2014 Sooke River 10k - 100m Sprint

10K | SPRINT

Sooke, BC
Apr 13, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Brian Curley M25-29 2:20/km 92 1 Longstriders 3:46/mi 13
2 Joshua Heath M40-44 2:20/km 186 1 3:46/mi 14
3 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 2:30/km 511 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:00/mi 14
4 Clay Ward M25-29 2:32/km 457 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 4:05/mi 15
5 Darryl Anderson F25-29 2:38/km 9 1 4:14/mi 15
6 Jerry Loeb M40-44 2:39/km 268 2 4:15/mi 15
7 Ben Puszka M20-24 2:40/km 361 1 4:17/mi 15
8 Kyle Leiman M16-19 2:40/km 258 1 Team West Coast 4:18/mi 15
9 Dwight Milford M40-44 2:40/km 297 3 4:18/mi 16
10 Brandon Willson M16-19 2:42/km 466 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:20/mi 16
11 Vince Brotherston M50-54 2:44/km 54 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 4:23/mi 16
12 James Humphreys M40-44 2:45/km 206 4 4:25/mi 16
13 Matt Walsh M30-34 2:45/km 456 1 4:26/mi 16
14 Sean Miller M16-19 2:46/km 300 3 4:27/mi 16
15 Finn Battersby M01-15 2:46/km 23 1 Peninsula Track & Field Club 4:27/mi 16
16 Christian Zinser M20-24 2:48/km 494 2 Capernwray Runners 4:29/mi 16
17 Wille Scott M30-34 2:48/km 389 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 4:30/mi 16
18 Mike Petriello M20-24 2:50/km 346 3 4:34/mi 17
19 Matthew Thomson M01-15 2:51/km 429 2 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 4:35/mi 17
20 Peterson Perrin M20-24 2:53/km 343 4 Victoria Flatliners 4:38/mi 17
21 Mike Bridges M40-44 2:53/km 50 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 4:38/mi 17
22 John Catterall M50-54 2:54/km 484 2 4:39/mi 17
23 Robin Wark M35-39 2:55/km 459 2 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 4:41/mi 17
24 Benjamin Clark M30-34 2:57/km 73 3 Wounded Gazelles 4:44/mi 17
25 Nathan Kamell M35-39 2:57/km 228 3 Victoria Flatliners 4:44/mi 17
26 Nichola Kennell F20-24 2:59/km 234 1 Apex Runners 4:47/mi 17
27 Danny Keyes M50-54 2:59/km 237 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 4:48/mi 17
28 Marita Deschiffart F16-19 3:00/km 108 1 Bastion Running Club 4:49/mi 17
29 Ryan Watson M35-39 3:03/km 460 4 100 Miles & Runnin 4:54/mi 18
30 Liana McOrmond F25-29 3:05/km 290 2 4:57/mi 18
31 Brad Crowe M30-34 3:05/km 90 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 4:58/mi 18
32 Cheryl Davies F40-44 3:07/km 102 1 Bastion Running Club 5:00/mi 18
33 Denise Tregear F55-59 3:10/km 439 1 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 5:05/mi 18
34 Daniel Chamberlain M30-34 3:10/km 70 5 5:06/mi 18
35 Greg Leiman M50-54 3:10/km 256 4 Team West Coast 5:06/mi 18
36 Michael Campbell M50-54 3:12/km 60 5 5:08/mi 19
37 Keith Wakelin M55-59 3:14/km 454 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:11/mi 19
38 Nicholas Walker M30-34 3:17/km 2 6 Frontrunners Athletic Club 5:17/mi 19
39 Hans Gane M50-54 3:18/km 150 6 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:18/mi 19
40 Jade Carter M40-44 3:18/km 64 6 5:18/mi 19
41 Angela Puszka F25-29 3:18/km 362 3 5:19/mi 19
42 Brianna Hait F20-24 3:18/km 493 2 Capernwray Runners 5:19/mi 19
43 Jeff Hunt M40-44 3:19/km 207 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:20/mi 19
44 Kevin Stedmon M35-39 3:19/km 415 5 Running Room 5:20/mi 19
45 Derek Vinge M30-34 3:20/km 506 7 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:21/mi 19
46 Larry Ness M60-64 3:20/km 321 1 5:21/mi 19
47 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 3:20/km 517 1 5:21/mi 19
48 Gary Duncan M55-59 3:21/km 115 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:23/mi 20
49 Steve Baumber M40-44 3:21/km 24 8 5:23/mi 20
50 James Cook M25-29 3:21/km 512 3 Mercury Rising Triathlon 5:23/mi 20
51 Sunny Dhaliwal M45-49 3:21/km 109 2 The Fitness Collective 5:23/mi 20
52 Robert Hasegawa M50-54 3:22/km 183 7 Good To Go Sports Therapy 5:24/mi 20
53 Liam Brown M45-49 3:23/km 55 3 Frontrunners Victoria 5:26/mi 20
54 Garth Campbell M55-59 3:25/km 62 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:29/mi 20
55 Ross Palfery M55-59 3:25/km 332 4 Bastion Running Club 5:30/mi 20
56 Derek Hopkins M45-49 3:25/km 201 4 Island Triathlon 5:30/mi 20
57 Raven Clark M30-34 3:27/km 72 8 5:32/mi 20
58 Wayne Coulson M65-69 3:28/km 86 1 Team West Coast 5:34/mi 20
59 Wayne Crowe M55-59 3:28/km 89 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:35/mi 20
60 Thomas Holm M25-29 3:29/km 489 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:37/mi 20
61 Melissa Ross F30-34 3:30/km 373 1 Oceanside Running Club 5:37/mi 20
62 Alexander Daether M35-39 3:30/km 96 6 5:37/mi 20
63 Andrew Russell M30-34 3:30/km 377 9 5:38/mi 20
64 Will Boothman M45-49 3:31/km 44 5 5:39/mi 21
65 Gary Young M60-64 3:31/km 477 2 5:39/mi 21
66 Warren Beattie M40-44 3:31/km 27 9 Frontrunners Athletic Club 5:40/mi 21
67 Kyla Beattie F35-39 3:32/km 26 1 Frontrunners Athletic Club 5:40/mi 21
68 Richard Light M40-44 3:34/km 263 10 CeeVacs Running Club 5:43/mi 21
69 Tiffany Cunha F25-29 3:34/km 91 4 5:44/mi 21
70 Sequoia Bridges F01-15 3:34/km 51 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:45/mi 21
71 Kevin Park M30-34 3:34/km 521 10 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:45/mi 21
72 Les Disher M60-64 3:35/km 112 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:45/mi 21
73 Yana Hempler F20-24 3:36/km 189 3 5:47/mi 21
74 Justin Wolfe M25-29 3:36/km 471 5 Frontrunners Victoria 5:48/mi 21
75 Stephen Wollard M25-29 3:36/km 488 6 5:48/mi 21
76 Randy Humble M45-49 3:37/km 205 6 5:49/mi 21
77 Adam Leamy M50-54 3:37/km 251 8 5:49/mi 21
78 Riaz Bassari M45-49 3:37/km 22 7 The Fitness Collective 5:49/mi 21
79 Gavin Then M55-59 3:37/km 523 6 5:49/mi 21
80 Lindsey Chamberlain F30-34 3:38/km 69 2 LifeSport 5:50/mi 21
81 Chad Dalrymple M35-39 3:38/km 98 7 Human Powered Racing 5:51/mi 21
82 Tyler Coell M16-19 3:39/km 79 4 5:52/mi 21
83 Roy Styffe M50-54 3:40/km 417 9 5:54/mi 21
84 Stephanie Woodsworth F30-34 3:40/km 474 3 5:54/mi 21
85 Dean Campbell M45-49 3:40/km 61 8 5:54/mi 21
86 Lynn Thompson M75-79 3:40/km 427 1 5:54/mi 21
87 Felipe Edora M45-49 3:41/km 123 9 Peninsula Runners 5:55/mi 22
88 Marc Fournet M35-39 3:41/km 141 8 5:56/mi 22
89 Alyssa De Schiffart F20-24 3:41/km 105 4 5:56/mi 22
90 Jonathan Dvorak M35-39 3:42/km 117 9 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 5:58/mi 22
91 Lance Hurrell M50-54 3:43/km 208 10 5:58/mi 22
92 Alistair Vigier M20-24 3:44/km 449 5 6:00/mi 22
93 Austin Willson M16-19 3:44/km 467 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:00/mi 22
94 Jason Papich M50-54 3:44/km 334 11 6:00/mi 22
95 Gillian McConnell F55-59 3:45/km 282 2 Salt Spring Sneakers 6:02/mi 22
96 Andrew Galbraith M45-49 3:46/km 147 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:03/mi 22
97 Greg Balchin M50-54 3:46/km 486 12 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 6:04/mi 22
98 Mark Ziegler M60-64 3:46/km 479 4 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 6:04/mi 22
99 Roger Plamondon M50-54 3:46/km 350 13 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:04/mi 22
100 Laura Henry F25-29 3:47/km 190 5 Frontrunners Athletic Club 6:05/mi 22
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Brian Curley M25-29 13
2 Joshua Heath M40-44 14
3 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 14
4 Clay Ward M25-29 15
5 Darryl Anderson F25-29 15
6 Jerry Loeb M40-44 15
7 Ben Puszka M20-24 15
8 Kyle Leiman M16-19 15
9 Dwight Milford M40-44 16
10 Brandon Willson M16-19 16
11 Vince Brotherston M50-54 16
12 James Humphreys M40-44 16
13 Matt Walsh M30-34 16
14 Sean Miller M16-19 16
15 Finn Battersby M01-15 16
16 Christian Zinser M20-24 16
17 Wille Scott M30-34 16
18 Mike Petriello M20-24 17
19 Matthew Thomson M01-15 17
20 Peterson Perrin M20-24 17
21 Mike Bridges M40-44 17
22 John Catterall M50-54 17
23 Robin Wark M35-39 17
24 Benjamin Clark M30-34 17
25 Nathan Kamell M35-39 17
26 Nichola Kennell F20-24 17
27 Danny Keyes M50-54 17
28 Marita Deschiffart F16-19 17
29 Ryan Watson M35-39 18
30 Liana McOrmond F25-29 18
31 Brad Crowe M30-34 18
32 Cheryl Davies F40-44 18
33 Denise Tregear F55-59 18
34 Daniel Chamberlain M30-34 18
35 Greg Leiman M50-54 18
36 Michael Campbell M50-54 19
37 Keith Wakelin M55-59 19
38 Nicholas Walker M30-34 19
39 Hans Gane M50-54 19
40 Jade Carter M40-44 19
41 Angela Puszka F25-29 19
42 Brianna Hait F20-24 19
43 Jeff Hunt M40-44 19
44 Kevin Stedmon M35-39 19
45 Derek Vinge M30-34 19
46 Larry Ness M60-64 19
47 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 19
48 Gary Duncan M55-59 20
49 Steve Baumber M40-44 20
50 James Cook M25-29 20
51 Sunny Dhaliwal M45-49 20
52 Robert Hasegawa M50-54 20
53 Liam Brown M45-49 20
54 Garth Campbell M55-59 20
55 Ross Palfery M55-59 20
56 Derek Hopkins M45-49 20
57 Raven Clark M30-34 20
58 Wayne Coulson M65-69 20
59 Wayne Crowe M55-59 20
60 Thomas Holm M25-29 20
61 Melissa Ross F30-34 20
62 Alexander Daether M35-39 20
63 Andrew Russell M30-34 20
64 Will Boothman M45-49 21
65 Gary Young M60-64 21
66 Warren Beattie M40-44 21
67 Kyla Beattie F35-39 21
68 Richard Light M40-44 21
69 Tiffany Cunha F25-29 21
70 Sequoia Bridges F01-15 21
71 Kevin Park M30-34 21
72 Les Disher M60-64 21
73 Yana Hempler F20-24 21
74 Justin Wolfe M25-29 21
75 Stephen Wollard M25-29 21
76 Randy Humble M45-49 21
77 Adam Leamy M50-54 21
78 Riaz Bassari M45-49 21
79 Gavin Then M55-59 21
80 Lindsey Chamberlain F30-34 21
81 Chad Dalrymple M35-39 21
82 Tyler Coell M16-19 21
83 Roy Styffe M50-54 21
84 Stephanie Woodsworth F30-34 21
85 Dean Campbell M45-49 21
86 Lynn Thompson M75-79 21
87 Felipe Edora M45-49 22
88 Marc Fournet M35-39 22
89 Alyssa De Schiffart F20-24 22
90 Jonathan Dvorak M35-39 22
91 Lance Hurrell M50-54 22
92 Alistair Vigier M20-24 22
93 Austin Willson M16-19 22
94 Jason Papich M50-54 22
95 Gillian McConnell F55-59 22
96 Andrew Galbraith M45-49 22
97 Greg Balchin M50-54 22
98 Mark Ziegler M60-64 22
99 Roger Plamondon M50-54 22
100 Laura Henry F25-29 22
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results