2014 Victoria Enduro Series - Race 3

OVERALL | STAGE 1 | STAGE 2 | STAGE 3

Hartland Dump, Victoria, BC
Aug 31, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Rider # Div. Pl. City Team Stage 1 Time Stage 1 Div. Place Stage 2 Time Stage 2 Div. Place Stage 3 Time Stage 3 Div. Place Time  
1 Mitchell Thacker M-PRO 14 1 Victoria Pro City Racing / Rumble 4:33 1 6:13 1 8:33 1 19:19:00
2 Marty Schaffer M-PRO 143 2 Revelstoke 4:44 3 6:27 4 8:41 2 19:52:00
3 Chris Makuch M-PRO 15 3 Courtenay Norco / Trail Bicycles 4:48 4 6:17 2 8:48 3 19:53:00
4 Scott Mitchell M-PRO 5 4 Victoria 4:42 2 6:22 3 8:50 4 19:54:00
5 Dave Pfaffenberger M40-99 82 1 Victoria Pro City Racing 4:42 1 6:37 1 8:36 1 19:55:00
6 Max McCulloch M01-19 16 1 Victoria Oak Bay Bikes 4:54 1 6:36 1 8:56 1 20:26:00
7 Matt Grossnickle M-PRO 4 5 Duncan 5:09 8 6:37 5 9:02 5 20:48:00
8 Gregory Smith M30-39 57 1 Victoria 5:01 1 6:41 1 9:08 1 20:50:00
9 Keegan Holme M-PRO 10 6 North Saanich Russ Hays Racing 4:51 5 6:55 7 9:06 7 20:52:00
10 Thomas Skinner M-PRO 144 7 Victoria 5:05 7 6:49 6 9:09 8 21:03:00
11 Rory O'Connell M20-29 152 1 Victoria 5:01 3 6:56 2 9:09 1 21:06:00
12 Jeff Austin M20-29 107 2 Victoria 5:00 2 6:47 1 9:21 2 21:08:00
13 Harold Williams M30-39 147 2 Victoria 5:04 2 6:52 2 9:13 2 21:09:00
14 Jake Innes M-PRO 18 8 Victoria 4:58 6 7:11 8 9:03 6 21:12:00
15 Ben Gavinchuk M20-29 112 3 Victoria 5:24 6 7:10 3 9:27 3 22:01:00
16 Leon Tulevski M40-99 73 2 Victoria MMC 5:19 2 7:10 2 9:37 2 22:06:00
17 Arran Spencer M30-39 52 3 Victoria 5:22 3 7:18 4 9:42 3 22:22:00
18 Taylor Macdougall M20-29 105 4 Montague 5:23 5 7:22 4 9:45 4 22:30:00
19 Don Elliott M30-39 39 4 Victoria 5:27 5 7:15 3 10:03 5 22:45:00
20 Cary Nukina M30-39 53 5 Victoria 5:36 7 7:28 7 9:44 4 22:48:00
21 Ricky Allen M-PRO 1 9 Victoria 5:27 9 7:39 10 9:53 9 22:59:00
22 Morgan Harker M40-99 84 3 Victoria 5:35 4 7:38 3 10:03 3 23:16:00
23 Erik Wanless M30-39 38 6 Victoria 5:31 6 7:24 6 10:31 6 23:26:00
24 Jonathan Wray M30-39 43 7 Victoria 5:26 4 7:22 5 10:46 8 23:34:00
25 Regan Pringle M-PRO 142 10 Pro City Racing 5:30 10 7:35 9 10:37 10 23:42:00
26 Jack Tanton M01-19 21 2 North Saanich 5:33 2 7:40 2 10:32 4 23:45:00
27 Jordan Cole M01-19 27 3 Duncan 5:40 3 8:11 5 10:20 2 24:11:00
28 Ross Collison M30-39 44 8 Victoria 5:56 8 8:06 8 10:32 7 24:34:00
29 Liam Morgan M01-19 185 4 Victoria 5:57 4 8:03 3 10:37 5 24:37:00
30 Roger Gunn M40-99 79 4 Victoria 5:55 5 8:10 4 10:50 4 24:55:00
31 Matt Beaulieu M20-29 140 5 Victoria 5:55 9 8:16 7 10:48 6 24:59:00
32 Jackson Morris M01-19 26 5 Victoria 5:58 6 8:06 4 11:09 6 25:13:00
33 Matthew Haussman M01-19 150 6 Victoria 5:57 5 8:49 7 10:31 3 25:17:00
34 Bryan Menard M20-29 141 6 Victoria 5:47 8 7:47 6 11:43 7 25:17:00
35 Krista Northcott F-OPEN 100 1 Victoria 6:07 2 8:33 3 11:08 1 25:48:00
36 Holly Krasnuik F-OPEN 153 2 Victoria 6:17 3 8:28 2 11:15 2 26:00:00
37 Andrew Birch M01-19 204 7 Victoria 6:25 7 8:37 6 11:15 7 26:17:00
38 Clair Lloyd F-OPEN 101 3 Victoria Bicycle-itis 6:01 1 8:23 1 11:58 3 26:22:00
39 Jason Paulgaard M30-39 206 9 Saanich MMC 5:59 9 8:18 9 13:20 11 27:37:00
40 Jake Erwin M01-19 202 8 Duncan 6:38 9 9:01 8 12:05 8 27:44:00
41 Andrew Johnson M30-39 40 10 Victoria Enduro Pretenders 6:41 11 9:34 10 12:13 9 28:28:00
42 Patrick Nolan M20-29 151 7 Victoria 5:33 7 12:31 8 10:33 5 28:37:00
43 Darryll Challis M40-99 81 5 Shawnigan Lake 6:38 8 9:09 6 12:53 6 28:40:00
44 Warren Cederberg M40-99 70 6 Victoria Pro City Racing 6:48 9 9:33 7 13:13 7 29:34:00
45 Christyna Mitchell F-OPEN 103 4 Victoria 7:02 4 10:04 4 13:15 4 30:21:00
46 Hugh Hart M40-99 60 7 Victoria 6:15 6 8:15 5 16:06 8 30:36:00
47 Ryan Hain M30-39 35 11 Victoria 6:17 10 11:14 11 13:12 10 30:43:00
48 Joshua Davison M01-19 19 9 Brentwood Bay 6:54 10 10:30 10 13:49 9 31:13:00
49 Ted Stallard M40-99 76 8 Victoria 6:16 7 16:30 9 11:34 5 34:20:00
50 Cam McLellan M20-29 106 8 Victoria Pro City Racing 5:18 4 7:33 5 21:45 8 34:36:00
51 Chris Vater M40-99 146 9 Nanaimo Experience Cycling 8:26 10 11:45 8 17:25 9 37:36:00
52 Griffen Hart M01-19 201 10 Victoria 8:59 11 12:04 11 17:12 10 38:15:00
53 Reid Boulter M01-19 203 11 Shawnigan Lake 6:32 8 9:49 9 31:48 11 48:09:00
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Mitchell Thacker M-PRO 19:19:00
2 Marty Schaffer M-PRO 19:52:00
3 Chris Makuch M-PRO 19:53:00
4 Scott Mitchell M-PRO 19:54:00
5 Dave Pfaffenberger M40-99 19:55:00
6 Max McCulloch M01-19 20:26:00
7 Matt Grossnickle M-PRO 20:48:00
8 Gregory Smith M30-39 20:50:00
9 Keegan Holme M-PRO 20:52:00
10 Thomas Skinner M-PRO 21:03:00
11 Rory O'Connell M20-29 21:06:00
12 Jeff Austin M20-29 21:08:00
13 Harold Williams M30-39 21:09:00
14 Jake Innes M-PRO 21:12:00
15 Ben Gavinchuk M20-29 22:01:00
16 Leon Tulevski M40-99 22:06:00
17 Arran Spencer M30-39 22:22:00
18 Taylor Macdougall M20-29 22:30:00
19 Don Elliott M30-39 22:45:00
20 Cary Nukina M30-39 22:48:00
21 Ricky Allen M-PRO 22:59:00
22 Morgan Harker M40-99 23:16:00
23 Erik Wanless M30-39 23:26:00
24 Jonathan Wray M30-39 23:34:00
25 Regan Pringle M-PRO 23:42:00
26 Jack Tanton M01-19 23:45:00
27 Jordan Cole M01-19 24:11:00
28 Ross Collison M30-39 24:34:00
29 Liam Morgan M01-19 24:37:00
30 Roger Gunn M40-99 24:55:00
31 Matt Beaulieu M20-29 24:59:00
32 Jackson Morris M01-19 25:13:00
33 Matthew Haussman M01-19 25:17:00
34 Bryan Menard M20-29 25:17:00
35 Krista Northcott F-OPEN 25:48:00
36 Holly Krasnuik F-OPEN 26:00:00
37 Andrew Birch M01-19 26:17:00
38 Clair Lloyd F-OPEN 26:22:00
39 Jason Paulgaard M30-39 27:37:00
40 Jake Erwin M01-19 27:44:00
41 Andrew Johnson M30-39 28:28:00
42 Patrick Nolan M20-29 28:37:00
43 Darryll Challis M40-99 28:40:00
44 Warren Cederberg M40-99 29:34:00
45 Christyna Mitchell F-OPEN 30:21:00
46 Hugh Hart M40-99 30:36:00
47 Ryan Hain M30-39 30:43:00
48 Joshua Davison M01-19 31:13:00
49 Ted Stallard M40-99 34:20:00
50 Cam McLellan M20-29 34:36:00
51 Chris Vater M40-99 37:36:00
52 Griffen Hart M01-19 38:15:00
53 Reid Boulter M01-19 48:09:00
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results