men) 2:56:40
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 18.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
11 Thomas Turner Solo Men 2:57:32
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 18.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +12:14
View full
results
12 Barry Wicks Solo Men 2:59:15
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 18.4
Sponsor Name Kona Factory Team
Count Back (Division) +13:57
View full
results
13 Andreas Hestler Solo Men 3:00:19
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 18.3
Sponsor Name BC Bike Race - Rocky Mountain
Count Back (Division) +15:01
View full
results
14 Michele Satrowsky Teams of 2 (Open Women) 3:00:59
Division Teams of 2 (Open Women)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.2
Sponsor Name HTFU
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
15 Dwayne Kress Solo Masters Men 3:00:59
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.2
Sponsor Name Corsa Cycles
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
16 Jose Luis Arce Solo Men 3:02:00
Division Solo Men
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 18.1
Sponsor Name Andalucia Bike Race
Count Back (Division) +16:42
View full
results
17 Florian Schoen Teams of 2 (Open Men) 3:02:39
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 18.1
Sponsor Name SCOTT BIKE24 MTN Race Team
Count Back (Division) +5:59
View full
results
18 Alexander Stark Teams of 2 (Open Men) 3:02:40
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 18.1
Sponsor Name Scott Bike24 Team
Count Back (Division) +6:00
View full
results
19 Nick Bragg Solo Men 3:04:56
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 17.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +19:38
View full
results
20 Michael Anthes Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:05:21
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 17.8
Sponsor Name BIKE Magazin - Rocky Mountain
Count Back (Division) +10:32
View full
results
21 Christoph Listmann Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:05:22
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 17.8
Sponsor Name BIKE Magazin Rocky Mountain
Count Back (Division) +10:33
View full
results
22 Brent Miller Solo Men 3:07:46
Division Solo Men
Country New Zealand
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 17.6
Sponsor Name Brent Miller
Count Back (Division) +22:28
View full
results
23 Mike Sarnecki Solo Men 3:08:16
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 17.5
Sponsor Name Kokanee Redbike
Count Back (Division) +22:58
View full
results
24 Henrique Pires Solo Men 3:09:30
Division Solo Men
Country Brazil
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 17.4
Sponsor Name OCE
Count Back (Division) +24:12
View full
results
25 Tomasi Tito Solo Men 3:10:16
Division Solo Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 17.3
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bicycles
Count Back (Division) +24:58
View full
results
26 Thomas Corvaisier Solo Men 3:11:29
Division Solo Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 17.2
Sponsor Name ADDICTIV
Count Back (Division) +26:11
View full
results
27 Jake Hollander Solo Men 3:13:43
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 17
Sponsor Name Jake
Count Back (Division) +28:25
View full
results
28 Dave Vunic Solo Men 3:13:46
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 17
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bikes
Count Back (Division) +28:28
View full
results
29 Thorsten Keller Solo Masters Men 3:13:46
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 17
Sponsor Name CRAFT - Rocky Mountain
Count Back (Division) +12:47
View full
results
30 Arnau Julia Solo Masters Men 3:14:43
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.9
Sponsor Name Imparables
Count Back (Division) +13:44
View full
results
31 Frank Nak Solo Men 3:15:43
Division Solo Men
Country Netherlands
Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 16.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +30:25
View full
results
32 Derek Slykerman Solo Masters Men 3:16:09
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +15:10
View full
results
33 Rob Parniak Solo Masters Men 3:16:13
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 16.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +15:14
View full
results
34 Chris Christie Solo Masters Men 3:16:18
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 16.8
Sponsor Name Mountain Equip Co-Op
Count Back (Division) +15:19
View full
results
35 Katerina Nash Solo Women 3:17:05
Division Solo Women
Country United States
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.7
Sponsor Name Luna Pro Team
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
36 David Ellis Solo Men 3:18:39
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 16.6
Sponsor Name BMX Bandits
Count Back (Division) +33:21
View full
results
37 Damian Gonzalez Solo Men 3:18:41
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 16.6
Sponsor Name Michael David Winery
Count Back (Division) +33:23
View full
results
38 Neil Schiemann Solo Men 3:20:13
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 16.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +34:55
View full
results
39 Mateus Merlo Zandona Solo Men 3:20:14
Division Solo Men
Country Brazil
Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 16.5
Sponsor Name 3Z
Count Back (Division) +34:56
View full
results
40 Eric De Nys Solo Masters Men 3:20:26
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 16.5
Sponsor Name Eric de Nys
Count Back (Division) +19:27
View full
results
41 Kerry Scotson Solo Masters Men 3:21:14
Division Solo Masters Men
Country United Kingdom
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 16.4
Sponsor Name Woody
Count Back (Division) +20:15
View full
results
42 Vicki Barclay Solo Women 3:21:21
Division Solo Women
Country United States
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.4
Sponsor Name Stan's NoTubes Elite Women's T
Count Back (Division) +4:16
View full
results
43 Andy Olsson Solo Men 3:21:21
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 16.4
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +36:03
View full
results
44 Simon Callaghan Solo Veterans Men 3:22:08
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country New Zealand
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.3
Sponsor Name CrossRoad Cycles Gore
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
45 Rebecca Hodgetts Solo Women 3:22:16
Division Solo Women
Country United States
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.3
Sponsor Name ALPs cycle coaching
Count Back (Division) +5:11
View full
results
46 Nick Geiregat Teams of 2 (Open Men) 3:22:18
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 16.3
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +25:38
View full
results
47 Karel De Wael Teams of 2 (Open Men) 3:22:18
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 16.3
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +25:38
View full
results
48 Alejandro Gomez Ruiz Solo Men 3:23:04
Division Solo Men
Country Mexico
Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 16.3
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +37:46
View full
results
49 Michel Frei Solo Veterans Men 3:24:11
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.2
Sponsor Name vtt montoz
Count Back (Division) +2:03
View full
results
50 George Peck Solo Men 3:25:52
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 16
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +40:34
View full
results
51 Dustin Gillingham Solo Men 3:26:37
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 16
Sponsor Name brc primal Denver
Count Back (Division) +41:19
View full
results
52 Lonn Bate Solo Masters Men 3:26:39
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 16
Sponsor Name Deadgoat Racing
Count Back (Division) +25:40
View full
results
53 Ted Russo Solo Veterans Men 3:27:02
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.9
Sponsor Name OpenRoad Auto Group / Lapierre
Count Back (Division) +4:54
View full
results
54 Ian Kruger Solo Masters Men 3:27:32
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 15.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +26:33
View full
results
55 Simon Blythe Solo Masters Men 3:28:13
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 15.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +27:14
View full
results
56 Alaric Fish Solo Masters Men 3:28:32
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 15.8
Sponsor Name Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
Count Back (Division) +27:33
View full
results
57 Yasuaki Nishiyama Solo Men 3:29:24
Division Solo Men
Country Japan
Div. Pl. 28
KM/H 15.8
Sponsor Name ????R
Count Back (Division) +44:06
View full
results
58 Imanol Ugarte Belaunzaran Solo Men 3:29:27
Division Solo Men
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 29
KM/H 15.8
Sponsor Name DOBLE G
Count Back (Division) +44:09
View full
results
59 Simon Dec Solo Masters Men 3:29:43
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 15.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +28:44
View full
results
60 Robert Biard Solo Men 3:30:03
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 30
KM/H 15.7
Sponsor Name 787 Racing
Count Back (Division) +44:45
View full
results
61 Tim Zimmerman Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) 3:31:11
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 15.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
62 Troy Zimmerman Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) 3:31:11
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
63 Ryan Trebon Guest Rider 3:31:26
Division Guest Rider
Country
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 15.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
64 Dan Tebbs Teams of 2 (Open Men) 3:32:07
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 15.6
Sponsor Name Victory Velo
Count Back (Division) +35:27
View full
results
65 Aron Yevuta Teams of 2 (Open Men) 3:32:07
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 15.6
Sponsor Name Victory Velo
Count Back (Division) +35:27
View full
results
66 Alexandre Frappier Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) 3:32:18
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 15.5
Sponsor Name Opus/OGC
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
67 Mathias Nageli Teams of 2 (Open Men) 3:32:20
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 15.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +35:40
View full
results
68 Pascal Bosshard Teams of 2 (Open Men) 3:32:21
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 15.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +35:41
View full
results
69 Phil Johnston Solo Men 3:32:35
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 31
KM/H 15.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +47:17
View full
results
70 Veronique Fortin Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) 3:32:44
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.5
Sponsor Name Opus/OGC
Count Back (Division) +26 seconds
View full
results
71 Christoph Berger Solo Men 3:32:46
Division Solo Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 32
KM/H 15.5
Sponsor Name CRAFT-Rocky Mountain
Count Back (Division) +47:28
View full
results
72 Paul Miers Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) 3:32:48
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.5
Sponsor Name STEVE AND PAUL
Count Back (Division) +1:37
View full
results
73 Wes Dickson Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:32:48
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 15.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +37:59
View full
results
74 Bruno D'Hoker Solo Men 3:32:50
Division Solo Men
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 33
KM/H 15.5
Sponsor Name Corsameleonbike
Count Back (Division) +47:32
View full
results
75 Todd Branham Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:32:50
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 15.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +38:01
View full
results
76 Jeff Jacobson Solo Men 3:32:53
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 34
KM/H 15.5
Sponsor Name Troupe Racing Co.
Count Back (Division) +47:35
View full
results
77 Jordi Cebria Armengol Solo Masters Men 3:33:21
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 15.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +32:22
View full
results
78 Jeff Webb Solo Masters Men 3:33:44
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Norway
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 15.4
Sponsor Name team mean
Count Back (Division) +32:45
View full
results
79 James Lobegeiger Solo Men 3:34:23
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 35
KM/H 15.4
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +49:05
View full
results
80 Brandi Heisterman Teams of 2 (Open Women) 3:35:27
Division Teams of 2 (Open Women)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.3
Sponsor Name Trek Red Truck Racing
Count Back (Division) +34:28
View full
results
81 Leah Trudeau Teams of 2 (Open Women) 3:35:43
Division Teams of 2 (Open Women)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.3
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +34:44
View full
results
82 John Prentice Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:35:55
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country United Kingdom
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 15.3
Sponsor Name Lumicycle
Count Back (Division) +41:06
View full
results
83 Stuart Prentice Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:35:55
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country United Kingdom
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 15.3
Sponsor Name Lumicycle
Count Back (Division) +41:06
View full
results
84 John Allison Solo Veterans Men 3:36:14
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 15.3
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +14:06
View full
results
85 George Smilov Solo Men 3:36:24
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 36
KM/H 15.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +51:06
View full
results
86 Virgil Hawkes Solo Masters Men 3:36:33
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 15.2
Sponsor Name Virgil
Count Back (Division) +35:34
View full
results
87 Jen Siah Solo Men 3:36:37
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 37
KM/H 15.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +51:19
View full
results
88 Alex Hawkins Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) 3:36:47
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +4:29
View full
results
89 Sarah Kaufmann Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) 3:36:48
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 15.2
Sponsor Name Stan's NoTubes Elite Women
Count Back (Division) +4:30
View full
results
90 Dan Mackie Solo Masters Men 3:38:00
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 15.1
Sponsor Name Team Mackie
Count Back (Division) +37:01
View full
results
91 Gustavo Astolphi Solo Men 3:38:00
Division Solo Men
Country Brazil
Div. Pl. 38
KM/H 15.1
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +52:42
View full
results
92 Victor Nelson Solo Masters Men 3:38:02
Division Solo Masters Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 15.1
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +37:03
View full
results
93 Fraser Smith Solo Masters Men 3:38:25
Division Solo Masters Men
Country United Kingdom
Div. Pl. 19