2014 Spirit of the Shore Half-Marathon

West Vancouver, BC, CANADA
Oct 05, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Gender. Pl. City Halfway Split NetTime Pace/KM Time  
1 Anthony Skuce M50-59 1 1 1 Vancouver 0:37:55 1:16:31 3:38 1:16:31
2 Andrew Coby Juni M01-19 158 1 2 Burnaby 0:39:03 1:19:10 3:46 1:19:13
3 Ryan Cawsey M30-39 208 1 3 Vancouver 0:41:30 1:24:25 4:00 1:24:26
4 Giles Dunseath-Hamilton M20-29 193 1 4 Beaumont 0:41:17 1:25:44 4:04 1:25:46
5 Harminder Sidhu M40-49 176 1 5 Langley 0:42:10 1:26:20 4:06 1:26:21
6 Duane Evans M20-29 206 2 6 North Vancouver 0:45:03 1:28:02 4:11 1:28:10
7 David Campbell M30-39 151 2 7 Victoria 0:44:20 1:28:33 4:12 1:28:34
8 Gabe Begin M20-29 122 3 8 Burnaby 0:43:13 1:29:11 4:14 1:29:14
9 Miles Hollingbury M50-59 291 2 9 West Vancouver 0:44:45 1:30:55 4:19 1:30:57
10 Manuel Schillinger M20-29 216 4 10 North Van 0:48:21 1:31:15 4:20 1:31:24
11 Tibor Horvath M40-49 26 2 11 Vancouver 0:44:48 1:31:55 4:22 1:31:57
12 Amanda Sin F30-39 210 1 1 North Vancouver 0:46:17 1:32:22 4:23 1:32:24
13 Tina-Louise Harris F40-49 183 1 2 Coquitlam 0:45:33 1:32:39 4:24 1:32:40
14 Sheila Ulansky F30-39 284 2 3 West Vancouver 0:45:24 1:33:16 4:26 1:33:17
15 Martin Arrigan M30-39 281 3 12 Vancouver 0:45:05 1:33:32 4:26 1:33:33
16 Gurpreet Singh Grewal M30-39 266 4 13 "Surrey bc" 0:45:32 1:34:41 1:34:43
17 Gary Louttit M30-39 61 5 14 North Vancouver 0:46:56 1:35:06 4:31 1:35:10
18 Michael Cater M60-69 245 1 15 Langley 0:46:51 1:35:38 4:32 1:35:39
19 Jason Haight M40-49 83 3 16 North Vancovuer 0:47:23 1:37:04 4:36 1:37:05
20 Kory Ryde M40-49 70 4 17 Abbotsford 0:48:04 1:38:09 4:39 1:38:15
21 Dustin Ford M30-39 295 6 18 Castlegar 0:48:39 1:39:18 4:43 1:39:21
22 William Lamb M40-49 139 5 19 North Vancouver 0:52:18 1:39:19 4:43 1:39:26
23 Paul Farrow M50-59 288 3 20 North Vancouver 0:49:36 1:39:48 4:44 1:39:54
24 Kelly Vogt M40-49 247 6 21 North Vancouver 0:51:00 1:39:49 4:44 1:39:56
25 Peter Hansen M50-59 292 4 22 Port Moody 0:48:27 1:40:10 4:45 1:40:22
26 Daniel Hirner M40-49 172 7 23 North Vancouver 0:48:02 1:40:32 4:46 1:40:33
27 Don McGillicuddy M30-39 228 7 24 Särna 0:49:19 1:40:55 4:47 1:40:57
28 Chris Riddell M30-39 131 8 25 West Vancouver 0:49:06 1:40:43 4:47 1:41:00
29 Ashley Walter F20-29 164 1 4 Chilliwack 0:48:49 1:40:57 4:47 1:41:03
30 Whitney Ann F20-29 277 2 5 Vancouver 0:50:23 1:41:10 4:48 1:41:19
31 Rory Moglove M20-29 86 5 26 Vancouver 0:48:17 1:41:15 4:48 1:41:21
32 Neil Barclay M40-49 253 8 27 Vancouver 0:51:15 1:41:32 4:49 1:41:42
33 Travis Stevenson M30-39 262 9 28 North Vancouver 0:48:02 1:41:57 4:50 1:41:58
34 Ming Hong Yeung M30-39 78 10 29 Hong Kong 0:51:41 1:42:20 4:51 1:42:26
35 Andrea Piccione M30-39 222 11 30 Göteborg 0:49:36 1:43:55 4:56 1:44:01
36 Kaesy Gladwin M30-39 211 12 31 North Vancouver 0:49:42 1:44:04 4:56 1:44:06
37 Michael Lirenman M50-59 269 5 32 North Vancouver 0:52:42 1:43:59 4:56 1:44:11
38 Paul Cripps M40-49 81 9 33 North Vancouver 0:52:19 1:44:04 4:56 1:44:12
39 Tim O'Neill M30-39 138 13 34 West Vancouver 0:52:02 1:44:04 4:56 1:44:13
40 Tim Jones M40-49 213 10 35 North Vancouver 0:49:50 1:44:23 4:57 1:44:23
41 Kim Townsend F50-59 204 1 6 North Vancouver 0:52:07 1:44:25 4:57 1:44:31
42 Jordan Ritchie M30-39 202 14 36 Leduc County 0:51:49 1:44:17 4:57 1:44:41
43 Stuart Nurse M60-69 85 2 37 Vancouver 0:52:34 1:45:04 4:59 1:45:14
44 Rob Torrance M40-49 140 11 38 North Vancouver 0:52:44 1:45:23 5:00 1:45:30
45 Mark Lang M30-39 36 15 39 West Vancouver 0:52:19 1:45:26 5:00 1:45:31
46 Dan Sander M30-39 82 16 40 Vancouver 0:52:03 1:45:28 5:00 1:45:36
47 Michael Simon M50-59 251 6 41 Madison 0:51:26 1:45:41 5:01 1:45:46
48 Emily Kurz F20-29 75 3 7 Vancouver 0:52:57 1:45:46 5:01 1:45:57
49 Peter Ritchie M30-39 267 17 42 Richmond 0:51:51 1:45:36 5:01 1:45:58
50 Dean Winsor M40-49 107 12 43 West Vancouver 0:53:10 1:46:20 5:03 1:46:24
51 Marc Agapay M30-39 235 18 44 Burnaby 0:49:50 1:45:47 5:01 1:47:18
52 Francisco Milt Intropedi Filho M50-59 243 7 45 Surrey 0:53:02 1:47:29 5:06 1:47:49
53 Sarah Simon F50-59 250 2 8 Madison 0:52:52 1:47:57 5:07 1:48:02
54 Tessa Ten Haaf F30-39 143 3 9 Langley 0:53:36 1:48:18 5:08 1:48:21
55 Kayleen Davison F20-29 283 4 10 Maple Ridge 0:55:36 1:48:18 5:08 1:48:33
56 Jan Theron M50-59 180 8 46 Comox 0:56:10 1:48:35 5:09 1:48:52
57 Suzanne Kinal F20-29 99 5 11 Vancouver 0:52:21 1:48:51 5:10 1:48:52
58 Tom McLellan M30-39 184 19 47 Vancouver 0:52:50 1:48:54 5:10 1:49:13
59 Sofie Calvert F20-29 79 6 12 Vancouver 0:53:58 1:49:40 5:12 1:49:48
60 Sian Slawson F20-29 148 7 13 North Vancouver 0:54:53 1:49:33 5:12 1:49:51
61 Sabrina Neil F30-39 230 4 14 Vancouver 0:54:37 1:49:54 5:13 1:50:02
62 Tricia Lang F30-39 37 5 15 West Vancouver 0:52:43 1:50:17 5:14 1:50:23
63 Sonya Lill F40-49 31 2 16 Vancouver 0:56:26 1:50:26 5:14 1:50:35
64 Sandra Bars F40-49 128 3 17 Vancouver 0:54:09 1:50:29 5:15 1:50:45
65 Jim Dixon M30-39 294 20 48 Vancouver 1:00:04 1:50:41 5:15 1:50:55
66 Jim Budge M60-69 177 3 49 Whistler 0:53:55 1:50:41 5:15 1:51:12
67 Aja Lund F30-39 279 6 18 Vancouver 0:57:43 1:52:20 5:20 1:52:54
68 Kevin Pattison M30-39 39 21 50 Port Moody 0:54:24 1:52:39 5:21 1:52:58
69 Nicole Velkjar F40-49 273 4 19 Nanaimo 0:55:56 1:52:46 5:21 1:53:07
70 Jan Francke M40-49 290 13 51 Victoria 0:54:43 1:53:12 5:22 1:53:14
71 Kevin Hurley M30-39 63 22 52 Seattle 0:56:54 1:52:57 5:22 1:53:24
72 Brent Haynes M40-49 227 14 53 Vancouver 0:57:33 1:53:35 5:23 1:53:57
73 Stuart McNeill M50-59 34 9 54 West Vancouver 0:55:24 1:54:39 5:26 1:54:40
74 Brian Benson M50-59 23 10 55 Burnaby 0:55:14 1:54:43 5:27 1:54:50
75 Janey Cabuco F30-39 238 7 20 Vancouver 0:56:04 1:54:35 5:26 1:54:54
76 Lorna McGill F50-59 24 3 21 Delta 1:14:47 1:54:35 5:26 1:54:55
77 Jenna Nutting F20-29 185 8 22 Vancouver 0:56:03 1:54:45 5:27 1:55:01
78 Adraina Gugliotta F50-59 242 4 23 West Vancouver 0:56:42 1:55:47 5:30 1:55:54
79 Ann Reynolds F60-69 9 1 24 North Vancouver 0:58:45 1:56:31 5:32 1:56:37
80 Caitlin Olatunbosun F30-39 195 8 25 Burnaby 0:56:58 1:56:35 5:32 1:56:44
81 Kelsey Stanton F30-39 133 9 26 Calgary 0:57:24 1:56:51 5:33 1:56:59
82 John Russell M40-49 111 15 56 North Vancouver 0:57:01 1:57:19 5:34 1:57:34
83 Teresa Budd F40-49 52 5 27 North Vancouver 0:57:16 1:57:24 5:34 1:57:35
84 Chris Moon M30-39 182 23 57 Carlton North 0:58:37 1:57:43 5:35 1:57:53
85 Mandey Moote F30-39 237 10 28 Breslau 0:59:04 1:57:42 5:35 1:57:55
86 Elizabeth Hanson F01-19 254 1 29 Vancouver 0:58:04 1:57:47 5:35 1:57:59
87 Fiona Black F40-49 215 6 30 North Vancouver 0:58:04 1:58:04 5:36 1:58:10
88 Jamie Leigh M40-49 233 16 58 North Vancouver 0:56:56 1:58:09 5:36 1:58:21
89 Jennifer Barnett Hensel F30-39 141 11 31 Los Angeles 0:57:31 1:58:26 5:37 1:58:31
90 Marlene Ryde F30-39 69 12 32 Abbotsford 0:54:52 1:58:34 5:38 1:58:41
91 Cari Gonzalez F30-39 144 13 33 Langley 0:58:05 1:58:38 5:38 1:58:42
92 Aimee Decaigny F30-39 40 14 34 Whistler 0:58:53 1:58:25 5:37 1:58:47
93 Jacqueline Heard F30-39 95 15 35 North Vancouver 0:58:28 1:59:01 5:39 1:59:20
94 Melanie Basso F50-59 30 5 36 Vancouver 0:58:48 1:59:22 5:40 1:59:31
95 Cindy Milroy F40-49 229 7 37 Coquitlam 1:01:30 1:59:30 5:40 1:59:32
96 Adrienne Jones F50-59 209 6 38 North Vancouver 0:57:51 1:59:18 5:40 1:59:38
97 Kara Naish F40-49 29 8 39 Vancouver 0:58:47 1:59:31 5:40 1:59:40
98 Laurel Van Zanten F50-59 28 7 40 White Rock 1:01:07 1:59:17 5:40 1:59:41
99 Brenda Ferris F50-59 192 8 41 Surrey 1:01:07 1:59:20 5:40 1:59:44
100 Helena Munro F50-59 106 9 42 Langley 1:01:07 1:59:20 5:40 1:59:45
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Anthony Skuce M50-59 1:16:31
2 Andrew Coby Juni M01-19 1:19:13
3 Ryan Cawsey M30-39 1:24:26
4 Giles Dunseath-Hamilton M20-29 1:25:46
5 Harminder Sidhu M40-49 1:26:21
6 Duane Evans M20-29 1:28:10
7 David Campbell M30-39 1:28:34
8 Gabe Begin M20-29 1:29:14
9 Miles Hollingbury M50-59 1:30:57
10 Manuel Schillinger M20-29 1:31:24
11 Tibor Horvath M40-49 1:31:57
12 Amanda Sin F30-39 1:32:24
13 Tina-Louise Harris F40-49 1:32:40
14 Sheila Ulansky F30-39 1:33:17
15 Martin Arrigan M30-39 1:33:33
16 Gurpreet Singh Grewal M30-39 1:34:43
17 Gary Louttit M30-39 1:35:10
18 Michael Cater M60-69 1:35:39
19 Jason Haight M40-49 1:37:05
20 Kory Ryde M40-49 1:38:15
21 Dustin Ford M30-39 1:39:21
22 William Lamb M40-49 1:39:26
23 Paul Farrow M50-59 1:39:54
24 Kelly Vogt M40-49 1:39:56
25 Peter Hansen M50-59 1:40:22
26 Daniel Hirner M40-49 1:40:33
27 Don McGillicuddy M30-39 1:40:57
28 Chris Riddell M30-39 1:41:00
29 Ashley Walter F20-29 1:41:03
30 Whitney Ann F20-29 1:41:19
31 Rory Moglove M20-29 1:41:21
32 Neil Barclay M40-49 1:41:42
33 Travis Stevenson M30-39 1:41:58
34 Ming Hong Yeung M30-39 1:42:26
35 Andrea Piccione M30-39 1:44:01
36 Kaesy Gladwin M30-39 1:44:06
37 Michael Lirenman M50-59 1:44:11
38 Paul Cripps M40-49 1:44:12
39 Tim O'Neill M30-39 1:44:13
40 Tim Jones M40-49 1:44:23
41 Kim Townsend F50-59 1:44:31
42 Jordan Ritchie M30-39 1:44:41
43 Stuart Nurse M60-69 1:45:14
44 Rob Torrance M40-49 1:45:30
45 Mark Lang M30-39 1:45:31
46 Dan Sander M30-39 1:45:36
47 Michael Simon M50-59 1:45:46
48 Emily Kurz F20-29 1:45:57
49 Peter Ritchie M30-39 1:45:58
50 Dean Winsor M40-49 1:46:24
51 Marc Agapay M30-39 1:47:18
52 Francisco Milt Intropedi Filho M50-59 1:47:49
53 Sarah Simon F50-59 1:48:02
54 Tessa Ten Haaf F30-39 1:48:21
55 Kayleen Davison F20-29 1:48:33
56 Jan Theron M50-59 1:48:52
57 Suzanne Kinal F20-29 1:48:52
58 Tom McLellan M30-39 1:49:13
59 Sofie Calvert F20-29 1:49:48
60 Sian Slawson F20-29 1:49:51
61 Sabrina Neil F30-39 1:50:02
62 Tricia Lang F30-39 1:50:23
63 Sonya Lill F40-49 1:50:35
64 Sandra Bars F40-49 1:50:45
65 Jim Dixon M30-39 1:50:55
66 Jim Budge M60-69 1:51:12
67 Aja Lund F30-39 1:52:54
68 Kevin Pattison M30-39 1:52:58
69 Nicole Velkjar F40-49 1:53:07
70 Jan Francke M40-49 1:53:14
71 Kevin Hurley M30-39 1:53:24
72 Brent Haynes M40-49 1:53:57
73 Stuart McNeill M50-59 1:54:40
74 Brian Benson M50-59 1:54:50
75 Janey Cabuco F30-39 1:54:54
76 Lorna McGill F50-59 1:54:55
77 Jenna Nutting F20-29 1:55:01
78 Adraina Gugliotta F50-59 1:55:54
79 Ann Reynolds F60-69 1:56:37
80 Caitlin Olatunbosun F30-39 1:56:44
81 Kelsey Stanton F30-39 1:56:59
82 John Russell M40-49 1:57:34
83 Teresa Budd F40-49 1:57:35
84 Chris Moon M30-39 1:57:53
85 Mandey Moote F30-39 1:57:55
86 Elizabeth Hanson F01-19 1:57:59
87 Fiona Black F40-49 1:58:10
88 Jamie Leigh M40-49 1:58:21
89 Jennifer Barnett Hensel F30-39 1:58:31
90 Marlene Ryde F30-39 1:58:41
91 Cari Gonzalez F30-39 1:58:42
92 Aimee Decaigny F30-39 1:58:47
93 Jacqueline Heard F30-39 1:59:20
94 Melanie Basso F50-59 1:59:31
95 Cindy Milroy F40-49 1:59:32
96 Adrienne Jones F50-59 1:59:38
97 Kara Naish F40-49 1:59:40
98 Laurel Van Zanten F50-59 1:59:41
99 Brenda Ferris F50-59 1:59:44
100 Helena Munro F50-59 1:59:45
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results