2014 RBC Whistler GranFondo - Forte

FORTE | GIRO | GRANFONDO | MEDIO | KOM | TIME TRIAL

Whistler, BC, CANADA
Sep 06, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Div. Total. Gender. Pl. Gender. Total. Team City KOM Time KOM Place TT Time TT Place Rate Time  
1 Max Power M19-29 1379 1 18 1 294 0:04:25 43 00:54.0 403 33.5 4:32:10
2 Wilfrid Leblanc M50-59 1184 1 92 2 294 Vancouver 0:05:02 125 00:53.7 390 32.5 4:40:36
3 Graeme Martindale M30-39 1219 1 55 3 294 Vancouver 0:05:02 128 00:53.5 373 32.4 4:41:04
4 Thomas Haas M40-49 1129 1 112 4 294 North Vancouver 0:05:02 131 00:53.6 381 32.3 4:42:33
5 John Courtney M30-39 1074 2 55 5 294 0:05:00 121 00:53.5 374 32.3 4:42:40
6 Derek Stedman M19-29 1311 2 18 6 294 Fremont 0:05:00 118 00:53.4 371 32.2 4:42:54
7 Lucas De Gelder M19-29 1092 3 18 7 294 Vancouver 0:05:34 229 00:55.0 472 30.6 4:57:55
8 Luke Dolan M40-49 1100 2 112 8 294 Whistler 0:05:35 236 00:54.8 455 30.6 4:57:58
9 Ulrich Fluhme M30-39 806 3 55 9 294 Gran Fondo New York New York 0:05:34 232 00:54.9 463 30.6 4:58:08
10 Julian Ospina M50-59 1259 2 92 10 294 0:05:51 318 00:52.3 286 30.5 4:59:01
11 Mark Springett M50-59 1375 3 92 11 294 0:05:51 326 00:53.0 346 30.5 4:59:18
12 Mark Dunn M40-49 1103 3 112 12 294 0:05:04 133 00:53.4 370 30.5 4:59:25
13 Maxine Brunand M30-39 831 4 55 13 294 0:05:50 309 00:52.6 311 30.5 4:59:26
14 Steven Wallouch M50-59 1348 4 92 14 294 0:05:51 323 00:52.4 293 30.5 4:59:27
15 Greg McDonnell M40-49 1226 4 112 15 294 0:05:34 233 00:54.8 457 30.2 5:01:42
16 David Diebolt M40-49 1098 5 112 16 294 0:05:35 235 00:57.5 812 29.9 5:05:12
17 Mark Longpre M40-49 1195 6 112 17 294 0:05:51 319 00:52.2 277 29.8 5:05:36
18 Don MacTavish M50-59 1210 5 92 18 294 0:05:50 311 00:56.9 742 29.8 5:05:42
19 Uli Mayer M40-49 1222 7 112 19 294 Vancouver 0:05:49 305 00:52.5 304 29.8 5:05:44
20 Dave Opko M40-49 1256 8 112 20 294 0:05:51 325 00:52.8 330 29.8 5:05:49
21 Joshua Quarles M40-49 820 9 112 21 294 0:05:22 179 00:57.2 764 29.8 5:05:58
22 Daniel Mackie M40-49 1207 10 112 22 294 SRK Consulting North Vancouver 0:05:49 306 00:52.6 310 29.6 5:08:31
23 Dave Davenport M50-59 1088 6 92 23 294 0:05:49 304 00:57.7 843 29.4 5:10:05
24 Ben Cartwright M30-39 1051 5 55 24 294 Chicago 0:05:48 296 00:57.7 837 29.3 5:11:44
25 Tom Barichello M50-59 1013 7 92 25 294 0:05:44 278 00:57.3 794 29.2 5:12:10
26 Nicolas Hamilton M30-39 1137 6 55 26 294 Canmore 0:05:27 195 00:57.3 782 29.2 5:12:15
27 Paul Krzywicki M40-49 1174 11 112 27 294 0:05:48 298 01:00.6 1182 29 5:14:17
28 Robin Young M30-39 1370 7 55 28 294 0:05:51 320 00:52.5 303 29 5:14:20
29 Anne Mackie F40-49 1206 1 13 1 31 SRK Consulting North Vancouver 0:05:50 307 00:58.2 898 29 5:14:24
30 Graham Clarke M40-49 1062 12 112 29 294 0:05:28 201 00:54.5 438 29 5:14:40
31 Dean Bruce M40-49 798 13 112 30 294 Edmonton 0:06:16 503 00:50.9 191 28.9 5:15:46
32 Jamie Lemay M40-49 814 14 112 31 294 RBC Chilliwack Bc 0:05:29 206 00:56.8 718 28.8 5:16:38
33 Randal Van Eijnsbergen M40-49 1339 15 112 32 294 0:05:48 293 00:57.7 833 28.8 5:17:03
34 Lance Richardson M40-49 1282 16 112 33 294 0:05:48 294 00:59.8 1112 28.8 5:17:03
35 Trevor Craig M40-49 1076 17 112 34 294 Richmond 0:05:54 336 00:55.5 516 28.7 5:18:05
36 Bob Barnett M50-59 1014 8 92 35 294 0:05:50 308 00:57.7 827 28.7 5:18:08
37 Sheldon Orr M50-59 1258 9 92 36 294 Daryl-Evans Racing 0:05:58 357 00:57.3 791 28.7 5:18:13
38 Blair Chapman M40-49 1053 18 112 37 294 Saskatoon 0:05:48 297 00:57.1 754 28.6 5:18:24
39 Ashley Tregaskiss M40-49 1330 19 112 38 294 Vancouver 0:05:47 291 00:57.7 836 28.6 5:18:42
40 Malcolm Lightfoot M50-59 1190 10 92 39 294 0:06:01 387 00:51.8 241 28.6 5:18:44
41 Paul Towgood M40-49 1329 20 112 40 294 0:06:23 565 00:55.5 527 28.6 5:19:00
42 Alistair Haigh-Smith M40-49 1134 21 112 41 294 Sai Kung 0:06:23 571 00:55.8 560 28.6 5:19:06
43 Simon Little M30-39 1192 8 55 42 294 Hong Kong 0:06:24 577 00:55.8 562 28.6 5:19:06
44 Bryce Munro M30-39 1241 9 55 43 294 Hong Kong 0:06:24 576 00:55.7 542 28.6 5:19:08
45 Scott McCallum M50-59 816 11 92 44 294 Calgary 0:06:04 405 00:50.5 171 28.5 5:20:03
46 Marc Tremblay M30-39 1332 10 55 45 294 0:06:09 450 00:54.6 443 28.5 5:20:10
47 Kirk Nordgren M30-39 1250 11 55 46 294 Santa Ynez 0:06:09 449 00:54.5 434 28.5 5:20:10
48 Chris White M40-49 1354 22 112 47 294 Saskatoon 0:06:26 598 00:54.5 440 28.5 5:20:12
49 Calla Barras F40-49 1015 2 13 2 31 Team Long View BC North Vancouver 0:06:23 558 00:56.6 695 28.5 5:20:29
50 Graham Ross M40-49 1289 23 112 48 294 0:06:23 564 00:53.7 387 28.5 5:20:29
51 John Langley M60-69 647 1 16 49 294 RBC Vernon 0:06:17 507 00:51.1 204 28.5 5:20:30
52 Tom Brodzinski M40-49 1035 24 112 50 294 0:06:07 430 00:53.6 380 28.4 5:20:34
53 Scott Lytle M50-59 1200 12 92 51 294 Gastown Cycling 0:06:16 501 00:53.4 372 28.4 5:20:39
54 Andrew Spence M50-59 1309 13 92 52 294 0:05:59 365 00:55.6 535 28.2 5:23:04
55 Enda Murphy M30-39 1242 12 55 53 294 North Vancouver 0:05:58 354 00:57.3 788 28.2 5:23:56
56 Scott McCardle M50-59 1224 14 92 54 294 Burnaby 0:07:20 1272 01:09.1 2112 28.1 5:24:30
57 Marc Aspen M40-49 1006 25 112 55 294 Burnaby 0:06:21 538 01:01.1 1229 28.1 5:24:57
58 Nicholas Sunderland M19-29 1319 4 18 56 294 Sunderlands 0:06:19 522 00:57.3 792 28 5:25:10
59 Michael Machtmes M40-49 1205 26 112 57 294 0:06:23 569 00:53.6 385 28 5:25:37
60 Jack Bryson M50-59 1042 15 92 58 294 0:06:23 567 00:56.9 745 28 5:26:16
61 Tom Laviolette M40-49 1182 27 112 59 294 0:06:43 793 00:56.7 700 27.9 5:26:50
62 Zac Gartside M19-29 1117 5 18 60 294 0:05:51 315 00:56.0 597 27.9 5:27:01
63 Stephen Barbazuk M40-49 1012 28 112 61 294 0:06:20 535 00:54.7 451 27.8 5:27:39
64 Matthew Strolz M40-49 1316 29 112 62 294 0:06:22 556 00:54.4 430 27.8 5:27:51
65 Jan Palaty M40-49 1262 30 112 63 294 0:06:23 566 00:56.1 607 27.8 5:27:54
66 Marla Zucht F40-49 1372 3 13 3 31 Whistler 0:06:38 739 00:59.7 1104 27.8 5:28:25
67 Mike Galasso M19-29 1115 6 18 64 294 0:06:25 589 00:54.1 409 27.6 5:30:47
68 Justin Coughlin M30-39 1073 13 55 65 294 0:06:26 602 00:54.6 444 27.6 5:30:48
69 Stephen White M40-49 1356 31 112 66 294 Victoria 0:06:12 474 00:59.1 1022 27.6 5:30:51
70 Chris Marshall M50-59 1217 16 92 67 294 0:06:34 690 00:58.7 959 27.6 5:30:54
71 David Lyall M40-49 1199 32 112 68 294 0:06:26 600 00:54.2 414 27.5 5:31:04
72 Giovanni Alfano M50-59 1001 17 92 69 294 0:06:21 539 00:54.5 439 27.5 5:31:21
73 Thomas Wallace M19-29 1346 7 18 70 294 West Vancouver 0:06:15 495 00:59.4 1058 27.5 5:32:08
74 Bryan Rehill M40-49 1278 33 112 71 294 Nanaimo 0:08:05 1976 00:55.9 584 27.4 5:32:19
75 Dale Huzar M40-49 1156 34 112 72 294 0:06:24 575 00:54.9 469 27.2 5:34:56
76 Clarke Ross M30-39 1287 14 55 73 294 0:06:09 451 00:56.6 678 27.2 5:35:02
77 Lidia Fluhme F30-39 805 1 6 4 31 Gran Fondo New York New York 0:06:22 557 00:55.8 559 27.1 5:36:05
78 Joel Nitikman M50-59 1248 18 92 74 294 0:06:20 533 27 5:37:42
79 Paul Granger M50-59 1125 19 92 75 294 City of North Vancouver North Vancouver 0:06:30 655 00:56.3 639 27 5:38:02
80 Philip Brunel M30-39 1041 15 55 76 294 Vancouver 0:07:00 1002 00:56.0 591 27 5:38:06
81 Randy Wagner M50-59 1344 20 92 77 294 0:07:02 1021 00:58.6 954 26.9 5:38:31
82 Dale Braun M40-49 1033 35 112 78 294 North Vancouver 0:06:33 682 01:06.8 1809 26.9 5:39:03
83 Barton Bourassa M50-59 1031 21 92 79 294 Victoria 0:06:34 692 00:58.6 947 26.9 5:39:15
84 Norman Philippsen M50-59 1269 22 92 80 294 Shuniah 0:06:27 606 00:54.8 456 26.8 5:39:45
85 James Hallisey M40-49 1136 36 112 81 294 0:05:12 144 00:53.5 377 26.8 5:40:02
86 Morgan Maguire M30-39 1212 16 55 82 294 Vancouver 0:06:21 540 01:07.4 1907 26.8 5:40:15
87 Anne Condon F50-59 1066 1 6 5 31 0:06:29 638 00:59.8 1107 26.8 5:40:29
88 Chris Tomkinson M40-49 1326 37 112 83 294 0:07:22 1296 00:55.0 480 26.8 5:40:40
89 John Alving M40-49 1002 38 112 84 294 0:06:30 652 00:54.5 435 26.8 5:40:46
90 Jim Bodden M40-49 1029 39 112 85 294 Richmond 0:06:25 581 00:55.0 477 26.7 5:41:10
91 Chris Andrew M40-49 1003 40 112 86 294 0:06:34 688 00:52.6 315 26.7 5:41:46
92 Chris Murray M50-59 818 23 92 87 294 Hui7lly 0:06:32 666 00:59.8 1113 26.7 5:41:56
93 John Watkins M50-59 827 24 92 88 294 0:06:52 906 00:53.8 394 26.7 5:41:57
94 Kelly Blunden M50-59 1027 25 92 89 294 01:01.8 1291 26.7 5:42:04
95 Nick Arkle M50-59 828 26 92 90 294 RBC West Kelowna 0:06:33 687 00:54.5 436 26.6 5:42:20
96 William Jackson M30-39 1160 17 55 91 294 West Vancouver 0:06:24 579 00:55.1 490 26.6 5:42:32
97 Dustin Dickout M30-39 1097 18 55 92 294 0:06:43 797 00:57.7 834 26.6 5:42:38
98 Dominic Penton M40-49 819 41 112 93 294 0:06:34 694 00:55.6 539 26.6 5:43:07
99 Gary Horsting M60-69 1150 2 16 94 294 RBC Coldstream 0:06:30 647 00:56.7 698 26.5 5:43:38
100 Matthew Cox M40-49 1075 42 112 95 294 0:06:30 642 00:54.1 407 26.5 5:43:42
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Max Power M19-29 4:32:10
2 Wilfrid Leblanc M50-59 4:40:36
3 Graeme Martindale M30-39 4:41:04
4 Thomas Haas M40-49 4:42:33
5 John Courtney M30-39 4:42:40
6 Derek Stedman M19-29 4:42:54
7 Lucas De Gelder M19-29 4:57:55
8 Luke Dolan M40-49 4:57:58
9 Ulrich Fluhme M30-39 4:58:08
10 Julian Ospina M50-59 4:59:01
11 Mark Springett M50-59 4:59:18
12 Mark Dunn M40-49 4:59:25
13 Maxine Brunand M30-39 4:59:26
14 Steven Wallouch M50-59 4:59:27
15 Greg McDonnell M40-49 5:01:42
16 David Diebolt M40-49 5:05:12
17 Mark Longpre M40-49 5:05:36
18 Don MacTavish M50-59 5:05:42
19 Uli Mayer M40-49 5:05:44
20 Dave Opko M40-49 5:05:49
21 Joshua Quarles M40-49 5:05:58
22 Daniel Mackie M40-49 5:08:31
23 Dave Davenport M50-59 5:10:05
24 Ben Cartwright M30-39 5:11:44
25 Tom Barichello M50-59 5:12:10
26 Nicolas Hamilton M30-39 5:12:15
27 Paul Krzywicki M40-49 5:14:17
28 Robin Young M30-39 5:14:20
29 Anne Mackie F40-49 5:14:24
30 Graham Clarke M40-49 5:14:40
31 Dean Bruce M40-49 5:15:46
32 Jamie Lemay M40-49 5:16:38
33 Randal Van Eijnsbergen M40-49 5:17:03
34 Lance Richardson M40-49 5:17:03
35 Trevor Craig M40-49 5:18:05
36 Bob Barnett M50-59 5:18:08
37 Sheldon Orr M50-59 5:18:13
38 Blair Chapman M40-49 5:18:24
39 Ashley Tregaskiss M40-49 5:18:42
40 Malcolm Lightfoot M50-59 5:18:44
41 Paul Towgood M40-49 5:19:00
42 Alistair Haigh-Smith M40-49 5:19:06
43 Simon Little M30-39 5:19:06
44 Bryce Munro M30-39 5:19:08
45 Scott McCallum M50-59 5:20:03
46 Marc Tremblay M30-39 5:20:10
47 Kirk Nordgren M30-39 5:20:10
48 Chris White M40-49 5:20:12
49 Calla Barras F40-49 5:20:29
50 Graham Ross M40-49 5:20:29
51 John Langley M60-69 5:20:30
52 Tom Brodzinski M40-49 5:20:34
53 Scott Lytle M50-59 5:20:39
54 Andrew Spence M50-59 5:23:04
55 Enda Murphy M30-39 5:23:56
56 Scott McCardle M50-59 5:24:30
57 Marc Aspen M40-49 5:24:57
58 Nicholas Sunderland M19-29 5:25:10
59 Michael Machtmes M40-49 5:25:37
60 Jack Bryson M50-59 5:26:16
61 Tom Laviolette M40-49 5:26:50
62 Zac Gartside M19-29 5:27:01
63 Stephen Barbazuk M40-49 5:27:39
64 Matthew Strolz M40-49 5:27:51
65 Jan Palaty M40-49 5:27:54
66 Marla Zucht F40-49 5:28:25
67 Mike Galasso M19-29 5:30:47
68 Justin Coughlin M30-39 5:30:48
69 Stephen White M40-49 5:30:51
70 Chris Marshall M50-59 5:30:54
71 David Lyall M40-49 5:31:04
72 Giovanni Alfano M50-59 5:31:21
73 Thomas Wallace M19-29 5:32:08
74 Bryan Rehill M40-49 5:32:19
75 Dale Huzar M40-49 5:34:56
76 Clarke Ross M30-39 5:35:02
77 Lidia Fluhme F30-39 5:36:05
78 Joel Nitikman M50-59 5:37:42
79 Paul Granger M50-59 5:38:02
80 Philip Brunel M30-39 5:38:06
81 Randy Wagner M50-59 5:38:31
82 Dale Braun M40-49 5:39:03
83 Barton Bourassa M50-59 5:39:15
84 Norman Philippsen M50-59 5:39:45
85 James Hallisey M40-49 5:40:02
86 Morgan Maguire M30-39 5:40:15
87 Anne Condon F50-59 5:40:29
88 Chris Tomkinson M40-49 5:40:40
89 John Alving M40-49 5:40:46
90 Jim Bodden M40-49 5:41:10
91 Chris Andrew M40-49 5:41:46
92 Chris Murray M50-59 5:41:56
93 John Watkins M50-59 5:41:57
94 Kelly Blunden M50-59 5:42:04
95 Nick Arkle M50-59 5:42:20
96 William Jackson M30-39 5:42:32
97 Dustin Dickout M30-39 5:42:38
98 Dominic Penton M40-49 5:43:07
99 Gary Horsting M60-69 5:43:38
100 Matthew Cox M40-49 5:43:42
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results