2014 Metchosin Day 5K

Metchosin, BC
Sep 07, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Gender. Pl. Time  
1 Jericho O'Connell M20-29 2699 1 1 16:20
2 Shawn Nelson M20-29 11700 2 2 16:48
3 Lehlohonolo Khetheng M13-19 2668 1 3 18:06
4 Alexander MacKay M13-19 2684 2 4 18:15
5 Isaac Bonisteel M13-19 1265 3 5 18:15
6 Claire Morgan F30-39 2761 1 1 18:30
7 Gary Duncan M50-99 2762 1 6 18:45
8 Jerram Gawley M13-19 1300 4 7 18:52
9 Paul Vandenboomen M30-39 2730 1 8 19:23
10 Eric Meredith M40-49 2692 1 9 19:36
11 Sean Leonard M13-19 2681 5 10 20:07
12 Elliot Setzer M13-19 2747 6 11 20:16
13 Benoit Dupras M13-19 1290 7 12 20:25
14 Cassidy Steen F13-19 2718 1 2 20:25
15 Neil Harle M40-49 2658 2 13 20:40
16 Daniel Korir M13-19 2670 8 14 20:47
17 Nolan Sievert M13-19 2714 9 15 20:57
18 Barry Melnyk M50-99 2691 2 16 20:59
19 Michael Leger M13-19 2680 10 17 21:12
20 Noa Bridson F13-19 1272 2 3 21:13
21 Keltie Watson F30-39 2736 2 4 21:13
22 Renae Barks F20-29 2752 1 5 22:12
23 Dan MacIsaac M50-99 2772 3 18 22:13
24 Peter Farkasousky M13-19 1294 11 19 22:19
25 Debbie Preston F20-29 2705 2 6 22:22
26 Cindy Todd F40-49 2726 1 7 22:29
27 Robyn Horner F20-29 2664 3 8 22:41
28 Nikolas Krusekopf M01-12 2674 1 20 22:47
29 Charles Ofosu M13-19 2701 12 21 22:51
30 Astrid Holstad Berge F13-19 1264 3 9 22:55
31 Dan O'Connell M50-99 2708 4 22 22:56
32 James MacKinnon M20-29 2687 3 23 22:56
33 Grayson Kerr M13-19 2667 13 24 23:08
34 Angus MacKinnon M20-29 2686 4 25 23:09
35 Sam Unger M13-19 2729 14 26 23:10
36 Charles Krusekopf M40-49 2672 3 27 23:22
37 David Booth M30-39 1266 2 28 23:23
38 Mike Sargent M40-49 2710 4 29 23:34
39 Tommaso Monaco M13-19 2695 15 30 23:44
40 Pray Reh Klar M20-29 2707 5 31 23:54
41 David Gicas M30-39 2651 3 32 23:58
42 Isaac Doucette M13-19 1288 16 33 23:59
43 Gary Streight M50-99 2757 5 34 24:09
44 Alana Krug-Macleod F13-19 2671 4 10 24:12
45 Shela Nichol F30-39 2698 3 11 24:14
46 Mark Wheen M40-49 2738 5 35 24:19
47 Jim Wheen M01-12 2739 2 36 24:19
48 Annabelle Coutureguillet F13-19 1284 5 12 24:21
49 Ric Perron M50-99 2703 6 37 24:23
50 Elias Mahoro M20-29 2688 6 38 24:58
51 Ashley McLaren F20-29 2690 4 13 24:59
52 Danielle Wickens F30-39 2745 4 14 25:00
53 Chelsea Brandt F13-19 1270 6 15 25:04
54 Liam Sargent M01-12 2711 3 39 25:10
55 Anna Stonehocker F13-19 2720 7 16 25:13
56 Murray Browne M50-99 1273 7 40 25:14
57 Shelley Pomeroy F50-99 2750 1 17 25:14
58 Kevin Vanderbyl M30-39 2734 4 41 25:18
59 Arlind Komoni M20-29 2669 7 42 25:42
60 Michelle Jamieson F20-29 2665 5 18 25:52
61 Stuart Leary M13-19 2679 17 43 26:02
62 David Hawley M50-99 2663 8 44 26:17
63 Emil Toft M13-19 2727 18 45 26:26
64 Connor MacDonald M13-19 2683 19 46 26:53
65 Ingrid Janzen F13-19 2666 8 19 26:55
66 Frances Krusekopf F40-49 2673 2 20 27:10
67 Lousia Krusekopf F01-12 2675 1 21 27:25
68 Melanie Leedin F40-49 2749 3 22 27:53
69 Alison Harrle F50-99 2753 2 23 27:53
70 Elana Setzer F40-49 2748 4 24 27:54
71 Hanna Solberg F13-19 2715 9 25 27:56
72 Nazim Acar M40-49 1256 6 47 28:01
73 Stella Milinich F13-19 2693 10 26 28:13
74 Connor Carroll M01-12 1280 4 48 28:15
75 Sam Gramada M01-12 2652 5 49 28:15
76 Logan Guest M13-19 2654 20 50 28:18
77 Isaak Eden M01-12 1292 6 51 28:35
78 Kim Eden F40-49 1291 5 27 28:38
79 Louise Buchanan F50-99 2760 3 28 28:50
80 Garth Ball M50-99 2755 9 52 29:06
81 Kathleen Sutherland F50-99 2771 4 29 29:30
82 Brigitte Reynen F20-29 2759 6 30 29:52
83 Hanne Christensen F13-19 1282 11 31 30:00
84 Yam Kurine F13-19 2677 12 32 30:00
85 Catherine Cartier F13-19 1281 13 33 30:01
86 Crystal Nairn F20-29 2697 7 34 30:01
87 Mica Munro F20-29 2696 8 35 30:04
88 Jacob Bossi M13-19 1268 21 53 30:14
89 Niko Bossi M01-12 1267 7 54 30:14
90 Alexandra Weiler F13-19 2763 14 36 30:42
91 Leanne Steen F50-99 2717 5 37 31:08
92 Erin Coverdale F20-29 1285 9 38 31:09
93 Anthony Efoli M13-19 1293 22 55 31:14
94 Fairo Perron F13-19 2704 15 39 31:26
95 Joe Power M50-99 2756 10 56 31:27
96 Andy MacKinnon M50-99 2685 11 57 31:29
97 Taylor Devine F13-19 1287 16 40 32:07
98 Aleda Richards F40-49 2768 6 41 32:26
99 Josie Thompson F13-19 2724 17 42 32:30
100 Seth Calder M01-12 1277 8 58 32:33
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Jericho O'Connell M20-29 16:20
2 Shawn Nelson M20-29 16:48
3 Lehlohonolo Khetheng M13-19 18:06
4 Alexander MacKay M13-19 18:15
5 Isaac Bonisteel M13-19 18:15
6 Claire Morgan F30-39 18:30
7 Gary Duncan M50-99 18:45
8 Jerram Gawley M13-19 18:52
9 Paul Vandenboomen M30-39 19:23
10 Eric Meredith M40-49 19:36
11 Sean Leonard M13-19 20:07
12 Elliot Setzer M13-19 20:16
13 Benoit Dupras M13-19 20:25
14 Cassidy Steen F13-19 20:25
15 Neil Harle M40-49 20:40
16 Daniel Korir M13-19 20:47
17 Nolan Sievert M13-19 20:57
18 Barry Melnyk M50-99 20:59
19 Michael Leger M13-19 21:12
20 Noa Bridson F13-19 21:13
21 Keltie Watson F30-39 21:13
22 Renae Barks F20-29 22:12
23 Dan MacIsaac M50-99 22:13
24 Peter Farkasousky M13-19 22:19
25 Debbie Preston F20-29 22:22
26 Cindy Todd F40-49 22:29
27 Robyn Horner F20-29 22:41
28 Nikolas Krusekopf M01-12 22:47
29 Charles Ofosu M13-19 22:51
30 Astrid Holstad Berge F13-19 22:55
31 Dan O'Connell M50-99 22:56
32 James MacKinnon M20-29 22:56
33 Grayson Kerr M13-19 23:08
34 Angus MacKinnon M20-29 23:09
35 Sam Unger M13-19 23:10
36 Charles Krusekopf M40-49 23:22
37 David Booth M30-39 23:23
38 Mike Sargent M40-49 23:34
39 Tommaso Monaco M13-19 23:44
40 Pray Reh Klar M20-29 23:54
41 David Gicas M30-39 23:58
42 Isaac Doucette M13-19 23:59
43 Gary Streight M50-99 24:09
44 Alana Krug-Macleod F13-19 24:12
45 Shela Nichol F30-39 24:14
46 Mark Wheen M40-49 24:19
47 Jim Wheen M01-12 24:19
48 Annabelle Coutureguillet F13-19 24:21
49 Ric Perron M50-99 24:23
50 Elias Mahoro M20-29 24:58
51 Ashley McLaren F20-29 24:59
52 Danielle Wickens F30-39 25:00
53 Chelsea Brandt F13-19 25:04
54 Liam Sargent M01-12 25:10
55 Anna Stonehocker F13-19 25:13
56 Murray Browne M50-99 25:14
57 Shelley Pomeroy F50-99 25:14
58 Kevin Vanderbyl M30-39 25:18
59 Arlind Komoni M20-29 25:42
60 Michelle Jamieson F20-29 25:52
61 Stuart Leary M13-19 26:02
62 David Hawley M50-99 26:17
63 Emil Toft M13-19 26:26
64 Connor MacDonald M13-19 26:53
65 Ingrid Janzen F13-19 26:55
66 Frances Krusekopf F40-49 27:10
67 Lousia Krusekopf F01-12 27:25
68 Melanie Leedin F40-49 27:53
69 Alison Harrle F50-99 27:53
70 Elana Setzer F40-49 27:54
71 Hanna Solberg F13-19 27:56
72 Nazim Acar M40-49 28:01
73 Stella Milinich F13-19 28:13
74 Connor Carroll M01-12 28:15
75 Sam Gramada M01-12 28:15
76 Logan Guest M13-19 28:18
77 Isaak Eden M01-12 28:35
78 Kim Eden F40-49 28:38
79 Louise Buchanan F50-99 28:50
80 Garth Ball M50-99 29:06
81 Kathleen Sutherland F50-99 29:30
82 Brigitte Reynen F20-29 29:52
83 Hanne Christensen F13-19 30:00
84 Yam Kurine F13-19 30:00
85 Catherine Cartier F13-19 30:01
86 Crystal Nairn F20-29 30:01
87 Mica Munro F20-29 30:04
88 Jacob Bossi M13-19 30:14
89 Niko Bossi M01-12 30:14
90 Alexandra Weiler F13-19 30:42
91 Leanne Steen F50-99 31:08
92 Erin Coverdale F20-29 31:09
93 Anthony Efoli M13-19 31:14
94 Fairo Perron F13-19 31:26
95 Joe Power M50-99 31:27
96 Andy MacKinnon M50-99 31:29
97 Taylor Devine F13-19 32:07
98 Aleda Richards F40-49 32:26
99 Josie Thompson F13-19 32:30
100 Seth Calder M01-12 32:33
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Cassidy Steen F13-19 20:25.00 Anna Louise Campbell 23:57.00 2013
Renae Barks F20-29 22:12.00 Debbie Preston 22:48.00 2013
Claire Morgan F30-39 18:30.00 Courtney Cameron 19:58.00 2013
Cindy Todd F40-49 22:29.00 Frances Krusekopf 28:08.00 2013
Eric Meredith M40-49 19:36.00 Neil Harle 20:30.00 2013
Gary Duncan M50-99 18:45.00 Ric Perron 20:50.00 2013
  Name Division Time
Cassidy Steen F13-19 20:25.00
Previous Record Holder Anna Louise Campbell
Previous Record 23:57.00
Year of Record 2013
Renae Barks F20-29 22:12.00
Previous Record Holder Debbie Preston
Previous Record 22:48.00
Year of Record 2013
Claire Morgan F30-39 18:30.00
Previous Record Holder Courtney Cameron
Previous Record 19:58.00
Year of Record 2013
Cindy Todd F40-49 22:29.00
Previous Record Holder Frances Krusekopf
Previous Record 28:08.00
Year of Record 2013
Eric Meredith M40-49 19:36.00
Previous Record Holder Neil Harle
Previous Record 20:30.00
Year of Record 2013
Gary Duncan M50-99 18:45.00
Previous Record Holder Ric Perron
Previous Record 20:50.00
Year of Record 2013
Name Results
2018 Metchosin Day 5K Results
2017 Metchosin Day 5K Results
2016 Metchosin Day 5K Results
2015 Metchosin Day 5K Results
2013 Metchosin Day 5K Results
2011 Metchosin Day 5K Results