2014 Hatley Castle 8K - 100m Sprint

8K | SPRINT

Colwood, BC
Mar 02, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Jason Barton M25-29 2:03/km 24 1 3:18/mi 12
2 Louis Lamb M35-39 2:06/km 258 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 3:22/mi 12
3 Clay Ward M25-29 2:09/km 485 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 3:27/mi 12
4 Patrick Montgomery M20-24 2:13/km 324 1 3:34/mi 13
5 Wille Scott M30-34 2:14/km 424 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 3:36/mi 13
6 Jerry Loeb M40-44 2:15/km 528 1 3:38/mi 13
7 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 2:16/km 403 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 3:39/mi 13
8 Joshua Heath M40-44 2:17/km 187 2 3:40/mi 13
9 Stephen Naeth M30-34 2:19/km 338 2 Bin Tri'n 3:44/mi 13
10 Keven Jolicoeur M35-39 2:22/km 227 3 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 3:48/mi 14
11 Reid Anderson M16-19 2:26/km 7 1 3:54/mi 14
12 Julien Marceau M25-29 2:28/km 290 3 Frontrunners Athletic Club 3:58/mi 14
13 Graeme Benn M25-29 2:30/km 33 4 4:00/mi 14
14 Brandon Willson M16-19 2:32/km 493 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:04/mi 15
15 Kyle Leiman M16-19 2:32/km 272 3 Team West Coast 4:04/mi 15
16 Tyler Coell M16-19 2:32/km 82 4 4:05/mi 15
17 Dwight Milford M40-44 2:33/km 309 3 4:06/mi 15
18 Thomas Holm M25-29 2:33/km 530 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:07/mi 15
19 Ben Puszka M20-24 2:34/km 386 2 4:07/mi 15
20 Mike Bridges M40-44 2:34/km 56 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 4:08/mi 15
21 Danny Keyes M50-54 2:35/km 242 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 4:10/mi 15
22 James Humphreys M40-44 2:38/km 207 5 4:14/mi 15
23 Paul Lefebvre M30-34 2:38/km 269 3 Victoria Pilates 4:15/mi 15
24 Steven Mitchell M40-44 2:40/km 322 6 4:18/mi 15
25 Yonden Sherpa M16-19 2:42/km 429 5 4:20/mi 16
26 Will Boothman M45-49 2:42/km 537 1 4:21/mi 16
27 Ryan Watson M35-39 2:43/km 487 4 100 Miles & Runnin 4:22/mi 16
28 Greg Balchin M50-54 2:44/km 18 2 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 4:23/mi 16
29 Nichola Kennell F20-24 2:46/km 517 1 Apex Runners 4:27/mi 16
30 Nick Patenaude M20-24 2:47/km 359 3 TriNick 4:28/mi 16
31 Robert Heppell M45-49 2:47/km 191 2 4:29/mi 16
32 Gary Duncan M55-59 2:49/km 115 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:32/mi 16
33 Liana McOrmond F25-29 2:51/km 302 1 4:35/mi 17
34 Jay Zakaluzny M30-34 2:51/km 508 4 4:35/mi 17
35 Liam Brown M45-49 2:52/km 63 3 Frontrunners Victoria 4:37/mi 17
36 David Dallin M30-34 2:54/km 95 5 CFB Triathlon 4:39/mi 17
37 Angela Puszka F25-29 2:55/km 387 2 4:42/mi 17
38 Andrew Russell M30-34 2:55/km 545 6 B78/SAUCONY 4:42/mi 17
39 Darren Tannas M30-34 2:57/km 455 7 Wounded Gazelles 4:44/mi 17
40 Randy Humble M45-49 2:58/km 206 4 4:46/mi 17
41 Brent Scott M55-59 2:59/km 423 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:48/mi 17
42 Keith Wakelin M55-59 3:00/km 483 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 4:49/mi 17
43 Jordan Brietzke M25-29 3:00/km 59 6 4:50/mi 17
44 Becky Gratton Wilson F35-39 3:02/km 166 1 4:53/mi 18
45 Joseph Hernon M01-15 3:03/km 192 1 4:54/mi 18
46 Sara Kelly F30-34 3:04/km 235 1 4:56/mi 18
47 Stephen Curran M50-54 3:05/km 92 3 Frontrunners Victoria 4:58/mi 18
48 Doug Soutar M30-34 3:06/km 445 8 4:59/mi 18
49 Shaun Parke M30-34 3:06/km 356 9 4:59/mi 18
50 Tim Bigelow M25-29 3:06/km 526 7 4:59/mi 18
51 Kyla Beattie F35-39 3:07/km 26 2 Frontrunners Athletic Club 5:00/mi 18
52 Andrew Galbraith M45-49 3:08/km 145 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:02/mi 18
53 Paul Spriggs M40-44 3:08/km 531 7 5:02/mi 18
54 Jennifer Smith F35-39 3:08/km 521 3 Moxy 5:03/mi 18
55 Pat Wade M50-54 3:09/km 481 4 5:05/mi 18
56 Brian Stewart M55-59 3:10/km 514 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:05/mi 18
57 Bridget Cameron F01-15 3:10/km 69 1 5:05/mi 18
58 Kelly Nelson M40-44 3:11/km 546 8 5:06/mi 19
59 Tessa Kubicek F25-29 3:11/km 250 3 5:08/mi 19
60 Claire Morgan F35-39 3:12/km 2 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:08/mi 19
61 Bronwyn Ambrock F25-29 3:13/km 5 4 5:10/mi 19
62 Jack Boden M01-15 3:13/km 44 2 Human Powered Racing 5:11/mi 19
63 Leona Wade F30-34 3:14/km 480 2 5:11/mi 19
64 Jill Ramstead F30-34 3:14/km 390 3 CeeVacs Running Club 5:12/mi 19
65 Alistair Vigier M20-24 3:16/km 478 4 5:14/mi 19
66 Stephanie Woodsworth F30-34 3:16/km 503 4 5:14/mi 19
67 Jonnie Bridgman M25-29 3:16/km 539 8 5:14/mi 19
68 Les Disher M60-64 3:16/km 112 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:15/mi 19
69 Shirley Elm F50-54 3:17/km 126 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:17/mi 19
70 Andrew Gregg M30-34 3:18/km 171 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:18/mi 19
71 Rebecca Reynolds F50-54 3:18/km 393 2 5:18/mi 19
72 Brad Potentier M55-59 3:18/km 377 5 Frontrunners Victoria 5:19/mi 19
73 Natalie Nobert F50-54 3:19/km 343 3 Oceanside Running Club 5:19/mi 19
74 Felipe Edora M45-49 3:19/km 122 6 Peninsula Runners 5:20/mi 19
75 Roger Plamondon M50-54 3:20/km 373 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:21/mi 19
76 Joey Bulman M25-29 3:20/km 66 9 5:21/mi 19
77 Sonia Ryall-Ota F16-19 3:20/km 407 1 5:21/mi 19
78 Jeff Hunt M40-44 3:20/km 208 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:22/mi 19
79 Nicole Leiman F16-19 3:20/km 271 2 Team West Coast 5:22/mi 19
80 Jason Papich M50-54 3:20/km 355 6 5:22/mi 19
81 Lisanne Naeth F25-29 3:20/km 337 5 Bin Tri'n 5:22/mi 19
82 Austin Willson M16-19 3:20/km 494 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:22/mi 20
83 Mark Ziegler M60-64 3:21/km 509 2 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 5:23/mi 20
84 Yana Hempler F20-24 3:21/km 189 2 5:23/mi 20
85 Michael Rowe M60-64 3:21/km 401 3 5:23/mi 20
86 Marion Bryan F35-39 3:21/km 65 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:24/mi 20
87 Wayne Coulson M65-69 3:22/km 88 1 Team West Coast 5:25/mi 20
88 Michael Lawless M40-44 3:23/km 263 10 Tripleshot Cycling 5:26/mi 20
89 Riaz Bassari M45-49 3:23/km 25 7 The Fitness Collective 5:26/mi 20
90 Dean Campbell M45-49 3:23/km 70 8 5:27/mi 20
91 Warren Beattie M40-44 3:24/km 27 11 Frontrunners Athletic Club 5:28/mi 20
92 Elita Rahn F35-39 3:24/km 388 6 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:28/mi 20
93 Chad Dalrymple M35-39 3:24/km 96 5 Human Powered Racing 5:29/mi 20
94 James Hiebert M30-34 3:25/km 193 11 5:29/mi 20
95 Ryne Barton M25-29 3:25/km 23 10 5:30/mi 20
96 Larry Nylen M50-54 3:27/km 348 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:33/mi 20
97 Balint Falvai M30-34 3:28/km 133 12 TriStars Training 5:35/mi 20
98 Nyah Miranda F01-15 3:28/km 321 2 5:35/mi 20
99 Zlatko Zvekic M65-69 3:28/km 510 2 Bastion Running Club 5:35/mi 20
100 Brandon Depol M45-49 3:28/km 541 9 5:35/mi 20
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Jason Barton M25-29 12
2 Louis Lamb M35-39 12
3 Clay Ward M25-29 12
4 Patrick Montgomery M20-24 13
5 Wille Scott M30-34 13
6 Jerry Loeb M40-44 13
7 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 13
8 Joshua Heath M40-44 13
9 Stephen Naeth M30-34 13
10 Keven Jolicoeur M35-39 14
11 Reid Anderson M16-19 14
12 Julien Marceau M25-29 14
13 Graeme Benn M25-29 14
14 Brandon Willson M16-19 15
15 Kyle Leiman M16-19 15
16 Tyler Coell M16-19 15
17 Dwight Milford M40-44 15
18 Thomas Holm M25-29 15
19 Ben Puszka M20-24 15
20 Mike Bridges M40-44 15
21 Danny Keyes M50-54 15
22 James Humphreys M40-44 15
23 Paul Lefebvre M30-34 15
24 Steven Mitchell M40-44 15
25 Yonden Sherpa M16-19 16
26 Will Boothman M45-49 16
27 Ryan Watson M35-39 16
28 Greg Balchin M50-54 16
29 Nichola Kennell F20-24 16
30 Nick Patenaude M20-24 16
31 Robert Heppell M45-49 16
32 Gary Duncan M55-59 16
33 Liana McOrmond F25-29 17
34 Jay Zakaluzny M30-34 17
35 Liam Brown M45-49 17
36 David Dallin M30-34 17
37 Angela Puszka F25-29 17
38 Andrew Russell M30-34 17
39 Darren Tannas M30-34 17
40 Randy Humble M45-49 17
41 Brent Scott M55-59 17
42 Keith Wakelin M55-59 17
43 Jordan Brietzke M25-29 17
44 Becky Gratton Wilson F35-39 18
45 Joseph Hernon M01-15 18
46 Sara Kelly F30-34 18
47 Stephen Curran M50-54 18
48 Doug Soutar M30-34 18
49 Shaun Parke M30-34 18
50 Tim Bigelow M25-29 18
51 Kyla Beattie F35-39 18
52 Andrew Galbraith M45-49 18
53 Paul Spriggs M40-44 18
54 Jennifer Smith F35-39 18
55 Pat Wade M50-54 18
56 Brian Stewart M55-59 18
57 Bridget Cameron F01-15 18
58 Kelly Nelson M40-44 19
59 Tessa Kubicek F25-29 19
60 Claire Morgan F35-39 19
61 Bronwyn Ambrock F25-29 19
62 Jack Boden M01-15 19
63 Leona Wade F30-34 19
64 Jill Ramstead F30-34 19
65 Alistair Vigier M20-24 19
66 Stephanie Woodsworth F30-34 19
67 Jonnie Bridgman M25-29 19
68 Les Disher M60-64 19
69 Shirley Elm F50-54 19
70 Andrew Gregg M30-34 19
71 Rebecca Reynolds F50-54 19
72 Brad Potentier M55-59 19
73 Natalie Nobert F50-54 19
74 Felipe Edora M45-49 19
75 Roger Plamondon M50-54 19
76 Joey Bulman M25-29 19
77 Sonia Ryall-Ota F16-19 19
78 Jeff Hunt M40-44 19
79 Nicole Leiman F16-19 19
80 Jason Papich M50-54 19
81 Lisanne Naeth F25-29 19
82 Austin Willson M16-19 20
83 Mark Ziegler M60-64 20
84 Yana Hempler F20-24 20
85 Michael Rowe M60-64 20
86 Marion Bryan F35-39 20
87 Wayne Coulson M65-69 20
88 Michael Lawless M40-44 20
89 Riaz Bassari M45-49 20
90 Dean Campbell M45-49 20
91 Warren Beattie M40-44 20
92 Elita Rahn F35-39 20
93 Chad Dalrymple M35-39 20
94 James Hiebert M30-34 20
95 Ryne Barton M25-29 20
96 Larry Nylen M50-54 20
97 Balint Falvai M30-34 20
98 Nyah Miranda F01-15 20
99 Zlatko Zvekic M65-69 20
100 Brandon Depol M45-49 20
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results