2014 West Van Run 10K

10K | 5K | 1K

West Vancouver
Mar 02, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Colin Dignum M45-49 3:26/km 107 1 34:20 5:32/mi 34:20
2 Jeremy Hopwood M30-34 3:45/km 167 1 37:26 6:02/mi 37:26
3 Chad Reid M35-39 3:48/km 491 1 37:51 6:06/mi 37:55
4 Ryan Anderson M20-24 3:53/km 7 1 Special Olympics North Shore 38:44 6:14/mi 38:59
5 Kathryn Harris F16-19 4:04/km 483 1 40:36 6:32/mi 40:38
6 Jon Wescott M50-54 4:04/km 496 1 40:33 6:32/mi 40:49
7 John Jackson M60-64 4:12/km 471 1 41:59 6:46/mi 41:59
8 Travis Stevenson M35-39 4:17/km 482 2 42:49 6:54/mi 42:49
9 Andrew Hoodless M35-39 4:17/km 166 3 42:50 6:54/mi 42:51
10 Raymond D'Lima M30-34 4:19/km 89 2 Team Sunshine 43:02 6:56/mi 43:07
11 Jeff Lew M30-34 4:19/km 229 3 Team Sunshine 43:03 6:56/mi 43:07
12 Brad Lamoureux M55-59 4:20/km 215 1 43:14 6:58/mi 43:18
13 Samantha Daigneault F20-24 4:20/km 90 1 43:13 6:58/mi 43:20
14 Britta Rustad F25-29 4:22/km 488 1 43:37 7:02/mi 43:39
15 Charles Lecellier M35-39 4:26/km 223 4 44:13 7:07/mi 44:25
16 Anne Lecellier F35-39 4:26/km 222 1 44:14 7:08/mi 44:25
17 Brian Webb M35-39 4:31/km 423 5 45:06 7:16/mi 45:11
18 Rich Nash M20-24 4:31/km 277 2 45:06 7:16/mi 45:16
19 Matthew Siren M30-34 4:31/km 361 4 45:01 7:15/mi 45:41
20 Oisín Moran M30-34 4:32/km 271 5 45:16 7:17/mi 45:42
21 Iain Morris M55-59 4:35/km 273 2 45:44 7:22/mi 45:58
22 Emma Cutfield F25-29 4:36/km 581 2 45:59 7:25/mi 46:02
23 Jane Brown F35-39 4:36/km 495 2 45:59 7:24/mi 46:03
24 Humphrey Tam M35-39 4:36/km 395 6 Smashed in the face by a wave 45:56 7:24/mi 46:21
25 Lee Bretschneider M40-44 4:38/km 38 1 Temper Pastry 46:17 7:27/mi 46:26
26 Kohjun Sato M30-34 4:40/km 346 6 46:34 7:30/mi 46:40
27 Kevin King M35-39 4:43/km 206 7 47:07 7:35/mi 47:09
28 Kelly Harris F40-44 4:45/km 154 1 Aquatic Centre Physiotherapy 47:29 7:39/mi 47:30
29 Stephanie Kennedy F40-44 4:45/km 196 2 47:29 7:39/mi 48:06
30 Gary Louttit M30-34 4:49/km 233 7 Team Sunshine 48:02 7:44/mi 48:06
31 Susan Parker-Sutton F50-54 4:49/km 450 1 48:04 7:44/mi 48:09
32 Kelly Vogt M45-49 4:48/km 417 2 47:52 7:43/mi 48:09
33 Andrew Ettinger M45-49 4:50/km 119 3 48:13 7:46/mi 48:16
34 Mark Smith M25-29 4:52/km 363 1 48:31 7:49/mi 48:39
35 Jon Greyell M40-44 4:53/km 144 2 Team Scotia 48:49 7:52/mi 48:59
36 Todd Matheson M50-54 4:55/km 246 2 49:02 7:54/mi 49:11
37 Tove Pashkowski F35-39 4:54/km 492 3 48:53 7:53/mi 49:16
38 Rebecca Zandbergen F35-39 4:56/km 484 4 49:11 7:55/mi 49:27
39 Bradley Cuzen M40-44 4:57/km 88 3 49:29 7:58/mi 49:31
40 Niki Hurst F30-34 4:56/km 174 1 49:20 7:57/mi 49:34
41 Erica Hakonson F30-34 4:57/km 479 2 49:21 7:57/mi 49:35
42 Danielle O'Neill F25-29 4:57/km 286 3 49:26 7:58/mi 49:39
43 Graeme Sutcliffe M20-24 4:59/km 392 3 49:50 8:02/mi 49:56
44 Maria Suarez F45-49 5:01/km 573 1 50:01 8:03/mi 50:03
45 Emilee Stremel F25-29 5:00/km 386 4 Team Scotia 49:59 8:03/mi 50:09
46 Nasrin Voyigh F60-64 5:02/km 478 1 50:12 8:05/mi 50:16
47 Allyson Haug F40-44 5:02/km 155 3 50:14 8:06/mi 50:20
48 Asher Baimukhametov M20-24 5:00/km 13 4 49:53 8:02/mi 50:31
49 Jennifer Loree F35-39 5:00/km 231 5 49:55 8:02/mi 50:38
50 Samantha Offierski F30-34 5:06/km 288 3 50:56 8:12/mi 51:05
51 Jacqui Steinberg F45-49 5:07/km 372 2 Aquatic Centre Physiotherapy 51:08 8:14/mi 51:10
52 Graham Smith M45-49 5:08/km 362 4 51:17 8:16/mi 51:18
53 Amy Snook F25-29 5:07/km 368 5 51:06 8:14/mi 51:22
54 Flora Ferraro F50-54 5:12/km 451 2 51:52 8:21/mi 51:59
55 Amanda McIntyre M30-34 5:13/km 261 8 Team Sunshine 52:09 8:24/mi 52:14
56 Shoshana Wasserman F01-15 5:14/km 420 1 Aquatic Centre Physiotherapy 52:12 8:25/mi 52:18
57 Chris Rothfelder M35-39 5:17/km 340 8 Muscle MLK BC 52:41 8:29/mi 52:49
58 Anjulie Latta F35-39 5:17/km 219 6 Muscle MLK BC 52:43 8:29/mi 52:50
59 Janice Delain F25-29 5:16/km 105 6 Team Scotia 52:40 8:29/mi 52:50
60 Wayne Katz M55-59 5:17/km 452 3 52:46 8:30/mi 52:53
61 David Thornhill M65-69 5:18/km 398 1 52:58 8:32/mi 53:06
62 Emily Haile F25-29 5:20/km 148 7 53:13 8:34/mi 53:23
63 Stephanie Furlong F30-34 5:20/km 130 4 53:14 8:34/mi 53:23
64 Lara Hodge F30-34 5:20/km 163 5 Temper Pastry 53:18 8:35/mi 53:27
65 Franziska Rudolph F16-19 5:22/km 493 2 53:34 8:38/mi 53:43
66 Kirsten Kenward F20-24 5:24/km 199 2 53:52 8:41/mi 54:00
67 Cory Crawford M35-39 5:26/km 82 9 Smashed in the face by a wave 54:13 8:44/mi 54:39
68 Trevor Warrington M55-59 5:28/km 419 4 54:34 8:47/mi 54:44
69 Jens Breuer M45-49 5:28/km 39 5 54:37 8:48/mi 54:52
70 Melissa Buckley F30-34 5:29/km 54 6 Temper Pastry 54:49 8:50/mi 54:57
71 Devon Miller M30-34 5:26/km 269 9 Freedom Health Studio 54:17 8:45/mi 55:14
72 Betty Wiens F65-69 5:32/km 425 1 55:16 8:54/mi 55:26
73 Cindy Macdonald F55-59 5:32/km 235 1 55:13 8:54/mi 55:31
74 Alexandra Kirkpatrick F25-29 5:31/km 207 8 55:08 8:53/mi 55:50
75 Bryan Mulrooney M35-39 5:31/km 276 10 55:09 8:53/mi 55:52
76 Franziska Keller F45-49 5:35/km 191 3 55:42 8:58/mi 56:11
77 Bev Stanwood F50-54 5:40/km 370 3 56:35 9:07/mi 56:40
78 Chelsea Genest F25-29 5:39/km 134 9 The L.G.'s 56:22 9:05/mi 56:48
79 Louise Chamberlain F35-39 5:41/km 67 7 56:44 9:08/mi 56:55
80 Gaylean Sutcliffe F50-54 5:42/km 391 4 56:51 9:09/mi 57:00
81 Nicholas Kennedy M01-15 5:42/km 194 1 56:51 9:09/mi 57:09
82 Jeremy Hurn M65-69 5:44/km 172 2 57:20 9:14/mi 57:20
83 Kate Morris F20-24 5:45/km 272 3 57:26 9:15/mi 57:39
84 Chad Paulin M30-34 5:50/km 305 10 58:11 9:22/mi 58:24
85 Ian Van Den Dolder M25-29 5:52/km 407 2 58:35 9:26/mi 58:55
86 Sue Hurn F65-69 5:56/km 173 2 59:12 9:32/mi 59:17
87 Fiona Lardner F30-34 5:54/km 218 7 58:53 9:29/mi 59:19
88 Matthias Prange M30-34 5:54/km 319 11 58:54 9:29/mi 59:19
89 Zachary Kennedy M01-15 5:55/km 195 2 59:01 9:30/mi 59:20
90 Chris Kennedy M40-44 5:55/km 192 4 59:02 9:30/mi 59:20
91 Virginia Miller F55-59 5:58/km 268 2 59:34 9:36/mi 59:40
92 Steffen Brill M35-39 5:57/km 48 11 59:29 9:35/mi 59:43
93 Neale Monkhouse M55-59 5:57/km 458 5 59:22 9:34/mi 59:44
94 Natasha Brosseau F35-39 5:57/km 50 8 59:29 9:35/mi 59:46
95 Robert Grenda M30-34 6:00/km 143 12 59:55 9:39/mi 1:00:12
96 Gregory Trehnholm M50-54 6:01/km 402 3 1:00:05 9:41/mi 1:00:16
97 Krista Elder F25-29 6:00/km 116 10 59:55 9:39/mi 1:00:24
98 Brenda Blue F55-59 6:08/km 26 3 1:01:14 9:52/mi 1:01:23
99 Richard Davies M40-44 6:08/km 95 5 1:01:13 9:51/mi 1:01:31
100 Alison Wright F16-19 6:09/km 435 3 1:01:25 9:53/mi 1:01:34
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Colin Dignum M45-49 34:20
2 Jeremy Hopwood M30-34 37:26
3 Chad Reid M35-39 37:55
4 Ryan Anderson M20-24 38:59
5 Kathryn Harris F16-19 40:38
6 Jon Wescott M50-54 40:49
7 John Jackson M60-64 41:59
8 Travis Stevenson M35-39 42:49
9 Andrew Hoodless M35-39 42:51
10 Raymond D'Lima M30-34 43:07
11 Jeff Lew M30-34 43:07
12 Brad Lamoureux M55-59 43:18
13 Samantha Daigneault F20-24 43:20
14 Britta Rustad F25-29 43:39
15 Charles Lecellier M35-39 44:25
16 Anne Lecellier F35-39 44:25
17 Brian Webb M35-39 45:11
18 Rich Nash M20-24 45:16
19 Matthew Siren M30-34 45:41
20 Oisín Moran M30-34 45:42
21 Iain Morris M55-59 45:58
22 Emma Cutfield F25-29 46:02
23 Jane Brown F35-39 46:03
24 Humphrey Tam M35-39 46:21
25 Lee Bretschneider M40-44 46:26
26 Kohjun Sato M30-34 46:40
27 Kevin King M35-39 47:09
28 Kelly Harris F40-44 47:30
29 Stephanie Kennedy F40-44 48:06
30 Gary Louttit M30-34 48:06
31 Susan Parker-Sutton F50-54 48:09
32 Kelly Vogt M45-49 48:09
33 Andrew Ettinger M45-49 48:16
34 Mark Smith M25-29 48:39
35 Jon Greyell M40-44 48:59
36 Todd Matheson M50-54 49:11
37 Tove Pashkowski F35-39 49:16
38 Rebecca Zandbergen F35-39 49:27
39 Bradley Cuzen M40-44 49:31
40 Niki Hurst F30-34 49:34
41 Erica Hakonson F30-34 49:35
42 Danielle O'Neill F25-29 49:39
43 Graeme Sutcliffe M20-24 49:56
44 Maria Suarez F45-49 50:03
45 Emilee Stremel F25-29 50:09
46 Nasrin Voyigh F60-64 50:16
47 Allyson Haug F40-44 50:20
48 Asher Baimukhametov M20-24 50:31
49 Jennifer Loree F35-39 50:38
50 Samantha Offierski F30-34 51:05
51 Jacqui Steinberg F45-49 51:10
52 Graham Smith M45-49 51:18
53 Amy Snook F25-29 51:22
54 Flora Ferraro F50-54 51:59
55 Amanda McIntyre M30-34 52:14
56 Shoshana Wasserman F01-15 52:18
57 Chris Rothfelder M35-39 52:49
58 Anjulie Latta F35-39 52:50
59 Janice Delain F25-29 52:50
60 Wayne Katz M55-59 52:53
61 David Thornhill M65-69 53:06
62 Emily Haile F25-29 53:23
63 Stephanie Furlong F30-34 53:23
64 Lara Hodge F30-34 53:27
65 Franziska Rudolph F16-19 53:43
66 Kirsten Kenward F20-24 54:00
67 Cory Crawford M35-39 54:39
68 Trevor Warrington M55-59 54:44
69 Jens Breuer M45-49 54:52
70 Melissa Buckley F30-34 54:57
71 Devon Miller M30-34 55:14
72 Betty Wiens F65-69 55:26
73 Cindy Macdonald F55-59 55:31
74 Alexandra Kirkpatrick F25-29 55:50
75 Bryan Mulrooney M35-39 55:52
76 Franziska Keller F45-49 56:11
77 Bev Stanwood F50-54 56:40
78 Chelsea Genest F25-29 56:48
79 Louise Chamberlain F35-39 56:55
80 Gaylean Sutcliffe F50-54 57:00
81 Nicholas Kennedy M01-15 57:09
82 Jeremy Hurn M65-69 57:20
83 Kate Morris F20-24 57:39
84 Chad Paulin M30-34 58:24
85 Ian Van Den Dolder M25-29 58:55
86 Sue Hurn F65-69 59:17
87 Fiona Lardner F30-34 59:19
88 Matthias Prange M30-34 59:19
89 Zachary Kennedy M01-15 59:20
90 Chris Kennedy M40-44 59:20
91 Virginia Miller F55-59 59:40
92 Steffen Brill M35-39 59:43
93 Neale Monkhouse M55-59 59:44
94 Natasha Brosseau F35-39 59:46
95 Robert Grenda M30-34 1:00:12
96 Gregory Trehnholm M50-54 1:00:16
97 Krista Elder F25-29 1:00:24
98 Brenda Blue F55-59 1:01:23
99 Richard Davies M40-44 1:01:31
100 Alison Wright F16-19 1:01:34
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2020 West Van Run 10K Results
2018 West Van Run 10K Results
2017 West Van Run 10K Results
2016 West Van Run 10K Results