2014 RBC Whistler GranFondo - GranFondo

FORTE | GIRO | GRANFONDO | MEDIO | KOM | TIME TRIAL

Whistler, BC, CANADA
Sep 06, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Div. Total. Gender. Pl. Gender. Total. Team City KOM Time KOM Place TT Time TT Place Rate Time  
1 Steve Gaffney M40-49 592 1 630 1 2135 Longview 04:46.29 16 00:46.41 22 33.8 3:36:40
2 Dan Lowndes M50-59 658 1 638 2 2135 Sky Helicopters Langley 05:00.62 60 00:46.24 20 33.8 3:36:42
3 Chris Christie M40-49 543 2 630 3 2135 MEC Racers Garibaldi Highlands 33.8 3:36:47
4 Michael Rapp M40-49 501 3 630 4 2135 Ottawa 04:47.91 18 00:45.78 17 33.8 3:36:47
5 Brent Dallimore M19-29 556 1 166 5 2135 MEC Racers Vancouver 05:01.21 63 00:45.49 14 33.8 3:36:49
6 Roger Lee M40-49 649 4 630 6 2135 MEC Racers Vancouver 04:45.38 15 00:45.55 15 33.8 3:36:49
7 Bob Welbourn M40-49 774 5 630 7 2135 MEC Racers North Vancouver 04:44.61 13 00:47.04 28 33.8 3:36:51
8 Allan Prazsky M40-49 708 6 630 8 2135 MEC Racers Vancouver 04:46.31 17 00:45.71 16 33.8 3:36:51
9 Facundo Chernikoff M19-29 3379 2 166 9 2135 Vancouver 04:51.73 33 00:46.64 24 33.5 3:38:43
10 Taylor Little M30-39 4308 1 462 10 2135 Vancouver 04:34.72 8 00:44.42 8 33.4 3:39:13
11 Mick Stobart M19-29 5194 3 166 11 2135 Glotman Simpson 04:28.29 4 00:49.42 53 33.2 3:40:26
12 Matt Billinghurst M30-39 3175 2 462 12 2135 Victoria 04:33.57 7 00:48.79 41 33.0 3:41:29
13 Min Naruki-Van Vezzen M30-39 5746 3 462 13 2135 04:53.49 38 00:49.48 55 33.0 3:41:35
14 Laine Bosma M30-39 3214 4 462 14 2135 Richmond 04:49.67 21 00:49.82 68 32.9 3:42:33
15 John Tolkamp M50-59 5626 2 638 15 2135 Vancouver 04:49.93 23 00:49.09 47 32.9 3:42:33
16 Shaun Greffard M40-49 3835 7 630 16 2135 04:57.09 44 00:49.59 60 32.9 3:42:37
17 Johan Lindkvist M40-49 4303 8 630 17 2135 Nanaimo 04:51.18 30 00:49.76 66 32.9 3:42:37
18 Devin Mathews M30-39 5677 5 462 18 2135 04:50.72 28 00:50.30 84 32.9 3:42:38
19 Nic Tickner M19-29 5268 4 166 19 2135 Eastwood Cycle Vancouver 04:48.90 19 00:50.85 102 32.9 3:42:40
20 Drummond Lawson M30-39 4231 6 462 20 2135 Arc'teryx Equipment Inc Vancouver 04:49.88 22 00:48.29 33 32.9 3:42:43
21 Jonas Caruana M30-39 3339 7 462 21 2135 Vancouver 32.9 3:42:45
22 Trevor Hopkins M40-49 3966 9 630 22 2135 Question/Team Whistler/Scott Whsitler 04:59.19 52 00:47.72 31 32.9 3:42:49
23 Aaron Brown M19-29 3254 5 166 23 2135 Glotman Simpson 04:51.52 32 00:50.24 81 32.8 3:42:50
24 Chloe Cross F30-39 3466 1 140 1 577 Question/Team Whistler/Scott Whistler 04:59.69 55 00:49.41 51 32.8 3:42:50
25 Tony Routley M50-59 4950 3 638 24 2135 Question/Team Whistler/Scott Whistler 04:53.03 36 00:49.84 69 32.8 3:42:51
26 Carolyn Russell F40-49 4966 1 184 2 577 Vancouver 04:50.37 26 00:47.80 32 32.8 3:42:51
27 Ariel Erez M30-39 5598 8 462 25 2135 04:57.95 48 00:51.03 116 32.8 3:42:52
28 Joe Maika M40-49 4383 10 630 26 2135 Question/Team Whistler/Scott West Vancouver 04:51.36 31 00:52.01 168 32.8 3:42:55
29 Richard Wooles M40-49 5495 11 630 27 2135 North Vancouver 04:54.25 39 00:49.69 64 32.8 3:42:57
30 Paul Moffat M30-39 5560 9 462 28 2135 Vancouver 04:55.76 40 00:50.46 90 32.2 3:47:05
31 Thor Bjornson M40-49 3184 12 630 29 2135 Vancouver 04:50.52 27 00:50.68 96 32.2 3:47:06
32 James Nakagawa M19-29 4622 6 166 30 2135 Vancouver 04:31.07 6 00:46.17 19 32.2 3:47:09
33 Brandon Jones M19-29 4082 7 166 31 2135 Abbotsford 04:40.19 12 00:49.67 61 32.2 3:47:10
34 Rob Cook M40-49 3437 13 630 32 2135 North Vancouver 04:58.89 50 00:50.96 112 32.2 3:47:12
35 Ron Gosney M50-59 3816 4 638 33 2135 04:59.85 56 00:49.88 70 32.2 3:47:14
36 Shaun Hoddinott M30-39 3941 10 462 34 2135 Vancouver 04:51.16 29 00:50.97 113 32.2 3:47:24
37 Cathy Zeglinski F40-49 5531 2 184 3 577 Question/Team Whistler/Scott Whistler 05:00.19 58 00:49.14 48 32.2 3:47:27
38 Byron Theriault M30-39 5251 11 462 35 2135 Vancouver 04:56.04 42 00:49.50 56 32.1 3:47:45
39 Bronson Patychuk M19-29 4723 8 166 36 2135 Vancouver 04:57.51 45 00:50.28 83 32.1 3:47:49
40 Rob Starr M30-39 5164 12 462 37 2135 Vancouver 05:08.85 72 00:51.59 145 32.1 3:47:56
41 Jem Arnold M19-29 3069 9 166 38 2135 Glotman Simpson 04:58.35 49 00:49.27 49 32.1 3:48:07
42 Kit Wellburn M30-39 5417 13 462 39 2135 North Vancouver 04:37.53 9 00:52.33 197 31.9 3:49:21
43 Aneel Mawji M19-29 4439 10 166 40 2135 MEC Vancouver 04:52.04 34 00:50.36 86 31.9 3:49:44
44 Chris Day M30-39 3513 14 462 41 2135 Mill Bay 05:01.37 65 00:46.69 25 31.7 3:50:43
45 Joseph Costello M50-59 3446 5 638 42 2135 Cannock 05:26.04 108 00:56.71 600 31.5 3:52:29
46 Richard Costello M30-39 3447 15 462 43 2135 Vancouver 05:25.49 107 00:56.70 596 31.5 3:52:29
47 Dana Manhard M40-49 4394 14 630 44 2135 Kamloops 04:58.92 51 00:51.32 140 31.4 3:53:11
48 Graham Stanley M40-49 833 15 630 45 2135 05:36.26 153 00:53.36 271 31.4 3:53:23
49 Steven Paul M30-39 698 16 462 46 2135 MEC Racers Vancouver 05:39.99 173 00:54.13 306 31.3 3:53:41
50 Harry Henderson M40-49 614 16 630 47 2135 MEC Racers Vancouver 05:09.00 73 00:53.99 299 31.3 3:53:43
51 Robert Thompson M40-49 5261 17 630 48 2135 Richmond 05:29.86 130 00:53.31 267 31.3 3:53:48
52 Scott Laliberte M40-49 4204 18 630 49 2135 North Vancouver 04:52.19 35 00:42.98 6 31.3 3:53:59
53 Ryan Morrison M30-39 4589 17 462 50 2135 RBC North Vancouver 04:55.77 41 00:50.76 98 31.3 3:54:01
54 Neil Gilchrist M40-49 3789 19 630 51 2135 Vancouver 05:31.62 137 00:53.81 294 31.3 3:54:13
55 Chris Guillemet M40-49 609 20 630 52 2135 Vancouver 05:39.41 167 00:50.17 80 31.2 3:54:30
56 Chris Walford M50-59 5366 6 638 53 2135 Vancouver 05:30.53 134 00:52.09 176 31.2 3:54:56
57 Martin Caron M30-39 3332 18 462 54 2135 Garibaldi Highlands 05:27.68 116 00:55.13 380 31.2 3:54:58
58 Gerrit Van Schalkwyk M40-49 5324 21 630 55 2135 05:27.09 113 00:56.85 622 31.1 3:55:02
59 Jeff Horswill M30-39 3975 19 462 56 2135 West Vancouver 05:40.13 175 00:54.43 325 31.1 3:55:02
60 John Lewis-Schneider M50-59 4280 7 638 57 2135 Cobble Hill 05:20.83 93 00:53.15 259 31.1 3:55:24
61 Nolan Blackie M19-29 5646 11 166 58 2135 Vancouver 05:28.11 121 00:50.91 109 31.1 3:55:30
62 Mark Pinckard M50-59 4769 8 638 59 2135 Delta 05:13.24 82 00:52.61 222 31.1 3:55:32
63 Ken Chaddock M60-69 3347 1 204 60 2135 Whistler 05:24.43 102 00:45.27 12 31.1 3:55:35
64 Eric Jenner M40-49 4059 22 630 61 2135 New Orleans 05:50.22 221 00:49.78 67 31.1 3:55:36
65 Ben Armstrong M19-29 3062 12 166 62 2135 North Vancouver 05:12.88 81 00:52.15 182 31.0 3:55:45
66 John Barclay M30-39 3113 20 462 63 2135 North Vancouver 05:22.34 98 00:52.08 174 31.0 3:55:50
67 Thomas Smith M19-29 5125 13 166 64 2135 MEC North Vancouver 04:57.58 46 00:49.51 57 31.0 3:55:50
68 Keith Fraser M50-59 5675 9 638 65 2135 Vancouver 05:27.03 112 00:52.06 173 31.0 3:55:55
69 Joshua Stott M30-39 5197 21 462 66 2135 Question/Team Whistler/Scott Whistler 04:30.42 5 00:45.87 18 31.0 3:55:58
70 Ian Urbanski M19-29 5309 14 166 67 2135 Burnaby 05:10.90 75 00:52.34 198 31.0 3:56:03
71 Peter McPhalen M60-69 4512 2 204 68 2135 Vancouver 05:11.72 78 00:52.30 193 31.0 3:56:06
72 Zachery Garland M19-29 3764 15 166 69 2135 Vancouver 04:50.10 25 00:48.80 42 30.8 3:57:21
73 Collin McDougall M30-39 4470 22 462 70 2135 Vancouver 05:32.03 140 00:56.55 564 30.8 3:57:28
74 Mike Fitzmaurice M50-59 3692 10 638 71 2135 West Vancouver 05:10.42 74 00:51.91 163 30.8 3:57:37
75 Sam Mulligan M01-18 5548 1 17 72 2135 Vancouver 05:30.19 133 00:52.18 186 30.7 3:58:24
76 Jordan Isaak M30-39 4017 23 462 73 2135 Coquitlam 05:28.69 125 00:54.16 308 30.7 3:58:25
77 Bruce Matthews M50-59 4436 11 638 74 2135 Delta 05:27.73 117 00:53.84 297 30.7 3:58:25
78 Wayne Bradford M40-49 3227 23 630 75 2135 05:22.11 96 00:51.87 158 30.7 3:58:26
79 Adam Wood M40-49 5489 24 630 76 2135 Vancouver 05:06.65 71 00:52.16 183 30.7 3:58:32
80 Matt Van Voorst Vader M30-39 5326 24 462 77 2135 Delta 05:28.73 126 00:56.78 609 30.7 3:58:35
81 Michael Perreten M30-39 4741 25 462 78 2135 RBC Vancouver 05:15.32 87 30.6 3:58:53
82 John White M40-49 5430 25 630 79 2135 Vancouver 05:27.79 118 00:51.16 125 30.6 3:58:59
83 James Squire M19-29 5667 16 166 80 2135 Victoria 05:24.66 104 00:56.87 624 30.6 3:59:18
84 Eric Lam M40-49 645 26 630 81 2135 RBC Vancouver 05:38.03 161 00:50.65 93 30.6 3:59:23
85 Neil Degelder M60-69 560 3 204 82 2135 RBC Vancouver 05:57.42 264 00:53.99 300 30.6 3:59:27
86 Andrzej Pijanowski M50-59 703 12 638 83 2135 Calgary 05:37.64 158 00:54.96 363 30.6 3:59:29
87 Lloyd Sandwith M50-59 4985 13 638 84 2135 New Westminster 05:15.01 86 00:52.91 244 30.5 3:59:39
88 Mark Jongedijk M40-49 4089 27 630 85 2135 05:30.05 131 00:51.10 119 30.5 3:59:43
89 Kelly Jablonski M40-49 4021 28 630 86 2135 Richmond 05:12.80 80 00:51.70 148 30.5 4:00:07
90 Patrick McCarthy M40-49 4455 29 630 87 2135 05:25.31 106 00:52.83 241 30.5 4:00:16
91 Matthew Carlyle M40-49 5631 30 630 88 2135 Vancouver 06:07.75 344 00:59.00 894 30.5 4:00:17
92 Christophe Prud'homme M30-39 4815 26 462 89 2135 Burnaby 05:39.56 170 00:53.11 256 30.5 4:00:20
93 Michelle Reaume F40-49 4856 3 184 4 577 Coquitlam 05:28.84 127 00:51.94 165 30.5 4:00:22
94 Nicholas Mendenhall M30-39 4531 27 462 90 2135 Wa 05:42.44 183 00:56.12 494 30.4 4:00:28
95 Sean Depol M40-49 3548 31 630 91 2135 Lantzville 05:01.15 62 00:49.44 54 30.4 4:00:40
96 Kurt Foellmer M50-59 3704 14 638 92 2135 West Vancouver 06:10.80 363 00:58.32 797 30.4 4:00:45
97 Derek Rhodes M40-49 5662 32 630 93 2135 Whistler 06:26.45 503 00:56.70 597 30.4 4:00:45
98 Michael Daerendinger M40-49 555 33 630 94 2135 Vancouver 05:23.29 101 00:52.63 223 30.4 4:00:45
99 Eric Amey M40-49 3037 34 630 95 2135 05:48.36 209 00:58.51 823 30.4 4:00:47
100 Paul Craik M40-49 3455 35 630 96 2135 05:58.74 280 00:46.85 26 30.4 4:00:52
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Steve Gaffney M40-49 3:36:40
2 Dan Lowndes M50-59 3:36:42
3 Chris Christie M40-49 3:36:47
4 Michael Rapp M40-49 3:36:47
5 Brent Dallimore M19-29 3:36:49
6 Roger Lee M40-49 3:36:49
7 Bob Welbourn M40-49 3:36:51
8 Allan Prazsky M40-49 3:36:51
9 Facundo Chernikoff M19-29 3:38:43
10 Taylor Little M30-39 3:39:13
11 Mick Stobart M19-29 3:40:26
12 Matt Billinghurst M30-39 3:41:29
13 Min Naruki-Van Vezzen M30-39 3:41:35
14 Laine Bosma M30-39 3:42:33
15 John Tolkamp M50-59 3:42:33
16 Shaun Greffard M40-49 3:42:37
17 Johan Lindkvist M40-49 3:42:37
18 Devin Mathews M30-39 3:42:38
19 Nic Tickner M19-29 3:42:40
20 Drummond Lawson M30-39 3:42:43
21 Jonas Caruana M30-39 3:42:45
22 Trevor Hopkins M40-49 3:42:49
23 Aaron Brown M19-29 3:42:50
24 Chloe Cross F30-39 3:42:50
25 Tony Routley M50-59 3:42:51
26 Carolyn Russell F40-49 3:42:51
27 Ariel Erez M30-39 3:42:52
28 Joe Maika M40-49 3:42:55
29 Richard Wooles M40-49 3:42:57
30 Paul Moffat M30-39 3:47:05
31 Thor Bjornson M40-49 3:47:06
32 James Nakagawa M19-29 3:47:09
33 Brandon Jones M19-29 3:47:10
34 Rob Cook M40-49 3:47:12
35 Ron Gosney M50-59 3:47:14
36 Shaun Hoddinott M30-39 3:47:24
37 Cathy Zeglinski F40-49 3:47:27
38 Byron Theriault M30-39 3:47:45
39 Bronson Patychuk M19-29 3:47:49
40 Rob Starr M30-39 3:47:56
41 Jem Arnold M19-29 3:48:07
42 Kit Wellburn M30-39 3:49:21
43 Aneel Mawji M19-29 3:49:44
44 Chris Day M30-39 3:50:43
45 Joseph Costello M50-59 3:52:29
46 Richard Costello M30-39 3:52:29
47 Dana Manhard M40-49 3:53:11
48 Graham Stanley M40-49 3:53:23
49 Steven Paul M30-39 3:53:41
50 Harry Henderson M40-49 3:53:43
51 Robert Thompson M40-49 3:53:48
52 Scott Laliberte M40-49 3:53:59
53 Ryan Morrison M30-39 3:54:01
54 Neil Gilchrist M40-49 3:54:13
55 Chris Guillemet M40-49 3:54:30
56 Chris Walford M50-59 3:54:56
57 Martin Caron M30-39 3:54:58
58 Gerrit Van Schalkwyk M40-49 3:55:02
59 Jeff Horswill M30-39 3:55:02
60 John Lewis-Schneider M50-59 3:55:24
61 Nolan Blackie M19-29 3:55:30
62 Mark Pinckard M50-59 3:55:32
63 Ken Chaddock M60-69 3:55:35
64 Eric Jenner M40-49 3:55:36
65 Ben Armstrong M19-29 3:55:45
66 John Barclay M30-39 3:55:50
67 Thomas Smith M19-29 3:55:50
68 Keith Fraser M50-59 3:55:55
69 Joshua Stott M30-39 3:55:58
70 Ian Urbanski M19-29 3:56:03
71 Peter McPhalen M60-69 3:56:06
72 Zachery Garland M19-29 3:57:21
73 Collin McDougall M30-39 3:57:28
74 Mike Fitzmaurice M50-59 3:57:37
75 Sam Mulligan M01-18 3:58:24
76 Jordan Isaak M30-39 3:58:25
77 Bruce Matthews M50-59 3:58:25
78 Wayne Bradford M40-49 3:58:26
79 Adam Wood M40-49 3:58:32
80 Matt Van Voorst Vader M30-39 3:58:35
81 Michael Perreten M30-39 3:58:53
82 John White M40-49 3:58:59
83 James Squire M19-29 3:59:18
84 Eric Lam M40-49 3:59:23
85 Neil Degelder M60-69 3:59:27
86 Andrzej Pijanowski M50-59 3:59:29
87 Lloyd Sandwith M50-59 3:59:39
88 Mark Jongedijk M40-49 3:59:43
89 Kelly Jablonski M40-49 4:00:07
90 Patrick McCarthy M40-49 4:00:16
91 Matthew Carlyle M40-49 4:00:17
92 Christophe Prud'homme M30-39 4:00:20
93 Michelle Reaume F40-49 4:00:22
94 Nicholas Mendenhall M30-39 4:00:28
95 Sean Depol M40-49 4:00:40
96 Kurt Foellmer M50-59 4:00:45
97 Derek Rhodes M40-49 4:00:45
98 Michael Daerendinger M40-49 4:00:45
99 Eric Amey M40-49 4:00:47
100 Paul Craik M40-49 4:00:52
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results