2014 Victoria Enduro Series - Race 2 (Stage 2)

OVERALL | STAGE 1 | STAGE 2 | STAGE 3 | STAGE 4

Hartland Dump, Victoria, BC
Aug 17, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Rider # Div. Pl. City Team Time  
1 Mitchell Thacker M-PRO 14 1 Victoria Pro City Racing / Rumble 1:50
2 Max McCulloch M01-19 16 1 Victoria Oak Bay Bikes 1:50
3 Jeff Austin M20-29 107 1 Victoria 1:51
4 Scott Mitchell M-PRO 5 3 Victoria 1:53
5 Jake Innes M-PRO 18 2 Victoria 1:53
6 Dave Pfaffenberger M40-99 82 1 Victoria Pro City Racing 1:54
7 Jeff Beeston M-PRO 7 5 Courtenay Trail Bicycles 1:55
8 Sean Gibson M-PRO 24 4 Duncan 1:55
9 Chris Makuch M-PRO 26 6 Courtenay Norco / Trail Bicycles 1:56
10 Colin Parsons M40-99 68 2 Victoria 1:56
11 Jack Tanton M01-19 21 2 North Saanich 1:56
12 Mark Dunlop M-PRO 12 7 Nelson 1:57
13 Derick Bosma M20-29 10 2 Mill Bay 1:58
14 Tristan Geisel M-PRO 13 8 Courtenay Trail Bicycles 1:59
15 Leon Tulevski M40-99 73 3 Victoria 1:59
16 Taylor Macdougall M20-29 105 4 Montague 2:00
17 Adam Walker M40-99 71 4 Victoria Pro City Racing 2:00
18 Rory O'Connell M20-29 209 3 Victoria Ramblers 2:00
19 Matt Grossnickle M-PRO 4 9 Duncan 2:01
20 Bryson Robertson M30-39 42 1 Victoria Arbutus Routes 2:01
21 Gregory Smith M30-39 49 2 Victoria 2:01
22 Don Elliott M30-39 39 3 Victoria 2:03
23 Arran Spencer M30-39 50 4 Victoria 2:04
24 Ben Gavinchuk M20-29 112 5 Victoria 2:05
25 Raewyn Morrison F-OPEN 54 1 Nelson 2:06
26 Cam McLellan M20-29 106 6 Victoria Pro City Racing 2:06
27 Ricky Allen M-PRO 1 10 Victoria 2:07
28 Jason Paulgaard M30-39 206 5 Saanich MMC 2:07
29 Erik Wanless M30-39 38 7 Victoria 2:09
30 Jonathan Wray M30-39 43 6 Victoria 2:09
31 Clair Lloyd F-OPEN 101 2 Victoria Bicycle-itis 2:09
32 Ross Collison M30-39 34 8 Victoria 2:10
33 Chad Robertson M40-99 75 5 Duncan 2:10
34 Roger Gunn M40-99 78 6 Victoria 2:11
35 Sandor Boros M30-39 32 9 Saanichton 2:12
36 Jeff Warmerdam M30-39 41 10 Victoria Enduro Pretenders 2:12
37 Cary Nukina M30-39 45 11 Victoria 2:14
38 Kevin McNeil M20-29 210 7 Victoria 2:16
39 Jason Allan M30-39 208 12 Victoria 2:17
40 Yogi Perogi M30-39 46 13 Victopia Saturday Morning Assholes 2:19
41 Krista Northcott F-OPEN 100 3 Victoria 2:19
42 Jeff Popham M40-99 76 7 Victoria Island Precision 2:24
43 Mathew Hausshmann M01-19 205 3 Victoria 2:30
44 Rob MacNeill M30-39 36 14 Victoria 2:32
45 Roland Rabien M30-39 47 15 Victoria Pro City Racing 2:33
46 Joshua Davison M01-19 19 4 Brentwood Bay 2:35
47 Paul Underhill M40-99 72 8 Victoria Rumble 2:37
48 Christyna Mitchell F-OPEN 103 4 Victoria Pro City Racing 2:44
49 Roanne English F-OPEN 104 5 Cumberland 2:45
50 Sylvia Storry F-OPEN 85 6 North Saanich Pro City Racing 3:04
51 Andrew Johnson M30-39 40 16 Victoria Enduro Pretenders 3:30
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Mitchell Thacker M-PRO 1:50
2 Max McCulloch M01-19 1:50
3 Jeff Austin M20-29 1:51
4 Scott Mitchell M-PRO 1:53
5 Jake Innes M-PRO 1:53
6 Dave Pfaffenberger M40-99 1:54
7 Jeff Beeston M-PRO 1:55
8 Sean Gibson M-PRO 1:55
9 Chris Makuch M-PRO 1:56
10 Colin Parsons M40-99 1:56
11 Jack Tanton M01-19 1:56
12 Mark Dunlop M-PRO 1:57
13 Derick Bosma M20-29 1:58
14 Tristan Geisel M-PRO 1:59
15 Leon Tulevski M40-99 1:59
16 Taylor Macdougall M20-29 2:00
17 Adam Walker M40-99 2:00
18 Rory O'Connell M20-29 2:00
19 Matt Grossnickle M-PRO 2:01
20 Bryson Robertson M30-39 2:01
21 Gregory Smith M30-39 2:01
22 Don Elliott M30-39 2:03
23 Arran Spencer M30-39 2:04
24 Ben Gavinchuk M20-29 2:05
25 Raewyn Morrison F-OPEN 2:06
26 Cam McLellan M20-29 2:06
27 Ricky Allen M-PRO 2:07
28 Jason Paulgaard M30-39 2:07
29 Erik Wanless M30-39 2:09
30 Jonathan Wray M30-39 2:09
31 Clair Lloyd F-OPEN 2:09
32 Ross Collison M30-39 2:10
33 Chad Robertson M40-99 2:10
34 Roger Gunn M40-99 2:11
35 Sandor Boros M30-39 2:12
36 Jeff Warmerdam M30-39 2:12
37 Cary Nukina M30-39 2:14
38 Kevin McNeil M20-29 2:16
39 Jason Allan M30-39 2:17
40 Yogi Perogi M30-39 2:19
41 Krista Northcott F-OPEN 2:19
42 Jeff Popham M40-99 2:24
43 Mathew Hausshmann M01-19 2:30
44 Rob MacNeill M30-39 2:32
45 Roland Rabien M30-39 2:33
46 Joshua Davison M01-19 2:35
47 Paul Underhill M40-99 2:37
48 Christyna Mitchell F-OPEN 2:44
49 Roanne English F-OPEN 2:45
50 Sylvia Storry F-OPEN 3:04
51 Andrew Johnson M30-39 3:30
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results