2014 Victoria Enduro Series - Race 1

OVERALL | STAGE 1 | STAGE 3 | STAGE 2

Hartland Dump, Victoria, BC
Jul 27, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Rider # Div. Pl. City Team Stage 1 Time Stage 1 Div. Place Stage 2 Time Stage 2 Div. Place Stage 3 Time Stage 3 Div. Place Time  
1 Mitchell Thacker M-PRO 14 1 Victoria Pro City Racing / Rumble 0:05:53 1 0:03:15 1 0:06:04 1 15:12
2 Geoff Pendrel M-PRO 15 2 Victoria 0:06:08 3 0:03:18 2 0:06:17 2 15:43
3 Dave Jones M-PRO 12 3 Victoria 0:06:06 2 0:03:26 4 0:06:25 4 15:57
4 Ian Trenholm M40-99 78 1 Victoria 0:06:10 1 0:03:23 1 0:06:34 2 16:07
5 Rob Fraser M-PRO 13 4 Victoria 0:06:21 5 0:03:19 3 0:06:30 5 16:10
6 Keegan Holme M-PRO 10 5 North Saanich Russ Hays Racing 0:06:29 7 0:03:26 6 0:06:24 3 16:19
7 Scott Mitchell M-PRO 5 6 Victoria 0:06:09 4 0:03:26 5 0:06:45 7 16:20
8 Dave Pfaffenberger M40-99 82 2 Victoria Pro City Racing 0:06:25 2 0:03:33 2 0:06:30 1 16:28
9 Max McCulloch M01-19 16 1 Victoria Oak Bay Bikes 0:06:33 1 0:03:37 1 0:06:36 1 16:46
10 Adam Walker M-PRO 71 7 Victoria Pro City Racing 0:06:28 6 0:03:39 7 0:06:40 6 16:47
11 Jeff Austin M20-29 107 1 Victoria 0:06:34 2 0:03:28 1 0:06:49 2 16:51
12 Colin Parsons M40-99 68 3 Victoria 0:06:32 3 0:03:40 3 0:06:49 4 17:01
13 Jeff Larouche M40-99 69 4 Victoria 0:06:34 4 0:03:44 4 0:06:45 3 17:03
14 Gregory Smith M30-39 57 1 Victoria 0:06:33 1 0:03:39 1 0:06:52 2 17:04
15 Bryson Robertson M30-39 42 2 Victoria Arbutus Routes 0:06:41 2 0:03:46 2 0:06:44 1 17:11
16 Brett Classen M20-29 108 2 Victoria 0:06:30 1 0:03:55 4 0:06:48 1 17:13
17 Matt Grossnickle M-PRO 4 8 Duncan 0:06:33 8 0:04:28 11 0:06:47 8 17:48
18 Rob Parkin M-PRO 7 9 Victoria 0:06:40 9 0:03:42 8 0:07:33 10 17:55
19 Theo Riecken M30-39 58 3 Victoria 0:07:09 3 0:03:50 4 0:07:13 3 18:12
20 Taylor Macdougall M20-29 105 3 Montague 0:06:59 3 0:03:54 3 0:07:28 3 18:21
21 Cameron Maysmith M30-39 51 4 Victoria Pro City Racing 0:07:14 4 0:03:59 5 0:07:16 4 18:29
22 Ricky Allen M-PRO 1 10 Victoria 0:07:09 10 0:03:57 9 0:07:27 9 18:33
23 Jack Tanton M01-19 21 2 North Saanich 0:07:12 2 0:03:58 2 0:07:29 2 18:39
24 Cam McLellan M20-29 106 4 Victoria Pro City Racing 0:07:19 5 0:03:48 2 0:07:35 4 18:42
25 Don Elliott M30-39 39 5 Victoria 0:07:22 7 0:03:50 3 0:07:36 5 18:48
26 Morgan Harker M40-99 84 5 Victoria 0:07:06 5 0:04:11 5 0:07:34 5 18:51
27 Jonathan Wray M30-39 43 6 Victoria 0:07:21 6 0:04:01 7 0:07:52 9 19:14
28 Jason Allan M30-39 36 7 Victoria 0:07:17 5 0:04:00 6 0:08:03 12 19:20
29 Glen Polson M-PRO 2 11 Victoria 0:07:30 11 0:04:11 10 0:07:43 11 19:24
30 Sandor Boros M30-39 50 8 Saanichton 0:07:24 8 0:04:11 10 0:07:49 8 19:24
31 Ben Gavinchuk M20-29 112 5 Victoria 0:07:14 4 0:04:26 5 0:07:52 5 19:32
32 Steve Mackenzie M40-99 80 6 Victoria 0:07:18 6 0:04:26 8 0:07:52 6 19:36
33 Joele Guynup F-OPEN 104 1 Victoria 0:07:25 1 0:04:24 1 0:07:50 1 19:39
34 James Dickinson M30-39 54 9 Shawnigan Lake 0:07:29 10 0:04:23 13 0:07:48 7 19:40
35 Luke Ferris M30-39 47 10 Victoria 0:07:36 14 0:04:16 11 0:07:58 10 19:50
36 Peter Hartland M30-39 60 11 Victoria Bc 0:07:35 13 0:04:10 9 0:08:07 13 19:52
37 Ross Collison M30-39 44 12 Victoria 0:07:32 11 0:04:17 12 0:08:10 14 19:59
38 Roger Gunn M40-99 79 7 Victoria 0:07:38 8 0:04:20 6 0:08:16 9 20:14
39 Ted Stallard M40-99 76 8 Victoria 0:07:47 9 0:04:26 7 0:08:04 8 20:17
40 Jeff Popham M40-99 75 9 Victoria Island Precision 0:07:33 7 0:04:45 11 0:08:00 7 20:18
41 Cary Nukina M30-39 53 13 Victoria 0:07:25 9 0:04:54 20 0:08:00 11 20:19
42 Clair Lloyd F-OPEN 101 2 Victoria Bicycle-itis 0:07:52 2 0:04:15 1 0:08:12 1 20:19
43 Jordan Cole M01-19 27 3 Duncan 0:07:51 4 0:04:30 4 0:08:04 4 20:25
44 Krista Northcott F-OPEN 100 3 Victoria 0:07:36 1 0:04:29 2 0:08:34 2 20:39
45 Derek Morgan M01-19 34 4 Victoria Oak Bay Bikes 0:07:51 5 0:04:37 5 0:08:21 5 20:49
46 Jason Paulsgaard M30-39 206 14 Victoria 0:07:57 16 0:04:34 15 0:08:26 15 20:57
47 Jackson Morris M01-19 26 5 Victoria 0:08:10 6 0:04:22 3 0:08:27 6 20:59
48 Howie Morris M40-99 77 10 Victoria 0:07:59 10 0:04:39 10 0:08:29 10 21:07
49 Erik Wanless M30-39 38 15 Victoria 0:09:12 22 0:04:26 14 0:07:36 6 21:14
50 Andrew Johnson M30-39 40 16 Victoria Enduro Pretenders 0:07:52 15 0:04:42 16 0:08:48 18 21:22
51 Matthew Haussmann M01-19 201 6 Victoria 0:08:18 7 0:04:41 6 0:08:28 7 21:27
52 Anton Rabien M40-99 72 11 Sooke 0:08:11 11 0:04:35 9 0:08:49 11 21:35
53 Jeff Warmerdam M30-39 41 17 Victoria Enduro Pretenders 0:08:27 20 0:04:50 19 0:08:37 16 21:54
54 Sean Larsen M30-39 46 18 Victoria 0:08:24 19 0:04:46 17 0:08:45 17 21:55
55 Russ Campbell M40-99 81 12 Victoria Sooke Mountain Cycle 0:08:29 12 0:04:50 12 0:09:09 12 22:28
56 Roland Rabien M30-39 45 19 Victoria Pro City Racing 0:08:16 18 0:05:08 21 0:09:13 19 22:37
57 Ryan Hain M30-39 35 20 Victoria 0:08:29 21 0:04:49 18 0:09:37 20 22:55
58 Logan Rampton M01-19 24 7 Victoria MMC 0:07:34 3 0:07:47 8 0:07:45 3 23:06
59 Arran Spencer M30-39 52 21 Victoria 0:07:32 12 0:04:03 8 0:13:00 23 24:35
60 Mike No Last Name M30-39 202 22 Victoria 0:09:15 23 0:05:33 22 0:10:01 21 24:49
61 Christyna Mitchell F-OPEN 103 4 Victoria 0:09:11 3 0:05:39 3 0:11:01 3 25:51
62 Ian Harker M30-39 49 23 Mission 0:09:25 24 0:05:34 23 0:11:21 22 26:20
63 Joshua Davison M01-19 19 8 Brentwood Bay 0:08:58 8 0:06:12 7 0:11:17 8 26:27
64 Paul Underhill M40-99 73 13 Victoria Rumble On! 0:10:30 14 0:07:13 13 0:11:46 14 29:29
65 Sylvia Storry F-OPEN 85 5 North Saanich Pro City Racing 0:10:46 4 0:07:13 4 0:12:56 4 30:55
66 Warren Fink M30-39 203 24 Victoria 0:11:36 25 0:06:48 25 0:13:12 24 31:36
67 Warren Cederberg M40-99 70 14 Victoria Pro City Racing 0:09:07 13 0:18:04 14 0:10:32 13 37:43
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Mitchell Thacker M-PRO 15:12
2 Geoff Pendrel M-PRO 15:43
3 Dave Jones M-PRO 15:57
4 Ian Trenholm M40-99 16:07
5 Rob Fraser M-PRO 16:10
6 Keegan Holme M-PRO 16:19
7 Scott Mitchell M-PRO 16:20
8 Dave Pfaffenberger M40-99 16:28
9 Max McCulloch M01-19 16:46
10 Adam Walker M-PRO 16:47
11 Jeff Austin M20-29 16:51
12 Colin Parsons M40-99 17:01
13 Jeff Larouche M40-99 17:03
14 Gregory Smith M30-39 17:04
15 Bryson Robertson M30-39 17:11
16 Brett Classen M20-29 17:13
17 Matt Grossnickle M-PRO 17:48
18 Rob Parkin M-PRO 17:55
19 Theo Riecken M30-39 18:12
20 Taylor Macdougall M20-29 18:21
21 Cameron Maysmith M30-39 18:29
22 Ricky Allen M-PRO 18:33
23 Jack Tanton M01-19 18:39
24 Cam McLellan M20-29 18:42
25 Don Elliott M30-39 18:48
26 Morgan Harker M40-99 18:51
27 Jonathan Wray M30-39 19:14
28 Jason Allan M30-39 19:20
29 Glen Polson M-PRO 19:24
30 Sandor Boros M30-39 19:24
31 Ben Gavinchuk M20-29 19:32
32 Steve Mackenzie M40-99 19:36
33 Joele Guynup F-OPEN 19:39
34 James Dickinson M30-39 19:40
35 Luke Ferris M30-39 19:50
36 Peter Hartland M30-39 19:52
37 Ross Collison M30-39 19:59
38 Roger Gunn M40-99 20:14
39 Ted Stallard M40-99 20:17
40 Jeff Popham M40-99 20:18
41 Cary Nukina M30-39 20:19
42 Clair Lloyd F-OPEN 20:19
43 Jordan Cole M01-19 20:25
44 Krista Northcott F-OPEN 20:39
45 Derek Morgan M01-19 20:49
46 Jason Paulsgaard M30-39 20:57
47 Jackson Morris M01-19 20:59
48 Howie Morris M40-99 21:07
49 Erik Wanless M30-39 21:14
50 Andrew Johnson M30-39 21:22
51 Matthew Haussmann M01-19 21:27
52 Anton Rabien M40-99 21:35
53 Jeff Warmerdam M30-39 21:54
54 Sean Larsen M30-39 21:55
55 Russ Campbell M40-99 22:28
56 Roland Rabien M30-39 22:37
57 Ryan Hain M30-39 22:55
58 Logan Rampton M01-19 23:06
59 Arran Spencer M30-39 24:35
60 Mike No Last Name M30-39 24:49
61 Christyna Mitchell F-OPEN 25:51
62 Ian Harker M30-39 26:20
63 Joshua Davison M01-19 26:27
64 Paul Underhill M40-99 29:29
65 Sylvia Storry F-OPEN 30:55
66 Warren Fink M30-39 31:36
67 Warren Cederberg M40-99 37:43
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results