2014 Skyline Ridge Run - 10K

21K | 10K

Squamish, BC
Jun 21, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Gender. Pl. Team City Time  
1 Eric Goodwin M30-39 112 1 1 Squamish 44:04
2 Vincent Pagot M20-29 126 1 2 Whistler 44:50
3 Jacob Melville M20-29 94 2 3 Brackendale 50:26
4 Brendan Pousett M01-19 86 1 4 Surrey 52:12
5 Kasper Woolley M01-19 131 2 5 Squamish 52:41
6 Brad Warkentin M40+ 88 1 6 Garibaldi Highlands 54:00
7 Beau Eugenio M30-39 36 2 7 Vancouver 54:49
8 Sophie Demers F20-29 64 1 1 Nanaimo 54:59
9 Stacy McDougall F30-39 121 1 2 Victoria 55:47
10 Korbinian Geisser M01-19 11 3 8 Squamish 56:49
11 Nathan Romanin M01-19 49 4 9 Squamish 57:57
12 Karen Willis F30-39 55 2 3 Squamish 59:51
13 Alex Deslauriers M30-39 93 3 10 Garibaldi Highlands 1:00:05
14 Susan Hollis F30-39 87 3 4 Squamish 1:00:17
15 Katie Mills F20-29 118 2 5 Whistler 1:00:19
16 Karina Benavides F30-39 38 4 6 Squamish 1:01:04
17 Jenna Green F30-39 107 5 7 Garibaldi Highlands 1:01:05
18 Daphne Radford-Park F30-39 46 6 8 Squamish 1:01:12
19 Kyle Macrae M20-29 75 3 11 Garibaldi Highlands 1:01:23
20 Tanis Frame F40+ 81 1 9 Roberts Creek 1:01:32
21 Sheena Cholewka F40+ 24 2 10 Garibaldi Highlands 1:01:58
22 Summer O'Neill F30-39 57 7 11 Squamish 1:02:26
23 Kris Duncan M30-39 30 4 12 Squamish 1:02:50
24 Cathy Jenkins F40+ 74 3 12 Whistler 1:03:01
25 Paul Filippelli M40+ 65 2 13 Squamish 1:03:04
26 Emma Seguss F40+ 129 4 13 Garibaldi Highlands 1:03:11
27 Brent McCorquodale M40+ 98 3 14 Calgary 1:03:19
28 Jacqui Lawrence F30-39 119 8 14 Happy 30th Birthday Peta! Whistler 1:03:35
29 Paul Demers M40+ 63 4 15 Garibaldi Highlands 1:03:54
30 Emily McNie F20-29 101 3 15 Vancouver 1:04:03
31 Claudia Vivizni F40+ 113 5 16 Garibaldi Highlands 1:04:25
32 Arjen Van Der Meulen M40+ 19 5 16 Port Moody 1:04:32
33 Robin Jane Roff F30-39 33 9 17 Vancouver 1:04:49
34 Shelley Hansen F40+ 66 6 18 Whistler 1:04:54
35 Arndrea Scott F30-39 120 10 19 Garibaldi Highlands 1:05:22
36 Zach Dimichele M01-19 85 5 17 Surrey 1:05:31
37 Michael Shynkaryk M30-39 123 5 18 Squamish 1:05:37
38 Nadine Boudreau-Beland F30-39 115 11 20 Whistler 1:05:44
39 Paul Smit M40+ 109 6 19 Squamish 1:06:11
40 Kimberly Macleod F40+ 73 7 21 Squamish 1:06:43
41 Garret Gentle M40+ 114 7 20 Squamish 1:07:18
42 Jane Thomas F30-39 9 12 22 Brackendale 1:07:29
43 Fran Hopkins F40+ 50 8 23 Whistler 1:07:48
44 Julie Morris F30-39 132 13 24 Squamish 1:08:17
45 Senay Jurkiewicz F40+ 77 9 25 Squamish 1:08:22
46 Andrew Church M20-29 108 4 21 Delta 1:08:27
47 Louise Chamberlain F30-39 124 14 26 Squamish 1:08:40
48 Eddy Clements M30-39 152 6 22 Delta 1:09:21
49 Marissa Legate F30-39 40 15 27 Garibaldi Highlands 1:09:31
50 Michael Lyons M40+ 90 8 23 Squamish 1:09:46
51 Deborah Finck F40+ 91 10 28 Squamish 1:09:46
52 Carrie Strangway F40+ 151 11 29 Squamish 1:09:48
53 Sonya Black F40+ 153 12 30 North Vancouver 1:09:54
54 Chris O'Neill M40+ 12 9 24 Port Moody 1:09:58
55 Christine Strub F40+ 6 13 31 Brackendale 1:10:06
56 Janna Luck F30-39 4 16 32 Squamish 1:10:10
57 Jolene O'Neill F40+ 25 14 33 Garibaldi Highlands 1:10:11
58 Sarah McJannet F30-39 1 17 34 Garibaldi Highlands 1:10:17
59 Scott Robertson M30-39 37 7 25 Garibaldi Highlands 1:10:38
60 Brent Smith M40+ 130 10 26 Garibaldi Highlands 1:10:38
61 Thena O'Neill M40+ 13 11 27 Port Moody 1:10:46
62 Allie Humphrey F30-39 48 18 35 Garibaldi Estates 1:10:53
63 Susan Allen F40+ 47 15 36 Garibaldi Highlands 1:11:20
64 Jill Purcell F40+ 122 16 37 Seattle 1:11:37
65 Peta Gascoigne F30-39 116 19 38 Happy 30th Birthday Peta! Whistler 1:11:49
66 Gerda Wever F40+ 106 17 39 Burnaby 1:13:17
67 Sue Fordyce F40+ 22 18 40 Port Coquitlam 1:13:53
68 Dawn Armstrong Heslop F30-39 8 20 41 Squamish 1:14:04
69 Vanessa Ho F30-39 61 21 42 Vancouver 1:14:21
70 Jolene Good F30-39 95 22 43 Squamish 1:14:36
71 Jim Saunders M40+ 71 12 28 Squamish 1:14:39
72 Carrie Griffin F30-39 104 23 44 Squamish 1:14:44
73 Amy Carr-Hilton F30-39 15 24 45 Squamish 1:14:49
74 Sithra Campos F30-39 89 25 46 Squamish 1:14:54
75 Myriam Millins F30-39 103 26 47 Garibaldi Highlands 1:14:59
76 Pam Tattersfield F40+ 82 19 48 Britannia Beach 1:14:59
77 Wendy Romanin F40+ 97 20 49 Squamish 1:15:27
78 Tamsyn Jenkins F40+ 3 21 50 Garibaldi Highlands 1:15:34
79 Lisa Mitchell F20-29 52 4 51 Squamish 1:16:31
80 Lindsay Wilson F30-39 18 27 52 Squamish 1:16:33
81 Krista Lambie F20-29 127 5 53 Squamish 1:17:09
82 Nicole McRae F30-39 78 28 54 Squamish 1:17:47
83 Rebecca Ford F30-39 83 29 55 Vancouver 1:17:48
84 Leslie Ng F30-39 58 30 56 Vancouver 1:18:04
85 Erin Eccles F30-39 59 31 57 Catís Pee on a Gooseberry Bush Vancouver 1:18:05
86 Valerie Presolly F30-39 60 32 58 Vancouver 1:18:05
87 Kelly Jackson F40+ 154 22 59 Garibaldi Highlands 1:18:22
88 Katie Wilson F30-39 80 33 60 Vancouver 1:18:42
89 Jennifer Moss F40+ 100 23 61 Brackendale 1:19:04
90 Gregory Trenholm M40+ 125 13 29 Garibaldi Highlands 1:19:08
91 Melanie Bitner F40+ 67 24 62 Garibaldi Highlands 1:19:18
92 Andrea Kardos F40+ 99 25 63 Vancouver 1:19:33
93 Steve Cartner M40+ 96 14 30 Whistler 1:19:38
94 Nadja Neubauer F40+ 42 26 64 Squamish 1:19:43
95 Michelle Jackson F30-39 53 34 65 Langley 1:20:27
96 Stacey Tucker F40+ 79 27 66 Squamish 1:23:23
97 Gina Ball F40+ 72 28 67 Squamish 1:23:44
98 Colleen Davey F30-39 7 35 68 Squamish 1:23:56
99 Suzanne Dimichele F40+ 84 29 69 Surrey 1:24:19
100 David Thomson M40+ 51 15 31 Squamish 1:24:19
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Eric Goodwin M30-39 44:04
2 Vincent Pagot M20-29 44:50
3 Jacob Melville M20-29 50:26
4 Brendan Pousett M01-19 52:12
5 Kasper Woolley M01-19 52:41
6 Brad Warkentin M40+ 54:00
7 Beau Eugenio M30-39 54:49
8 Sophie Demers F20-29 54:59
9 Stacy McDougall F30-39 55:47
10 Korbinian Geisser M01-19 56:49
11 Nathan Romanin M01-19 57:57
12 Karen Willis F30-39 59:51
13 Alex Deslauriers M30-39 1:00:05
14 Susan Hollis F30-39 1:00:17
15 Katie Mills F20-29 1:00:19
16 Karina Benavides F30-39 1:01:04
17 Jenna Green F30-39 1:01:05
18 Daphne Radford-Park F30-39 1:01:12
19 Kyle Macrae M20-29 1:01:23
20 Tanis Frame F40+ 1:01:32
21 Sheena Cholewka F40+ 1:01:58
22 Summer O'Neill F30-39 1:02:26
23 Kris Duncan M30-39 1:02:50
24 Cathy Jenkins F40+ 1:03:01
25 Paul Filippelli M40+ 1:03:04
26 Emma Seguss F40+ 1:03:11
27 Brent McCorquodale M40+ 1:03:19
28 Jacqui Lawrence F30-39 1:03:35
29 Paul Demers M40+ 1:03:54
30 Emily McNie F20-29 1:04:03
31 Claudia Vivizni F40+ 1:04:25
32 Arjen Van Der Meulen M40+ 1:04:32
33 Robin Jane Roff F30-39 1:04:49
34 Shelley Hansen F40+ 1:04:54
35 Arndrea Scott F30-39 1:05:22
36 Zach Dimichele M01-19 1:05:31
37 Michael Shynkaryk M30-39 1:05:37
38 Nadine Boudreau-Beland F30-39 1:05:44
39 Paul Smit M40+ 1:06:11
40 Kimberly Macleod F40+ 1:06:43
41 Garret Gentle M40+ 1:07:18
42 Jane Thomas F30-39 1:07:29
43 Fran Hopkins F40+ 1:07:48
44 Julie Morris F30-39 1:08:17
45 Senay Jurkiewicz F40+ 1:08:22
46 Andrew Church M20-29 1:08:27
47 Louise Chamberlain F30-39 1:08:40
48 Eddy Clements M30-39 1:09:21
49 Marissa Legate F30-39 1:09:31
50 Michael Lyons M40+ 1:09:46
51 Deborah Finck F40+ 1:09:46
52 Carrie Strangway F40+ 1:09:48
53 Sonya Black F40+ 1:09:54
54 Chris O'Neill M40+ 1:09:58
55 Christine Strub F40+ 1:10:06
56 Janna Luck F30-39 1:10:10
57 Jolene O'Neill F40+ 1:10:11
58 Sarah McJannet F30-39 1:10:17
59 Scott Robertson M30-39 1:10:38
60 Brent Smith M40+ 1:10:38
61 Thena O'Neill M40+ 1:10:46
62 Allie Humphrey F30-39 1:10:53
63 Susan Allen F40+ 1:11:20
64 Jill Purcell F40+ 1:11:37
65 Peta Gascoigne F30-39 1:11:49
66 Gerda Wever F40+ 1:13:17
67 Sue Fordyce F40+ 1:13:53
68 Dawn Armstrong Heslop F30-39 1:14:04
69 Vanessa Ho F30-39 1:14:21
70 Jolene Good F30-39 1:14:36
71 Jim Saunders M40+ 1:14:39
72 Carrie Griffin F30-39 1:14:44
73 Amy Carr-Hilton F30-39 1:14:49
74 Sithra Campos F30-39 1:14:54
75 Myriam Millins F30-39 1:14:59
76 Pam Tattersfield F40+ 1:14:59
77 Wendy Romanin F40+ 1:15:27
78 Tamsyn Jenkins F40+ 1:15:34
79 Lisa Mitchell F20-29 1:16:31
80 Lindsay Wilson F30-39 1:16:33
81 Krista Lambie F20-29 1:17:09
82 Nicole McRae F30-39 1:17:47
83 Rebecca Ford F30-39 1:17:48
84 Leslie Ng F30-39 1:18:04
85 Erin Eccles F30-39 1:18:05
86 Valerie Presolly F30-39 1:18:05
87 Kelly Jackson F40+ 1:18:22
88 Katie Wilson F30-39 1:18:42
89 Jennifer Moss F40+ 1:19:04
90 Gregory Trenholm M40+ 1:19:08
91 Melanie Bitner F40+ 1:19:18
92 Andrea Kardos F40+ 1:19:33
93 Steve Cartner M40+ 1:19:38
94 Nadja Neubauer F40+ 1:19:43
95 Michelle Jackson F30-39 1:20:27
96 Stacey Tucker F40+ 1:23:23
97 Gina Ball F40+ 1:23:44
98 Colleen Davey F30-39 1:23:56
99 Suzanne Dimichele F40+ 1:24:19
100 David Thomson M40+ 1:24:19
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results