2014 Victoria Enduro Series - Race 2 (Stage 1)

OVERALL | STAGE 1 | STAGE 2 | STAGE 3 | STAGE 4

Hartland Dump, Victoria, BC
Aug 17, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Rider # Div. Pl. City Team Time  
1 Jeff Beeston M-PRO 7 1 Courtenay Trail Bicycles 4:51
2 Scott Mitchell M-PRO 5 2 Victoria 4:51
3 Mark Dunlop M-PRO 12 3 Nelson 4:52
4 Dave Pfaffenberger M40-99 82 1 Victoria Pro City Racing 4:54
5 Chris Makuch M-PRO 26 4 Courtenay Norco / Trail Bicycles 4:56
6 Adam Walker M40-99 71 2 Victoria Pro City Racing 5:03
7 Matt Grossnickle M-PRO 4 5 Duncan 5:08
8 Bryson Robertson M30-39 42 1 Victoria Arbutus Routes 5:09
9 Colin Parsons M40-99 68 3 Victoria 5:12
10 Max McCulloch M01-19 16 1 Victoria Oak Bay Bikes 5:16
11 Rory O'Connell M20-29 209 1 Victoria Ramblers 5:16
12 Leon Tulevski M40-99 73 4 Victoria 5:19
13 Taylor Macdougall M20-29 105 2 Montague 5:20
14 Cam McLellan M20-29 106 3 Victoria Pro City Racing 5:21
15 Gregory Smith M30-39 49 2 Victoria 5:21
16 Jake Innes M-PRO 18 6 Victoria 5:23
17 Jeff Austin M20-29 107 4 Victoria 5:24
18 Derick Bosma M20-29 10 5 Mill Bay 5:28
19 Ricky Allen M-PRO 1 7 Victoria 5:30
20 Ben Gavinchuk M20-29 112 6 Victoria 5:30
21 Chad Robertson M40-99 75 5 Duncan 5:34
22 Arran Spencer M30-39 50 3 Victoria 5:37
23 Sean Gibson M-PRO 24 8 Duncan 5:39
24 Raewyn Morrison F-OPEN 54 1 Nelson 5:39
25 Erik Wanless M30-39 38 4 Victoria 5:39
26 Don Elliott M30-39 39 5 Victoria 5:41
27 Jeff Popham M40-99 76 6 Victoria Island Precision 5:42
28 Jack Tanton M01-19 21 2 North Saanich 5:45
29 Sandor Boros M30-39 32 6 Saanichton 5:48
30 Jonathan Wray M30-39 43 7 Victoria 5:49
31 Cary Nukina M30-39 45 8 Victoria 5:57
32 Jason Paulgaard M30-39 206 9 Saanich MMC 6:08
33 Ross Collison M30-39 34 10 Victoria 6:09
34 Mathew Hausshmann M01-19 205 3 Victoria 6:09
35 Clair Lloyd F-OPEN 101 2 Victoria Bicycle-itis 6:14
36 Kevin McNeil M20-29 210 7 Victoria 6:25
37 Andrew Johnson M30-39 40 11 Victoria Enduro Pretenders 6:30
38 Roland Rabien M30-39 47 12 Victoria Pro City Racing 6:34
39 Jeff Warmerdam M30-39 41 13 Victoria Enduro Pretenders 6:39
40 Yogi Perogi M30-39 46 14 Victopia Saturday Morning Assholes 6:43
41 Jason Allan M30-39 208 15 Victoria 6:46
42 Rob MacNeill M30-39 36 16 Victoria 7:10
43 Joshua Davison M01-19 19 4 Brentwood Bay 7:17
44 Roanne English F-OPEN 104 3 Cumberland 7:25
45 Tristan Geisel M-PRO 13 9 Courtenay Trail Bicycles 7:41
46 Christyna Mitchell F-OPEN 103 4 Victoria Pro City Racing 7:49
47 Roger Gunn M40-99 78 7 Victoria 7:56
48 Paul Underhill M40-99 72 8 Victoria Rumble 7:59
49 Krista Northcott F-OPEN 100 5 Victoria 8:06
50 Sylvia Storry F-OPEN 85 6 North Saanich Pro City Racing 9:19
51 Mitchell Thacker M-PRO 14 10 Victoria Pro City Racing / Rumble 11:15
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Jeff Beeston M-PRO 4:51
2 Scott Mitchell M-PRO 4:51
3 Mark Dunlop M-PRO 4:52
4 Dave Pfaffenberger M40-99 4:54
5 Chris Makuch M-PRO 4:56
6 Adam Walker M40-99 5:03
7 Matt Grossnickle M-PRO 5:08
8 Bryson Robertson M30-39 5:09
9 Colin Parsons M40-99 5:12
10 Max McCulloch M01-19 5:16
11 Rory O'Connell M20-29 5:16
12 Leon Tulevski M40-99 5:19
13 Taylor Macdougall M20-29 5:20
14 Cam McLellan M20-29 5:21
15 Gregory Smith M30-39 5:21
16 Jake Innes M-PRO 5:23
17 Jeff Austin M20-29 5:24
18 Derick Bosma M20-29 5:28
19 Ricky Allen M-PRO 5:30
20 Ben Gavinchuk M20-29 5:30
21 Chad Robertson M40-99 5:34
22 Arran Spencer M30-39 5:37
23 Sean Gibson M-PRO 5:39
24 Raewyn Morrison F-OPEN 5:39
25 Erik Wanless M30-39 5:39
26 Don Elliott M30-39 5:41
27 Jeff Popham M40-99 5:42
28 Jack Tanton M01-19 5:45
29 Sandor Boros M30-39 5:48
30 Jonathan Wray M30-39 5:49
31 Cary Nukina M30-39 5:57
32 Jason Paulgaard M30-39 6:08
33 Ross Collison M30-39 6:09
34 Mathew Hausshmann M01-19 6:09
35 Clair Lloyd F-OPEN 6:14
36 Kevin McNeil M20-29 6:25
37 Andrew Johnson M30-39 6:30
38 Roland Rabien M30-39 6:34
39 Jeff Warmerdam M30-39 6:39
40 Yogi Perogi M30-39 6:43
41 Jason Allan M30-39 6:46
42 Rob MacNeill M30-39 7:10
43 Joshua Davison M01-19 7:17
44 Roanne English F-OPEN 7:25
45 Tristan Geisel M-PRO 7:41
46 Christyna Mitchell F-OPEN 7:49
47 Roger Gunn M40-99 7:56
48 Paul Underhill M40-99 7:59
49 Krista Northcott F-OPEN 8:06
50 Sylvia Storry F-OPEN 9:19
51 Mitchell Thacker M-PRO 11:15
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results