2014 Oceanside Mothers Day 10K

Parksville, BC
May 11, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# NetTime City Club Pace / KM Pace / MI Div. Pl. Time  
1 Craig Odermatt M40-44 104 0:33:24 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers 3:21 5:23 1 33:25
2 Royd Burkart M45-49 15 0:34:41 Port Alberni 3:29 5:35 1 34:42
3 Melissa Ross F30-34 135 0:37:03 Errington Oceanside Running Club 3:43 5:58 1 37:03
4 Mike Bridges M40-44 13 0:38:48 Merville 3:53 6:15 2 38:48
5 Kevin Park M25-29 106 0:39:50 Courtenay 3:59 6:25 1 39:50
6 Wendy Simms F40-44 537 0:40:32 Nanaimo 4:04 6:32 1 40:33
7 Spencer Reagon M16-19 127 0:40:56 Qualicum Beach 4:06 6:36 1 40:56
8 Elita Rahn F35-39 121 0:41:16 Merville 4:08 6:39 1 41:17
9 Graham Tooke M25-29 176 0:42:40 Vancouver 4:16 6:52 2 42:45
10 Zach Funk M16-19 60 0:43:56 Nanaimo 4:24 7:05 2 43:57
11 Curtis Moody M20-24 593 0:43:56 Nanoose Bay 4:24 7:05 1 43:57
12 Steve Draginda M60-64 41 0:44:04 Quadra Island 4:25 7:06 1 44:06
13 Patti Rogers F50-54 133 0:44:26 Nanoose Bay 4:27 7:09 1 44:27
14 Pranay Ramash M01-15 124 0:44:44 Nanaimo 4:29 7:12 1 44:46
15 Barney Feenstra M65-69 49 0:44:47 Qualicum Beach 4:29 7:13 1 44:48
16 Lucas Tubman M25-29 179 0:44:54 Mill Bay 4:30 7:14 3 44:55
17 Allison Roberts F30-34 567 0:44:55 Nanoose Bay 4:30 7:14 2 44:57
18 Harrison Voerman M20-24 551 0:45:31 Qualicum Beach 4:34 7:20 2 45:42
19 Oliver Speagle M01-15 157 0:46:11 Port Alberni 4:38 7:26 2 46:18
20 Zlatko Zvekic M65-69 201 0:46:29 Nanaimo 4:39 7:29 2 46:31
21 Elizabeth Manson F25-29 87 0:46:30 Nanaimo Oceanside Running Club 4:39 7:29 1 46:37
22 Mike Bourcier M65-69 570 0:46:39 Parksville 4:40 7:31 3 46:40
23 Faye Amos F60-64 3 0:46:59 Parksville Oceanside Running Club 4:42 7:34 1 47:00
24 Barb Wildman-Spencer F50-54 189 0:47:26 Parksville 4:45 7:38 2 47:27
25 Sarah Spencer F16-19 158 0:47:26 Parksville 4:45 7:38 1 47:27
26 John Smith M55-59 151 0:47:30 Courtenay 4:45 7:39 1 47:32
27 Jackie Allen F45-49 2 0:47:48 Parksville 4:47 7:42 1 47:50
28 Bill Hollingshead M70-74 64 0:47:57 Nanaimo 4:48 7:43 1 47:58
29 Ally Seibel F20-24 142 0:48:38 Nanaimo 4:52 7:50 1 48:40
30 Michael Willisko M30-34 191 0:48:54 Nanaimo 4:54 7:53 1 48:54
31 Josh Haywood M25-29 281 0:49:32 Victoria 4:58 7:59 4 49:33
32 Sarah Davidson F35-39 673 0:49:40 Nanaimo 4:58 8:00 2 49:43
33 Sarah Larsen F25-29 80 0:49:55 Nanoose Bay 5:00 8:02 2 49:57
34 Larry Smith M55-59 153 0:49:56 Parksville 5:00 8:03 2 50:00
35 Patrick Chenier M45-49 539 0:50:22 Errington 5:03 8:07 2 50:27
36 Ken Droog M40-44 42 0:50:32 Parksville Oceanside Running Club 5:04 8:08 3 50:38
37 Madison Naswell F16-19 258 0:50:55 Courtenay 5:06 8:12 2 50:58
38 Gary Scriven M55-59 141 0:51:27 Campbell River 5:09 8:17 3 51:30
39 Sheila Beercroft F40-44 506 0:51:39 Port Alberni 5:10 8:19 2 51:42
40 Dean Stoltz M40-44 166 0:52:01 Comox 5:13 8:23 4 52:10
41 Denise Bonin F55-59 368 0:52:27 Nanaimo 5:15 8:27 1 52:28
42 Donna Nelson F40-44 101 0:52:52 Nanaimo 5:18 8:31 3 52:54
43 Anna Francis F20-24 57 0:53:13 Mill Bay 5:20 8:34 2 53:14
44 Deb Chiovetti F35-39 22 0:53:13 Nanoose Bay 5:20 8:34 3 53:17
45 Kimberley Record F35-39 128 0:53:18 Campbell River 5:20 8:35 4 53:24
46 Gail Stoll F45-49 162 0:53:23 Port Alberni 5:21 8:36 2 53:28
47 Rhiannon Evans F30-34 48 0:53:25 Nanaimo 5:21 8:36 3 53:28
48 Rory Polson M55-59 575 0:53:35 Calgary 5:22 8:38 4 53:41
49 Dayton Coles M01-15 24 0:53:46 Parksville 5:23 8:40 3 53:50
50 Debbie Johnston F35-39 68 0:54:00 Port Alberni 5:24 8:42 5 54:03
51 Kim Coulthard F55-59 28 0:54:06 Nanaimo 5:25 8:43 2 54:10
52 Alicia Goldnay F30-34 571 0:54:08 Parksville 5:25 8:43 4 54:11
53 Natalie Tarkanen F30-34 168 0:54:24 Victoria 5:27 8:46 5 54:24
54 Kyla Shields F35-39 354 0:54:35 Parksville 5:28 8:48 6 54:40
55 Rebecca Eggers F25-29 408 0:54:49 Nanaimo 5:29 8:50 3 54:56
56 Ivan Eggers M35-39 407 0:54:49 Nanaimo 5:29 8:50 1 54:56
57 Shelley Smith F50-54 152 0:55:08 Courtenay 5:31 8:53 3 55:13
58 Kevin Fuson M35-39 61 0:55:09 Qualicum Beach 5:31 8:53 2 55:14
59 John Young M55-59 199 0:55:11 Nanaimo 5:32 8:53 5 55:16
60 Dana Nichols F30-34 102 0:55:09 Nanaimo 5:31 8:53 6 55:17
61 Karen Carter F45-49 18 0:55:14 Campbell River 5:32 8:54 3 55:22
62 Martin Carter M45-49 19 0:55:14 Campbell River 5:32 8:54 3 55:22
63 Jacqueline Tooke F50-54 175 0:55:17 Port Alberni 5:32 8:54 4 55:23
64 Corinne Hall F40-44 595 0:55:41 Port Alberni 5:35 8:58 4 55:47
65 Jennifer Lowrey F40-44 84 0:56:03 Parksville 5:37 9:02 5 56:05
66 Lisa Eames F35-39 43 0:56:38 Victoria 5:40 9:07 7 56:45
67 Crystal Salmon F30-34 220 0:56:44 Port Alberni 5:41 9:08 7 56:46
68 Doug Wansbrough M45-49 184 0:56:42 Nanaimo DragonSlayers 5:41 9:08 4 56:48
69 Lisa Crottey F45-49 29 0:56:42 Qualicum Beach 5:41 9:08 4 56:48
70 Brenda Niziol F60-64 103 0:57:01 Shawnigan Lake 5:43 9:11 2 57:03
71 Erica Dragani F35-39 40 0:57:12 Coombs 5:44 9:13 8 57:22
72 Melissa Williamson F35-39 190 0:57:17 Port Alberni 5:44 9:14 9 57:24
73 Isaac Voerman M01-15 540 0:57:14 Qualicum Beach 5:44 9:13 4 57:25
74 Henriette Erb F01-15 46 0:57:31 Parksville 5:46 9:16 1 57:33
75 Sabrina Voerman F16-19 183 0:57:23 Qualicum 5:45 9:15 3 57:33
76 Mallory Marrs F16-19 88 0:57:30 Duncan 5:45 9:16 4 57:34
77 Katherine Fyfe F50-54 62 0:57:32 Victoria 5:46 9:16 5 57:38
78 Bryn McKinnon F30-34 409 0:57:39 Nanoose Bay 5:46 9:17 8 57:42
79 Valerie Muir F35-39 100 0:57:35 Nanaimo 5:46 9:16 10 57:49
80 Sam Knowles M65-69 71 0:57:44 Comox 5:47 9:18 4 57:51
81 Rene Allen F45-49 1 0:57:47 Lantzville 5:47 9:18 5 57:51
82 Renay Deschambault F35-39 37 0:57:42 Nanaimo 5:47 9:18 11 57:54
83 Taryn Morgan F25-29 98 0:58:01 Courtenay 5:49 9:21 4 58:05
84 Gary Ruissen M55-59 335 0:57:56 Port Alberni 5:48 9:20 6 58:08
85 Ross Palfery M55-59 105 0:58:07 Nanaimo 5:49 9:22 7 58:10
86 Margaret Trajan F20-24 178 0:58:13 Nanaimo 5:50 9:23 3 58:19
87 Sandy Place M45-49 116 0:58:13 Nanaimo 5:50 9:23 5 58:19
88 Candice Salmon F25-29 137 0:58:28 Nanaimo 5:51 9:25 5 58:36
89 Erin Haluschak F30-34 63 0:58:33 Coutenay 5:52 9:26 9 58:37
90 Kim Lane F30-34 79 0:58:46 Nanaimo 5:53 9:28 10 58:54
91 Erin Pinda F30-34 113 0:58:46 Nanaimo 5:53 9:28 11 58:55
92 Jacob Sanders M01-15 574 0:58:52 Qualicum Beach 5:54 9:29 5 58:55
93 Peterena Lightburn F35-39 81 0:58:54 Port Alberni 5:54 9:29 12 58:59
94 Mary Bauto F45-49 257 0:59:02 Port Alberni 5:55 9:30 6 59:06
95 Laura Teutsch F16-19 536 0:59:14 Ottawa 5:56 9:32 5 59:18
96 Noelle Easthom F35-39 44 0:59:13 Parksville 5:56 9:32 13 59:20
97 Mary Westbrook F55-59 188 0:59:16 Courtenay 5:56 9:33 3 59:21
98 Carrie Frampton F50-54 56 0:59:19 Qualicum Beach 5:56 9:33 6 59:23
99 Patricia Johnston F55-59 69 0:59:57 Nanaimo 6:00 9:39 4 59:59
100 Susan Place F35-39 115 0:29:53 Nanaimo 3:00 4:49 14 1:00:06
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Craig Odermatt M40-44 33:25
2 Royd Burkart M45-49 34:42
3 Melissa Ross F30-34 37:03
4 Mike Bridges M40-44 38:48
5 Kevin Park M25-29 39:50
6 Wendy Simms F40-44 40:33
7 Spencer Reagon M16-19 40:56
8 Elita Rahn F35-39 41:17
9 Graham Tooke M25-29 42:45
10 Zach Funk M16-19 43:57
11 Curtis Moody M20-24 43:57
12 Steve Draginda M60-64 44:06
13 Patti Rogers F50-54 44:27
14 Pranay Ramash M01-15 44:46
15 Barney Feenstra M65-69 44:48
16 Lucas Tubman M25-29 44:55
17 Allison Roberts F30-34 44:57
18 Harrison Voerman M20-24 45:42
19 Oliver Speagle M01-15 46:18
20 Zlatko Zvekic M65-69 46:31
21 Elizabeth Manson F25-29 46:37
22 Mike Bourcier M65-69 46:40
23 Faye Amos F60-64 47:00
24 Barb Wildman-Spencer F50-54 47:27
25 Sarah Spencer F16-19 47:27
26 John Smith M55-59 47:32
27 Jackie Allen F45-49 47:50
28 Bill Hollingshead M70-74 47:58
29 Ally Seibel F20-24 48:40
30 Michael Willisko M30-34 48:54
31 Josh Haywood M25-29 49:33
32 Sarah Davidson F35-39 49:43
33 Sarah Larsen F25-29 49:57
34 Larry Smith M55-59 50:00
35 Patrick Chenier M45-49 50:27
36 Ken Droog M40-44 50:38
37 Madison Naswell F16-19 50:58
38 Gary Scriven M55-59 51:30
39 Sheila Beercroft F40-44 51:42
40 Dean Stoltz M40-44 52:10
41 Denise Bonin F55-59 52:28
42 Donna Nelson F40-44 52:54
43 Anna Francis F20-24 53:14
44 Deb Chiovetti F35-39 53:17
45 Kimberley Record F35-39 53:24
46 Gail Stoll F45-49 53:28
47 Rhiannon Evans F30-34 53:28
48 Rory Polson M55-59 53:41
49 Dayton Coles M01-15 53:50
50 Debbie Johnston F35-39 54:03
51 Kim Coulthard F55-59 54:10
52 Alicia Goldnay F30-34 54:11
53 Natalie Tarkanen F30-34 54:24
54 Kyla Shields F35-39 54:40
55 Rebecca Eggers F25-29 54:56
56 Ivan Eggers M35-39 54:56
57 Shelley Smith F50-54 55:13
58 Kevin Fuson M35-39 55:14
59 John Young M55-59 55:16
60 Dana Nichols F30-34 55:17
61 Karen Carter F45-49 55:22
62 Martin Carter M45-49 55:22
63 Jacqueline Tooke F50-54 55:23
64 Corinne Hall F40-44 55:47
65 Jennifer Lowrey F40-44 56:05
66 Lisa Eames F35-39 56:45
67 Crystal Salmon F30-34 56:46
68 Doug Wansbrough M45-49 56:48
69 Lisa Crottey F45-49 56:48
70 Brenda Niziol F60-64 57:03
71 Erica Dragani F35-39 57:22
72 Melissa Williamson F35-39 57:24
73 Isaac Voerman M01-15 57:25
74 Henriette Erb F01-15 57:33
75 Sabrina Voerman F16-19 57:33
76 Mallory Marrs F16-19 57:34
77 Katherine Fyfe F50-54 57:38
78 Bryn McKinnon F30-34 57:42
79 Valerie Muir F35-39 57:49
80 Sam Knowles M65-69 57:51
81 Rene Allen F45-49 57:51
82 Renay Deschambault F35-39 57:54
83 Taryn Morgan F25-29 58:05
84 Gary Ruissen M55-59 58:08
85 Ross Palfery M55-59 58:10
86 Margaret Trajan F20-24 58:19
87 Sandy Place M45-49 58:19
88 Candice Salmon F25-29 58:36
89 Erin Haluschak F30-34 58:37
90 Kim Lane F30-34 58:54
91 Erin Pinda F30-34 58:55
92 Jacob Sanders M01-15 58:55
93 Peterena Lightburn F35-39 58:59
94 Mary Bauto F45-49 59:06
95 Laura Teutsch F16-19 59:18
96 Noelle Easthom F35-39 59:20
97 Mary Westbrook F55-59 59:21
98 Carrie Frampton F50-54 59:23
99 Patricia Johnston F55-59 59:59
100 Susan Place F35-39 1:00:06
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results