2014 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Women

SR MEN | JR MEN | JR WOMEN | SR WOMEN

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Oct 22, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Bib# Grade Time  
1 Desirae Ridenour Cowichan Secondary School 2003 12 16:01
2 Madison Heisterman Queen Margaret's 7781 9 16:17
3 Alyssa Mousseau Wellington 7592 11 16:35
4 Joanna Williams CRCS 2051 12 16:41
5 Hannah Henry Mount Doug 12530 10 16:45
6 Jenaya Pynn Wellington 7594 12 16:47
7 Ashley Cathro Claremont 7606 9 16:51
8 Amy Morris Wellington 7593 11 17:05
9 Sophie De Goede Oak Bay 2095 10 17:11
10 Justine Stecko Oak Bay 2083 9 17:19
11 Holly Henry Mount Doug 12528 11 17:35
12 Cara Butler Oak Bay 2076 9 17:38
13 Emma Rainboth NDSS 12584 11 17:41
14 Cassidy Steen Mount Doug 12531 10 17:42
15 Morgan Roskelley Oak Bay 12518 12 17:43
16 Farisha Arensen Mount Doug 12525 12 17:55
17 Alexa Bryant Saint Margaret's 2007 11 17:56
18 Abby Speirs Stelly's 7730 11 18:03
19 Patricia Horwood Oak Bay 2092 10 18:09
20 Alexis Kellinghusen Vanier 2056 11 18:15
21 Acacia Welsford SMUS 7761 12 18:35
22 Evelynne Pallard NDSS 12585 8 18:43
23 Sarah Hall Claremont 7610 12 18:44
24 Teagan McNeill BCS 15485 11 18:48
25 Christina Martinusen Reynolds 7799 10 18:51
26 Ellie McLeod GNS 1994 11 18:57
27 Kristin Gage CARIHI 2027 10 19:01
28 Amy Hotchkiss Shawnigan 15439 12 19:10
29 Renee Lafreniere BCS 15483 11 19:11
30 Riley Tesch Mount Doug 12529 11 19:16
31 Cassidy Hinsburger CARIHI 2024 12 19:18
32 Maya Asselin-Debelic NDSS 12589 11 19:18
33 Megan Nuttall CARIHI 2025 12 19:29
34 Lisa Eberlien CARIHI 2023 12 19:36
35 Kira Vordermark Oak Bay 2094 10 19:39
36 Kamilla Hoggan Claremont 7611 11 19:39
37 Julia Lundy BCS 15484 11 19:55
38 Elysse Pereira Claremont 7621 9 19:58
39 Ava Johnson NDSS 12587 8 20:02
40 Manon Prairie NDSS 12590 12 20:05
41 Julie Bull St.Andrew's 12577 11 20:07
42 Kirstyn Lee Highland 12548 12 20:11
43 Tanisa Bimb Mount Doug 12527 11 20:16
44 Danika Rasmussen Dover 2036 12 20:17
45 Karli Stevens BCS 15488 12 20:18
46 Kiana Swift Mount Doug 12535 9 20:26
47 Gina Kirker Spectrum 7635 11 20:37
48 Rayanne Bimb Mount Doug 12526 12 20:41
49 Isabela Hlavon Reynolds 7797 10 20:43
50 Anna Manke Stelly's 7729 11 21:04
51 Emma Rudolph Highland 12555 12 21:08
52 Nicola Horwood Oak Bay 2091 12 21:09
53 Eva Fraser Oak Bay 12520 11 21:11
54 Megan Harrison SMUS 7759 12 21:23
55 Kyla May CARIHI 2026 12 21:26
56 Marin Shields Brown CARIHI 2022 10 21:26
57 Lara Irwin Reynolds 7798 11 21:28
58 Monica Turon Spectrum 7636 11 21:29
59 Astrid Hawkes Reynolds 15469 9 21:34
60 Anna Letkeman GNS 1995 11 21:35
61 Grace Geneau St.Andrew's 12580 12 21:38
62 Reka Sikli Mount Doug 12532 11 21:43
63 Elena Lopez Belmont 15451 11 21:52
64 Rachel Horspool Brooks 15473 11 21:59
65 Alicia Miro Highland 12551 11 22:07
66 Edelphine Ji SMUS 7760 11 22:10
67 Kiara Franco Wellington 7601 10 22:13
68 Priyanka Nehra Reynolds 7800 11 22:14
69 Emily Saville St.Andrew's 12582 11 22:16
70 Chloe Paradiso Oak Bay 12516 12 22:20
71 May Wang Claremont 7629 12 22:33
72 Sina Berndt Highland 12553 11 22:34
73 Helena Tyson Oak Bay 2077 11 22:35
74 Kaila Andrews BCS 15479 11 22:36
75 Angela Zhuo Belmont 15448 12 22:38
76 Sarah Buston Stelly's 7649 11 22:52
77 Esther Sava Reynolds 1953 11 23:05
78 Jane Chew SMUS 7757 12 23:12
79 Yiyi Zeng SMUS 7762 11 23:19
80 Lisset Cabrera SMUS 7756 12 23:26
81 Jenna Walton Mark R. Isfeld 15464 12 23:27
82 Ane Amor Leknova Vanier 2057 11 23:54
83 Shayla Ross Belmont 15446 12 24:08
84 Clancy Sindlinger Brooks 15475 11 24:16
85 Karen Ogo Dwight School Canada 2070 12 25:51
86 Claire Church Belmont 15445 11 26:14
87 Niki Lam Belmont 15449 12 26:26
88 Rhea Li Spectrum 7638 12 27:22
89 Charlotte McNeil Spectrum 7639 12 29:10
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Desirae Ridenour 16:01
2 Madison Heisterman 16:17
3 Alyssa Mousseau 16:35
4 Joanna Williams 16:41
5 Hannah Henry 16:45
6 Jenaya Pynn 16:47
7 Ashley Cathro 16:51
8 Amy Morris 17:05
9 Sophie De Goede 17:11
10 Justine Stecko 17:19
11 Holly Henry 17:35
12 Cara Butler 17:38
13 Emma Rainboth 17:41
14 Cassidy Steen 17:42
15 Morgan Roskelley 17:43
16 Farisha Arensen 17:55
17 Alexa Bryant 17:56
18 Abby Speirs 18:03
19 Patricia Horwood 18:09
20 Alexis Kellinghusen 18:15
21 Acacia Welsford 18:35
22 Evelynne Pallard 18:43
23 Sarah Hall 18:44
24 Teagan McNeill 18:48
25 Christina Martinusen 18:51
26 Ellie McLeod 18:57
27 Kristin Gage 19:01
28 Amy Hotchkiss 19:10
29 Renee Lafreniere 19:11
30 Riley Tesch 19:16
31 Cassidy Hinsburger 19:18
32 Maya Asselin-Debelic 19:18
33 Megan Nuttall 19:29
34 Lisa Eberlien 19:36
35 Kira Vordermark 19:39
36 Kamilla Hoggan 19:39
37 Julia Lundy 19:55
38 Elysse Pereira 19:58
39 Ava Johnson 20:02
40 Manon Prairie 20:05
41 Julie Bull 20:07
42 Kirstyn Lee 20:11
43 Tanisa Bimb 20:16
44 Danika Rasmussen 20:17
45 Karli Stevens 20:18
46 Kiana Swift 20:26
47 Gina Kirker 20:37
48 Rayanne Bimb 20:41
49 Isabela Hlavon 20:43
50 Anna Manke 21:04
51 Emma Rudolph 21:08
52 Nicola Horwood 21:09
53 Eva Fraser 21:11
54 Megan Harrison 21:23
55 Kyla May 21:26
56 Marin Shields Brown 21:26
57 Lara Irwin 21:28
58 Monica Turon 21:29
59 Astrid Hawkes 21:34
60 Anna Letkeman 21:35
61 Grace Geneau 21:38
62 Reka Sikli 21:43
63 Elena Lopez 21:52
64 Rachel Horspool 21:59
65 Alicia Miro 22:07
66 Edelphine Ji 22:10
67 Kiara Franco 22:13
68 Priyanka Nehra 22:14
69 Emily Saville 22:16
70 Chloe Paradiso 22:20
71 May Wang 22:33
72 Sina Berndt 22:34
73 Helena Tyson 22:35
74 Kaila Andrews 22:36
75 Angela Zhuo 22:38
76 Sarah Buston 22:52
77 Esther Sava 23:05
78 Jane Chew 23:12
79 Yiyi Zeng 23:19
80 Lisset Cabrera 23:26
81 Jenna Walton 23:27
82 Ane Amor Leknova 23:54
83 Shayla Ross 24:08
84 Clancy Sindlinger 24:16
85 Karen Ogo 25:51
86 Claire Church 26:14
87 Niki Lam 26:26
88 Rhea Li 27:22
89 Charlotte McNeil 29:10
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results