2014 Tour de Victoria - 100K

145K | 100K | 45K | TIME TRIAL | HILL CLIMB

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Aug 24, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Gender. Pl. Hill Climb Time Hill Climb Rank TT Time TT Rank km/h Team Time  
1 Bob Wooff M50-54 896 1 1 0:10:45 42 0:29:28 121 30.1 3:19:26
2 Jonathan Robinson M45-49 714 1 2 0:11:10 63 0:30:30 173 29.3 3:25:02
3 Eric Meiner M35-39 583 1 3 0:11:20 72 0:32:02 238 29.0 3:26:36
4 Dawn Galbraith F60-64 304 1 1 0:13:04 218 0:29:19 115 28.7 3:29:04
5 Carmen Augustini M70-74 31 1 4 0:12:23 151 0:30:29 172 28.5 3:30:13
6 Dave Robertson M45-49 713 2 5 0:11:51 108 0:30:16 162 27.9 3:35:22
7 Ian Paterson M19-24 653 1 6 0:12:07 128 0:31:40 223 27.8 3:35:46
8 Tracey Sutton F45-49 811 1 2 0:12:49 194 0:30:03 150 27.5 3:38:34
9 Heather Lind F40-44 493 1 3 0:12:47 188 0:29:19 114 27.4 3:38:56
10 Russ Parks M35-39 651 2 7 0:12:23 150 0:30:15 161 27.4 3:38:58
11 Hansie De Kock M45-49 218 3 8 0:12:16 141 0:32:15 250 27.3 3:39:53
12 Laura Bennion NOAGE 986 1 4 0:12:37 171 0:32:16 252 27.3 3:39:55
13 Jamie Emery M50-54 260 2 9 0:13:10 229 0:32:30 269 27.0 Action Motocycles 3:42:12
14 Shawn Wolansky M50-54 892 3 10 0:13:54 311 0:31:35 217 26.9 3:43:13
15 Mitch Mills M19-24 593 2 11 0:13:05 220 0:32:41 284 26.8 3:43:35
16 Ernie Gauvreau M60-64 312 1 12 0:12:50 196 0:32:19 253 26.8 3:43:41
17 Brian Green M40-44 340 1 13 0:11:45 101 0:30:08 156 26.8 3:43:49
18 Cory Petersen M40-44 665 2 14 0:12:47 190 0:32:40 281 26.8 3:43:50
19 Talon Vale M13-15 969 1 15 0:13:08 225 0:34:49 414 26.7 3:44:19
20 Chirstine Neal F50-54 625 1 5 0:12:06 127 0:29:33 124 26.7 3:44:36
21 Damian Skoczyk M30-34 778 1 16 0:13:49 302 0:33:22 337 26.7 3:45:07
22 Taiaiake Alfred M50-54 10 4 17 0:12:53 202 0:32:33 273 26.6 3:45:59
23 Tammy Burgess F40-44 1011 2 6 0:32:22 257 26.4 3:47:00
24 Catherine West F45-49 997 2 7 0:12:55 205 0:30:37 175 26.4 3:47:32
25 Ed Rypstra M45-49 733 4 18 0:13:01 211 0:31:40 224 26.1 3:49:49
26 Rod Phillips M50-54 668 5 19 0:12:45 183 0:33:54 371 26.0 3:50:43
27 Marc Boileau M55-59 78 1 20 0:11:50 107 0:27:57 76 26.0 3:51:07
28 Tim Heslip M50-54 382 6 21 0:11:51 111 0:27:57 77 26.0 3:51:08
29 Drew Gagne M40-44 303 3 22 0:14:09 333 0:33:20 331 25.8 3:52:24
30 Ross Marshall M40-44 534 4 23 0:13:39 288 0:32:53 302 25.8 3:52:58
31 Chris Rust M40-44 732 5 24 0:13:38 282 0:32:55 303 25.8 3:52:59
32 Colin Hasokawa M19-24 955 3 25 0:12:45 182 0:33:36 351 25.7 3:53:07
33 Vanessa Young F45-49 901 3 8 0:14:24 357 0:34:04 379 25.7 Docs on A Roll - South Island Division o 3:53:22
34 Mike Hucal M50-54 404 7 26 0:14:54 421 0:32:20 255 25.7 3:53:38
35 Ian March M50-54 530 8 27 0:13:01 209 0:33:55 372 25.7 3:53:46
36 Larry Kahn M55-59 444 2 28 0:13:42 291 0:32:26 264 25.6 3:54:15
37 Hugh Robinson M65-69 715 1 29 0:14:16 349 0:31:47 226 25.6 3:54:16
38 Brandy Zayadi F35-39 908 1 9 0:13:25 257 0:34:30 398 25.6 3:54:18
39 Peter Fawell M55-59 1034 3 30 0:13:38 281 0:34:46 409 25.6 3:54:35
40 Peter Jones M30-34 437 2 31 0:14:21 354 0:33:52 367 25.5 3:54:57
41 Geoff Burgess M70-74 123 2 32 0:13:13 236 0:32:35 278 25.5 3:54:59
42 David Ormerod M65-69 641 2 33 25.5 3:55:00
43 Rodolfo Domingo M30-34 239 3 34 0:12:30 161 0:30:00 145 25.4 3:56:11
44 David Morel M55-59 606 4 35 0:15:44 498 0:32:45 288 25.4 3:56:17
45 Wendy Swain F30-34 1020 1 10 0:14:24 358 0:33:22 336 25.3 3:57:35
46 Gary Edge M55-59 254 5 36 0:13:19 246 0:33:47 362 25.2 3:57:59
47 Graham Hawkins M60-64 373 2 37 0:14:41 392 0:33:21 334 25.2 3:58:22
48 Dick Sherlock M55-59 765 6 38 0:14:14 339 0:34:29 397 25.1 3:58:53
49 Jamie Dick M50-54 234 9 39 0:15:37 487 0:35:49 457 24.8 Action Motocycles 4:01:45
50 Adam McConnell M30-34 549 4 40 0:13:35 275 0:32:29 268 24.7 4:02:53
51 Jan Franche M40-44 970 6 41 0:15:34 479 0:32:27 265 24.7 4:03:11
52 Lyle Johnson M35-39 431 3 42 0:13:50 304 0:35:05 423 24.7 4:03:15
53 Ian Smortchevsky M35-39 788 4 43 0:11:09 61 0:31:13 202 24.6 Team C-Legs 4:03:28
54 Charles Brodeur M45-49 104 5 44 0:13:25 259 0:31:27 209 24.6 4:03:41
55 Ed Rutherford M60-64 994 3 45 0:13:59 318 0:36:58 530 24.6 4:04:18
56 Gerry Rutherford M60-64 995 4 46 0:14:21 355 0:37:04 532 24.6 4:04:22
57 Bronson Wille M19-24 880 4 47 0:12:47 189 0:40:26 667 24.4 4:05:24
58 Rob Bourguignon M45-49 87 6 48 0:13:27 262 0:33:14 321 24.4 4:05:45
59 Colin Harris M55-59 369 7 49 0:14:50 410 0:33:32 348 24.4 4:06:00
60 Sean Davis M30-34 214 5 50 0:15:07 442 0:36:15 482 24.3 4:06:39
61 Josh Meade M30-34 581 6 51 0:12:24 152 0:39:54 647 24.3 4:07:12
62 Craig Munroe M40-44 621 7 52 0:14:13 337 0:34:01 375 24.2 4:08:11
63 Chris Knight M35-39 462 5 53 0:15:57 518 0:35:52 460 24.2 Action Motocycles 4:08:18
64 Mark Sieben M50-54 769 10 54 0:15:14 452 0:33:22 338 24.1 4:09:16
65 Murray Robinson M60-64 716 5 55 0:14:23 356 0:35:20 434 24.0 4:09:42
66 Barry Ferris M65-69 275 3 56 0:13:36 277 0:33:49 365 23.9 4:10:57
67 Neil Smith M60-64 787 6 57 0:14:28 364 0:36:42 515 23.9 4:11:01
68 Jacob Schafer M40-44 745 8 58 0:15:04 437 0:34:11 382 23.9 4:11:09
69 Jennifer Batallas F40-44 46 3 11 0:13:43 292 0:32:33 274 23.8 4:12:08
70 Bob Hammond M45-49 360 7 59 0:15:24 464 0:34:46 408 23.8 4:12:27
71 Karen Sirna F45-49 775 4 12 0:13:48 301 0:37:58 576 23.7 4:13:04
72 Olaf Podehl M45-49 671 8 60 0:14:52 414 0:33:13 319 23.7 4:13:21
73 Cyn Witty F50-54 1004 2 13 0:14:54 420 0:33:13 320 23.7 4:13:23
74 Kevin Culos M16-18 952 1 61 0:15:42 494 0:30:56 185 23.6 4:13:53
75 Jackie Geiger F25-29 314 1 14 0:14:25 359 0:36:38 507 23.6 4:14:26
76 Stuart Roche M65-69 720 4 62 0:15:06 441 0:32:31 271 23.5 4:15:15
77 Alvin Deo M35-39 228 6 63 0:14:56 426 0:32:11 244 23.5 4:15:16
78 Tyler Nyvall M40-44 623 9 64 0:12:51 200 0:32:22 259 23.5 4:15:22
79 Robert Randall M35-39 692 7 65 0:13:32 269 0:36:23 493 23.4 4:16:03
80 Jeff Hilton M40-44 388 10 66 0:13:14 238 0:37:58 575 23.4 4:16:06
81 Jeff Wade M45-49 859 9 67 0:15:10 444 0:36:41 513 23.4 4:16:10
82 Marc Henly M35-39 380 8 68 0:13:20 248 0:37:53 571 23.2 4:18:19
83 Michael Giesbrecht M35-39 323 9 69 0:13:22 252 0:37:44 565 23.2 4:18:20
84 Peter Bowen-Roberts M65-69 90 5 70 0:14:40 391 0:37:30 552 23.0 4:21:12
85 Dave Mayert M35-39 543 10 71 0:14:20 352 0:37:29 548 23.0 4:21:13
86 David Gibson M65-69 322 6 72 0:15:38 489 0:36:25 495 23.0 Action Motocycles 4:21:13
87 Fred Fowler M50-54 291 11 73 0:15:23 461 0:36:19 487 22.9 4:21:37
88 Rosalyn Culos F35-39 951 2 15 0:15:53 513 0:37:26 545 22.9 4:21:48
89 Keray Robirtis M50-54 719 12 74 0:16:24 534 0:34:14 384 22.9 4:22:10
90 Greg Caruso M60-64 144 7 75 0:15:26 467 0:37:57 574 22.8 4:22:42
91 Tom O'Brien M35-39 632 11 76 0:14:00 321 0:40:04 655 22.8 4:22:52
92 Greg Armour M60-64 23 8 77 0:16:00 523 0:35:24 436 22.8 4:22:56
93 Leah MacKenzie F45-49 513 5 16 0:14:43 395 0:35:12 426 22.8 4:23:22
94 David Crowe M35-39 200 12 78 0:14:07 330 0:33:20 332 22.7 4:23:53
95 Lise Johnson F55-59 432 1 17 0:14:54 419 0:33:20 333 22.7 4:23:53
96 Denise How F40-44 397 4 18 0:15:30 473 0:33:21 335 22.7 MEC 4:23:55
97 Jonathan Adams M45-49 3 10 79 0:14:53 416 0:36:37 504 22.6 4:25:02
98 Gerald Loster M60-64 498 9 80 0:14:47 405 0:37:31 554 22.6 4:25:12
99 Dawn Kalsbeek F45-49 445 6 19 0:17:41 594 0:36:53 527 22.6 4:26:00
100 Kala Harris F45-49 368 7 20 0:15:36 483 0:38:14 589 22.6 4:26:01
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Bob Wooff M50-54 3:19:26
2 Jonathan Robinson M45-49 3:25:02
3 Eric Meiner M35-39 3:26:36
4 Dawn Galbraith F60-64 3:29:04
5 Carmen Augustini M70-74 3:30:13
6 Dave Robertson M45-49 3:35:22
7 Ian Paterson M19-24 3:35:46
8 Tracey Sutton F45-49 3:38:34
9 Heather Lind F40-44 3:38:56
10 Russ Parks M35-39 3:38:58
11 Hansie De Kock M45-49 3:39:53
12 Laura Bennion NOAGE 3:39:55
13 Jamie Emery M50-54 3:42:12
14 Shawn Wolansky M50-54 3:43:13
15 Mitch Mills M19-24 3:43:35
16 Ernie Gauvreau M60-64 3:43:41
17 Brian Green M40-44 3:43:49
18 Cory Petersen M40-44 3:43:50
19 Talon Vale M13-15 3:44:19
20 Chirstine Neal F50-54 3:44:36
21 Damian Skoczyk M30-34 3:45:07
22 Taiaiake Alfred M50-54 3:45:59
23 Tammy Burgess F40-44 3:47:00
24 Catherine West F45-49 3:47:32
25 Ed Rypstra M45-49 3:49:49
26 Rod Phillips M50-54 3:50:43
27 Marc Boileau M55-59 3:51:07
28 Tim Heslip M50-54 3:51:08
29 Drew Gagne M40-44 3:52:24
30 Ross Marshall M40-44 3:52:58
31 Chris Rust M40-44 3:52:59
32 Colin Hasokawa M19-24 3:53:07
33 Vanessa Young F45-49 3:53:22
34 Mike Hucal M50-54 3:53:38
35 Ian March M50-54 3:53:46
36 Larry Kahn M55-59 3:54:15
37 Hugh Robinson M65-69 3:54:16
38 Brandy Zayadi F35-39 3:54:18
39 Peter Fawell M55-59 3:54:35
40 Peter Jones M30-34 3:54:57
41 Geoff Burgess M70-74 3:54:59
42 David Ormerod M65-69 3:55:00
43 Rodolfo Domingo M30-34 3:56:11
44 David Morel M55-59 3:56:17
45 Wendy Swain F30-34 3:57:35
46 Gary Edge M55-59 3:57:59
47 Graham Hawkins M60-64 3:58:22
48 Dick Sherlock M55-59 3:58:53
49 Jamie Dick M50-54 4:01:45
50 Adam McConnell M30-34 4:02:53
51 Jan Franche M40-44 4:03:11
52 Lyle Johnson M35-39 4:03:15
53 Ian Smortchevsky M35-39 4:03:28
54 Charles Brodeur M45-49 4:03:41
55 Ed Rutherford M60-64 4:04:18
56 Gerry Rutherford M60-64 4:04:22
57 Bronson Wille M19-24 4:05:24
58 Rob Bourguignon M45-49 4:05:45
59 Colin Harris M55-59 4:06:00
60 Sean Davis M30-34 4:06:39
61 Josh Meade M30-34 4:07:12
62 Craig Munroe M40-44 4:08:11
63 Chris Knight M35-39 4:08:18
64 Mark Sieben M50-54 4:09:16
65 Murray Robinson M60-64 4:09:42
66 Barry Ferris M65-69 4:10:57
67 Neil Smith M60-64 4:11:01
68 Jacob Schafer M40-44 4:11:09
69 Jennifer Batallas F40-44 4:12:08
70 Bob Hammond M45-49 4:12:27
71 Karen Sirna F45-49 4:13:04
72 Olaf Podehl M45-49 4:13:21
73 Cyn Witty F50-54 4:13:23
74 Kevin Culos M16-18 4:13:53
75 Jackie Geiger F25-29 4:14:26
76 Stuart Roche M65-69 4:15:15
77 Alvin Deo M35-39 4:15:16
78 Tyler Nyvall M40-44 4:15:22
79 Robert Randall M35-39 4:16:03
80 Jeff Hilton M40-44 4:16:06
81 Jeff Wade M45-49 4:16:10
82 Marc Henly M35-39 4:18:19
83 Michael Giesbrecht M35-39 4:18:20
84 Peter Bowen-Roberts M65-69 4:21:12
85 Dave Mayert M35-39 4:21:13
86 David Gibson M65-69 4:21:13
87 Fred Fowler M50-54 4:21:37
88 Rosalyn Culos F35-39 4:21:48
89 Keray Robirtis M50-54 4:22:10
90 Greg Caruso M60-64 4:22:42
91 Tom O'Brien M35-39 4:22:52
92 Greg Armour M60-64 4:22:56
93 Leah MacKenzie F45-49 4:23:22
94 David Crowe M35-39 4:23:53
95 Lise Johnson F55-59 4:23:53
96 Denise How F40-44 4:23:55
97 Jonathan Adams M45-49 4:25:02
98 Gerald Loster M60-64 4:25:12
99 Dawn Kalsbeek F45-49 4:26:00
100 Kala Harris F45-49 4:26:01
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2013 Tour de Victoria - 100K Results