2014 TC10K

1/2 MARATHON | 1/2 MARATHON | 10K | VISUAL | WALK | WALK | WHEELCHAIR | WHEELCHAIR

Victoria, BC
Apr 27, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Net Time Div. Pl. Div. Total. Gender Pl. Gender. Total. Team City Pace/mi Pace/km 5k Split Mile Time Time  
1 Kip Kangogo M30-34 M1 0:30:11 1 429 1 3366 Lethbridge 4:52 3:02 0:15:05 0:04:44 30:11
2 Dancan Kasia M35-39 M3 0:30:44 1 347 2 3366 Etobicoke 4:57 3:05 0:14:59 0:04:48 30:45
3 Gilbert Kiptoo M30-34 M2 0:31:12 2 429 3 3366 Eldoret 5:02 3:08 0:15:20 0:05:06 31:13
4 David Jackson M35-39 M7 0:31:34 2 347 4 3366 Abbotsford 5:05 3:10 0:15:49 0:04:51 31:35
5 Jim Finlayson M40-44 M6 0:31:37 1 336 5 3366 Victoria 5:06 3:10 0:15:50 0:04:53 31:37
6 Kris Swanson M30-34 M21 0:31:38 3 429 6 3366 Victoria 5:06 3:10 0:15:51 0:04:55 31:39
7 Edwin Kitany NOAGE 271 0:31:50 1 3 7 3366 5:08 3:11 0:15:40 0:05:06 31:50
8 Russell Pennock M01-19 237 0:32:22 1 405 8 3366 Victoria 5:13 3:15 0:15:53 0:05:08 32:22
9 Connor Foreman M20-24 M8 0:32:32 1 219 9 3366 Victoria 5:15 3:16 0:16:04 0:05:13 32:33
10 Andrew Russell M30-34 M13 0:33:09 4 429 10 3366 Victoria 5:21 3:19 0:16:31 0:05:13 33:09
11 Ian Searle M20-24 M9 0:33:24 2 219 11 3366 Victoria 5:23 3:21 0:16:31 0:05:18 33:25
12 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 M14 0:33:39 3 347 12 3366 Victoria 5:25 3:22 0:16:39 0:05:19 33:39
13 Shaun Stephens-Whale M20-24 M11 0:33:44 3 219 13 3366 Victoria 5:26 3:23 0:16:30 0:05:31 33:45
14 Philip Samoei M35-39 M4 0:33:44 4 347 14 3366 Eldoret 5:26 3:23 0:16:30 0:05:37 33:45
15 Jane Murage F25-29 F1 0:33:54 1 649 1 5072 Royersford 5:28 3:24 0:16:51 0:05:24 33:55
16 Hayden Hollowell M01-19 M10 0:34:05 2 405 15 3366 Hythe 5:30 3:25 0:16:40 0:05:35 34:06
17 Mark Cryderman M40-44 M15 0:34:34 2 336 16 3366 Campbell River 5:34 3:28 0:16:53 0:05:29 34:35
18 Chris Elliott M30-34 241 0:34:42 5 429 17 3366 Victoria 5:36 3:29 0:17:24 0:05:24 34:44
19 Marc Fawcett-Atkinson M20-24 87 0:34:45 4 219 18 3366 Pearson College Victoria 5:36 3:29 0:17:19 0:05:29 34:50
20 Vince Brotherston M45-49 M16 0:34:52 1 304 19 3366 Courtenay 5:37 3:30 0:17:13 0:05:30 34:53
21 Travis Cummings M25-29 M12 0:34:55 1 376 20 3366 Cochrane 5:38 3:30 0:17:04 0:05:37 34:55
22 Jericho O'Connell M01-19 244 0:34:55 3 405 21 3366 Victoria 5:38 3:30 0:16:49 0:05:35 34:56
23 Byron Trajan M30-34 226 0:35:01 6 429 22 3366 Nanaimo 5:38 3:31 0:17:11 0:05:40 35:03
24 Jasper Blake M40-44 427 0:35:08 3 336 23 3366 The Condo Group/B78 Victoria 5:40 3:31 0:17:40 0:05:31 35:10
25 Richard Light M40-44 135 0:35:17 4 336 24 3366 Hayes Stewart Little & Co. Duncan 5:41 3:32 0:17:27 0:05:32 35:18
26 James Cook M25-29 81 0:35:25 2 376 25 3366 City of Victoria Victoria 5:42 3:33 0:17:25 0:05:41 35:27
27 Yann Bernaquez M30-34 243 0:35:25 7 429 26 3366 Victoria 5:42 3:33 0:17:25 0:05:39 35:27
28 Lemlem Ogbasilassie F25-29 957 0:35:25 2 649 2 5072 Victoria 5:42 3:33 0:17:40 0:05:26 35:27
29 Chris Callendar M30-34 75 0:35:28 8 429 27 3366 CrossFit Zone Victoria 5:43 3:33 0:17:49 0:05:30 35:30
30 Matthew Winkler M25-29 261 0:35:31 3 376 28 3366 Saanich 5:43 3:34 0:17:20 0:05:36 35:34
31 Jerry Loeb M35-39 253 0:35:37 5 347 29 3366 Campbell River 5:44 3:34 0:17:40 0:05:36 35:38
32 Tyler Trace M25-29 256 0:35:36 4 376 30 3366 Victoria 5:44 3:34 0:17:35 0:05:37 35:38
33 Lucy Smith F45-49 F3 0:35:39 1 465 3 5072 LifeSport Sidney 5:45 3:34 0:17:41 0:05:38 35:39
34 Alison Hooper F20-24 F7 0:35:48 1 414 4 5072 Victoria 5:46 3:35 0:17:42 0:05:47 35:49
35 Marilyn Arsenault F45-49 F4 0:36:00 2 465 5 5072 Victoria 5:48 3:36 0:17:58 0:05:38 36:00
36 Geoff McGregor M25-29 147 0:36:15 5 376 31 3366 Mercury Rising Triathlon Victoria 5:50 3:38 0:17:45 0:05:49 36:16
37 Simon Dennis M30-34 84 0:36:19 9 429 32 3366 Nav Canada Victoria 5:51 3:38 0:17:57 0:05:49 36:22
38 Chad Johnston M45-49 M20 0:36:31 2 304 33 3366 Sooke 5:53 3:40 0:17:51 0:05:51 36:33
39 Scott Holland M40-44 115 0:36:34 5 336 34 3366 Victoria 5:53 3:40 0:18:17 0:05:39 36:35
40 Jonny Toombs M01-19 221 0:36:32 4 405 35 3366 Sooke 5:53 3:40 0:18:05 0:05:39 36:36
41 Devon Liversidge M20-24 248 0:36:32 5 219 36 3366 Victoria 5:53 3:40 0:18:07 0:05:46 36:36
42 Patrick Howell M25-29 117 0:36:36 6 376 37 3366 Mercury Rising Triathlon Victoria 5:54 3:40 0:18:27 0:05:36 36:39
43 Robert Brunelle M30-34 73 0:36:37 10 429 38 3366 Victoria 5:54 3:40 0:17:38 0:06:02 36:40
44 Jason Novecosky M35-39 266 0:36:51 6 347 39 3366 Victoria 5:56 3:42 0:18:09 0:05:50 36:53
45 Garth Campbell M50-54 M18 0:36:54 1 296 40 3366 Victoria 5:57 3:42 0:18:10 0:05:56 36:56
46 Lisa Harvey F40-44 F5 0:36:57 1 524 6 5072 Calgary 5:57 3:42 0:18:11 0:06:01 36:58
47 Andrew Henderson M20-24 232 0:36:58 6 219 41 3366 Victoria 5:57 3:42 0:18:25 0:05:47 37:02
48 Robert Hasegawa M50-54 233 0:37:08 2 296 42 3366 Victoria 5:59 3:43 0:18:27 0:05:54 37:10
49 Matt Carlson M30-34 76 0:37:09 11 429 43 3366 Victoria 5:59 3:43 0:18:17 0:05:47 37:11
50 Roberto Fedrigo M01-19 88 0:37:11 5 405 44 3366 Claremont Spartans Victoria 5:59 3:44 0:17:52 0:06:05 37:16
51 Joshua Aitken M25-29 252 0:37:19 7 376 45 3366 Duncan 6:01 3:44 0:18:19 0:05:59 37:21
52 Alex Coates F20-24 F6 0:37:21 2 414 7 5072 Victoria 6:01 3:45 0:18:17 0:06:00 37:23
53 Brett McCullough M30-34 145 0:37:22 12 429 46 3366 Victoria 6:01 3:45 0:18:34 0:05:58 37:27
54 Graeme Hill M25-29 111 0:37:26 8 376 47 3366 Pier Pressure Victoria 6:02 3:45 0:18:33 0:05:53 37:30
55 Janet Nielsen F30-34 156 0:37:28 1 661 8 5072 LifeSport Victoria 6:02 3:45 0:18:26 0:06:07 37:30
56 Gary Duncan M55-59 M19 0:37:31 1 275 48 3366 Victoria 6:03 3:46 0:18:25 0:06:01 37:32
57 Eric Goodwin M30-34 705 0:37:37 13 429 49 3366 Squamish 6:04 3:46 0:18:30 0:05:56 37:38
58 Jed Leech M01-19 133 0:37:38 6 405 50 3366 Kelsey Self Pacers Cobble Hill 6:04 3:46 0:18:17 0:06:03 37:44
59 Joseph Nelson M40-44 224 0:37:46 6 336 51 3366 Campbell River 6:05 3:47 0:18:19 0:06:10 37:48
60 Mary McGregor F30-34 148 0:37:50 2 661 9 5072 Victoria 6:06 3:47 0:18:53 0:05:59 37:53
61 Torin Halvorson M01-19 104 0:37:52 7 405 52 3366 Courtenay 6:06 3:48 0:18:46 0:05:57 37:54
62 Micah Vanderheide M40-44 203 0:37:55 7 336 53 3366 Refrigerative Supply Vancouver 6:06 3:48 0:18:30 0:06:14 37:56
63 Chad Depol M40-44 268 0:37:56 8 336 54 3366 Victoria 6:07 3:48 0:18:49 0:05:55 37:59
64 Felipe Edora M45-49 270 0:37:55 3 304 55 3366 Victoria 6:07 3:48 0:19:06 0:05:48 38:00
65 Patricia Roney F25-29 F9 0:38:00 3 649 10 5072 Victoria 6:07 3:48 0:18:35 0:06:02 38:02
66 Yonden Sherpa M01-19 229 0:38:02 8 405 56 3366 Shawnigan Lake 6:08 3:49 0:18:29 0:06:10 38:03
67 Jim Nelson M35-39 238 0:38:08 7 347 57 3366 Victoria 6:09 3:49 0:18:40 0:06:11 38:10
68 Calvin Souto Trubiene M20-24 251 0:38:11 7 219 58 3366 Sao Paulo 6:09 3:50 0:18:33 0:05:59 38:15
69 Dave Trill M30-34 198 0:38:12 14 429 59 3366 Mercury Rising Triathlon Victoria 6:09 3:50 0:18:40 0:06:14 38:17
70 Nick Zuback M30-34 217 0:38:17 15 429 60 3366 Duncan 6:10 3:50 0:18:53 0:06:05 38:20
71 Trystan Willmott M40-44 212 0:38:20 9 336 61 3366 Madrone Duncan 6:11 3:50 0:19:14 0:06:00 38:23
72 Brittany King F01-19 127 0:38:24 1 435 11 5072 Victoria 6:11 3:51 0:19:00 0:06:08 38:26
73 Michael Lord M40-44 137 0:38:25 10 336 62 3366 A GGRRR CULTURE Victoria 6:11 3:51 0:18:57 0:06:11 38:26
74 Sean Reilly M30-34 168 0:38:23 16 429 63 3366 Organized Chaos Lantzville 6:11 3:51 0:19:11 0:05:57 38:28
75 Nathan Kamell M35-39 124 0:38:23 8 347 64 3366 Victoria 6:11 3:51 0:19:06 0:06:00 38:28
76 Sauli Lankinen M25-29 882 0:38:29 9 376 65 3366 Espoo 6:12 3:51 0:18:49 0:06:08 38:32
77 Kibben Guy M35-39 103 0:38:31 9 347 66 3366 Run for Opportunity Victoria 6:12 3:51 0:19:07 0:06:01 38:34
78 Andy Langford M25-29 881 0:38:29 10 376 67 3366 Club 9Run9 Victoria 6:12 3:51 0:18:52 0:06:12 38:37
79 Brent Scott M55-59 223 0:38:34 2 275 68 3366 Cobble Hill 6:13 3:52 0:18:59 0:06:15 38:38
80 Alicia Roske F25-29 177 0:38:42 4 649 12 5072 Victoria 6:14 3:53 0:18:57 0:06:15 38:44
81 John Nodder M01-19 159 0:38:42 9 405 69 3366 Pearson College Victoria 6:14 3:53 0:18:58 0:06:02 38:47
82 Kyle Weagant M30-34 234 0:38:45 17 429 70 3366 Victoria 6:15 3:53 0:18:54 0:06:18 38:51
83 Matthew Ashmead M30-34 245 0:38:48 18 429 71 3366 Victoria 6:15 3:53 0:18:47 0:06:25 38:51
84 Matt McConchie M35-39 143 0:38:48 10 347 72 3366 Jones Emery Hargreaves Swan Victoria 6:15 3:53 0:19:18 0:06:11 38:53
85 Michael Angrove M25-29 54 0:38:49 11 376 73 3366 Victoria 6:15 3:53 0:19:18 0:06:08 38:54
86 Dan Smith M50-54 188 0:38:53 3 296 74 3366 LifeSport Victoria 6:16 3:54 0:19:22 0:06:09 38:56
87 Lance Watson M45-49 208 0:38:54 4 304 75 3366 LifeSport Sidney 6:16 3:54 0:19:09 0:06:10 38:57
88 Alexander Mackay M01-19 139 0:38:56 10 405 76 3366 Pearson College Victoria 6:16 3:54 0:18:58 0:06:14 39:01
89 Nathan Meadows M20-24 220 0:39:01 8 219 77 3366 Victoria 6:17 3:55 0:18:58 0:06:22 39:05
90 Cobus De Klerk M30-34 83 0:39:04 19 429 78 3366 Victoria 6:18 3:55 0:19:09 0:06:14 39:07
91 John Moss M25-29 255 0:39:04 12 376 79 3366 Victoria 6:18 3:55 0:18:51 0:06:23 39:10
92 Eric Leydon M25-29 134 0:39:09 13 376 80 3366 Victoria 6:19 3:55 0:19:50 0:05:55 39:15
93 Cory Ramstead M30-34 260 0:39:12 20 429 81 3366 Duncan 6:19 3:56 0:19:12 0:06:23 39:15
94 Mitchel Aikman M20-24 51 0:39:13 9 219 82 3366 Victoria 6:19 3:56 0:19:11 0:06:26 39:17
95 Rachel Speller F30-34 191 0:39:09 3 661 13 5072 Victoria 6:18 3:55 0:19:21 0:06:15 39:17
96 Jill Ramstead F30-34 259 0:39:19 4 661 14 5072 Duncan 6:20 3:56 0:19:16 0:06:19 39:21
97 Peter White M20-24 211 0:39:16 10 219 83 3366 Victoria 6:20 3:56 0:18:57 0:06:27 39:22
98 Brian Kirk M30-34 250 0:39:17 21 429 84 3366 Victoria 6:20 3:56 0:19:17 0:06:19 39:23
99 John Catterall M50-54 77 0:39:22 4 296 85 3366 North Saanich 6:21 3:57 0:19:08 0:06:13 39:25
100 Nino Samson M25-29 257 0:39:26 14 376 86 3366 Victoria 6:21 3:57 0:19:43 0:06:10 39:29
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Kip Kangogo M30-34 30:11
2 Dancan Kasia M35-39 30:45
3 Gilbert Kiptoo M30-34 31:13
4 David Jackson M35-39 31:35
5 Jim Finlayson M40-44 31:37
6 Kris Swanson M30-34 31:39
7 Edwin Kitany NOAGE 31:50
8 Russell Pennock M01-19 32:22
9 Connor Foreman M20-24 32:33
10 Andrew Russell M30-34 33:09
11 Ian Searle M20-24 33:25
12 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 33:39
13 Shaun Stephens-Whale M20-24 33:45
14 Philip Samoei M35-39 33:45
15 Jane Murage F25-29 33:55
16 Hayden Hollowell M01-19 34:06
17 Mark Cryderman M40-44 34:35
18 Chris Elliott M30-34 34:44
19 Marc Fawcett-Atkinson M20-24 34:50
20 Vince Brotherston M45-49 34:53
21 Travis Cummings M25-29 34:55
22 Jericho O'Connell M01-19 34:56
23 Byron Trajan M30-34 35:03
24 Jasper Blake M40-44 35:10
25 Richard Light M40-44 35:18
26 James Cook M25-29 35:27
27 Yann Bernaquez M30-34 35:27
28 Lemlem Ogbasilassie F25-29 35:27
29 Chris Callendar M30-34 35:30
30 Matthew Winkler M25-29 35:34
31 Jerry Loeb M35-39 35:38
32 Tyler Trace M25-29 35:38
33 Lucy Smith F45-49 35:39
34 Alison Hooper F20-24 35:49
35 Marilyn Arsenault F45-49 36:00
36 Geoff McGregor M25-29 36:16
37 Simon Dennis M30-34 36:22
38 Chad Johnston M45-49 36:33
39 Scott Holland M40-44 36:35
40 Jonny Toombs M01-19 36:36
41 Devon Liversidge M20-24 36:36
42 Patrick Howell M25-29 36:39
43 Robert Brunelle M30-34 36:40
44 Jason Novecosky M35-39 36:53
45 Garth Campbell M50-54 36:56
46 Lisa Harvey F40-44 36:58
47 Andrew Henderson M20-24 37:02
48 Robert Hasegawa M50-54 37:10
49 Matt Carlson M30-34 37:11
50 Roberto Fedrigo M01-19 37:16
51 Joshua Aitken M25-29 37:21
52 Alex Coates F20-24 37:23
53 Brett McCullough M30-34 37:27
54 Graeme Hill M25-29 37:30
55 Janet Nielsen F30-34 37:30
56 Gary Duncan M55-59 37:32
57 Eric Goodwin M30-34 37:38
58 Jed Leech M01-19 37:44
59 Joseph Nelson M40-44 37:48
60 Mary McGregor F30-34 37:53
61 Torin Halvorson M01-19 37:54
62 Micah Vanderheide M40-44 37:56
63 Chad Depol M40-44 37:59
64 Felipe Edora M45-49 38:00
65 Patricia Roney F25-29 38:02
66 Yonden Sherpa M01-19 38:03
67 Jim Nelson M35-39 38:10
68 Calvin Souto Trubiene M20-24 38:15
69 Dave Trill M30-34 38:17
70 Nick Zuback M30-34 38:20
71 Trystan Willmott M40-44 38:23
72 Brittany King F01-19 38:26
73 Michael Lord M40-44 38:26
74 Sean Reilly M30-34 38:28
75 Nathan Kamell M35-39 38:28
76 Sauli Lankinen M25-29 38:32
77 Kibben Guy M35-39 38:34
78 Andy Langford M25-29 38:37
79 Brent Scott M55-59 38:38
80 Alicia Roske F25-29 38:44
81 John Nodder M01-19 38:47
82 Kyle Weagant M30-34 38:51
83 Matthew Ashmead M30-34 38:51
84 Matt McConchie M35-39 38:53
85 Michael Angrove M25-29 38:54
86 Dan Smith M50-54 38:56
87 Lance Watson M45-49 38:57
88 Alexander Mackay M01-19 39:01
89 Nathan Meadows M20-24 39:05
90 Cobus De Klerk M30-34 39:07
91 John Moss M25-29 39:10
92 Eric Leydon M25-29 39:15
93 Cory Ramstead M30-34 39:15
94 Mitchel Aikman M20-24 39:17
95 Rachel Speller F30-34 39:17
96 Jill Ramstead F30-34 39:21
97 Peter White M20-24 39:22
98 Brian Kirk M30-34 39:23
99 John Catterall M50-54 39:25
100 Nino Samson M25-29 39:29
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results