2014 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Men

SR MEN | JR MEN | JR WOMEN | SR WOMEN

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Oct 22, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Bib# Grade Time  
1 Josiah Ney Vanier 2061 9 14:47
2 Jack Stanley Oak Bay 12510 10 14:59
3 Thomas Grabher NDSS 12597 10 15:10
4 Matthew Thomson EMCS 7788 10 15:15
5 Kalum Delaney Reynolds 7793 9 15:25
6 Finn Battersby Stelly's 7731 9 15:26
7 Malcolm Harrison Oak Bay 12511 10 15:30
8 Jack Crosby CARIHI 2008 9 15:32
9 Gabriel Moreno Lambrick Park 15498 10 15:40
10 Peter Gledhill Mark R. Isfeld 15458 9 15:42
11 Taylor Redman Spectrum 7634 10 15:43
12 Marcelle Petruzelli Oak Bay 12519 10 15:48
13 Lucas Simpson SMUS 7752 10 15:50
14 Nate Seaman Dover 2039 8 15:51
15 Linden Kaps Dover 2037 9 15:56
16 Aubry Williams SMUS 7754 10 15:58
17 Jackson Isnor Dover 2038 9 16:02
18 Robert Deacon Pacific Christian School 7780 10 16:03
19 Jacob Bassett NDSS 12598 10 16:06
20 Vlad Lyesin Oak Bay 12512 10 16:12
21 Jack Cooper Oak Bay 2099 10 16:17
22 Liam Carlyle Mark R. Isfeld 15461 9 16:31
23 Jack Mulcahy Oak Bay 2084 10 16:35
24 Devin Galway Victor-Brodeur 7736 8 16:36
25 Keegan Chard-Hill Brooks 15470 9 16:52
26 Logan Airey Oak Bay 12521 10 16:55
27 Casc Bausa Lambrick Park 15496 10 16:56
28 Beckham Willis Highland 12557 9 16:57
29 Christopher McCulloch GNS 1997 10 17:00
30 Dylan Sitko Vanier 2058 9 17:04
31 Charles Lu Oak Bay 2098 10 17:04
32 Michael Keane St.Andrew's 12567 8 17:04
33 Jarrod Harris Parkland 2074 10 17:05
34 Chris Fisher Brooks 15474 8 17:07
35 Daniel Bullock NDSS 15435 10 17:17
36 Carter Chard-Hill Brooks 15471 9 17:21
37 Avery Thorpe SMUS 7753 10 17:23
38 Josh Carney Pacific Christian School 7782 10 17:23
39 Aiden Lindal EMCS 7790 10 17:27
40 Ambrose Tierney NDSS 12599 9 17:29
41 Andrew Pearse St.Andrew's 12568 8 17:33
42 Lautoro Cepeda EMCS 7789 9 17:50
43 Graeme Getty Oak Bay 2093 9 17:52
44 Peter Heyd CRCS 2054 8 17:55
45 Cam Lorenzo Stelly's 7733 9 18:00
46 Maxime Therrien NDSS 12600 10 18:00
47 Hendrik Pepler St.Andrew's 12575 9 18:13
48 Sergio Saucedo Dover 2041 10 18:14
49 Eugene Park CARIHI 2010 9 18:16
50 Oliver Castle Cowichan Secondary School 2002 9 18:22
51 Riance Rivera St.Andrew's 12572 9 18:22
52 Jonah Shankar CARIHI 2013 9 18:24
53 Jacob Fulton St.Andrew's 12565 8 18:26
54 Dakota Petty Vanier 2068 8 18:32
55 Rio Davison Oak Bay 12522 10 18:49
56 Nathan Anter SMUS 7745 10 18:49
57 Mitchell Coulombe Belmont 15443 10 18:49
58 Nigel Wedin Oak Bay 2081 10 18:52
59 Dexter Hodgins Oak Bay 2078 10 18:55
60 Jasper Czichos Claremont 7607 10 19:01
61 Trevor Izard Oak Bay 2082 9 19:03
62 Tony Lee Claremont 7615 10 19:09
63 Brayden Schuler NDSS 15436 8 19:11
64 Jordan Williamson CARIHI 2017 9 19:26
65 Oleg Saldyga Oak Bay 2086 10 19:40
66 Alex Dillon Oak Bay 2085 10 19:58
67 Ming Deng SMUS 7746 10 20:11
68 Chase Wilson Brooks 15472 9 20:18
69 Diego Ramirez Claremont 7623 10 20:27
70 Jared Reis SMUS 7751 9 20:45
71 Graham Bennett Stelly's 7732 9 20:52
72 Jorge Llera Spectrum 7633 9 20:52
73 Jonathan Martens Spectrum 7632 9 20:53
74 Tommy Huang SMUS 7755 10 21:04
75 Brandon Langdon Reynolds 7795 10 21:21
76 Max Lavoie St.Andrew's 12571 9 21:25
77 Kevin Muk SMUS 7758 10 21:53
78 Andrew Daniels CARIHI 2012 9 21:55
79 Derry Li SMUS 7748 10 22:12
80 Carlos Monray Lambrick Park 15497 9 22:13
81 Ethan Webber Claremont 7630 9 22:30
82 Owen Pearson Claremont 7620 9 22:35
83 Roan Raina SMUS 7750 10 22:40
84 Wyatt Wagnan Baboth Vanier 2059 9 22:49
85 Nick Lee SMUS 7747 10 23:03
86 Brad Fike Mark R. Isfeld 15460 9 23:14
87 Pierce Jones Frances Kelsey 15452 8 23:23
88 Jasper Li SMUS 7749 10 23:23
89 Sahil Bains Lambrick Park 15495 9 23:35
90 Stephen Snell Timberline 12563 10 25:25
91 Quinlan McCormick Vanier 2062 9 26:11
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Josiah Ney 14:47
2 Jack Stanley 14:59
3 Thomas Grabher 15:10
4 Matthew Thomson 15:15
5 Kalum Delaney 15:25
6 Finn Battersby 15:26
7 Malcolm Harrison 15:30
8 Jack Crosby 15:32
9 Gabriel Moreno 15:40
10 Peter Gledhill 15:42
11 Taylor Redman 15:43
12 Marcelle Petruzelli 15:48
13 Lucas Simpson 15:50
14 Nate Seaman 15:51
15 Linden Kaps 15:56
16 Aubry Williams 15:58
17 Jackson Isnor 16:02
18 Robert Deacon 16:03
19 Jacob Bassett 16:06
20 Vlad Lyesin 16:12
21 Jack Cooper 16:17
22 Liam Carlyle 16:31
23 Jack Mulcahy 16:35
24 Devin Galway 16:36
25 Keegan Chard-Hill 16:52
26 Logan Airey 16:55
27 Casc Bausa 16:56
28 Beckham Willis 16:57
29 Christopher McCulloch 17:00
30 Dylan Sitko 17:04
31 Charles Lu 17:04
32 Michael Keane 17:04
33 Jarrod Harris 17:05
34 Chris Fisher 17:07
35 Daniel Bullock 17:17
36 Carter Chard-Hill 17:21
37 Avery Thorpe 17:23
38 Josh Carney 17:23
39 Aiden Lindal 17:27
40 Ambrose Tierney 17:29
41 Andrew Pearse 17:33
42 Lautoro Cepeda 17:50
43 Graeme Getty 17:52
44 Peter Heyd 17:55
45 Cam Lorenzo 18:00
46 Maxime Therrien 18:00
47 Hendrik Pepler 18:13
48 Sergio Saucedo 18:14
49 Eugene Park 18:16
50 Oliver Castle 18:22
51 Riance Rivera 18:22
52 Jonah Shankar 18:24
53 Jacob Fulton 18:26
54 Dakota Petty 18:32
55 Rio Davison 18:49
56 Nathan Anter 18:49
57 Mitchell Coulombe 18:49
58 Nigel Wedin 18:52
59 Dexter Hodgins 18:55
60 Jasper Czichos 19:01
61 Trevor Izard 19:03
62 Tony Lee 19:09
63 Brayden Schuler 19:11
64 Jordan Williamson 19:26
65 Oleg Saldyga 19:40
66 Alex Dillon 19:58
67 Ming Deng 20:11
68 Chase Wilson 20:18
69 Diego Ramirez 20:27
70 Jared Reis 20:45
71 Graham Bennett 20:52
72 Jorge Llera 20:52
73 Jonathan Martens 20:53
74 Tommy Huang 21:04
75 Brandon Langdon 21:21
76 Max Lavoie 21:25
77 Kevin Muk 21:53
78 Andrew Daniels 21:55
79 Derry Li 22:12
80 Carlos Monray 22:13
81 Ethan Webber 22:30
82 Owen Pearson 22:35
83 Roan Raina 22:40
84 Wyatt Wagnan Baboth 22:49
85 Nick Lee 23:03
86 Brad Fike 23:14
87 Pierce Jones 23:23
88 Jasper Li 23:23
89 Sahil Bains 23:35
90 Stephen Snell 25:25
91 Quinlan McCormick 26:11
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results