2014 Prospera Valley GranFondo - 50km

GRANFONDO | MEDIOFONDO | PRESTOFONDO | HILL CLIMB

Fort Langley
Jul 20, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Gender. Pl. Team City Rate Time  
1 Paul McGowan M35-44 1351 1 1 Surrey 40.2 1:14:39
2 Ward Bertram M35-44 1307 2 2 Prospera Pacemakers Surrey 37.8 1:19:23
3 Elizabeth Gin F01-25 1389 1 1 DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics 37.1 1:20:55
4 Angela Law F01-25 1391 2 2 DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics 37.1 1:20:55
5 Lief Rodgers M01-25 1396 1 3 DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics 37.1 1:20:56
6 Luke Gin M01-25 1325 2 4 Surrey 37.1 1:20:56
7 Trish Rodgers F35-44 1363 1 3 Port Moody 37 1:21:00
8 Doug Fraser M45-54 1323 1 5 Cultus Lake 37 1:21:00
9 Brian Storey M35-44 1374 3 6 DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics 37 1:21:02
10 Tyler Davies M01-25 1387 3 7 DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics 36 1:23:22
11 Suzane Drinnan F45-54 1410 1 4 36 1:23:23
12 Neil Davies M45-54 1318 2 8 Vancouver 36 1:23:24
13 Base Wagner M01-25 1404 4 9 DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics West Vancouver 31.5 1:35:07
14 Chris Wagner M45-54 1380 3 10 West Vancouver 31.5 1:35:07
15 Elle Bush F01-25 1385 3 5 Prospera Pacemakers Langley 31.1 1:36:29
16 Anja Matson F01-25 1392 4 6 DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics 31.1 1:36:29
17 Kate Matson F01-25 1393 5 7 DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics 31.1 1:36:31
18 Orlando Bush M45-54 1310 4 11 Prospera Pacemakers Langley 31.1 1:36:32
19 Lilly Ujfalusi F01-25 1403 6 8 DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics 31.1 1:36:33
20 Erin Usher F01-25 1232 7 9 DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics 31 1:36:49
21 Caitlin Wallin F01-25 1233 8 10 DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics 31 1:36:49
22 Dallas Matson M35-44 1348 4 12 Vancouver 30.9 1:37:01
23 Joseph Ujfalusi M35-44 1377 5 13 New Westminster 30.4 1:38:43
24 Maia Matson F01-25 1394 9 11 DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics 30.4 1:38:45
25 Patrik Rytir M01-25 1397 5 14 Maple Ridge 30.1 1:39:33
26 Ivo Rytir M35-44 1365 6 15 Maple Ridge 30.1 1:39:34
27 Adam Usher M01-25 1231 6 16 DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics 29.3 1:42:19
28 Dave Usher M45-54 1177 5 17 DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics North Vancouver 29.3 1:42:21
29 Joanne Chang F45-54 853 2 12 DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics Vancouver 28.9 1:43:56
30 Sharon Mitchell F65-99 1356 1 13 Abbotsford 28.8 1:44:14
31 Karen O'Connor F55-64 1358 1 14 Langley 28.3 1:45:59
32 Sunny Pranjivan M26-34 1360 1 18 Surrey 28.2 1:46:24
33 Ariel Epstein M35-44 1320 7 19 PWC 28.1 1:46:42
34 Barb Scanlan F55-64 1368 2 15 Abbotsford 27.8 1:47:44
35 Rob Blundell M45-54 1309 6 20 27.8 1:47:50
36 Steve Scanlan M55-64 1370 1 21 Abbotsford 27.3 1:49:47
37 Chris Bayne M55-64 1302 2 22 Delta 27.3 1:49:47
38 Trisha Jamieson F35-44 1337 2 16 White Rock 27.3 1:50:05
39 Daniel Lowes M35-44 1018 8 23 Langley 27.2 1:50:19
40 Felicia Klebe F45-54 1340 3 17 North Vancouver 27.2 1:50:23
41 Gerald Sawatzky M45-54 555 7 24 Abbotsford 27.1 1:50:54
42 Raymond Wise M55-64 719 3 25 26.6 1:52:43
43 Louvie Ronse F45-54 1364 4 18 Richmond 26.5 1:53:06
44 Liisa Wagner F35-44 1381 3 19 West Vancouver 26.4 1:53:43
45 Max Wagner M01-25 1405 7 26 DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics West Vancouver 26.4 1:53:44
46 Harold Woolnough M26-34 1383 2 27 PWC 26 1:55:16
47 Frank Scanlan M55-64 1369 4 28 Abbotsford 26 1:55:29
48 Stanley Chang M45-54 1314 8 29 Surrey 25.8 1:56:28
49 Kara Marcal F26-34 1346 1 20 Vancouver 25.4 1:58:07
50 Andrea Werner F26-34 1382 2 21 Vancouver 25.4 1:58:14
51 Margarita Valdizon F35-44 1378 4 22 PWC 25.3 1:58:38
52 Sabrina Martini F26-34 1347 3 23 PWC 25.3 1:58:38
53 Rima Andre F35-44 1300 5 24 New Westminster 25 1:59:47
54 Dailene Lutman F45-54 1343 5 25 Langley 25 1:59:51
55 Kathleen Scales F55-64 1367 3 26 PWC 25 2:00:14
56 Denise Hill F45-54 1413 6 27 24.9 2:00:27
57 Kim Blyth F55-64 1412 4 28 24.9 2:00:27
58 Carol Lynne Lacroix F45-54 1408 7 29 24.8 2:01:10
59 Sophie Manolis F35-44 1345 6 30 Port Moody 24.6 2:01:47
60 Deirdre Riley F45-54 1362 8 31 Burnaby 24.4 2:02:51
61 Emily Leung F26-34 1014 4 32 Vancouver 24.4 2:02:58
62 Paul Chung M26-34 862 3 30 Innovative Fitness Vancouver 24.4 2:03:00
63 Colin Litster M26-34 1342 4 31 Sidney 24.3 2:03:13
64 Adam Schmidt M01-25 1398 8 32 Langley 24.3 2:03:20
65 Robert Schmidt M45-54 1372 9 33 Langley 24.3 2:03:20
66 Angela Busletta F45-54 1311 9 33 Langley 24.3 2:03:22
67 Nicole Schmidt F01-25 1399 10 34 Langley 24.3 2:03:31
68 Dean Larocque M45-54 1341 10 34 Vancouver 24 2:05:07
69 Gordon Yahn M35-44 1384 9 35 PWC 24 2:05:09
70 Tamara Matson F35-44 1349 7 35 Vancouver 23.9 2:05:34
71 Alexis Doran F45-54 1319 10 36 Surrey 23.8 2:06:13
72 Karen Beguin F55-64 1304 5 37 New Westminster 23.8 2:06:14
73 Jim Beguin M55-64 1303 5 36 New Westminster 23.8 2:06:15
74 Suzanne Scanlan F45-54 1371 11 38 Abbotsford 23.8 2:06:16
75 Chelsea Assimes F01-25 1301 11 39 Surrey 23.6 2:07:21
76 Anita Warren F35-44 1420 8 40 Fort Langley 23.4 2:08:23
77 Brendan Elgert M01-25 1388 9 37 Surrey 23.2 2:09:31
78 Lyn Probost F35-44 1361 9 41 Surrey 23.2 2:09:35
79 Diane Kermode F55-64 1339 6 42 Chilliwack 23 2:10:21
80 Leona Claxton F55-64 1317 7 43 Vancouver 23 2:10:36
81 Sarah Yeates F45-54 1406 12 44 Prospera Pacemakers 22.9 2:10:52
82 Julia Agnoloni F45-54 1407 13 45 Prospera Pacemakers 22.9 2:10:52
83 Bill Sandhu M45-54 1119 11 38 Prospera Pacemakers Langley 22.9 2:10:53
84 Pamela Theriault F55-64 1417 8 46 22.8 2:11:30
85 Nimi Sangha F45-54 1366 14 47 Langley 22.8 2:11:33
86 Meredith McKenzie F01-25 1352 12 48 Burnaby 22.7 2:12:12
87 Ann Carroll F65-99 1313 2 49 Vancouver 22.6 2:12:46
88 Eric Inkster M01-25 1390 10 39 DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics 22.5 2:13:27
89 Greg Inkster M45-54 1336 12 40 DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics 22.5 2:13:29
90 Liz Simpson F55-64 1124 9 50 Abbotsford 22.4 2:14:12
91 Samantha Matyus F26-34 1350 5 51 Langley 22.1 2:15:38
92 Micaelee Hanson F01-25 1331 13 52 Belcarra 21.5 2:19:24
93 Lyndon Hanson M55-64 1330 6 41 Belcarra 21.5 2:19:25
94 Christina Howton F35-44 1335 10 53 PWC 21.4 2:20:05
95 Paul Chow F45-54 1316 15 54 PWC Vancouver 21.4 2:20:08
96 Shari Nakahara F35-44 1069 11 55 Langely 21.4 2:20:14
97 Greg Wyatt M65-99 1212 1 42 Surrey 21.2 2:21:32
98 Barb Kahl F55-64 1338 10 56 Delta 21.1 2:22:16
99 Nancy Clarkson F65-99 866 3 57 Port Moody 20.9 2:23:17
100 Alan Patterson M55-64 1086 7 43 Chilliwack 20.6 2:25:18
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Paul McGowan M35-44 1:14:39
2 Ward Bertram M35-44 1:19:23
3 Elizabeth Gin F01-25 1:20:55
4 Angela Law F01-25 1:20:55
5 Lief Rodgers M01-25 1:20:56
6 Luke Gin M01-25 1:20:56
7 Trish Rodgers F35-44 1:21:00
8 Doug Fraser M45-54 1:21:00
9 Brian Storey M35-44 1:21:02
10 Tyler Davies M01-25 1:23:22
11 Suzane Drinnan F45-54 1:23:23
12 Neil Davies M45-54 1:23:24
13 Base Wagner M01-25 1:35:07
14 Chris Wagner M45-54 1:35:07
15 Elle Bush F01-25 1:36:29
16 Anja Matson F01-25 1:36:29
17 Kate Matson F01-25 1:36:31
18 Orlando Bush M45-54 1:36:32
19 Lilly Ujfalusi F01-25 1:36:33
20 Erin Usher F01-25 1:36:49
21 Caitlin Wallin F01-25 1:36:49
22 Dallas Matson M35-44 1:37:01
23 Joseph Ujfalusi M35-44 1:38:43
24 Maia Matson F01-25 1:38:45
25 Patrik Rytir M01-25 1:39:33
26 Ivo Rytir M35-44 1:39:34
27 Adam Usher M01-25 1:42:19
28 Dave Usher M45-54 1:42:21
29 Joanne Chang F45-54 1:43:56
30 Sharon Mitchell F65-99 1:44:14
31 Karen O'Connor F55-64 1:45:59
32 Sunny Pranjivan M26-34 1:46:24
33 Ariel Epstein M35-44 1:46:42
34 Barb Scanlan F55-64 1:47:44
35 Rob Blundell M45-54 1:47:50
36 Steve Scanlan M55-64 1:49:47
37 Chris Bayne M55-64 1:49:47
38 Trisha Jamieson F35-44 1:50:05
39 Daniel Lowes M35-44 1:50:19
40 Felicia Klebe F45-54 1:50:23
41 Gerald Sawatzky M45-54 1:50:54
42 Raymond Wise M55-64 1:52:43
43 Louvie Ronse F45-54 1:53:06
44 Liisa Wagner F35-44 1:53:43
45 Max Wagner M01-25 1:53:44
46 Harold Woolnough M26-34 1:55:16
47 Frank Scanlan M55-64 1:55:29
48 Stanley Chang M45-54 1:56:28
49 Kara Marcal F26-34 1:58:07
50 Andrea Werner F26-34 1:58:14
51 Margarita Valdizon F35-44 1:58:38
52 Sabrina Martini F26-34 1:58:38
53 Rima Andre F35-44 1:59:47
54 Dailene Lutman F45-54 1:59:51
55 Kathleen Scales F55-64 2:00:14
56 Denise Hill F45-54 2:00:27
57 Kim Blyth F55-64 2:00:27
58 Carol Lynne Lacroix F45-54 2:01:10
59 Sophie Manolis F35-44 2:01:47
60 Deirdre Riley F45-54 2:02:51
61 Emily Leung F26-34 2:02:58
62 Paul Chung M26-34 2:03:00
63 Colin Litster M26-34 2:03:13
64 Adam Schmidt M01-25 2:03:20
65 Robert Schmidt M45-54 2:03:20
66 Angela Busletta F45-54 2:03:22
67 Nicole Schmidt F01-25 2:03:31
68 Dean Larocque M45-54 2:05:07
69 Gordon Yahn M35-44 2:05:09
70 Tamara Matson F35-44 2:05:34
71 Alexis Doran F45-54 2:06:13
72 Karen Beguin F55-64 2:06:14
73 Jim Beguin M55-64 2:06:15
74 Suzanne Scanlan F45-54 2:06:16
75 Chelsea Assimes F01-25 2:07:21
76 Anita Warren F35-44 2:08:23
77 Brendan Elgert M01-25 2:09:31
78 Lyn Probost F35-44 2:09:35
79 Diane Kermode F55-64 2:10:21
80 Leona Claxton F55-64 2:10:36
81 Sarah Yeates F45-54 2:10:52
82 Julia Agnoloni F45-54 2:10:52
83 Bill Sandhu M45-54 2:10:53
84 Pamela Theriault F55-64 2:11:30
85 Nimi Sangha F45-54 2:11:33
86 Meredith McKenzie F01-25 2:12:12
87 Ann Carroll F65-99 2:12:46
88 Eric Inkster M01-25 2:13:27
89 Greg Inkster M45-54 2:13:29
90 Liz Simpson F55-64 2:14:12
91 Samantha Matyus F26-34 2:15:38
92 Micaelee Hanson F01-25 2:19:24
93 Lyndon Hanson M55-64 2:19:25
94 Christina Howton F35-44 2:20:05
95 Paul Chow F45-54 2:20:08
96 Shari Nakahara F35-44 2:20:14
97 Greg Wyatt M65-99 2:21:32
98 Barb Kahl F55-64 2:22:16
99 Nancy Clarkson F65-99 2:23:17
100 Alan Patterson M55-64 2:25:18
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2018 Prospera Valley GranFondo - 50km Results
2017 Prospera Valley GranFondo - 50km Results
2016 Prospera Valley GranFondo - 50km Results
2015 Prospera Valley GranFondo - 50km Results