2014 Navy Run - 10K

10K | 5K

Esquimalt, BC
Jun 22, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Gender. Pl. Team City Pace/KM Pace/MI NetTime Time  
1 Nick Walker M25-34 370 1 1 Victoria 3:17 5:16 0:32:43 32:43
2 Glenn Lear M35-44 88 1 2 Victoria 3:40 5:54 0:36:37 36:38
3 Geoff McGregor M25-34 108 2 3 Victoria 3:45 6:03 0:37:30 37:30
4 Mary McGregor F25-34 293 1 1 MARPAC HQ Victoria 3:50 6:09 0:38:12 38:12
5 Mark Ritchie M45-54 214 1 4 CFFSE Victoria 3:50 6:09 0:38:13 38:13
6 Lucas Tubman M25-34 163 3 5 Mill Bay 3:57 6:22 0:39:30 39:32
7 Howard Manderson M35-44 208 2 6 CANFLTPAC HQ Sooke 3:58 6:23 0:39:37 39:37
8 Adrian Thow M01-24 161 1 7 Brampton 3:59 6:24 0:39:43 39:43
9 Tony Elwell M55-64 49 1 8 Saanichton 3:59 6:24 0:39:45 39:45
10 Steve Baumber M35-44 9 3 9 Victoria 4:01 6:28 0:40:05 40:06
12 Johnny Peters M25-34 272 4 10 HMCS Vancouver Victoria 4:04 6:32 0:40:32 40:33
13 Felipe Edora M45-54 47 2 11 Victoria 4:05 6:35 0:40:50 40:50
14 Matt Leroy M35-44 90 4 12 Victoria 4:05 6:35 0:40:50 40:50
15 Matthew Howie M25-34 73 5 13 Victoria 4:06 6:36 0:40:59 41:02
16 Geoff Harshaw M25-34 67 6 14 Victoria 4:09 6:40 0:41:22 41:24
17 Roy Styff M45-54 369 3 15 4:10 6:43 0:41:38 41:40
18 Dane Nicholson M25-34 123 7 16 Victoria 4:10 6:42 0:41:34 41:44
19 Sarah-Mae Adam F25-34 1 2 3 Sooke 4:12 6:45 0:41:51 41:52
20 Greg Schoenbaechler M35-44 252 5 17 HMCS Algonquin Victoria 4:12 6:45 0:41:53 41:54
21 Matthew Golding M01-24 59 2 18 Victoria 4:12 6:45 0:41:57 41:59
22 Kirsten Arensen F35-44 5 2 4 Victoria 4:13 6:47 0:42:04 42:04
23 James Fielding M25-34 317 8 19 4:13 6:47 0:42:10 42:11
24 Dan Stefanson M45-54 153 4 20 Victoria 4:16 6:52 0:42:36 42:39
25 Ian George M35-44 56 6 21 Victoria 4:17 6:53 0:42:44 42:47
26 Kyle Naylor M01-24 299 3 22 Pusser Swag Kingston 4:18 6:55 0:42:53 42:55
27 Paul Goff M01-24 58 4 23 St. Andrews 4:18 6:55 0:42:55 42:55
28 Jonathan Gendron M25-34 224 9 24 FDU Langford 4:19 6:57 0:43:08 43:10
29 Sara Kelly F25-34 82 3 5 Victoria 4:19 6:57 0:43:09 43:11
30 Terry Murphy M45-54 119 5 25 Victoria 4:20 6:58 0:43:12 43:14
31 Andrew Noris M01-24 189 5 26 443 (MH) SQN HORNETS North Saanich 4:20 6:58 0:43:14 43:20
32 Justin Loughead M25-34 95 10 27 Victoria 4:21 7:00 0:43:29 43:29
33 Jon Burbee M35-44 26 7 28 Victoria 4:22 7:01 0:43:33 43:36
34 David Murray Trottier M25-34 121 11 29 Victoria 4:22 7:02 0:43:40 43:45
35 Peter Sokol M25-34 191 12 30 443 (MH) SQN HORNETS Victoria 4:24 7:04 0:43:51 43:56
36 Cole Wood M25-34 228 13 31 FDU Victoria 4:24 7:04 0:43:55 43:58
37 James Burns M35-44 27 8 32 Victoria 4:25 7:06 0:44:07 44:10
38 Daniel O'Hare M25-34 367 14 33 4:25 7:07 0:44:08 44:12
39 Richard Baigent M45-54 7 6 34 Victoria 4:25 7:07 0:44:09 44:13
40 Jessica Loughead F25-34 96 4 6 Victora 4:27 7:09 0:44:23 44:23
41 Andrew Thompson M35-44 158 9 35 East Sooke 4:27 7:10 0:44:30 44:34
42 Mark Voorthuyzen M45-54 168 7 36 Victoria 4:29 7:13 0:44:47 44:52
43 Antony Carter M25-34 229 15 37 FMF CAPE BRETON Victoria 4:31 7:15 0:45:02 45:13
44 Erin Copeland F25-34 185 5 7 443 (MH) SQN HORNETS Victoria 4:33 7:19 0:45:23 45:26
45 Parminder Riarh M35-44 199 10 38 BIS Victoria 4:34 7:21 0:45:36 45:39
46 Steven Pokotylo M45-54 129 8 39 Victoria 4:34 7:20 0:45:33 45:41
47 Sean Morris M35-44 115 11 40 Victoria 4:35 7:22 0:45:41 45:55
48 Matt Taylor M01-24 301 6 41 Pusser Swag West Lahave 4:36 7:24 0:45:54 46:03
49 Joshua Wintonyk M25-34 281 16 42 HMCS Vancouver Victoria 4:36 7:23 0:45:53 46:05
50 Sarah Biberger F35-44 194 3 8 BADM Victoria 4:38 7:27 0:46:15 46:19
51 Michael Auchterlonie M01-24 6 7 43 Victoria 4:39 7:28 0:46:21 46:24
52 Steven Rios M01-24 190 8 44 443 (MH) SQN HORNETS Victoria 4:38 7:28 0:46:19 46:25
53 Kevin Whiteside M35-44 310 12 45 Sea Training Victoria 4:39 7:29 0:46:25 46:26
54 Scott Ensor M35-44 223 13 46 FDU Victoria 4:39 7:28 0:46:21 46:26
55 Andy Obrien M25-34 225 17 47 FDU Sooke 4:39 7:29 0:46:24 46:28
56 Matthew Noonan M01-24 300 9 48 Pusser Swag Kingston 4:40 7:30 0:46:35 46:38
57 Sean Thimot M25-34 315 18 49 Venture Esquimalt 4:39 7:29 0:46:30 46:39
58 Kevin Eames M35-44 305 14 50 RCSU Regional Cadet Support Un Victoria 4:41 7:32 0:46:45 46:48
59 Robert Knezacek M35-44 84 15 51 Victoria 4:42 7:34 0:47:00 47:09
60 Michael Corrigan M35-44 201 16 52 BLOG Victoria 4:43 7:35 0:47:05 47:10
61 Paul Fenton M45-54 232 9 53 FMF CAPE BRETON Victoria 4:43 7:35 0:47:06 47:10
62 Julie Raffaelli F25-34 134 6 9 Brentwood Bay 4:43 7:35 0:47:07 47:12
63 Hans Brasche M25-34 184 19 54 443 (MH) SQN HORNETS Victoria 4:43 7:36 0:47:08 47:14
64 Iza Fontaine F25-34 186 7 10 443 (MH) SQN HORNETS Victoria 4:45 7:39 0:47:27 47:29
65 Jaime Dias M55-64 375 2 55 4:45 7:39 0:47:28 47:36
66 Tyler Coell M01-24 32 10 56 Victoria 4:47 7:42 0:47:48 47:50
67 Justin Perreault M25-34 288 20 57 HMCS Winnipeg Sooke 4:46 7:40 0:47:36 47:51
68 David Shaw M01-24 146 11 58 Victoria 4:45 7:38 0:47:26 47:56
69 Malisa Ogunniya F25-34 287 8 11 HMCS Winnipeg Victoria 4:47 7:41 0:47:42 47:58
70 Emma Rutledge F35-44 143 4 12 Victoria 4:47 7:42 0:47:50 48:00
71 Matt Kyte M25-34 368 21 59 4:48 7:44 0:47:59 48:02
72 Frank Towler M65+ 162 1 60 Saanichton 4:49 7:44 0:48:01 48:03
73 Gavyn Hicks M01-24 70 12 61 Victoria 4:49 7:44 0:48:03 48:09
74 Ronik Pechnikov M01-24 261 13 62 HMCS Ottawa Victoria 4:48 7:43 0:47:57 48:10
75 Donald Lovegrove M55-64 97 3 63 Victoria 4:49 7:45 0:48:08 48:17
76 Sam Prowse F01-24 276 1 13 HMCS Vancouver Victoria 4:50 7:47 0:48:20 48:23
77 Jeff Van Den Driesen M55-64 166 4 64 Victoria 4:50 7:46 0:48:15 48:23
78 Mike Robertsen M25-34 278 22 65 HMCS Vancouver Victoria 4:51 7:48 0:48:27 48:33
79 Paolo Bidese M25-34 14 23 66 Victoria 4:52 7:50 0:48:38 48:46
80 Alice Dean F35-44 44 5 14 Victoria 4:54 7:53 0:48:57 49:01
81 John Murray M01-24 120 14 67 Comox 4:56 7:56 0:49:15 49:16
82 Kala Souter F25-34 152 9 15 Sooke 4:55 7:54 0:49:06 49:17
83 Jason Tucker M25-34 164 24 68 Victoria 4:55 7:55 0:49:08 49:18
84 Dani Maidany F01-24 101 2 16 Victoria 4:56 7:56 0:49:13 49:21
85 Craig Newman M25-34 236 25 69 FMF CAPE BRETON Victoria 4:56 7:56 0:49:15 49:22
86 Chris Bourenoff M35-44 328 17 70 4:56 7:56 0:49:14 49:22
87 Ellen Mariano F35-44 102 6 17 Victoria 4:56 7:56 0:49:18 49:23
88 Kristin Andreassen F25-34 329 10 18 4:57 7:57 0:49:22 49:29
89 Kristin Andreassen F25-34 282 11 19 HMCS Winnipeg Victoria 4:57 7:57 0:49:22 49:29
90 Michael Blackwell M35-44 302 18 71 RCSU Regional Cadet Support Un Victoria 4:57 7:58 0:49:28 49:32
91 Joseph Landicho M25-34 333 26 72 4:57 7:57 0:49:23 49:36
92 Collin Reynolds M25-34 277 27 73 HMCS Vancouver Victoria 4:59 8:00 0:49:43 49:46
93 Antoine Keith Leblanc M25-34 295 28 74 MP's Victoria 4:58 8:00 0:49:37 49:48
94 Mark Smith M45-54 325 10 75 4:58 8:00 0:49:39 49:52
95 Philip Kayal M35-44 80 19 76 Victoria 5:00 8:02 0:49:53 49:59
96 Tanner Wilson M25-34 254 29 77 HMCS Algonquin Victoria 5:01 8:04 0:50:07 50:18
97 Robin Taylor F25-34 320 12 20 5:02 8:06 0:50:20 50:31
98 Kimberly Chaisson F45-54 303 1 21 RCSU Regional Cadet Support Un Victoria 5:04 8:08 0:50:31 50:36
99 David Defehr M45-54 256 11 78 HMCS Ottawa Victoria 5:04 8:08 0:50:33 50:38
100 Ross Prendergast M35-44 130 20 79 Victoria 5:04 8:09 0:50:34 50:40
101 Tina Ouellette F45-54 124 2 22 Victoria 5:05 8:10 0:50:43 50:46
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Nick Walker M25-34 32:43
2 Glenn Lear M35-44 36:38
3 Geoff McGregor M25-34 37:30
4 Mary McGregor F25-34 38:12
5 Mark Ritchie M45-54 38:13
6 Lucas Tubman M25-34 39:32
7 Howard Manderson M35-44 39:37
8 Adrian Thow M01-24 39:43
9 Tony Elwell M55-64 39:45
10 Steve Baumber M35-44 40:06
12 Johnny Peters M25-34 40:33
13 Felipe Edora M45-54 40:50
14 Matt Leroy M35-44 40:50
15 Matthew Howie M25-34 41:02
16 Geoff Harshaw M25-34 41:24
17 Roy Styff M45-54 41:40
18 Dane Nicholson M25-34 41:44
19 Sarah-Mae Adam F25-34 41:52
20 Greg Schoenbaechler M35-44 41:54
21 Matthew Golding M01-24 41:59
22 Kirsten Arensen F35-44 42:04
23 James Fielding M25-34 42:11
24 Dan Stefanson M45-54 42:39
25 Ian George M35-44 42:47
26 Kyle Naylor M01-24 42:55
27 Paul Goff M01-24 42:55
28 Jonathan Gendron M25-34 43:10
29 Sara Kelly F25-34 43:11
30 Terry Murphy M45-54 43:14
31 Andrew Noris M01-24 43:20
32 Justin Loughead M25-34 43:29
33 Jon Burbee M35-44 43:36
34 David Murray Trottier M25-34 43:45
35 Peter Sokol M25-34 43:56
36 Cole Wood M25-34 43:58
37 James Burns M35-44 44:10
38 Daniel O'Hare M25-34 44:12
39 Richard Baigent M45-54 44:13
40 Jessica Loughead F25-34 44:23
41 Andrew Thompson M35-44 44:34
42 Mark Voorthuyzen M45-54 44:52
43 Antony Carter M25-34 45:13
44 Erin Copeland F25-34 45:26
45 Parminder Riarh M35-44 45:39
46 Steven Pokotylo M45-54 45:41
47 Sean Morris M35-44 45:55
48 Matt Taylor M01-24 46:03
49 Joshua Wintonyk M25-34 46:05
50 Sarah Biberger F35-44 46:19
51 Michael Auchterlonie M01-24 46:24
52 Steven Rios M01-24 46:25
53 Kevin Whiteside M35-44 46:26
54 Scott Ensor M35-44 46:26
55 Andy Obrien M25-34 46:28
56 Matthew Noonan M01-24 46:38
57 Sean Thimot M25-34 46:39
58 Kevin Eames M35-44 46:48
59 Robert Knezacek M35-44 47:09
60 Michael Corrigan M35-44 47:10
61 Paul Fenton M45-54 47:10
62 Julie Raffaelli F25-34 47:12
63 Hans Brasche M25-34 47:14
64 Iza Fontaine F25-34 47:29
65 Jaime Dias M55-64 47:36
66 Tyler Coell M01-24 47:50
67 Justin Perreault M25-34 47:51
68 David Shaw M01-24 47:56
69 Malisa Ogunniya F25-34 47:58
70 Emma Rutledge F35-44 48:00
71 Matt Kyte M25-34 48:02
72 Frank Towler M65+ 48:03
73 Gavyn Hicks M01-24 48:09
74 Ronik Pechnikov M01-24 48:10
75 Donald Lovegrove M55-64 48:17
76 Sam Prowse F01-24 48:23
77 Jeff Van Den Driesen M55-64 48:23
78 Mike Robertsen M25-34 48:33
79 Paolo Bidese M25-34 48:46
80 Alice Dean F35-44 49:01
81 John Murray M01-24 49:16
82 Kala Souter F25-34 49:17
83 Jason Tucker M25-34 49:18
84 Dani Maidany F01-24 49:21
85 Craig Newman M25-34 49:22
86 Chris Bourenoff M35-44 49:22
87 Ellen Mariano F35-44 49:23
88 Kristin Andreassen F25-34 49:29
89 Kristin Andreassen F25-34 49:29
90 Michael Blackwell M35-44 49:32
91 Joseph Landicho M25-34 49:36
92 Collin Reynolds M25-34 49:46
93 Antoine Keith Leblanc M25-34 49:48
94 Mark Smith M45-54 49:52
95 Philip Kayal M35-44 49:59
96 Tanner Wilson M25-34 50:18
97 Robin Taylor F25-34 50:31
98 Kimberly Chaisson F45-54 50:36
99 David Defehr M45-54 50:38
100 Ross Prendergast M35-44 50:40
101 Tina Ouellette F45-54 50:46
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2018 Navy Run - 10K Results
2017 Navy Run - 10K Results
2016 Navy Run - 10K Results
2015 Navy Run - 10K Results