2014 West Van Run 5K

10K | 5K | 1K

West Vancouver, BC
Mar 02, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Jin Stewart M25-29 3:37/km 382 1 18:01 5:48/mi 18:01
2 Shea McKinney M25-29 3:58/km 264 2 19:47 6:22/mi 20:20
3 Tina-Louise Harris F45-49 4:07/km 153 1 20:35 6:38/mi 20:35
4 Megan Clothier F35-39 4:23/km 74 1 21:52 7:02/mi 21:52
5 Julia Hlynsky F30-34 4:25/km 162 1 22:02 7:06/mi 22:04
6 Arshi Rai M25-29 4:25/km 326 3 Aquatic Centre Physiotherapy 22:02 7:06/mi 22:07
7 Dirk Geldenhuys M40-44 4:29/km 133 1 22:22 7:12/mi 22:28
8 Keyvan Hanlou M01-15 4:38/km 462 1 23:08 7:27/mi 23:09
9 Jamie Paton M25-29 4:32/km 304 4 22:39 7:18/mi 23:25
10 Arnold Sikhakhane M50-54 4:42/km 360 1 23:29 7:34/mi 23:33
11 Melissa Mattiazzo F30-34 4:37/km 252 2 23:05 7:26/mi 23:36
12 Shawna Pollreisz F35-39 4:49/km 316 2 Freedom Health Studio 24:01 7:44/mi 24:05
13 Max Krekel M01-15 4:48/km 576 2 23:58 7:43/mi 24:18
14 Omar Kuo-Wei Hung M45-49 4:49/km 171 1 24:02 7:45/mi 24:19
15 Ingo Jackish M60-64 4:53/km 494 1 24:21 7:50/mi 24:22
16 Graeme Strang M55-59 4:48/km 385 1 Freedom Health Studio 24:00 7:44/mi 24:35
17 Finn Breuer M01-15 4:53/km 40 3 24:24 7:52/mi 24:37
18 Phil Crawford M70-74 4:59/km 83 1 24:52 8:01/mi 25:01
19 Mike Black M55-59 4:58/km 25 2 JTS Utility Consulting 24:46 7:59/mi 25:10
20 Donald Davis M30-34 5:02/km 100 1 JR Maintenance 25:07 8:05/mi 25:18
21 Alexandra Lukac F20-24 5:04/km 234 1 25:16 8:08/mi 25:19
22 Corey Woodman M25-29 5:01/km 474 5 25:04 8:04/mi 25:47
23 Nabil Tarazi M45-49 5:09/km 583 2 25:44 8:17/mi 25:57
24 Ryan Shartav M30-34 5:09/km 460 2 25:45 8:18/mi 26:00
25 Joe McFadyen M25-29 5:12/km 258 6 25:56 8:21/mi 26:02
26 Lin Gilbert F40-44 5:14/km 137 1 26:08 8:25/mi 26:12
27 Karl Landra M50-54 4:58/km 475 2 24:49 8:00/mi 26:25
28 Simi Sterling F50-54 5:17/km 375 1 26:23 8:30/mi 26:26
29 Norm Sterling M50-54 5:17/km 376 3 26:23 8:30/mi 26:26
30 Brent Zulyniak M35-39 5:14/km 585 1 26:10 8:26/mi 26:30
31 Molly Evanshen F55-59 5:14/km 120 1 26:10 8:26/mi 26:34
32 Erin Stevenson F35-39 5:15/km 499 3 JTS Utility Consulting 26:16 8:27/mi 26:38
33 Monika Prokopowicz F25-29 5:23/km 320 1 26:55 8:40/mi 27:00
34 Maureen Black F50-54 5:22/km 24 2 JTS Utility Consulting 26:49 8:38/mi 27:13
35 Tim Rienstra M50-54 5:24/km 335 4 26:57 8:41/mi 27:29
36 Matthew Kehler M30-34 5:27/km 454 3 27:12 8:46/mi 27:31
37 Sara Mikkelsen F25-29 5:27/km 453 2 27:12 8:46/mi 27:31
38 Tyler Douglas M35-39 5:28/km 111 2 Temper Pastry 27:16 8:47/mi 27:35
39 Judy Yang F40-44 5:29/km 437 2 27:23 8:49/mi 27:38
40 Daniela Trigo F01-15 5:26/km 466 1 27:10 8:45/mi 27:45
41 Kovla Bayloun F30-34 5:31/km 467 3 27:33 8:53/mi 27:47
42 Sindy Zelezen F45-49 5:34/km 439 2 27:50 8:58/mi 27:53
43 Josh Hemond M30-34 5:31/km 156 4 Sole Girls 27:35 8:53/mi 28:06
44 Tammy Chapman F40-44 5:34/km 71 3 27:48 8:57/mi 28:09
45 Vivienne Leeden F55-59 5:38/km 225 2 28:08 9:04/mi 28:12
46 Jenna Gamache F35-39 5:34/km 500 4 JTS Utility Consulting 27:50 8:58/mi 28:13
47 Fran Booth F45-49 5:32/km 30 3 27:37 8:54/mi 28:20
48 Vanessa Miller F30-34 5:38/km 267 4 28:07 9:03/mi 28:24
49 Bertram Honeyghan M35-39 5:42/km 165 3 JR Maintenance 28:28 9:10/mi 28:41
50 Annika Breuer F16-19 5:48/km 41 1 28:59 9:20/mi 29:14
51 Nicole Wein F35-39 5:51/km 424 5 Freedom Health Studio 29:11 9:24/mi 29:14
52 Adela Brezai F35-39 5:51/km 45 6 Freedom Health Studio 29:11 9:24/mi 29:15
53 Natalie Brown F25-29 5:53/km 51 3 Temper Pastry 29:24 9:28/mi 29:43
54 Meagan Corbett F30-34 5:53/km 79 5 Temper Pastry 29:24 9:28/mi 29:44
55 Laura Dobell F25-29 5:55/km 108 4 29:33 9:31/mi 29:55
56 Alika Constantis F35-39 6:01/km 582 7 30:03 9:41/mi 30:14
57 Guillermo Trigo M01-15 5:57/km 465 4 29:42 9:34/mi 30:17
58 Goncalo Pedro M40-44 6:01/km 306 2 36'ers 30:03 9:41/mi 30:28
59 Christine Parsons F01-15 6:04/km 300 2 30:19 9:46/mi 30:36
60 Genevieve Bonnor F01-15 6:04/km 28 3 30:20 9:46/mi 30:36
61 Christie Meldrum F45-49 6:07/km 265 4 30:33 9:50/mi 30:38
62 Manuel Enright M25-29 6:05/km 118 7 Special Olympics North Shore 30:23 9:47/mi 30:48
63 Gina Ray NOAGE 6:06/km 584 1 30:29 9:49/mi 30:53
64 Zachary Ross M01-15 6:07/km 339 5 30:32 9:50/mi 30:57
65 Sarah Wilson F40-44 6:08/km 428 4 30:39 9:52/mi 31:04
66 Sonia Bonnor F45-49 6:11/km 27 5 30:55 9:58/mi 31:12
67 Lauren Hutton F16-19 6:11/km 177 2 30:54 9:57/mi 31:18
68 Elizabeth Van Rooyen F16-19 6:13/km 411 3 Forty-one Fifty-one Yolos 31:03 10:00/mi 31:28
69 Frank Kurucz M65-69 6:16/km 211 1 31:16 10:04/mi 31:31
70 Richard Mellen M65-69 6:16/km 266 2 31:16 10:04/mi 31:31
71 Diana Pollock F50-54 6:14/km 314 3 Sole Girls 31:09 10:02/mi 31:45
72 Josie Padro F55-59 6:14/km 294 3 Sole Girls 31:08 10:02/mi 31:45
73 Nikita Keighron F25-29 6:22/km 190 5 31:48 10:14/mi 31:56
74 Isabel Martinez F16-19 6:15/km 244 4 31:12 10:03/mi 31:59
75 Laura Rothnie F25-29 6:23/km 341 6 31:51 10:15/mi 32:29
76 Angus Tone M30-34 6:23/km 401 5 31:53 10:16/mi 32:30
77 Sheona McDonald F40-44 6:26/km 255 5 32:07 10:21/mi 32:36
78 Keaton Walker M01-15 6:26/km 481 6 32:09 10:21/mi 32:36
79 Danielle Ardagh F30-34 6:25/km 8 6 We Got The Runs! 32:05 10:20/mi 32:38
80 Wendy Rowland F45-49 6:25/km 342 6 We Got The Runs! 32:02 10:19/mi 32:39
81 Sorena Khanlou M16-19 6:32/km 200 1 32:38 10:31/mi 32:39
82 Karolina Kobayashi F35-39 6:38/km 210 8 33:09 10:41/mi 33:30
83 Sophie Seeger F35-39 6:39/km 354 9 33:15 10:42/mi 33:36
84 Michael Van Horne M20-24 6:43/km 408 1 33:32 10:48/mi 33:43
85 Kara Williams F25-29 6:40/km 427 7 Special Olympics North Shore 33:20 10:44/mi 33:45
86 Kathryn Shipley F60-64 6:38/km 358 1 33:08 10:40/mi 33:51
87 Lily Ford F50-54 6:41/km 126 4 Team 29 33:24 10:45/mi 33:52
88 Brittany Jordan F25-29 6:45/km 186 8 JR Maintenance 33:41 10:51/mi 33:52
89 Chrissy Thiel F30-34 6:45/km 498 7 33:44 10:52/mi 33:53
90 Nicole Carovane F30-34 6:45/km 497 8 33:45 10:52/mi 33:54
91 Geniah Lessani F25-29 6:45/km 226 9 33:41 10:51/mi 34:09
92 Kathleen Natrall F01-15 6:51/km 279 4 North Shore Stars 34:11 11:01/mi 34:31
93 Jennifer Natrall F30-34 6:51/km 278 9 North Shore Stars 34:11 11:00/mi 34:31
94 Banks Scott M55-59 6:42/km 351 3 33:29 10:47/mi 34:47
95 Maia Surtees F01-15 6:56/km 389 5 34:38 11:09/mi 34:57
96 Cindy Palmer F35-39 6:52/km 473 10 34:20 11:04/mi 35:01
97 Deanne Surtees F55-59 6:58/km 390 4 34:46 11:12/mi 35:05
98 Inga Newbury F65-69 6:59/km 282 1 34:53 11:14/mi 35:13
99 Richard Davis M65-69 7:01/km 99 3 JR Maintenance 35:01 11:17/mi 35:13
100 Darius Matheson F45-49 7:10/km 247 7 35:47 11:32/mi 35:50
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Jin Stewart M25-29 18:01
2 Shea McKinney M25-29 20:20
3 Tina-Louise Harris F45-49 20:35
4 Megan Clothier F35-39 21:52
5 Julia Hlynsky F30-34 22:04
6 Arshi Rai M25-29 22:07
7 Dirk Geldenhuys M40-44 22:28
8 Keyvan Hanlou M01-15 23:09
9 Jamie Paton M25-29 23:25
10 Arnold Sikhakhane M50-54 23:33
11 Melissa Mattiazzo F30-34 23:36
12 Shawna Pollreisz F35-39 24:05
13 Max Krekel M01-15 24:18
14 Omar Kuo-Wei Hung M45-49 24:19
15 Ingo Jackish M60-64 24:22
16 Graeme Strang M55-59 24:35
17 Finn Breuer M01-15 24:37
18 Phil Crawford M70-74 25:01
19 Mike Black M55-59 25:10
20 Donald Davis M30-34 25:18
21 Alexandra Lukac F20-24 25:19
22 Corey Woodman M25-29 25:47
23 Nabil Tarazi M45-49 25:57
24 Ryan Shartav M30-34 26:00
25 Joe McFadyen M25-29 26:02
26 Lin Gilbert F40-44 26:12
27 Karl Landra M50-54 26:25
28 Simi Sterling F50-54 26:26
29 Norm Sterling M50-54 26:26
30 Brent Zulyniak M35-39 26:30
31 Molly Evanshen F55-59 26:34
32 Erin Stevenson F35-39 26:38
33 Monika Prokopowicz F25-29 27:00
34 Maureen Black F50-54 27:13
35 Tim Rienstra M50-54 27:29
36 Matthew Kehler M30-34 27:31
37 Sara Mikkelsen F25-29 27:31
38 Tyler Douglas M35-39 27:35
39 Judy Yang F40-44 27:38
40 Daniela Trigo F01-15 27:45
41 Kovla Bayloun F30-34 27:47
42 Sindy Zelezen F45-49 27:53
43 Josh Hemond M30-34 28:06
44 Tammy Chapman F40-44 28:09
45 Vivienne Leeden F55-59 28:12
46 Jenna Gamache F35-39 28:13
47 Fran Booth F45-49 28:20
48 Vanessa Miller F30-34 28:24
49 Bertram Honeyghan M35-39 28:41
50 Annika Breuer F16-19 29:14
51 Nicole Wein F35-39 29:14
52 Adela Brezai F35-39 29:15
53 Natalie Brown F25-29 29:43
54 Meagan Corbett F30-34 29:44
55 Laura Dobell F25-29 29:55
56 Alika Constantis F35-39 30:14
57 Guillermo Trigo M01-15 30:17
58 Goncalo Pedro M40-44 30:28
59 Christine Parsons F01-15 30:36
60 Genevieve Bonnor F01-15 30:36
61 Christie Meldrum F45-49 30:38
62 Manuel Enright M25-29 30:48
63 Gina Ray NOAGE 30:53
64 Zachary Ross M01-15 30:57
65 Sarah Wilson F40-44 31:04
66 Sonia Bonnor F45-49 31:12
67 Lauren Hutton F16-19 31:18
68 Elizabeth Van Rooyen F16-19 31:28
69 Frank Kurucz M65-69 31:31
70 Richard Mellen M65-69 31:31
71 Diana Pollock F50-54 31:45
72 Josie Padro F55-59 31:45
73 Nikita Keighron F25-29 31:56
74 Isabel Martinez F16-19 31:59
75 Laura Rothnie F25-29 32:29
76 Angus Tone M30-34 32:30
77 Sheona McDonald F40-44 32:36
78 Keaton Walker M01-15 32:36
79 Danielle Ardagh F30-34 32:38
80 Wendy Rowland F45-49 32:39
81 Sorena Khanlou M16-19 32:39
82 Karolina Kobayashi F35-39 33:30
83 Sophie Seeger F35-39 33:36
84 Michael Van Horne M20-24 33:43
85 Kara Williams F25-29 33:45
86 Kathryn Shipley F60-64 33:51
87 Lily Ford F50-54 33:52
88 Brittany Jordan F25-29 33:52
89 Chrissy Thiel F30-34 33:53
90 Nicole Carovane F30-34 33:54
91 Geniah Lessani F25-29 34:09
92 Kathleen Natrall F01-15 34:31
93 Jennifer Natrall F30-34 34:31
94 Banks Scott M55-59 34:47
95 Maia Surtees F01-15 34:57
96 Cindy Palmer F35-39 35:01
97 Deanne Surtees F55-59 35:05
98 Inga Newbury F65-69 35:13
99 Richard Davis M65-69 35:13
100 Darius Matheson F45-49 35:50
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2018 West Van Run 5K Results
2017 West Van Run 5K Results
2016 West Van Run 5K Results