2014 RBC Whistler GranFondo - King of the Mountain

FORTE | GIRO | GRANFONDO | MEDIO | KOM | TIME TRIAL

Whistler, BC, CANADA
Sep 06, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Gender. Pl. City Team NetTime Time  
1 Jamie Armstrong M30-39 844 1 1 03:59.7 3:59:00
2 Max Power M19-29 1379 1 2 04:24.3 4:24:00
3 Jacob Rodgers M30-39 4918 2 3 Port Moody 04:27.2 4:27:00
4 Mick Stobart M19-29 5194 2 4 Glotman Simpson 04:28.3 4:28:00
5 Joshua Stott M30-39 5197 3 5 Whistler Question/Team Whistler/Scott 04:30.4 4:30:00
6 James Nakagawa M19-29 4622 3 6 Vancouver 04:31.1 4:31:00
7 Matt Billinghurst M30-39 3175 4 7 Victoria 04:33.6 4:33:00
8 Taylor Little M30-39 4308 5 8 Vancouver 04:34.7 4:34:00
9 Kit Wellburn M30-39 5417 6 9 North Vancouver 04:37.5 4:37:00
10 Michael Berkeley M30-39 3160 7 10 Vancouver 04:38.4 4:38:00
11 Alex Gibbs M19-29 599 4 11 North Vancouver RBC 04:38.6 4:38:00
12 Brandon Jones M19-29 4082 5 12 Abbotsford 04:40.2 4:40:00
13 Bob Welbourn M40-49 774 1 13 North Vancouver MEC Racers 04:44.6 4:44:00
14 Roger Lee M40-49 649 2 14 Vancouver MEC Racers 04:45.4 4:45:00
15 Steve Gaffney M40-49 592 3 15 Longview 04:46.3 4:46:00
16 Allan Prazsky M40-49 708 4 16 Vancouver MEC Racers 04:46.3 4:46:00
17 Michael Rapp M40-49 501 5 17 Ottawa 04:47.9 4:47:00
18 Nic Tickner M19-29 5268 6 18 Vancouver Eastwood Cycle 04:48.9 4:48:00
19 Brendan Cowley M01-18 5542 1 19 Vancouver 04:49.2 4:49:00
20 Laine Bosma M30-39 3214 8 20 Richmond 04:49.7 4:49:00
21 Drummond Lawson M30-39 4231 9 21 Vancouver Arc'teryx Equipment Inc 04:49.9 4:49:00
22 John Tolkamp M50-59 5626 1 22 Vancouver 04:49.9 4:49:00
23 Thomas D'Arcy M01-18 5543 2 23 Vancouver 04:50.0 4:50:00
24 Zachery Garland M19-29 3764 7 24 Vancouver 04:50.1 4:50:00
25 Carolyn Russell F40-49 4966 1 1 Vancouver 04:50.4 4:50:00
26 Thor Bjornson M40-49 3184 6 25 Vancouver 04:50.5 4:50:00
27 Devin Mathews M30-39 5677 10 26 04:50.7 4:50:00
28 Shaun Hoddinott M30-39 3941 11 27 Vancouver 04:51.2 4:51:00
29 Johan Lindkvist M40-49 4303 7 28 Nanaimo 04:51.2 4:51:00
30 Joe Maika M40-49 4383 8 29 West Vancouver Question/Team Whistler/Scott 04:51.4 4:51:00
31 Aaron Brown M19-29 3254 8 30 Glotman Simpson 04:51.5 4:51:00
32 Facundo Chernikoff M19-29 3379 9 31 Vancouver 04:51.7 4:51:00
33 Aneel Mawji M19-29 4439 10 32 Vancouver MEC 04:52.0 4:52:00
34 Scott Laliberte M40-49 4204 9 33 North Vancouver 04:52.2 4:52:00
35 Tony Routley M50-59 4950 2 34 Whistler Question/Team Whistler/Scott 04:53.0 4:53:00
36 Frederick Franken M19-29 3724 11 35 Vancouver MEC 04:53.3 4:53:00
37 Min Naruki-Van Vezzen M30-39 5746 12 36 04:53.5 4:53:00
38 Richard Wooles M40-49 5495 10 37 North Vancouver 04:54.2 4:54:00
39 Paul Moffat M30-39 5560 13 38 Vancouver 04:55.8 4:55:00
40 Ryan Morrison M30-39 4589 14 39 North Vancouver RBC 04:55.8 4:55:00
41 Byron Theriault M30-39 5251 15 40 Vancouver 04:56.0 4:56:00
42 Ben Ford M30-39 5639 16 41 Richmond 04:56.5 4:56:00
43 Shaun Greffard M40-49 3835 11 42 04:57.1 4:57:00
44 Bronson Patychuk M19-29 4723 12 43 Vancouver 04:57.5 4:57:00
45 Thomas Smith M19-29 5125 13 44 North Vancouver MEC 04:57.6 4:57:00
46 Rob Gosselin M30-39 5564 17 45 Vancouver 04:57.7 4:57:00
47 Ariel Erez M30-39 5598 18 46 04:58.0 4:57:00
48 Jem Arnold M19-29 3069 14 47 Glotman Simpson 04:58.4 4:58:00
49 Rob Cook M40-49 3437 12 48 North Vancouver 04:58.9 4:58:00
50 Dana Manhard M40-49 4394 13 49 Kamloops 04:58.9 4:58:00
51 Trevor Hopkins M40-49 3966 14 50 Whsitler Question/Team Whistler/Scott 04:59.2 4:59:00
52 Rob Lonergan M50-59 4321 3 51 North Vancouver 04:59.2 4:59:00
53 Derek Stedman M19-29 1311 15 52 Fremont 04:59.3 4:59:00
54 Chloe Cross F30-39 3466 1 2 Whistler Question/Team Whistler/Scott 04:59.7 4:59:00
55 Ron Gosney M50-59 3816 4 53 04:59.9 4:59:00
56 John Courtney M30-39 1074 19 54 04:59.9 4:59:00
57 Cathy Zeglinski F40-49 5531 2 3 Whistler Question/Team Whistler/Scott 05:00.2 5:00:00
58 Francois-Xavie Blanc M40-49 830 15 55 05:00.4 5:00:00
59 Dan Lowndes M50-59 658 5 56 Langley Sky Helicopters 05:00.6 5:00:00
60 Wilfrid Leblanc M50-59 1184 6 57 Vancouver 05:01.1 5:01:00
61 Sean Depol M40-49 3548 16 58 Lantzville 05:01.1 5:01:00
62 Brent Dallimore M19-29 556 16 59 Vancouver MEC Racers 05:01.2 5:01:00
63 Graeme Martindale M30-39 1219 20 60 Vancouver 05:01.2 5:01:00
64 Chris Day M30-39 3513 21 61 Mill Bay 05:01.4 5:01:00
65 Alex Kozma M30-39 639 22 62 Vancouver MEC Racers 05:01.5 5:01:00
66 Thomas Haas M40-49 1129 17 63 North Vancouver 05:01.8 5:01:00
67 Mark Rowland M40-49 4951 18 64 Snoqualmie 05:02.9 5:02:00
68 Mark Dunn M40-49 1103 19 65 05:03.4 5:03:00
69 Mike Wood M30-39 5492 23 66 Vancouver 05:03.6 5:03:00
70 Adam Wood M40-49 5489 20 67 Vancouver 05:06.7 5:06:00
71 Rob Starr M30-39 5164 24 68 Vancouver 05:08.9 5:08:00
72 Harry Henderson M40-49 614 21 69 Vancouver MEC Racers 05:09.0 5:09:00
73 Mike Fitzmaurice M50-59 3692 7 70 West Vancouver 05:10.4 5:10:00
74 Ian Urbanski M19-29 5309 17 71 Burnaby 05:10.9 5:10:00
75 Dave Jeske M40-49 4063 22 72 Victoria 05:11.1 5:11:00
76 James Hallisey M40-49 1136 23 73 05:11.2 5:11:00
77 Peter McPhalen M60-69 4512 1 74 Vancouver 05:11.7 5:11:00
78 Von Winkelmann M01-18 5553 3 75 Vancouver 05:12.0 5:12:00
79 Kelly Jablonski M40-49 4021 24 76 Richmond 05:12.8 5:12:00
80 Ben Armstrong M19-29 3062 18 77 North Vancouver 05:12.9 5:12:00
81 Mark Pinckard M50-59 4769 8 78 Delta 05:13.2 5:13:00
82 Reggie Morisset M40-49 4584 25 79 Vancouver Harbour Air Seaplanes 05:13.5 5:13:00
83 Daniel Adams M19-29 5701 19 80 Vancouver 05:14.8 5:14:00
84 Paul Killeen M40-49 4151 26 81 Vancouver 05:14.9 5:14:00
85 Lloyd Sandwith M50-59 4985 9 82 New Westminster 05:15.0 5:15:00
86 Michael Perreten M30-39 4741 25 83 Vancouver RBC 05:15.3 5:15:00
87 Ian Hilts M40-49 3933 27 84 Vancouver Glotman Simpson 05:16.0 5:16:00
88 Trent Renshaw M30-39 5685 26 85 05:16.5 5:16:00
89 Alhan Keser M19-29 4144 20 86 Vancouver 05:17.9 5:17:00
90 Karl C Probost M40-49 4813 28 87 Surrey 05:20.0 5:20:00
91 Matthew Dwinnell M30-39 3622 27 88 Vancouver Glotman Simpson 05:20.6 5:20:00
92 John Lewis-Schneider M50-59 4280 10 89 Cobble Hill 05:20.8 5:20:00
93 Joshua Quarles M40-49 820 29 90 05:21.9 5:21:00
94 Gabe Nutley M30-39 4665 28 91 Vancouver 05:21.9 5:21:00
95 Wayne Bradford M40-49 3227 30 92 05:22.1 5:22:00
96 Claudio Pellichero M50-59 4733 11 93 05:22.3 5:22:00
97 John Barclay M30-39 3113 29 94 North Vancouver 05:22.3 5:22:00
98 Brendan Cassidy M30-39 3341 30 95 North Vancouver 05:22.5 5:22:00
99 Greg Ipatowicz M40-49 4016 31 96 North Vancouver 05:22.7 5:22:00
100 Michael Daerendinger M40-49 555 32 97 Vancouver 05:23.3 5:23:00
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Jamie Armstrong M30-39 3:59:00
2 Max Power M19-29 4:24:00
3 Jacob Rodgers M30-39 4:27:00
4 Mick Stobart M19-29 4:28:00
5 Joshua Stott M30-39 4:30:00
6 James Nakagawa M19-29 4:31:00
7 Matt Billinghurst M30-39 4:33:00
8 Taylor Little M30-39 4:34:00
9 Kit Wellburn M30-39 4:37:00
10 Michael Berkeley M30-39 4:38:00
11 Alex Gibbs M19-29 4:38:00
12 Brandon Jones M19-29 4:40:00
13 Bob Welbourn M40-49 4:44:00
14 Roger Lee M40-49 4:45:00
15 Steve Gaffney M40-49 4:46:00
16 Allan Prazsky M40-49 4:46:00
17 Michael Rapp M40-49 4:47:00
18 Nic Tickner M19-29 4:48:00
19 Brendan Cowley M01-18 4:49:00
20 Laine Bosma M30-39 4:49:00
21 Drummond Lawson M30-39 4:49:00
22 John Tolkamp M50-59 4:49:00
23 Thomas D'Arcy M01-18 4:50:00
24 Zachery Garland M19-29 4:50:00
25 Carolyn Russell F40-49 4:50:00
26 Thor Bjornson M40-49 4:50:00
27 Devin Mathews M30-39 4:50:00
28 Shaun Hoddinott M30-39 4:51:00
29 Johan Lindkvist M40-49 4:51:00
30 Joe Maika M40-49 4:51:00
31 Aaron Brown M19-29 4:51:00
32 Facundo Chernikoff M19-29 4:51:00
33 Aneel Mawji M19-29 4:52:00
34 Scott Laliberte M40-49 4:52:00
35 Tony Routley M50-59 4:53:00
36 Frederick Franken M19-29 4:53:00
37 Min Naruki-Van Vezzen M30-39 4:53:00
38 Richard Wooles M40-49 4:54:00
39 Paul Moffat M30-39 4:55:00
40 Ryan Morrison M30-39 4:55:00
41 Byron Theriault M30-39 4:56:00
42 Ben Ford M30-39 4:56:00
43 Shaun Greffard M40-49 4:57:00
44 Bronson Patychuk M19-29 4:57:00
45 Thomas Smith M19-29 4:57:00
46 Rob Gosselin M30-39 4:57:00
47 Ariel Erez M30-39 4:57:00
48 Jem Arnold M19-29 4:58:00
49 Rob Cook M40-49 4:58:00
50 Dana Manhard M40-49 4:58:00
51 Trevor Hopkins M40-49 4:59:00
52 Rob Lonergan M50-59 4:59:00
53 Derek Stedman M19-29 4:59:00
54 Chloe Cross F30-39 4:59:00
55 Ron Gosney M50-59 4:59:00
56 John Courtney M30-39 4:59:00
57 Cathy Zeglinski F40-49 5:00:00
58 Francois-Xavie Blanc M40-49 5:00:00
59 Dan Lowndes M50-59 5:00:00
60 Wilfrid Leblanc M50-59 5:01:00
61 Sean Depol M40-49 5:01:00
62 Brent Dallimore M19-29 5:01:00
63 Graeme Martindale M30-39 5:01:00
64 Chris Day M30-39 5:01:00
65 Alex Kozma M30-39 5:01:00
66 Thomas Haas M40-49 5:01:00
67 Mark Rowland M40-49 5:02:00
68 Mark Dunn M40-49 5:03:00
69 Mike Wood M30-39 5:03:00
70 Adam Wood M40-49 5:06:00
71 Rob Starr M30-39 5:08:00
72 Harry Henderson M40-49 5:09:00
73 Mike Fitzmaurice M50-59 5:10:00
74 Ian Urbanski M19-29 5:10:00
75 Dave Jeske M40-49 5:11:00
76 James Hallisey M40-49 5:11:00
77 Peter McPhalen M60-69 5:11:00
78 Von Winkelmann M01-18 5:12:00
79 Kelly Jablonski M40-49 5:12:00
80 Ben Armstrong M19-29 5:12:00
81 Mark Pinckard M50-59 5:13:00
82 Reggie Morisset M40-49 5:13:00
83 Daniel Adams M19-29 5:14:00
84 Paul Killeen M40-49 5:14:00
85 Lloyd Sandwith M50-59 5:15:00
86 Michael Perreten M30-39 5:15:00
87 Ian Hilts M40-49 5:16:00
88 Trent Renshaw M30-39 5:16:00
89 Alhan Keser M19-29 5:17:00
90 Karl C Probost M40-49 5:20:00
91 Matthew Dwinnell M30-39 5:20:00
92 John Lewis-Schneider M50-59 5:20:00
93 Joshua Quarles M40-49 5:21:00
94 Gabe Nutley M30-39 5:21:00
95 Wayne Bradford M40-49 5:22:00
96 Claudio Pellichero M50-59 5:22:00
97 John Barclay M30-39 5:22:00
98 Brendan Cassidy M30-39 5:22:00
99 Greg Ipatowicz M40-49 5:22:00
100 Michael Daerendinger M40-49 5:23:00
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results