2014 Cedar 12K - 100m Sprint

12K | SPRINT

Cedar, BC
Feb 09, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Gender Pl. Div. Pl. City Team Time  
1 Byron Trajan M30-34 435 1 1 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 13.14
2 Sean Miller M16-19 304 2 1 Nanaimo 13.64
3 Nicholas Walker M30-34 3 3 2 Victoria Frontrunners Athletic Club 13.90
4 Zachary Stonley M20-24 411 4 1 Nanaimo Longstriders 14.16
5 Scott Sanderson M25-29 482 5 1 North Vancouver 14.34
6 Darren Katila M45-49 232 6 1 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 14.41
7 Julien Marceau M25-29 279 7 2 Victoria Frontrunners Athletic Club 14.45
8 Chris Elliott M30-34 504 8 3 Victoria Team Jedi 14.53
9 Joshua Heath M40-44 187 9 1 Duncan 14.76
10 Thomas Holm M25-29 502 10 3 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 14.97
11 Stephen Naeth M30-34 321 11 4 Victoria Bin Tri'n 15.08
12 Geoff Large M40-44 251 12 2 Shawnigan Lake 15.49
13 Dwight Milford M40-44 301 13 3 Duncan 15.51
14 Danny Keyes M50-54 238 14 1 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 15.56
15 Orphée Bernard M40-44 37 15 4 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 16.03
16 Dan McKean M30-34 546 16 5 Victoria Frontrunners Athletic Club 16.05
17 Peterson Perrin M20-24 347 17 2 North Saanich Victoria Flatliners 16.20
18 Arthur Cantelon M20-24 73 18 3 Nanaimo 16.26
19 John Surtees M40-44 415 19 5 Nanaimo 16.49
20 Ben Puszka M20-24 362 20 4 Victoria 16.72
21 Karla Leighton F40-44 256 1 1 Campbell River River Runners 16.75
22 Trevor Ruck M25-29 563 21 4 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 16.84
23 Reagan Lovig M30-34 519 22 6 Nanaimo 16.88
24 Cory Horner M30-34 200 23 7 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 17.02
25 James Humphreys M40-44 203 24 6 Victoria 17.04
26 Mike Bridges M40-44 56 25 7 Merville Comox Valley Road Runners 17.17
27 Keven Jolicoeur M35-39 226 26 1 Sooke Sooke Trail and Road Runners 17.20
28 Andre Liem M30-34 558 27 8 Lantzville Frontrunners Nanaimo 17.20
29 Steven Mitchell M40-44 308 28 8 Victoria 17.22
30 Norm Olsen M45-49 333 29 2 Nanaimo 17.22
31 Kyle Leiman M16-19 259 30 2 Victoria Team West Coast 17.42
32 Cheryl Davies F40-44 100 2 2 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 17.49
33 Ryan Watson M35-39 455 31 2 Victoria 100 Miles & Runnin 17.66
34 Tyson Kranz M35-39 242 32 3 Victoria 17.73
35 Darren Tannas M30-34 420 33 9 Victoria Wounded Gazelles 17.79
36 Nathan Kamell M35-39 230 34 4 Victoria Victoria Flatliners 17.93
37 Rochelle Carr F25-29 74 3 1 Parksville 18.11
38 Kevin Park M30-34 338 35 10 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 18.14
39 Hicham Elamiri M45-49 120 36 3 Victoria 18.19
40 Wille Scott M30-34 391 37 11 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 18.20
41 Brian Zurek M35-39 479 38 5 Nanaimo 18.22
42 Steven Johns M30-34 217 39 12 Victoria 18.25
43 Anil Apa M35-39 15 40 6 Victoria 18.44
44 Leona Wade F30-34 448 4 1 Victoria 18.47
45 Tyler Coell M16-19 485 41 3 Victoria 18.48
46 Angellos Glaros M45-49 163 42 4 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 18.51
47 Michael Rowe M60-64 380 43 1 Victoria 18.61
48 Logan Roots M20-24 498 44 5 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 18.64
49 Jordan Brietzke M25-29 59 45 5 Victoria 18.85
50 Larry Puszka M50-54 487 46 2 Victoria 18.90
51 Ken Chew M45-49 80 47 5 Victoria Island Road Racers 18.93
52 Garth Campbell M55-59 510 48 1 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 18.98
53 Richard Light M40-44 264 49 9 Duncan CeeVacs Running Club 19.03
54 Nick Patenaude M20-24 342 50 6 Victoria TriNick 19.05
55 Philip Birrer M30-34 40 51 13 Lantzville Bastion Running Club 19.10
56 Hans Gane M50-54 154 52 3 Comox Comox Valley Road Runners 19.19
57 Finn Battersby M01-15 27 53 1 North Saanich Peninsula Track & Field Club 19.22
58 Melissa Ross F30-34 5 5 2 Errington 19.27
59 Gary Duncan M55-59 111 54 2 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 19.27
60 Gary Donoghue M55-59 107 55 3 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 19.31
61 Nichola Kennell F20-24 512 6 1 Victoria Apex Runners 19.37
62 Liana McOrmond F25-29 528 7 2 Victoria 19.38
63 Darren Seaman M40-44 524 56 10 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 19.43
64 Eric Van Soeren M60-64 446 57 2 Salt Spring Island Salt Spring Sneakers 19.49
65 Devin Galway M01-15 153 58 2 Victoria 19.55
66 Larry Ness M60-64 322 59 3 Campbell River 19.66
67 Felipe Edora M45-49 118 60 6 Victoria Peninsula Runners 19.77
68 Jeff Hunt M40-44 204 61 11 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 19.84
69 Corey Friesen M35-39 147 62 7 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 19.92
70 Balint Falvai M30-34 133 63 14 Victoria TriStars Training 19.95
71 Mike Lewis M30-34 496 64 15 Victoria Victoria Flatliners 20.00
72 Late Registrant NOAGE 535 65 1 20.01
73 Robert Saunders M55-59 387 67 4 Nanaimo 20.10
74 Mark Ziegler M60-64 478 66 4 Sooke 20.10
75 Marc Fournet M35-39 143 69 8 Victoria 20.38
76 Chad Johnston M45-49 224 68 7 Sooke 20.38
77 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 534 70 8 Victoria 20.48
78 Joseph Hernon M01-15 190 71 3 Victoria 20.51
79 Angela Puszka F25-29 363 8 3 Victoria 20.52
80 Anthony Jeffery M50-54 212 72 4 Victoria 20.56
81 Gillian Smith F25-29 501 9 4 Vancouver Bastion Running Club 20.61
82 Courtney Cameron F30-34 531 10 3 Victoria 20.62
83 Mike McDougall M35-39 289 73 9 Victoria Juan de Fuca Funrunners 20.76
84 Brad Crowe M30-34 92 74 16 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 20.92
85 Andrew Galbraith M45-49 149 75 9 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 21.00
86 Janet Musgrave F50-54 319 11 1 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 21.03
87 Elizabeth Manson F25-29 277 12 5 Nanaimo 21.18
88 Kerri-Lynne Wilson F40-44 541 13 3 Nanaimo 21.22
89 Claire Morgan F35-39 4 14 1 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 21.32
90 Steve Forland M30-34 141 76 17 Victoria Wounded Gazelles 21.33
91 Mike Petriello M20-24 351 77 7 Cobble Hill 21.37
92 Forrest Jacob M30-34 210 78 18 Victoria Wounded Gazelles 21.38
93 Graham Fisher M50-54 136 79 5 Victoria Team West Coast 21.49
94 Anthony Loenen M20-24 270 80 8 Victoria 21.52
95 Randy Smith M45-49 406 81 10 Nanaimo 21.56
96 Mark Robertson M55-59 374 82 5 Duncan 21.60
97 Ryne Barton M25-29 23 83 6 Nanaimo 21.68
98 Ivor John M40-44 214 84 12 Victoria Victoria Flatliners 21.73
99 David De Pasquele M45-49 481 85 11 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 21.84
100 Randy Humble M45-49 517 86 12 Sidney 21.84
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Byron Trajan M30-34 13.14
2 Sean Miller M16-19 13.64
3 Nicholas Walker M30-34 13.90
4 Zachary Stonley M20-24 14.16
5 Scott Sanderson M25-29 14.34
6 Darren Katila M45-49 14.41
7 Julien Marceau M25-29 14.45
8 Chris Elliott M30-34 14.53
9 Joshua Heath M40-44 14.76
10 Thomas Holm M25-29 14.97
11 Stephen Naeth M30-34 15.08
12 Geoff Large M40-44 15.49
13 Dwight Milford M40-44 15.51
14 Danny Keyes M50-54 15.56
15 Orphée Bernard M40-44 16.03
16 Dan McKean M30-34 16.05
17 Peterson Perrin M20-24 16.20
18 Arthur Cantelon M20-24 16.26
19 John Surtees M40-44 16.49
20 Ben Puszka M20-24 16.72
21 Karla Leighton F40-44 16.75
22 Trevor Ruck M25-29 16.84
23 Reagan Lovig M30-34 16.88
24 Cory Horner M30-34 17.02
25 James Humphreys M40-44 17.04
26 Mike Bridges M40-44 17.17
27 Keven Jolicoeur M35-39 17.20
28 Andre Liem M30-34 17.20
29 Steven Mitchell M40-44 17.22
30 Norm Olsen M45-49 17.22
31 Kyle Leiman M16-19 17.42
32 Cheryl Davies F40-44 17.49
33 Ryan Watson M35-39 17.66
34 Tyson Kranz M35-39 17.73
35 Darren Tannas M30-34 17.79
36 Nathan Kamell M35-39 17.93
37 Rochelle Carr F25-29 18.11
38 Kevin Park M30-34 18.14
39 Hicham Elamiri M45-49 18.19
40 Wille Scott M30-34 18.20
41 Brian Zurek M35-39 18.22
42 Steven Johns M30-34 18.25
43 Anil Apa M35-39 18.44
44 Leona Wade F30-34 18.47
45 Tyler Coell M16-19 18.48
46 Angellos Glaros M45-49 18.51
47 Michael Rowe M60-64 18.61
48 Logan Roots M20-24 18.64
49 Jordan Brietzke M25-29 18.85
50 Larry Puszka M50-54 18.90
51 Ken Chew M45-49 18.93
52 Garth Campbell M55-59 18.98
53 Richard Light M40-44 19.03
54 Nick Patenaude M20-24 19.05
55 Philip Birrer M30-34 19.10
56 Hans Gane M50-54 19.19
57 Finn Battersby M01-15 19.22
58 Melissa Ross F30-34 19.27
59 Gary Duncan M55-59 19.27
60 Gary Donoghue M55-59 19.31
61 Nichola Kennell F20-24 19.37
62 Liana McOrmond F25-29 19.38
63 Darren Seaman M40-44 19.43
64 Eric Van Soeren M60-64 19.49
65 Devin Galway M01-15 19.55
66 Larry Ness M60-64 19.66
67 Felipe Edora M45-49 19.77
68 Jeff Hunt M40-44 19.84
69 Corey Friesen M35-39 19.92
70 Balint Falvai M30-34 19.95
71 Mike Lewis M30-34 20.00
72 Late Registrant NOAGE 20.01
73 Robert Saunders M55-59 20.10
74 Mark Ziegler M60-64 20.10
75 Marc Fournet M35-39 20.38
76 Chad Johnston M45-49 20.38
77 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 20.48
78 Joseph Hernon M01-15 20.51
79 Angela Puszka F25-29 20.52
80 Anthony Jeffery M50-54 20.56
81 Gillian Smith F25-29 20.61
82 Courtney Cameron F30-34 20.62
83 Mike McDougall M35-39 20.76
84 Brad Crowe M30-34 20.92
85 Andrew Galbraith M45-49 21.00
86 Janet Musgrave F50-54 21.03
87 Elizabeth Manson F25-29 21.18
88 Kerri-Lynne Wilson F40-44 21.22
89 Claire Morgan F35-39 21.32
90 Steve Forland M30-34 21.33
91 Mike Petriello M20-24 21.37
92 Forrest Jacob M30-34 21.38
93 Graham Fisher M50-54 21.49
94 Anthony Loenen M20-24 21.52
95 Randy Smith M45-49 21.56
96 Mark Robertson M55-59 21.60
97 Ryne Barton M25-29 21.68
98 Ivor John M40-44 21.73
99 David De Pasquele M45-49 21.84
100 Randy Humble M45-49 21.84
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results