2014 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Women

SR MEN | JR MEN | JR WOMEN | SR WOMEN

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Oct 22, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Bib# Grade Team Time  
1 Maia Watson SMUS 7738 9 17:42
2 Bridget Cameron Victor-Brodeur 7737 9 17:43
3 Piper Battersby Stelly's 7645 10 17:51
4 Jordyn Ryan Mark R. Isfeld 15462 9 17:56
5 Bridget Mateyko St.Andrew's 12573 9 18:06
6 Katie Farley Frances Kelsey 15454 9 18:17
7 Colete Reimer Saint Margaret's 2004 8 18:29
8 Sophia Robinson Dover 2045 9 18:33
9 Hope Stewart John Barsby CC 2071 9 18:57
10 Joelle Gilkin Timberline 12559 9 18:58
11 Julia Alexander Highland 12545 9 19:02
12 Caitlin Forster-Coull GNS 1993 9 19:03
13 Halle De Valk Zaiss Frances Kelsey 15457 8 19:17
14 Anna-Maria Hilton Stelly's 7643 9 19:17
15 Robyn Zinkan Frances Kelsey 15453 9 19:20
16 Robin De Valk Zaiss Frances Kelsey 15455 8 19:37
17 Kayla Kalhous Cur-de-l'le 7784 8 19:45
18 Megan Reist- Wilward GNS 1992 10 19:52
19 Rosalie Pallard NDSS 12595 10 20:00
20 Nicolette Vinnedge Cur-de-l'le 7785 8 20:04
21 Brianna Rapanos Dover 2043 9 20:06
22 Nora Rainboth NDSS 12593 8 20:06
23 Michelle Song Mount Doug 12534 9 20:09
24 Chantaille Ash Oak Bay 2079 9 20:10
25 Aramyth Pierce NDSS 12596 10 20:38
26 Arianne Stevenson Parkland 2075 10 20:38
27 Amhar Humble Stelly's 7644 9 20:52
28 Linda Scott-Jolly NDSS 12594 9 20:55
29 Rae-Lynn Parkins Oak Bay 12523 10 20:56
30 Karla Yanez SMUS 7743 10 21:06
31 Lizzie Gummer Highland 12546 10 21:13
32 Callie-Anne Massie CARIHI 2020 10 21:14
33 Tamara Takach CARIHI 2021 10 21:14
34 Sophie Murray Vanier 2055 10 21:26
35 Georgia Taylor Oak Bay 2087 9 21:40
36 Cara Dunlop Dover 2042 9 21:54
37 Alexandra Thomas Timberline 12560 9 22:00
38 Olivia Sullivan Spectrum 7631 10 22:04
39 Priya Ramash Dover 7786 8 22:06
40 Arezou Hakimi St.Andrew's 12574 9 22:46
41 Rachael Grant St.Andrew's 12569 8 23:10
42 Anne Wolf Stelly's 7648 10 23:20
43 Camille Vine St.Andrew's 12566 9 23:21
44 Jessica Coulombe Belmont 15444 10 23:33
45 Jordan Isnor Dover 2044 9 23:38
46 Jackie Monk Mount Doug 12533 10 23:39
47 Aislynn Bush Highland 12554 9 23:50
48 Jordyn Heal Stelly's 7646 10 24:01
49 Katherine James Timberline 12561 9 24:07
50 Alexandra Wei St.Andrew's 12576 9 24:28
51 Sydney Chan Oak Bay 2096 10 24:48
52 Erin Forbes SMUS 7744 10 25:45
53 Tara Varnhorn Stelly's 7647 10 25:52
54 Celia Belhadi Cur-de-l'le 7783 8 25:52
55 Alyssa Verret Cur-de-l'le 7787 8 25:53
56 Chole White SMUS 7742 10 26:43
57 Katie McAulay SMUS 7741 10 26:43
58 Hannah Durkan Wellington 7599 8 28:01
59 Janna Hennig CRCS 2046 8 29:43
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Maia Watson 17:42
2 Bridget Cameron 17:43
3 Piper Battersby 17:51
4 Jordyn Ryan 17:56
5 Bridget Mateyko 18:06
6 Katie Farley 18:17
7 Colete Reimer 18:29
8 Sophia Robinson 18:33
9 Hope Stewart 18:57
10 Joelle Gilkin 18:58
11 Julia Alexander 19:02
12 Caitlin Forster-Coull 19:03
13 Halle De Valk Zaiss 19:17
14 Anna-Maria Hilton 19:17
15 Robyn Zinkan 19:20
16 Robin De Valk Zaiss 19:37
17 Kayla Kalhous 19:45
18 Megan Reist- Wilward 19:52
19 Rosalie Pallard 20:00
20 Nicolette Vinnedge 20:04
21 Brianna Rapanos 20:06
22 Nora Rainboth 20:06
23 Michelle Song 20:09
24 Chantaille Ash 20:10
25 Aramyth Pierce 20:38
26 Arianne Stevenson 20:38
27 Amhar Humble 20:52
28 Linda Scott-Jolly 20:55
29 Rae-Lynn Parkins 20:56
30 Karla Yanez 21:06
31 Lizzie Gummer 21:13
32 Callie-Anne Massie 21:14
33 Tamara Takach 21:14
34 Sophie Murray 21:26
35 Georgia Taylor 21:40
36 Cara Dunlop 21:54
37 Alexandra Thomas 22:00
38 Olivia Sullivan 22:04
39 Priya Ramash 22:06
40 Arezou Hakimi 22:46
41 Rachael Grant 23:10
42 Anne Wolf 23:20
43 Camille Vine 23:21
44 Jessica Coulombe 23:33
45 Jordan Isnor 23:38
46 Jackie Monk 23:39
47 Aislynn Bush 23:50
48 Jordyn Heal 24:01
49 Katherine James 24:07
50 Alexandra Wei 24:28
51 Sydney Chan 24:48
52 Erin Forbes 25:45
53 Tara Varnhorn 25:52
54 Celia Belhadi 25:52
55 Alyssa Verret 25:53
56 Chole White 26:43
57 Katie McAulay 26:43
58 Hannah Durkan 28:01
59 Janna Hennig 29:43
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results