2014 Prospera Valley GranFondo - Thule Hill Climb

GRANFONDO | MEDIOFONDO | PRESTOFONDO | HILL CLIMB

Fort Langley, BC
Jul 20, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Gender. Pl. Team City Time  
1 Craig Richey M26-34 537 1 1 5:01
2 Eugene Hahn M35-44 318 58 176 Victoria 5:33
3 Christopher D'Arcy M01-25 245 1 2 Todd's Racing Vancouver 5:35
4 Brian Geerts M45-54 302 1 4 Coastal Race Club White Rock Bc 5:38
5 Leo M Smyth M26-34 582 0 Vancouver 5:43
6 Eric Hung M35-44 357 0 Steed Cycles Ride Club North Vancouver 5:48
7 Brandon Jones M01-25 383 4 20 Coastal Race Club Abbotsford 5:49
8 Arturo Suarez M01-25 102 2 5 Todd's Racing Mexico City 5:50
9 Michael Berkeley M35-44 106 7 25 Wedgewood Cycling Team Vancouver 5:51
10 Steve Savage M26-34 554 2 3 Steed Cycles Ride Club 5:53
11 Geoff Watts M26-34 630 6 16 Wedgewood Cycling Team Vancouver 5:53
12 Richard Costello M26-34 240 8 22 Wedgewood Cycling Team Vancouver 5:55
13 Matthew Hendriks M26-34 101 3 7 Todd's Racing Vancouver 5:56
14 Mike Rothengatter M01-25 546 3 19 5:58
15 Morgan Cabot F26-34 127 1 1 Glotman Simpson Vancouver 6:03
16 Logan Tacoma M01-25 117 5 23 Team Horizon Langley 6:04
17 Sean O'Mahony M55-64 500 1 24 Vancouver 6:06
18 Sveto Zvijerac M35-44 113 8 26 Todd's Racing Aldergrove 6:06
19 Quinn Anderson M35-44 145 4 13 Richmond 6:06
20 Jason Rhodes M45-54 105 4 17 Todd's Racing Vancouver 6:07
21 Simon Blythe M35-44 674 3 12 6:09
22 Octavio Otero NOAGE 694 0 6:09
23 John Tolkamp M45-54 610 2 9 Todd's Racing 6:12
24 Ian Fillinger M45-54 109 3 14 Kamloops 6:13
25 Jakub Wasiela M35-44 628 2 10 Richmond 6:14
26 Ryan Jones M26-34 384 5 11 Glotman Simpson Vancouver 6:14
27 Brett Boniface M26-34 100 4 8 Todd's Racing 6:15
28 Oliver Wood M01-25 669 6 27 DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics 6:18
29 Kevin Watt M35-44 116 0 Coastal Race Club Maple Ridge 6:19
30 Ben Chaddock M26-34 222 18 88 6:20
31 Simon Jeffries M26-34 136 7 18 Todd's Racing North Vancouver 6:21
32 Sheldon Orr M45-54 502 25 71 South Delta Riders Delta 6:22
33 Andreas Hestler M35-44 338 6 21 6:22
34 Harv Bergen M45-54 175 5 28 6:24
35 Ken Phillips M45-54 122 11 43 Glotman Simpson Vancouver 6:29
36 Julian Ospina M45-54 688 8 38 Wedgewood Cycling Team 6:30
37 Arthur Huebert M35-44 112 12 42 Cascade Comets Chilliwack 6:32
38 Mike Rauch M35-44 115 9 29 Abbotsford 6:36
39 Martin Utley M26-34 618 12 41 Vancouver 6:37
40 David Heeres M01-25 332 7 35 Abbotsford 6:39
41 Dale Ewanchook M45-54 287 44 139 Bayview Auto Towing 2 Vancouver 6:41
42 Corey Tracey M35-44 111 0 Glotman Simpson 6:45
43 Dave Abercrombie M26-34 141 15 60 New Westminster 6:46
44 Preston Blackie M35-44 182 5 15 Whitehorse 6:46
45 Jacob Rodgers M35-44 543 10 30 Port Moody 6:47
46 Jeroen Rijken M26-34 540 9 31 Coastal Race Club Surrey 6:48
47 Lloyd Sandwith M45-54 553 41 126 New Westminster 6:48
48 Hunter Lowden M26-34 440 13 44 Steed Cycles Ride Club Vancouver 6:51
49 Joe Schwartz M26-34 683 17 78 6:51
50 Rory McAdams M35-44 676 1 6 6:51
51 Duncan Lanoville M26-34 411 11 36 Glotman Simpson Coquitlam 6:53
52 Aaron Brown M26-34 197 10 32 Glotman Simpson Vancouver 6:53
53 Scott Simpson M45-54 571 7 34 6:56
54 Ronald Murray M45-54 108 10 40 Vancouver 6:56
55 Dan Lowndes M45-54 110 6 33 Surrey 6:57
56 Brent Bittner M35-44 181 11 37 Coastal Race Club Canmore 6:58
57 Joseph Pelle M35-44 509 53 157 Vancouver 7:02
58 Thomas Smith M01-25 704 8 67 7:03
59 Adam Rootham M35-44 544 78 250 Surrey 7:04
60 Matthew Smyth M01-25 584 0 Vancouver 7:05
61 Krista Rawlings F35-44 533 1 2 Mount Royal Bagel Factory / Edelweiss Gr North Vancouver 7:11
62 Claire Cameron F26-34 210 5 7 Glotman Simpson Burnaby 7:11
63 Larry Zimich M45-54 662 12 46 Mount Royal Bagel Factory / Edelweiss Gr North Vancouver 7:12
64 David Simington M26-34 570 22 112 Chilliwack 7:14
65 Late Register NOAGE 700 2 1 Victoria 7:14
66 Rebecca Warren F26-34 627 0 Vancouver 7:17
67 Greg Veitch M45-54 623 14 51 North Vancouver 7:18
68 Kyle Denny M45-54 120 18 56 Victoria 7:18
69 Brian Griffin M45-54 312 67 215 Bayview Auto Towing Pitt Meadows 7:19
70 John Livingstone M35-44 436 36 118 Burnaby 7:23
71 Andrew Pinfold M35-44 707 30 105 7:24
72 Kerry Spearing F26-34 587 6 8 Steed Cycles Ride Club Whistler 7:26
73 Liam Sullivan M35-44 598 17 58 Mill Bay 7:27
74 Graham Garrison M45-54 300 13 50 Wedgewood Cycling Team Burnaby 7:32
75 Bill Lealess M45-54 419 78 236 Crazy Canucks Port Coquitlam 7:33
76 Trevor Hamelin M35-44 320 16 52 Langley 7:33
77 Brad Burnett M26-34 202 28 161 Abbotsford 7:33
78 Finn Blackburn M01-25 664 9 82 DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics 7:33
79 Stephen Cork M45-54 450 15 53 Halfmoon Bay 7:35
80 Mark Pearson M45-54 508 101 293 North Vancouver 7:36
81 Stefan Klippenstein M26-34 400 36 229 Vancouver 7:39
82 Ross Turnbull M45-54 615 9 39 Wedgewood Cycling Team Vancouver 7:43
83 Ian Frith M35-44 297 14 48 Todd's Racing 7:43
84 Lesley Tomlinson NOAGE 717 1 3 7:45
85 Wayne Bradford M35-44 192 15 49 Maple Ridge 7:46
86 Lorne Stapleton M45-54 123 17 55 Mardon Insurce Langley 7:46
87 Willi Isaak M45-54 363 0 Anmore 7:50
88 Simon Le Pine M26-34 418 14 45 New Westminster 7:51
89 Mike Iske M35-44 364 91 297 North Vancouver 7:54
90 Barb Tyers F35-44 687 8 34 7:55
91 Brandon Thomson M26-34 608 20 91 7:55
92 Nikolas Saunders M01-25 668 10 94 7:55
93 Christian Beaudrie M35-44 168 26 84 Vancouver 7:55
94 Michael Daerendinger M45-54 131 22 68 Glotman Simpson Vancouver 7:56
95 Scott McGregor M35-44 463 23 76 Steed Cycles Ride Club North Vancouver 7:56
96 Ben Reid M26-34 535 16 61 Vancouver 7:56
97 Joel Lemaire M45-54 429 16 54 Coastal Race Club Richmond 7:56
98 Michael Machtmes M45-54 447 38 111 North Vancouver 7:57
99 Andrew Dineen M35-44 267 57 175 Vancouver 7:57
100 Wayne Guest M45-54 315 91 263 Vancouver 7:57
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Craig Richey M26-34 5:01
2 Eugene Hahn M35-44 5:33
3 Christopher D'Arcy M01-25 5:35
4 Brian Geerts M45-54 5:38
5 Leo M Smyth M26-34 5:43
6 Eric Hung M35-44 5:48
7 Brandon Jones M01-25 5:49
8 Arturo Suarez M01-25 5:50
9 Michael Berkeley M35-44 5:51
10 Steve Savage M26-34 5:53
11 Geoff Watts M26-34 5:53
12 Richard Costello M26-34 5:55
13 Matthew Hendriks M26-34 5:56
14 Mike Rothengatter M01-25 5:58
15 Morgan Cabot F26-34 6:03
16 Logan Tacoma M01-25 6:04
17 Sean O'Mahony M55-64 6:06
18 Sveto Zvijerac M35-44 6:06
19 Quinn Anderson M35-44 6:06
20 Jason Rhodes M45-54 6:07
21 Simon Blythe M35-44 6:09
22 Octavio Otero NOAGE 6:09
23 John Tolkamp M45-54 6:12
24 Ian Fillinger M45-54 6:13
25 Jakub Wasiela M35-44 6:14
26 Ryan Jones M26-34 6:14
27 Brett Boniface M26-34 6:15
28 Oliver Wood M01-25 6:18
29 Kevin Watt M35-44 6:19
30 Ben Chaddock M26-34 6:20
31 Simon Jeffries M26-34 6:21
32 Sheldon Orr M45-54 6:22
33 Andreas Hestler M35-44 6:22
34 Harv Bergen M45-54 6:24
35 Ken Phillips M45-54 6:29
36 Julian Ospina M45-54 6:30
37 Arthur Huebert M35-44 6:32
38 Mike Rauch M35-44 6:36
39 Martin Utley M26-34 6:37
40 David Heeres M01-25 6:39
41 Dale Ewanchook M45-54 6:41
42 Corey Tracey M35-44 6:45
43 Dave Abercrombie M26-34 6:46
44 Preston Blackie M35-44 6:46
45 Jacob Rodgers M35-44 6:47
46 Jeroen Rijken M26-34 6:48
47 Lloyd Sandwith M45-54 6:48
48 Hunter Lowden M26-34 6:51
49 Joe Schwartz M26-34 6:51
50 Rory McAdams M35-44 6:51
51 Duncan Lanoville M26-34 6:53
52 Aaron Brown M26-34 6:53
53 Scott Simpson M45-54 6:56
54 Ronald Murray M45-54 6:56
55 Dan Lowndes M45-54 6:57
56 Brent Bittner M35-44 6:58
57 Joseph Pelle M35-44 7:02
58 Thomas Smith M01-25 7:03
59 Adam Rootham M35-44 7:04
60 Matthew Smyth M01-25 7:05
61 Krista Rawlings F35-44 7:11
62 Claire Cameron F26-34 7:11
63 Larry Zimich M45-54 7:12
64 David Simington M26-34 7:14
65 Late Register NOAGE 7:14
66 Rebecca Warren F26-34 7:17
67 Greg Veitch M45-54 7:18
68 Kyle Denny M45-54 7:18
69 Brian Griffin M45-54 7:19
70 John Livingstone M35-44 7:23
71 Andrew Pinfold M35-44 7:24
72 Kerry Spearing F26-34 7:26
73 Liam Sullivan M35-44 7:27
74 Graham Garrison M45-54 7:32
75 Bill Lealess M45-54 7:33
76 Trevor Hamelin M35-44 7:33
77 Brad Burnett M26-34 7:33
78 Finn Blackburn M01-25 7:33
79 Stephen Cork M45-54 7:35
80 Mark Pearson M45-54 7:36
81 Stefan Klippenstein M26-34 7:39
82 Ross Turnbull M45-54 7:43
83 Ian Frith M35-44 7:43
84 Lesley Tomlinson NOAGE 7:45
85 Wayne Bradford M35-44 7:46
86 Lorne Stapleton M45-54 7:46
87 Willi Isaak M45-54 7:50
88 Simon Le Pine M26-34 7:51
89 Mike Iske M35-44 7:54
90 Barb Tyers F35-44 7:55
91 Brandon Thomson M26-34 7:55
92 Nikolas Saunders M01-25 7:55
93 Christian Beaudrie M35-44 7:55
94 Michael Daerendinger M45-54 7:56
95 Scott McGregor M35-44 7:56
96 Ben Reid M26-34 7:56
97 Joel Lemaire M45-54 7:56
98 Michael Machtmes M45-54 7:57
99 Andrew Dineen M35-44 7:57
100 Wayne Guest M45-54 7:57
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results