2014 VFAC Running Room Summerfast 10K

Vancouver, BC
Jul 19, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Gender. Pl City Team NetTime Pace/KM Pace/Mile AgeGraded Time  
1 Kelly Wiebe M25-29 1 1 1 Vancouver 0:30:17 3:02 4:53 88.6 30:17
2 Theo Hunt M25-29 3 2 2 Vancouver 0:31:27 3:09 5:04 85.3 31:28
3 Adam Byles M30-34 4 1 3 Vancouver 0:31:44 3:11 5:07 85.3 31:44
4 Logan Roots M20-24 5 1 4 Victoria 0:32:42 3:17 5:16 82.4 32:42
5 Nicholas Browne M30-34 366 2 5 Vancouver Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 0:32:52 3:18 5:18 82.6 32:53
6 Mark Bennett M50-54 154 1 6 Vancouver 0:33:31 3:22 5:24 93.8 33:32
7 Craig Odermatt M40-44 244 1 7 Victoria 0:33:34 3:22 5:25 87.2 33:35
8 Rachel Cliff F25-29 6 1 1 Vancouver 0:33:58 3:24 5:28 89.3 33:58
9 Devin Rajala M20-24 324 2 8 North Vancouver 0:34:13 3:26 5:31 78.7 34:13
10 Chris Barth M40-44 353 2 9 White Rock 0:34:22 3:27 5:32 85.2 34:23
11 Sean Miller M01-19 197 1 10 Nanaimo 0:34:41 3:29 5:35 81 34:41
12 Lindsay Carson F20-24 8 1 2 Whitehorse 0:34:47 3:29 5:36 87.2 34:47
13 Logan Boehmer M20-24 289 3 11 Whitehorse 0:34:46 3:29 5:36 77.3 34:48
14 Aaron Weidman M25-29 270 3 12 Vancouver Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 0:34:49 3:29 5:37 77.1 34:50
15 Keith Tollerton M30-34 277 3 13 Vancouver 0:34:50 3:29 5:37 77.7 34:51
16 Colin Dignum M45-49 261 1 14 West Vancouver 0:34:55 3:30 5:38 86.5 34:56
17 Kimberley Doerksen F20-24 10 2 3 Gibsons Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 0:35:17 3:32 5:41 85.9 35:17
18 Mathias Osmark M30-34 185 4 15 Stockholm 0:35:37 3:34 5:44 76 35:38
19 Sabrina Wilkie F25-29 273 2 4 Vancouver 0:35:41 3:35 5:45 85 35:42
20 Catherine Watkins F40-44 9 1 5 Vancouver 0:35:58 3:36 5:48 88.3 35:59
21 Dakota McGovern M01-19 422 2 16 North Vancouver 0:36:10 3:37 5:50 80.1 36:11
22 Dominik Spycher M40-44 462 3 17 Eschenz 0:36:16 3:38 5:51 78.9 36:20
23 Chris Napier M35-39 487 1 18 Vancouver 0:36:33 3:40 5:53 75 36:34
24 Jan Heuninck M25-29 83 4 19 Vancouver 0:36:33 3:40 5:53 73.4 36:38
25 Melissa Ross F30-34 211 1 6 Errington 0:36:43 3:41 5:55 82.6 36:45
26 Jodi Nesbitt F25-29 112 3 7 Red Deer 0:36:47 3:41 5:56 82.4 36:48
27 Dave Stephens M55-59 379 1 20 North Vancouver Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 0:36:51 3:42 5:56 86.8 36:52
28 Patrick Nesbitt M25-29 350 5 21 Red Deer 0:36:52 3:42 5:56 72.8 36:54
29 Claire Morgan F35-39 271 1 8 Victoria 0:36:52 3:42 5:56 84.5 36:54
30 Mark Francis M50-54 302 2 22 Port Coquiltam 0:37:16 3:44 6:00 82.4 37:18
31 Felipe Edora M45-49 229 2 23 Victoria 0:37:20 3:44 6:01 79 37:24
32 Vicar Li M30-34 92 5 24 Vancouver 0:37:27 3:45 6:02 72.8 37:31
33 Josh Kozelj M01-19 163 3 25 Coquitlam 0:37:32 3:46 6:03 75.9 37:33
34 Shauna Gersbach F25-29 223 4 9 North Vancouver 0:37:37 3:46 6:04 80.6 37:39
35 Thomas Gostelow M01-19 490 4 26 Loughborough 0:37:32 3:46 6:03 78.7 37:42
36 Stephen Lamb M40-44 294 4 27 Vancouver 0:37:38 3:46 6:04 77.8 37:44
37 Larry Lorette M45-49 332 3 28 Coquitlam Phoenix Running Club 0:37:48 3:47 6:05 78.6 37:51
38 Amy Schneeberg F30-34 210 2 10 Vancouver 0:37:53 3:48 6:06 80.2 37:55
39 Justin Ricardo M20-24 432 4 29 Toronto 0:38:12 3:50 6:09 70.3 38:18
40 Greg Medwid M40-44 65 5 30 Calgary 0:38:12 3:50 6:09 74.4 38:19
41 Tim Smith M50-54 412 3 31 Galiano Island 0:38:24 3:51 6:11 81.9 38:26
42 Kristin Smart F25-29 478 5 11 North Kelowna 0:38:28 3:51 6:12 78.8 38:28
43 Ryan Cawsey M30-34 209 6 32 Vancouver 0:38:30 3:51 6:12 70.8 38:36
44 Tom Kehler M30-34 220 7 33 Vancouver 0:38:40 3:52 6:14 70.5 38:42
45 Dave Clarke M35-39 407 2 34 Port Coquitlam 0:38:32 3:52 6:12 71.6 38:44
46 Nate Doyle M20-24 444 5 35 0:38:35 3:52 6:13 70.3 38:48
47 Robert Watt M50-54 180 4 36 Burnaby 0:39:04 3:55 6:18 79.2 39:07
48 Miles Dignum M01-19 260 5 37 West Vancouver 0:39:09 3:55 6:18 72.8 39:12
49 Marc Sauer M25-29 330 6 38 Cologne 0:39:11 3:56 6:19 68.5 39:22
50 Darrell Lahey M35-39 68 3 39 Vancouver 0:39:25 3:57 6:21 70 39:26
51 Kristyn Webster F20-24 202 3 12 Port Moody 0:39:36 3:58 6:23 76.6 39:39
52 Ge Wang M45-49 455 4 40 Burnaby 0:39:36 3:58 6:23 74.5 39:44
53 Kimberley Gagliano F50-54 287 1 13 Vancouver 0:39:45 3:59 6:24 89.8 39:47
54 Takuya Ito M01-19 326 6 41 Vancouver 0:39:44 3:59 6:24 69 39:47
55 Shubhayan Sanatani M45-49 370 5 42 Vancouver 0:39:44 3:59 6:24 75.4 39:49
56 Dave Knudson M50-54 433 5 43 Tsawwassen 0:39:54 4:00 6:26 79.5 39:58
57 Davey Gin M50-54 395 6 44 Surrey 0:40:01 4:01 6:27 77.9 40:05
58 Gil Korn M40-44 494 6 45 Vancouver 0:40:11 4:02 6:28 72.8 40:15
59 Christopher Linstead M30-34 255 8 46 Victoria 0:40:21 4:03 6:30 66.7 40:25
60 Jason Wenschlaw M45-49 416 6 47 Vancouver 0:40:31 4:04 6:32 72.8 40:31
61 Jacob Loewen M01-19 398 7 48 Richmond Kajaks 0:40:10 4:01 6:28 70 40:31
62 Curtis Day M45-49 424 7 49 Maple Ridge 0:40:34 4:04 6:32 73.3 40:36
63 Helen Ritchie F45-49 240 1 14 Vancouver Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 0:40:37 4:04 6:33 81.7 40:39
64 Melanie Kassel F40-44 242 2 15 Chilliwack 0:40:38 4:04 6:33 77.6 40:41
65 Larry Nightingale M50-54 317 7 50 Halfmoon Bay 0:40:41 4:05 6:33 76.1 40:43
66 Glenn Blackett M40-44 292 7 51 Calgary 0:40:26 4:03 6:31 70.3 40:46
67 Cris Bennett M40-44 225 8 52 Surrey 0:40:37 4:04 6:33 71.5 40:49
68 James Finn M25-29 472 7 53 Vancouver 0:40:44 4:05 6:34 65.9 40:50
69 Tim Catcher M25-29 459 8 54 Vancouver 0:40:39 4:04 6:33 66 40:51
70 Sue Finn F25-29 12 6 16 Waterford 0:40:55 4:06 6:35 74.1 41:00
71 Fearghal King M30-34 20 9 55 Vancouver 0:41:14 4:08 6:39 66.1 41:20
72 Ben Dyste M30-34 184 10 56 Coquitlam 0:41:13 4:08 6:38 65.9 41:23
73 Pedro Cerize M40-44 97 9 57 Sao Paulo 0:41:19 4:08 6:39 70.8 41:27
74 Lawrence Behan M45-49 200 8 58 Powell River 0:41:24 4:09 6:40 71.8 41:30
75 Margreet Dietz F40-44 236 3 17 Squamish 0:41:25 4:09 6:40 77.9 41:31
76 Dan O'Leary M35-39 175 4 59 Vancouver Rackets and Runners 0:41:24 4:09 6:40 68.1 41:32
77 Gordon Carscadden M55-59 266 2 60 Vancouver 0:41:36 4:10 6:42 78.8 41:38
78 Charlene Janzen F40-44 382 4 18 Langley 0:41:39 4:10 6:43 75.7 41:44
79 Alex Nightingale M01-19 316 8 61 Halfmoon Bay 0:41:40 4:10 6:43 67.4 41:47
80 Eamonn Watson M30-34 355 11 62 Vancouver 0:41:38 4:10 6:43 64.6 41:50
81 Nicole Short F25-29 356 7 19 Vancouver 0:41:39 4:10 6:43 72.8 41:51
82 Marc Maisonville M60-64 381 1 63 Tigard 0:41:37 4:10 6:42 80.2 41:53
83 Adam Butler M50-54 380 8 64 Vancouver 0:41:48 4:11 6:44 73.4 41:56
84 Luc Isaak M40-44 18 10 65 Vancouver 0:41:49 4:11 6:44 70 42:02
85 Robin Lindsey M55-59 313 3 66 Vancouver 0:42:10 4:13 6:48 77.8 42:14
86 Philippe Todd M01-19 234 9 67 Delta 0:42:13 4:14 6:48 65.7 42:14
87 Geoff Bagshaw M45-49 423 9 68 London 0:42:03 4:13 6:46 72.4 42:15
88 Lara Duke F35-39 190 2 20 New Westminster 0:42:11 4:14 6:48 73.5 42:19
89 Lara Penno F40-44 155 5 21 Vancouver The Right Shoe 0:42:13 4:14 6:48 76.4 42:20
90 Genevieve Cauffope F35-39 399 3 22 Vancouver 0:42:15 4:14 6:48 72.7 42:24
91 Fainne Martin F35-39 216 4 23 Vancouver 0:42:23 4:15 6:50 73.5 42:29
92 Michael Goldstein M20-24 213 6 69 Vancouver 0:42:25 4:15 6:50 63.3 42:29
93 Kristine Chew F35-39 199 5 24 Vancouver 0:42:23 4:15 6:50 72.5 42:29
94 Masoud Nabavi M60-64 307 2 70 Vancouver 0:42:24 4:15 6:50 78.7 42:30
95 Carlos Sketchley M20-24 390 7 71 Surrey 0:42:35 4:16 6:52 63 42:38
96 Mark Vernon M25-29 263 9 72 Cape Town Celtic Harriers 0:42:43 4:17 6:53 62.8 42:45
97 Serge Corbeil M50-54 230 9 73 Vancouver The Right Shoe 0:42:33 4:16 6:51 72.1 42:47
98 Cyrus Sy M35-39 87 5 74 New Westminster 0:42:45 4:17 6:53 65 42:49
99 Terry Riggins M65-69 123 1 75 Nanoose Bay 0:42:52 4:18 6:54 82.9 42:55
100 Rob Watanabe M50-54 427 10 76 Surrey 0:42:47 4:17 6:53 71.7 42:56
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Kelly Wiebe M25-29 30:17
2 Theo Hunt M25-29 31:28
3 Adam Byles M30-34 31:44
4 Logan Roots M20-24 32:42
5 Nicholas Browne M30-34 32:53
6 Mark Bennett M50-54 33:32
7 Craig Odermatt M40-44 33:35
8 Rachel Cliff F25-29 33:58
9 Devin Rajala M20-24 34:13
10 Chris Barth M40-44 34:23
11 Sean Miller M01-19 34:41
12 Lindsay Carson F20-24 34:47
13 Logan Boehmer M20-24 34:48
14 Aaron Weidman M25-29 34:50
15 Keith Tollerton M30-34 34:51
16 Colin Dignum M45-49 34:56
17 Kimberley Doerksen F20-24 35:17
18 Mathias Osmark M30-34 35:38
19 Sabrina Wilkie F25-29 35:42
20 Catherine Watkins F40-44 35:59
21 Dakota McGovern M01-19 36:11
22 Dominik Spycher M40-44 36:20
23 Chris Napier M35-39 36:34
24 Jan Heuninck M25-29 36:38
25 Melissa Ross F30-34 36:45
26 Jodi Nesbitt F25-29 36:48
27 Dave Stephens M55-59 36:52
28 Patrick Nesbitt M25-29 36:54
29 Claire Morgan F35-39 36:54
30 Mark Francis M50-54 37:18
31 Felipe Edora M45-49 37:24
32 Vicar Li M30-34 37:31
33 Josh Kozelj M01-19 37:33
34 Shauna Gersbach F25-29 37:39
35 Thomas Gostelow M01-19 37:42
36 Stephen Lamb M40-44 37:44
37 Larry Lorette M45-49 37:51
38 Amy Schneeberg F30-34 37:55
39 Justin Ricardo M20-24 38:18
40 Greg Medwid M40-44 38:19
41 Tim Smith M50-54 38:26
42 Kristin Smart F25-29 38:28
43 Ryan Cawsey M30-34 38:36
44 Tom Kehler M30-34 38:42
45 Dave Clarke M35-39 38:44
46 Nate Doyle M20-24 38:48
47 Robert Watt M50-54 39:07
48 Miles Dignum M01-19 39:12
49 Marc Sauer M25-29 39:22
50 Darrell Lahey M35-39 39:26
51 Kristyn Webster F20-24 39:39
52 Ge Wang M45-49 39:44
53 Kimberley Gagliano F50-54 39:47
54 Takuya Ito M01-19 39:47
55 Shubhayan Sanatani M45-49 39:49
56 Dave Knudson M50-54 39:58
57 Davey Gin M50-54 40:05
58 Gil Korn M40-44 40:15
59 Christopher Linstead M30-34 40:25
60 Jason Wenschlaw M45-49 40:31
61 Jacob Loewen M01-19 40:31
62 Curtis Day M45-49 40:36
63 Helen Ritchie F45-49 40:39
64 Melanie Kassel F40-44 40:41
65 Larry Nightingale M50-54 40:43
66 Glenn Blackett M40-44 40:46
67 Cris Bennett M40-44 40:49
68 James Finn M25-29 40:50
69 Tim Catcher M25-29 40:51
70 Sue Finn F25-29 41:00
71 Fearghal King M30-34 41:20
72 Ben Dyste M30-34 41:23
73 Pedro Cerize M40-44 41:27
74 Lawrence Behan M45-49 41:30
75 Margreet Dietz F40-44 41:31
76 Dan O'Leary M35-39 41:32
77 Gordon Carscadden M55-59 41:38
78 Charlene Janzen F40-44 41:44
79 Alex Nightingale M01-19 41:47
80 Eamonn Watson M30-34 41:50
81 Nicole Short F25-29 41:51
82 Marc Maisonville M60-64 41:53
83 Adam Butler M50-54 41:56
84 Luc Isaak M40-44 42:02
85 Robin Lindsey M55-59 42:14
86 Philippe Todd M01-19 42:14
87 Geoff Bagshaw M45-49 42:15
88 Lara Duke F35-39 42:19
89 Lara Penno F40-44 42:20
90 Genevieve Cauffope F35-39 42:24
91 Fainne Martin F35-39 42:29
92 Michael Goldstein M20-24 42:29
93 Kristine Chew F35-39 42:29
94 Masoud Nabavi M60-64 42:30
95 Carlos Sketchley M20-24 42:38
96 Mark Vernon M25-29 42:45
97 Serge Corbeil M50-54 42:47
98 Cyrus Sy M35-39 42:49
99 Terry Riggins M65-69 42:55
100 Rob Watanabe M50-54 42:56
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2017 VFAC Running Room Summerfast 9.82K Results
DELETE 2016 VFAC Running Room Summerfast 10K Results
2016 VFAC Running Room Summerfast 10K Results
2015 VFAC Running Room Summerfast 10K Results