2014 RBC Whistler GranFondo - Squamish TT

FORTE | GIRO | GRANFONDO | MEDIO | KOM | TIME TRIAL

Whistler, BC, CANADA
Sep 06, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Gender. Pl. City Team NetTime Time  
1 Bradley Dean M30-39 3522 1 1 00:39.16 39:00
2 Alex Hermosille M30-39 5595 2 2 00:39.54 39:00
3 David Kerr M40-49 4139 1 3 00:41.26 41:00
4 Greg Ipatowicz M40-49 4016 2 4 North Vancouver 00:42.65 42:00
5 Brooks Powell M50-59 4793 1 5 Normandy Park 00:42.87 42:00
6 Scott Laliberte M40-49 4204 3 6 North Vancouver 00:42.98 42:00
7 Ian Malboeuf M30-39 4385 3 7 00:42.99 42:00
8 Taylor Little M30-39 4308 4 8 Vancouver 00:44.42 44:00
9 Joshua Weiss M30-39 5415 5 9 Surrey RBC 00:44.70 44:00
10 Andrew Clark M50-59 3404 2 10 North Vancouver 00:44.79 44:00
11 Olivier Gervais M30-39 3782 6 11 00:44.95 44:00
12 Ken Chaddock M60-69 3347 1 12 Whistler 00:45.27 45:00
13 Ken Fung M30-39 3747 7 13 Coquitlam MEC 00:45.35 45:00
14 Brent Dallimore M19-29 556 1 14 Vancouver MEC Racers 00:45.49 45:00
15 Roger Lee M40-49 649 4 15 Vancouver MEC Racers 00:45.55 45:00
16 Allan Prazsky M40-49 708 5 16 Vancouver MEC Racers 00:45.71 45:00
17 Michael Rapp M40-49 501 6 17 Ottawa 00:45.78 45:00
18 Joshua Stott M30-39 5197 8 18 Whistler Question/Team Whistler/Scott 00:45.87 45:00
19 James Nakagawa M19-29 4622 2 19 Vancouver 00:46.17 46:00
20 Dan Lowndes M50-59 658 3 20 Langley Sky Helicopters 00:46.24 46:00
21 Chris Lynch M30-39 660 9 21 Vancouver 00:46.24 46:00
22 Steve Gaffney M40-49 592 7 22 Longview 00:46.41 46:00
23 Jeremy Kersey M30-39 4141 10 23 Vancouver 00:46.45 46:00
24 Facundo Chernikoff M19-29 3379 3 24 Vancouver 00:46.64 46:00
25 Chris Day M30-39 3513 11 25 Mill Bay 00:46.69 46:00
26 Paul Craik M40-49 3455 8 26 00:46.85 46:00
27 Lorne Guthro M19-29 3858 4 27 Victoria 00:46.92 46:00
28 Bob Welbourn M40-49 774 9 28 North Vancouver MEC Racers 00:47.04 47:00
29 Greg Toth M30-39 5280 12 29 Vancouver 00:47.58 47:00
30 Trevor Hopkins M40-49 3966 10 30 Whsitler Question/Team Whistler/Scott 00:47.72 47:00
31 Carolyn Russell F40-49 4966 1 1 Vancouver 00:47.80 47:00
32 Drummond Lawson M30-39 4231 13 31 Vancouver Arc'teryx Equipment Inc 00:48.29 48:00
33 Damon Rinard M40-49 838 11 32 00:48.45 48:00
34 Stuart Lynne M50-59 4351 4 33 Port Moody 00:48.46 48:00
35 Brandon Konoval M50-59 4172 5 34 Vancouver 00:48.48 48:00
36 Eric Labarre M30-39 4199 14 35 00:48.53 48:00
37 Ryan Schmidt M30-39 5010 15 36 Surrey 00:48.54 48:00
38 Carrie Tuck F30-39 768 1 2 Victoria Longview 00:48.57 48:00
39 Troy McKenzie M30-39 679 16 37 Surrey 00:48.58 48:00
40 Matt Billinghurst M30-39 3175 17 38 Victoria 00:48.79 48:00
41 Zachery Garland M19-29 3764 5 39 Vancouver 00:48.80 48:00
42 Andy Bonfield M40-49 5599 12 40 Vancouver 00:48.86 48:00
43 Frederick Franken M19-29 3724 6 41 Vancouver MEC 00:48.93 48:00
44 Evan Power M19-29 4795 7 42 Squamish 00:48.94 48:00
45 Robert Anderson M50-59 506 6 43 West Vancouver Blazers 00:48.98 48:00
46 John Tolkamp M50-59 5626 7 44 Vancouver 00:49.09 49:00
47 Cathy Zeglinski F40-49 5531 2 3 Whistler Question/Team Whistler/Scott 00:49.14 49:00
48 Jem Arnold M19-29 3069 8 45 Glotman Simpson 00:49.27 49:00
49 Thomas D'Arcy M01-18 5543 1 46 Vancouver 00:49.30 49:00
50 Lisa Floe F40-49 586 3 4 North Vancouver RBC 00:49.41 49:00
51 Chloe Cross F30-39 3466 2 5 Whistler Question/Team Whistler/Scott 00:49.41 49:00
52 Mick Stobart M19-29 5194 9 47 Glotman Simpson 00:49.42 49:00
53 Sean Depol M40-49 3548 13 48 Lantzville 00:49.44 49:00
54 Min Naruki-Van Vezzen M30-39 5746 18 49 00:49.48 49:00
55 Byron Theriault M30-39 5251 19 50 Vancouver 00:49.50 49:00
56 Thomas Smith M19-29 5125 10 51 North Vancouver MEC 00:49.51 49:00
57 Darryl Mackie M50-59 5603 8 52 North Vancouver 00:49.53 49:00
58 Bill Collins M40-49 546 14 53 Burnaby 00:49.54 49:00
59 Shaun Greffard M40-49 3835 15 54 00:49.59 49:00
60 Brandon Jones M19-29 4082 11 55 Abbotsford 00:49.67 49:00
61 Robert Hossack M40-49 3980 16 57 Surrey 00:49.68 49:00
62 Richard Schmon M30-39 5013 20 56 Vancouver 00:49.68 49:00
63 Richard Wooles M40-49 5495 17 58 North Vancouver 00:49.69 49:00
64 Brendan Urlocker M19-29 5310 12 59 Squamish 00:49.72 49:00
65 Johan Lindkvist M40-49 4303 18 60 Nanaimo 00:49.76 49:00
66 Eric Jenner M40-49 4059 19 61 New Orleans 00:49.78 49:00
67 Laine Bosma M30-39 3214 21 62 Richmond 00:49.82 49:00
68 Tony Routley M50-59 4950 9 63 Whistler Question/Team Whistler/Scott 00:49.84 49:00
69 Alex Aguinaldo M30-39 1000 22 65 TEam MANG 00:49.88 49:00
70 Ron Gosney M50-59 3816 10 64 00:49.88 49:00
71 Alex Steida M50-59 750 11 66 Edmonton Longview 00:49.96 49:00
72 Jonathan Sy M30-39 5217 23 67 Vancouver 00:50.02 50:00
73 Darek Michalec M50-59 4541 12 69 Calgary 00:50.03 50:00
74 Brendan Cowley M01-18 5542 2 68 Vancouver 00:50.03 50:00
75 Brian McAlister M50-59 674 13 70 West Vancouver Blazers 00:50.12 50:00
76 Michael Lane M50-59 4213 14 71 West Vancouver 00:50.12 50:00
77 Hendrik Dreyer M50-59 570 15 72 Prince George 00:50.16 50:00
78 Chris Fraser M40-49 3727 20 73 Vancouver 00:50.16 50:00
79 Chris Guillemet M40-49 609 21 74 Vancouver 00:50.17 50:00
80 Aaron Brown M19-29 3254 13 75 Glotman Simpson 00:50.24 50:00
81 James Rourke M40-49 4949 22 76 00:50.25 50:00
82 Bronson Patychuk M19-29 4723 14 77 Vancouver 00:50.28 50:00
83 Devin Mathews M30-39 5677 24 78 00:50.30 50:00
84 Rob Gosselin M30-39 5564 25 79 Vancouver 00:50.32 50:00
85 Aneel Mawji M19-29 4439 15 80 Vancouver MEC 00:50.36 50:00
86 Richard Van Straaten M50-59 5325 16 81 Delta 00:50.40 50:00
87 Leif Brynjolfson M40-49 3270 24 83 Burnaby 00:50.44 50:00
88 Steve McAuley M40-49 5643 23 82 Vancouver 00:50.44 50:00
89 Paul Moffat M30-39 5560 26 84 Vancouver 00:50.46 50:00
90 Trevor Stone M40-49 754 25 85 Anmore RBC 00:50.47 50:00
91 Scott McCallum M50-59 816 17 86 Calgary 00:50.55 50:00
92 Eric Lam M40-49 645 26 87 Vancouver RBC 00:50.65 50:00
93 Dave Jetz M40-49 625 27 88 Longview 00:50.67 50:00
94 Nathan Dean M19-29 3524 16 89 00:50.67 50:00
95 Thor Bjornson M40-49 3184 28 90 Vancouver 00:50.68 50:00
96 Brad Imrich M50-59 621 18 91 Kelowna Bc RBC 00:50.75 50:00
97 Ryan Morrison M30-39 4589 27 92 North Vancouver RBC 00:50.76 50:00
98 Jacob Murray M30-39 4615 29 94 Vancouver 00:50.82 50:00
99 David Scott M30-39 5028 28 93 Vancouver 00:50.82 50:00
100 Wes Fung M50-59 3748 19 95 Velodrone-zz 00:50.84 50:00
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Bradley Dean M30-39 39:00
2 Alex Hermosille M30-39 39:00
3 David Kerr M40-49 41:00
4 Greg Ipatowicz M40-49 42:00
5 Brooks Powell M50-59 42:00
6 Scott Laliberte M40-49 42:00
7 Ian Malboeuf M30-39 42:00
8 Taylor Little M30-39 44:00
9 Joshua Weiss M30-39 44:00
10 Andrew Clark M50-59 44:00
11 Olivier Gervais M30-39 44:00
12 Ken Chaddock M60-69 45:00
13 Ken Fung M30-39 45:00
14 Brent Dallimore M19-29 45:00
15 Roger Lee M40-49 45:00
16 Allan Prazsky M40-49 45:00
17 Michael Rapp M40-49 45:00
18 Joshua Stott M30-39 45:00
19 James Nakagawa M19-29 46:00
20 Dan Lowndes M50-59 46:00
21 Chris Lynch M30-39 46:00
22 Steve Gaffney M40-49 46:00
23 Jeremy Kersey M30-39 46:00
24 Facundo Chernikoff M19-29 46:00
25 Chris Day M30-39 46:00
26 Paul Craik M40-49 46:00
27 Lorne Guthro M19-29 46:00
28 Bob Welbourn M40-49 47:00
29 Greg Toth M30-39 47:00
30 Trevor Hopkins M40-49 47:00
31 Carolyn Russell F40-49 47:00
32 Drummond Lawson M30-39 48:00
33 Damon Rinard M40-49 48:00
34 Stuart Lynne M50-59 48:00
35 Brandon Konoval M50-59 48:00
36 Eric Labarre M30-39 48:00
37 Ryan Schmidt M30-39 48:00
38 Carrie Tuck F30-39 48:00
39 Troy McKenzie M30-39 48:00
40 Matt Billinghurst M30-39 48:00
41 Zachery Garland M19-29 48:00
42 Andy Bonfield M40-49 48:00
43 Frederick Franken M19-29 48:00
44 Evan Power M19-29 48:00
45 Robert Anderson M50-59 48:00
46 John Tolkamp M50-59 49:00
47 Cathy Zeglinski F40-49 49:00
48 Jem Arnold M19-29 49:00
49 Thomas D'Arcy M01-18 49:00
50 Lisa Floe F40-49 49:00
51 Chloe Cross F30-39 49:00
52 Mick Stobart M19-29 49:00
53 Sean Depol M40-49 49:00
54 Min Naruki-Van Vezzen M30-39 49:00
55 Byron Theriault M30-39 49:00
56 Thomas Smith M19-29 49:00
57 Darryl Mackie M50-59 49:00
58 Bill Collins M40-49 49:00
59 Shaun Greffard M40-49 49:00
60 Brandon Jones M19-29 49:00
61 Robert Hossack M40-49 49:00
62 Richard Schmon M30-39 49:00
63 Richard Wooles M40-49 49:00
64 Brendan Urlocker M19-29 49:00
65 Johan Lindkvist M40-49 49:00
66 Eric Jenner M40-49 49:00
67 Laine Bosma M30-39 49:00
68 Tony Routley M50-59 49:00
69 Alex Aguinaldo M30-39 49:00
70 Ron Gosney M50-59 49:00
71 Alex Steida M50-59 49:00
72 Jonathan Sy M30-39 50:00
73 Darek Michalec M50-59 50:00
74 Brendan Cowley M01-18 50:00
75 Brian McAlister M50-59 50:00
76 Michael Lane M50-59 50:00
77 Hendrik Dreyer M50-59 50:00
78 Chris Fraser M40-49 50:00
79 Chris Guillemet M40-49 50:00
80 Aaron Brown M19-29 50:00
81 James Rourke M40-49 50:00
82 Bronson Patychuk M19-29 50:00
83 Devin Mathews M30-39 50:00
84 Rob Gosselin M30-39 50:00
85 Aneel Mawji M19-29 50:00
86 Richard Van Straaten M50-59 50:00
87 Leif Brynjolfson M40-49 50:00
88 Steve McAuley M40-49 50:00
89 Paul Moffat M30-39 50:00
90 Trevor Stone M40-49 50:00
91 Scott McCallum M50-59 50:00
92 Eric Lam M40-49 50:00
93 Dave Jetz M40-49 50:00
94 Nathan Dean M19-29 50:00
95 Thor Bjornson M40-49 50:00
96 Brad Imrich M50-59 50:00
97 Ryan Morrison M30-39 50:00
98 Jacob Murray M30-39 50:00
99 David Scott M30-39 50:00
100 Wes Fung M50-59 50:00
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results