2014 TC10K - 1/2 Marathon

1/2 MARATHON | 1/2 MARATHON | 10K | VISUAL | WALK | WALK | WHEELCHAIR | WHEELCHAIR

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Apr 27, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Gender Pl. NetTime Pace/mi 10 Mile Split City Time  
1 Nicholas Walker M30-34 15367 1 1 1:13:25 5:38 0:56:02 Victoria 1:13:25
2 Todd Howard M35-39 15366 1 2 1:16:46 5:53 0:58:18 Victoria 1:16:47
3 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 15273 1 3 1:18:35 6:02 0:59:23 Victoria 1:18:36
4 Alexandra Blake F30-34 15365 1 1 1:19:33 6:06 1:00:43 Louisville 1:19:33
5 Talen Rimmer M01-19 15228 1 4 1:21:49 6:17 1:02:40 Victoria 1:21:51
6 Jed Grieve M40-44 15343 1 5 1:22:02 6:18 1:02:40 North Saanich 1:22:03
7 John Greaves M40-44 15101 2 6 1:22:52 6:21 1:02:48 Victoria 1:22:55
8 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 15361 2 7 1:23:41 6:25 1:04:03 Victoria 1:23:41
9 Ken Chew M45-49 15309 2 8 1:24:12 6:28 1:03:37 Victoria 1:24:15
10 Mack Keay M20-24 15136 1 9 1:24:15 6:28 1:04:15 Victoria 1:24:18
11 Kris Swanson M30-34 15424 2 10 1:25:07 6:32 1:02:29 Victoria 1:25:07
12 Care Nelson F30-34 15368 2 2 1:25:49 6:35 1:04:42 Victoria 1:25:50
13 Cheryl Nicholls F40-44 15196 1 3 1:25:59 6:36 1:05:51 Victoria 1:26:00
14 Mike Bridges M40-44 15029 3 11 1:25:58 6:36 1:05:50 Merville 1:26:00
15 Phil Nicholls M55-59 15195 1 12 1:26:00 6:36 1:05:51 Victoria 1:26:00
16 Howard Manderson M40-44 15167 4 13 1:26:15 6:37 1:05:41 Sooke 1:26:17
17 Darren Seaman M35-39 15363 3 14 1:26:40 6:39 1:04:53 Nanaimo 1:26:41
18 Peterson Perrin M20-24 15208 2 15 1:27:06 6:41 1:05:17 North Saanich 1:27:07
19 Lindsey Chamberlain F25-29 15039 1 4 1:27:36 6:43 1:06:35 Victoria 1:27:38
20 Randy Humble M45-49 15122 3 16 1:27:46 6:44 1:06:35 Sidney 1:27:49
21 Doran Ksienski M30-34 15415 3 17 1:27:43 6:44 1:07:08 Victoria 1:28:07
22 Eliza Christie F20-24 15432 1 5 1:28:28 6:47 1:08:11 Vancouver 1:28:34
23 Nathan Gillett M35-39 15373 4 18 1:28:23 6:47 1:08:04 Victoria 1:28:35
24 Rabih Saab M30-34 15238 4 19 1:28:11 6:46 1:07:44 Victoria 1:28:44
25 David Huntley M30-34 15127 5 20 1:28:51 6:49 1:07:17 Duncan 1:28:54
26 Patrick McLewin M40-44 15347 5 21 1:29:08 6:50 1:06:31 Victoria 1:29:11
27 Morten Nielsen M35-39 15414 5 22 1:29:21 6:51 1:08:53 Victoria 1:29:24
28 Gary Duncan M55-59 15378 2 23 1:29:27 6:52 1:07:54 Victoria 1:29:28
29 Ben Puszka M20-24 15372 3 24 1:29:22 6:51 1:08:32 Victoria 1:29:30
30 Kathleen Hegan F25-29 15110 2 6 1:29:44 6:53 1:08:13 Victoria 1:29:47
31 Tod Dugas M35-39 15069 6 25 1:29:53 6:54 1:07:59 Campbell River 1:29:55
32 Jim Forbes M50-54 15417 1 26 1:29:56 6:54 1:08:43 Victoria 1:29:57
33 Poland Peter M50-54 15337 2 27 1:30:14 6:55 1:08:45 Qualicum Beach 1:30:16
34 Chris Skinner M35-39 15318 7 28 1:32:06 7:04 1:09:41 Victoria 1:32:21
35 Elita Rahn F35-39 15340 1 7 1:32:59 7:08 1:10:43 Merville 1:33:01
36 Garth Campbell M50-54 15384 3 29 1:33:47 7:12 1:11:13 Victoria 1:33:49
37 Janna Gillick F35-39 15320 2 8 1:33:45 7:12 1:11:49 Nanaimo 1:33:53
38 Juliette Christie F50-54 15371 1 9 1:33:59 7:13 1:11:02 Vancouver 1:34:00
39 Simon Dennis M30-34 15428 6 30 1:33:45 7:12 1:12:19 Victoria 1:34:06
40 Mell Russell F30-34 15353 3 10 1:34:50 7:16 1:11:59 Victoria 1:34:52
41 Larry Puszka M50-54 15305 4 31 1:35:04 7:18 1:13:17 Victoria 1:35:13
42 Graham Lamb M50-54 15144 5 32 1:35:13 7:18 1:13:38 Victoria 1:35:17
43 Eric Davies M50-54 15058 6 33 1:35:02 7:17 1:13:00 Victoria 1:35:21
44 Terry Ketteringham M35-39 15139 8 34 1:36:20 7:23 1:13:19 Nanaimo 1:36:34
45 Chris Siver M45-49 15250 4 35 1:36:30 7:24 1:13:58 Victoria 1:36:41
46 Erin Renwick F35-39 15224 3 11 1:36:40 7:25 1:13:44 Victoria 1:36:45
47 Scott Davis M45-49 15325 5 36 1:36:47 7:25 1:12:56 Victoria 1:36:54
48 Danica Belyea F30-34 15017 4 12 1:37:09 7:27 1:14:05 Powell River 1:37:16
49 Krista Powell F35-39 15215 4 13 1:37:17 7:28 1:14:20 Victoria 1:37:29
50 Brad Batter M50-54 15013 7 37 1:37:43 7:30 1:14:09 Sooke 1:37:47
51 Meaghan O'Brien F30-34 15339 5 14 1:37:50 7:30 1:14:34 Victoria 1:37:50
52 Dianne Dennis F50-54 15061 2 15 1:37:49 7:30 1:14:15 Victoria 1:38:02
53 Heather Sandquist F45-49 15401 1 16 1:37:50 7:30 1:14:15 Victoria 1:38:07
54 Connor Keller M25-29 15138 1 38 1:37:55 7:31 1:16:40 Victoria 1:38:14
55 Heinie Coetze M50-54 15047 8 39 1:38:17 7:32 1:13:41 Victoria 1:38:21
56 Bruce Henning M50-54 15111 9 40 1:38:14 7:32 1:14:26 Victoria 1:38:26
57 Shannon Bennett F20-24 15019 2 17 1:38:20 7:33 1:16:53 Victoria 1:38:27
58 Donna Morrissey F55-59 15410 1 18 1:38:31 7:33 1:15:10 Victoria 1:38:39
59 Richard Parker M50-54 15205 10 41 1:38:37 7:34 1:14:55 North Saanich 1:38:47
60 Sam Ogden M01-19 15199 2 42 1:39:07 7:36 1:15:18 Victoria 1:39:21
61 Sharene Foord F40-44 15397 2 19 1:39:20 7:37 1:15:42 Victoria 1:39:30
62 Michael Rowe M60-64 15235 1 43 1:39:35 7:38 1:15:51 Victoria 1:39:39
63 Julia Bradshaw F25-29 15028 3 20 1:39:12 7:37 1:16:26 Nanaimo 1:39:42
64 Emily Macdonald F35-39 15160 5 21 1:39:44 7:39 1:16:09 Victoria 1:39:53
65 Kim Lemieux F35-39 15152 6 22 1:40:10 7:41 1:15:21 North Saanich 1:40:22
66 Gord Dimock M25-29 15064 2 44 1:39:59 7:40 1:13:46 Sooke 1:40:28
67 Peggy Hunter F55-59 15126 2 23 1:40:22 7:42 1:16:35 Victoria 1:40:30
68 Seth Koebernick M25-29 15141 3 45 1:40:18 7:42 1:16:46 Victoria 1:40:33
69 Tim Cribdon M50-54 15051 11 46 1:40:30 7:43 1:16:14 Victoria 1:40:39
70 Kristine Dobell F35-39 15330 7 24 1:40:38 7:43 1:16:26 Victoria 1:40:46
71 Stephen Curran M50-54 15055 12 47 1:40:44 7:44 1:15:50 Victoria 1:40:52
72 Corey Friesen M35-39 15319 9 48 1:40:45 7:44 1:16:56 Nanaimo 1:40:52
73 Peter Langelo M50-54 15416 13 49 1:40:52 7:44 1:16:01 Duncan 1:40:54
74 Matthew Evans M30-34 15350 7 50 1:41:01 7:45 1:17:07 Nanaimo 1:41:09
75 Colin Entner M40-44 15076 6 51 1:41:11 7:46 1:17:52 Nanaimo 1:41:23
76 Nathan Decicco M35-39 15059 10 52 1:41:20 7:46 1:16:43 Victoria 1:41:24
77 Minjured Kennedy M45-49 15418 6 53 1:41:23 7:47 1:14:01 Victoria 1:41:38
78 Janine Frank F55-59 15088 3 25 1:41:14 7:46 1:17:39 Duncan 1:41:40
79 Coco Elgood F45-49 15074 2 26 1:41:40 7:48 1:17:15 Victoria 1:41:44
80 Brad Williams M40-44 15387 7 54 1:41:23 7:47 1:17:32 Cobble Hill 1:41:45
81 Larry Burke M50-54 15360 14 55 1:41:06 7:45 1:17:47 Brentwood Bay 1:41:46
82 David Marlor M45-49 15400 7 56 1:41:38 7:48 1:17:33 Victoria 1:41:46
83 Alexander Daether M30-34 15323 8 57 1:41:43 7:48 1:17:14 Chemainus 1:41:51
84 Andrea Prager F35-39 15217 8 27 1:41:51 7:49 1:17:15 Comox 1:41:54
85 Kent Ainscough M40-44 15001 8 58 1:41:45 7:48 1:17:26 Victoria 1:41:55
86 Tima Coad F20-24 15046 3 28 1:41:40 7:48 1:17:43 Victoria 1:41:57
87 Chris Chow M30-34 15042 9 59 1:41:45 7:48 1:17:43 Victoria 1:42:01
88 Charlene Waldner F40-44 15282 3 29 1:41:58 7:49 1:17:23 Victoria 1:42:10
89 Dan Silburn M20-24 15329 4 60 1:41:49 7:49 1:14:18 Victoria 1:42:19
90 Marlena Stubbings F35-39 15260 9 30 1:41:52 7:49 1:17:04 Victoria 1:42:23
91 William Hope M55-59 15412 3 61 1:42:22 7:51 1:11:52 Victoria 1:42:28
92 Janelle Williamson F25-29 15293 4 31 1:42:27 7:52 1:17:26 Nanaimo 1:42:36
93 Rudi Mayser M55-59 15386 4 62 1:42:05 7:50 1:17:53 Nanaimo 1:42:36
94 Philip Humphries M60-64 15125 2 63 1:42:25 7:51 1:18:02 Nanaimo 1:42:36
95 Sierra Palamar F20-24 15204 4 32 1:42:52 7:53 1:16:59 Victoria 1:42:57
96 Shawnee Landolt F20-24 15146 5 33 1:43:24 7:56 1:16:25 Victoria 1:43:30
97 Buddy Walt M40-44 15283 9 64 1:43:37 7:57 1:17:20 Victoria 1:43:40
98 Harrison Elliott M20-24 15075 5 65 1:43:12 7:55 1:17:37 Victoria 1:43:49
99 Celina Gazel F20-24 15431 6 34 1:43:23 7:56 1:18:00 Nanaimo 1:43:52
100 Stephane Vaudandaine M40-44 15359 10 66 1:44:03 7:59 1:18:18 Victoria 1:44:16
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Nicholas Walker M30-34 1:13:25
2 Todd Howard M35-39 1:16:47
3 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 1:18:36
4 Alexandra Blake F30-34 1:19:33
5 Talen Rimmer M01-19 1:21:51
6 Jed Grieve M40-44 1:22:03
7 John Greaves M40-44 1:22:55
8 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 1:23:41
9 Ken Chew M45-49 1:24:15
10 Mack Keay M20-24 1:24:18
11 Kris Swanson M30-34 1:25:07
12 Care Nelson F30-34 1:25:50
13 Cheryl Nicholls F40-44 1:26:00
14 Mike Bridges M40-44 1:26:00
15 Phil Nicholls M55-59 1:26:00
16 Howard Manderson M40-44 1:26:17
17 Darren Seaman M35-39 1:26:41
18 Peterson Perrin M20-24 1:27:07
19 Lindsey Chamberlain F25-29 1:27:38
20 Randy Humble M45-49 1:27:49
21 Doran Ksienski M30-34 1:28:07
22 Eliza Christie F20-24 1:28:34
23 Nathan Gillett M35-39 1:28:35
24 Rabih Saab M30-34 1:28:44
25 David Huntley M30-34 1:28:54
26 Patrick McLewin M40-44 1:29:11
27 Morten Nielsen M35-39 1:29:24
28 Gary Duncan M55-59 1:29:28
29 Ben Puszka M20-24 1:29:30
30 Kathleen Hegan F25-29 1:29:47
31 Tod Dugas M35-39 1:29:55
32 Jim Forbes M50-54 1:29:57
33 Poland Peter M50-54 1:30:16
34 Chris Skinner M35-39 1:32:21
35 Elita Rahn F35-39 1:33:01
36 Garth Campbell M50-54 1:33:49
37 Janna Gillick F35-39 1:33:53
38 Juliette Christie F50-54 1:34:00
39 Simon Dennis M30-34 1:34:06
40 Mell Russell F30-34 1:34:52
41 Larry Puszka M50-54 1:35:13
42 Graham Lamb M50-54 1:35:17
43 Eric Davies M50-54 1:35:21
44 Terry Ketteringham M35-39 1:36:34
45 Chris Siver M45-49 1:36:41
46 Erin Renwick F35-39 1:36:45
47 Scott Davis M45-49 1:36:54
48 Danica Belyea F30-34 1:37:16
49 Krista Powell F35-39 1:37:29
50 Brad Batter M50-54 1:37:47
51 Meaghan O'Brien F30-34 1:37:50
52 Dianne Dennis F50-54 1:38:02
53 Heather Sandquist F45-49 1:38:07
54 Connor Keller M25-29 1:38:14
55 Heinie Coetze M50-54 1:38:21
56 Bruce Henning M50-54 1:38:26
57 Shannon Bennett F20-24 1:38:27
58 Donna Morrissey F55-59 1:38:39
59 Richard Parker M50-54 1:38:47
60 Sam Ogden M01-19 1:39:21
61 Sharene Foord F40-44 1:39:30
62 Michael Rowe M60-64 1:39:39
63 Julia Bradshaw F25-29 1:39:42
64 Emily Macdonald F35-39 1:39:53
65 Kim Lemieux F35-39 1:40:22
66 Gord Dimock M25-29 1:40:28
67 Peggy Hunter F55-59 1:40:30
68 Seth Koebernick M25-29 1:40:33
69 Tim Cribdon M50-54 1:40:39
70 Kristine Dobell F35-39 1:40:46
71 Stephen Curran M50-54 1:40:52
72 Corey Friesen M35-39 1:40:52
73 Peter Langelo M50-54 1:40:54
74 Matthew Evans M30-34 1:41:09
75 Colin Entner M40-44 1:41:23
76 Nathan Decicco M35-39 1:41:24
77 Minjured Kennedy M45-49 1:41:38
78 Janine Frank F55-59 1:41:40
79 Coco Elgood F45-49 1:41:44
80 Brad Williams M40-44 1:41:45
81 Larry Burke M50-54 1:41:46
82 David Marlor M45-49 1:41:46
83 Alexander Daether M30-34 1:41:51
84 Andrea Prager F35-39 1:41:54
85 Kent Ainscough M40-44 1:41:55
86 Tima Coad F20-24 1:41:57
87 Chris Chow M30-34 1:42:01
88 Charlene Waldner F40-44 1:42:10
89 Dan Silburn M20-24 1:42:19
90 Marlena Stubbings F35-39 1:42:23
91 William Hope M55-59 1:42:28
92 Janelle Williamson F25-29 1:42:36
93 Rudi Mayser M55-59 1:42:36
94 Philip Humphries M60-64 1:42:36
95 Sierra Palamar F20-24 1:42:57
96 Shawnee Landolt F20-24 1:43:30
97 Buddy Walt M40-44 1:43:40
98 Harrison Elliott M20-24 1:43:49
99 Celina Gazel F20-24 1:43:52
100 Stephane Vaudandaine M40-44 1:44:16
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results