2014 Prospera Valley GranFondo - 160km

GRANFONDO | MEDIOFONDO | PRESTOFONDO | HILL CLIMB

Fort Langley, BC
Jul 20, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Gender. Pl. Team City Hill Climb Time Rate Time  
1 Craig Richey M26-34 537 1 1 0:05:01 38.4 4:10:13
2 Christopher D'Arcy M01-25 245 1 2 Todd's Racing Vancouver 0:05:35 38.4 4:10:13
3 Steve Savage M26-34 554 2 3 Steed Cycles Ride Club 0:05:53 38.4 4:10:14
4 Brian Geerts M45-54 302 1 4 Coastal Race Club White Rock Bc 0:05:38 38.4 4:10:14
5 Arturo Suarez M01-25 102 2 5 Todd's Racing Mexico City 0:05:50 38.4 4:10:15
6 Rory McAdams M35-44 676 1 6 0:06:51 38.4 4:10:19
7 Matthew Hendriks M26-34 101 3 7 Todd's Racing Vancouver 0:05:56 38.3 4:10:35
8 Brett Boniface M26-34 100 4 8 Todd's Racing 0:06:15 38.3 4:10:38
9 John Tolkamp M45-54 610 2 9 Todd's Racing 0:06:12 38.3 4:10:38
10 Jakub Wasiela M35-44 628 2 10 Richmond 0:06:14 38.3 4:10:38
11 Ryan Jones M26-34 384 5 11 Glotman Simpson Vancouver 0:06:14 38.3 4:10:38
12 Simon Blythe M35-44 674 3 12 0:06:09 38.3 4:10:38
13 Quinn Anderson M35-44 145 4 13 Richmond 0:06:06 38.3 4:10:39
14 Ian Fillinger M45-54 109 3 14 Kamloops 0:06:13 38.3 4:10:39
15 Kevin Watt M35-44 116 5 15 Coastal Race Club Maple Ridge 0:06:19 38.3 4:10:39
16 Preston Blackie M35-44 182 6 16 Whitehorse 0:06:46 38.3 4:10:40
17 Geoff Watts M26-34 630 6 17 Wedgewood Cycling Team Vancouver 0:05:53 38.3 4:10:40
18 Jason Rhodes M45-54 105 4 18 Todd's Racing Vancouver 0:06:07 38.3 4:10:40
19 David Jackson M45-54 366 5 19 South Delta Riders Point Roberts 38.3 4:10:40
20 Simon Jeffries M26-34 136 7 20 Todd's Racing North Vancouver 0:06:21 38.3 4:10:42
21 Brandon Jones M01-25 383 3 21 Coastal Race Club Abbotsford 0:05:49 38.3 4:10:42
22 Mike Rothengatter M01-25 546 4 22 0:05:58 38.3 4:10:42
23 Logan Tacoma M01-25 117 5 23 Team Horizon Langley 0:06:04 38.3 4:10:44
24 Richard Costello M26-34 240 8 24 Wedgewood Cycling Team Vancouver 0:05:55 38.3 4:10:44
25 Andreas Hestler M35-44 338 7 25 0:06:22 38.3 4:10:45
26 Sean O'Mahony M55-64 500 1 26 Vancouver 0:06:06 38.3 4:10:47
27 Michael Berkeley M35-44 106 8 27 Wedgewood Cycling Team Vancouver 0:05:51 38.3 4:10:49
28 Sveto Zvijerac M35-44 113 9 28 Todd's Racing Aldergrove 0:06:06 38.3 4:10:52
29 Oliver Wood M01-25 669 6 29 DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics 0:06:18 37.6 4:15:14
30 Eugene Hahn M35-44 318 10 30 Victoria 0:05:33 37.3 4:17:02
31 Morgan Cabot F26-34 127 1 1 Glotman Simpson Vancouver 0:06:03 37.1 4:18:29
32 Harv Bergen M45-54 175 6 31 0:06:24 37.1 4:18:30
33 Jeroen Rijken M26-34 540 9 32 Coastal Race Club Surrey 0:06:48 36.9 4:20:21
34 Mike Rauch M35-44 115 11 33 Abbotsford 0:06:36 36.9 4:20:22
35 Jacob Rodgers M35-44 543 12 34 Port Moody 0:06:47 36.9 4:20:22
36 Brent Bittner M35-44 181 13 35 Coastal Race Club Canmore 0:06:58 36.9 4:20:23
37 Scott Simpson M45-54 571 7 36 0:06:56 36.9 4:20:23
38 David Heeres M01-25 332 7 37 Abbotsford 0:06:39 36.9 4:20:24
39 Dan Lowndes M45-54 110 8 38 Surrey 0:06:57 36.9 4:20:24
40 Aaron Brown M26-34 197 10 39 Glotman Simpson Vancouver 0:06:53 36.9 4:20:24
41 Corey Tracey M35-44 111 14 40 Glotman Simpson 0:06:45 36.9 4:20:24
42 Duncan Lanoville M26-34 411 11 41 Glotman Simpson Coquitlam 0:06:53 36.9 4:20:25
43 Julian Ospina M45-54 688 9 42 Wedgewood Cycling Team 0:06:30 36.9 4:20:25
44 Ross Turnbull M45-54 615 10 43 Wedgewood Cycling Team Vancouver 0:07:43 36.9 4:20:25
45 Ronald Murray M45-54 108 11 44 Vancouver 0:06:56 36.9 4:20:25
46 Arthur Huebert M35-44 112 15 45 Cascade Comets Chilliwack 0:06:32 36.9 4:20:26
47 Martin Utley M26-34 618 12 46 Vancouver 0:06:37 36.9 4:20:26
48 Ken Phillips M45-54 122 12 47 Glotman Simpson Vancouver 0:06:29 36.9 4:20:26
49 Hunter Lowden M26-34 440 13 48 Steed Cycles Ride Club Vancouver 0:06:51 36.9 4:20:29
50 Simon Le Pine M26-34 418 14 49 New Westminster 0:07:51 36.1 4:25:48
51 Larry Zimich M45-54 662 13 50 Mount Royal Bagel Factory / Edelweiss Gr North Vancouver 0:07:12 36.1 4:25:50
52 Krista Rawlings F35-44 533 1 2 Mount Royal Bagel Factory / Edelweiss Gr North Vancouver 0:07:11 36.1 4:25:53
53 Graham Garrison M45-54 300 14 51 Wedgewood Cycling Team Burnaby 0:07:32 36.1 4:25:53
54 Adrian Fluevog M35-44 294 16 52 Todd's Racing Vancouver 0:08:24 36.1 4:25:54
55 Trevor Hamelin M35-44 320 17 53 Langley 0:07:33 36.1 4:25:54
56 Ian Frith M35-44 297 18 54 Todd's Racing 0:07:43 36.1 4:25:54
57 Greg Veitch M45-54 623 15 55 North Vancouver 0:07:18 36.1 4:25:55
58 Wayne Bradford M35-44 192 19 56 Maple Ridge 0:07:46 36.1 4:25:55
59 Stephen Cork M45-54 450 16 57 Halfmoon Bay 0:07:35 36.1 4:25:55
60 Joel Lemaire M45-54 429 17 58 Coastal Race Club Richmond 0:07:56 36.1 4:25:56
61 Lorne Stapleton M45-54 123 18 59 Mardon Insurce Langley 0:07:46 36.1 4:25:57
62 Lesley Tomlinson NOAGE 717 1 3 0:07:45 36.1 4:25:57
63 Kyle Denny M45-54 120 19 60 Victoria 0:07:18 36.1 4:25:57
64 Warren Beach M45-54 165 20 61 Vancouver 0:08:03 36.1 4:25:58
65 Liam Sullivan M35-44 598 20 62 Mill Bay 0:07:27 36.1 4:25:58
66 Philip Meyer M45-54 107 21 63 Wedgewood Cycling Team Vancouver 0:08:02 36.1 4:25:58
67 Dave Abercrombie M26-34 141 15 64 New Westminster 0:06:46 36.1 4:26:06
68 Octavio Otero NOAGE 694 2 1 0:06:09 36.0 4:26:54
69 Ben Reid M26-34 535 16 65 Vancouver 0:07:56 35.7 4:28:42
70 Karl Probost M35-44 521 21 66 Surrey 0:08:48 35.4 4:31:24
71 David Lyall M45-54 442 22 67 Surrey 0:08:08 35.4 4:31:24
72 Derek Ulrich M35-44 617 22 68 Vancouver 0:08:03 35.4 4:31:26
73 Bill Yearwood M55-64 655 2 69 Coastal Race Club Vancouver 0:08:43 35.3 4:31:45
74 Paul Craik M35-44 241 23 70 Maple Ridge 0:08:22 35.3 4:31:46
75 Thomas Smith M01-25 704 8 71 0:07:03 35.3 4:31:46
76 Michael Daerendinger M45-54 131 23 72 Glotman Simpson Vancouver 0:07:56 35.3 4:31:47
77 Sandy Treagus M45-54 613 24 73 PWC West Vancouver 0:08:06 35.3 4:31:48
78 Mark Gulka M45-54 137 25 74 Langley 0:08:03 35.3 4:31:49
79 Sarah Carter F26-34 220 2 4 North Vancouver 0:08:06 35.3 4:31:50
80 Sheldon Orr M45-54 502 26 75 South Delta Riders Delta 0:06:22 35.3 4:31:50
81 Martin Carr M45-54 217 27 76 North Vancouver 0:08:02 35.3 4:31:50
82 Tobin McCallum M35-44 462 24 77 Langley 0:08:15 35.3 4:31:50
83 Scott McGregor M35-44 463 25 78 Steed Cycles Ride Club North Vancouver 0:07:56 35.3 4:31:51
84 Murray Shaw M55-64 567 3 79 Coastal Race Club New Westminster 0:07:58 35.3 4:31:51
85 Shaun Greffard M35-44 310 26 80 Surrey 0:08:23 35.3 4:31:51
86 Joe Schwartz M26-34 683 17 81 0:06:51 35.3 4:31:51
87 Jody Rechenmacher F26-34 534 3 5 Vancouver 0:08:03 35.3 4:31:52
88 Dean Etienne M45-54 285 28 82 South Delta Riders Delta 0:08:25 35.3 4:31:52
89 James Woodworth M35-44 651 27 83 Telkwa 35.3 4:31:52
90 Dustin Dickout M35-44 266 28 84 Vancouver 0:08:17 35.3 4:31:53
91 Bruce Spicer M45-54 716 29 85 0:08:27 35.3 4:31:54
92 Finn Blackburn M01-25 664 9 86 DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics 0:07:33 35.1 4:33:30
93 Giovanni Alfano M55-64 129 4 87 Newwestminster 0:08:10 34.9 4:34:59
94 Christian Beaudrie M35-44 168 29 88 Vancouver 0:07:55 34.9 4:34:59
95 Bill MacMillan M65-99 130 1 89 South Delta Riders Tsawwassen 0:07:59 34.9 4:35:00
96 Ken Chaddock M55-64 223 5 90 Innovative Fitness Whistler 0:08:21 34.9 4:35:23
97 Ben Chaddock M26-34 222 18 91 0:06:20 34.9 4:35:24
98 Alex Melnikov M26-34 118 19 92 Glotman Simpson Surrey 0:07:59 34.9 4:35:24
99 Adrian Pettyfer M45-54 513 30 93 Coquitlam 0:08:03 34.9 4:35:24
100 Kevin Heinze M45-54 335 31 94 Mission 0:08:03 34.7 4:36:32
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Craig Richey M26-34 4:10:13
2 Christopher D'Arcy M01-25 4:10:13
3 Steve Savage M26-34 4:10:14
4 Brian Geerts M45-54 4:10:14
5 Arturo Suarez M01-25 4:10:15
6 Rory McAdams M35-44 4:10:19
7 Matthew Hendriks M26-34 4:10:35
8 Brett Boniface M26-34 4:10:38
9 John Tolkamp M45-54 4:10:38
10 Jakub Wasiela M35-44 4:10:38
11 Ryan Jones M26-34 4:10:38
12 Simon Blythe M35-44 4:10:38
13 Quinn Anderson M35-44 4:10:39
14 Ian Fillinger M45-54 4:10:39
15 Kevin Watt M35-44 4:10:39
16 Preston Blackie M35-44 4:10:40
17 Geoff Watts M26-34 4:10:40
18 Jason Rhodes M45-54 4:10:40
19 David Jackson M45-54 4:10:40
20 Simon Jeffries M26-34 4:10:42
21 Brandon Jones M01-25 4:10:42
22 Mike Rothengatter M01-25 4:10:42
23 Logan Tacoma M01-25 4:10:44
24 Richard Costello M26-34 4:10:44
25 Andreas Hestler M35-44 4:10:45
26 Sean O'Mahony M55-64 4:10:47
27 Michael Berkeley M35-44 4:10:49
28 Sveto Zvijerac M35-44 4:10:52
29 Oliver Wood M01-25 4:15:14
30 Eugene Hahn M35-44 4:17:02
31 Morgan Cabot F26-34 4:18:29
32 Harv Bergen M45-54 4:18:30
33 Jeroen Rijken M26-34 4:20:21
34 Mike Rauch M35-44 4:20:22
35 Jacob Rodgers M35-44 4:20:22
36 Brent Bittner M35-44 4:20:23
37 Scott Simpson M45-54 4:20:23
38 David Heeres M01-25 4:20:24
39 Dan Lowndes M45-54 4:20:24
40 Aaron Brown M26-34 4:20:24
41 Corey Tracey M35-44 4:20:24
42 Duncan Lanoville M26-34 4:20:25
43 Julian Ospina M45-54 4:20:25
44 Ross Turnbull M45-54 4:20:25
45 Ronald Murray M45-54 4:20:25
46 Arthur Huebert M35-44 4:20:26
47 Martin Utley M26-34 4:20:26
48 Ken Phillips M45-54 4:20:26
49 Hunter Lowden M26-34 4:20:29
50 Simon Le Pine M26-34 4:25:48
51 Larry Zimich M45-54 4:25:50
52 Krista Rawlings F35-44 4:25:53
53 Graham Garrison M45-54 4:25:53
54 Adrian Fluevog M35-44 4:25:54
55 Trevor Hamelin M35-44 4:25:54
56 Ian Frith M35-44 4:25:54
57 Greg Veitch M45-54 4:25:55
58 Wayne Bradford M35-44 4:25:55
59 Stephen Cork M45-54 4:25:55
60 Joel Lemaire M45-54 4:25:56
61 Lorne Stapleton M45-54 4:25:57
62 Lesley Tomlinson NOAGE 4:25:57
63 Kyle Denny M45-54 4:25:57
64 Warren Beach M45-54 4:25:58
65 Liam Sullivan M35-44 4:25:58
66 Philip Meyer M45-54 4:25:58
67 Dave Abercrombie M26-34 4:26:06
68 Octavio Otero NOAGE 4:26:54
69 Ben Reid M26-34 4:28:42
70 Karl Probost M35-44 4:31:24
71 David Lyall M45-54 4:31:24
72 Derek Ulrich M35-44 4:31:26
73 Bill Yearwood M55-64 4:31:45
74 Paul Craik M35-44 4:31:46
75 Thomas Smith M01-25 4:31:46
76 Michael Daerendinger M45-54 4:31:47
77 Sandy Treagus M45-54 4:31:48
78 Mark Gulka M45-54 4:31:49
79 Sarah Carter F26-34 4:31:50
80 Sheldon Orr M45-54 4:31:50
81 Martin Carr M45-54 4:31:50
82 Tobin McCallum M35-44 4:31:50
83 Scott McGregor M35-44 4:31:51
84 Murray Shaw M55-64 4:31:51
85 Shaun Greffard M35-44 4:31:51
86 Joe Schwartz M26-34 4:31:51
87 Jody Rechenmacher F26-34 4:31:52
88 Dean Etienne M45-54 4:31:52
89 James Woodworth M35-44 4:31:52
90 Dustin Dickout M35-44 4:31:53
91 Bruce Spicer M45-54 4:31:54
92 Finn Blackburn M01-25 4:33:30
93 Giovanni Alfano M55-64 4:34:59
94 Christian Beaudrie M35-44 4:34:59
95 Bill MacMillan M65-99 4:35:00
96 Ken Chaddock M55-64 4:35:23
97 Ben Chaddock M26-34 4:35:24
98 Alex Melnikov M26-34 4:35:24
99 Adrian Pettyfer M45-54 4:35:24
100 Kevin Heinze M45-54 4:36:32
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2018 Prospera Valley GranFondo - 160km Results
2017 Prospera Valley GranFondo - 160km Results
2016 Prospera Valley GranFondo - 160km Results
2015 Prospera Valley GranFondo - 160km Results