2014 MEC Race #5 - The Grand Banana 10K

1/2 MARATHON | 10K | 5K

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Oct 26, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Div. Total. Gender. Pl. Gender. Total. City Pace/KM Pace/Mile NetTime Time  
1 Shane Ruljancich M30-39 3674 1 15 1 48 Victoria 3:32 5:41 0:35:15 35:15
2 Thomas Holm M16-29 3699 1 12 2 48 Victoria 3:39 5:51 0:36:21 36:21
3 Adam Buzinsky M16-29 3683 2 12 3 48 Saskatoon 3:57 6:21 0:39:25 39:25
4 Maarten Dankers M30-39 3669 2 15 4 48 Sooke 3:58 6:22 0:39:34 39:34
5 Warren Beattie M40-49 3693 1 10 5 48 Victoria 4:03 6:31 0:40:30 40:30
6 Jan Wandel M16-29 3665 3 12 6 48 Victoria 4:04 6:33 0:40:39 40:39
7 Brianna Brandon F16-29 3691 1 26 1 67 Victoria 4:05 6:33 0:40:41 40:41
8 Derek Bachman M30-39 3688 3 15 7 48 Victoria 4:07 6:37 0:41:04 41:04
9 Courteny Cameron F30-39 1573 1 18 2 67 Victoria 4:08 6:39 0:41:18 41:18
10 Matthew Howie M16-29 3656 4 12 8 48 Victoria 4:08 6:40 0:41:20 41:21
11 Philipp Krahe M16-29 3675 5 12 9 48 Victoria 4:11 6:44 0:41:45 41:45
12 Angus Johnston M16-29 3659 6 12 10 48 Saanichton 4:11 6:43 0:41:42 41:46
13 Julian Guderley M16-29 3696 7 12 11 48 Victoria 4:11 6:44 0:41:48 41:52
14 Sam Tallo M40-49 3536 2 10 12 48 Victoria 4:13 6:48 0:42:10 42:10
15 Brad Goodman M40-49 3788 3 10 13 48 Nanaimo 4:16 6:52 0:42:39 42:40
16 Jessica Loughead F30-39 3668 2 18 3 67 Victoria 4:19 6:56 0:43:04 43:04
17 Holger Bohm M30-39 54560 4 15 14 48 Edmonton 4:19 6:57 0:43:09 43:10
18 Matt Zahynacz M30-39 54557 5 15 15 48 Victoria 4:20 6:59 0:43:19 43:19
19 Jordyn Ryan F16-29 3667 2 26 4 67 Comox 4:27 7:10 0:44:27 44:27
20 Peter Haas M30-39 54556 6 15 16 48 Victoria 4:28 7:11 0:44:36 44:37
21 Leah Soer F30-39 3670 3 18 5 67 Vancouver 4:28 7:11 0:44:36 44:37
22 Benjamin Soer M30-39 3671 7 15 17 48 Vancouver 4:28 7:11 0:44:36 44:37
23 Kale Rogers M16-29 3661 8 12 18 48 Victoria 4:36 7:25 0:46:00 46:04
24 Thomas Luk M16-29 3690 9 12 19 48 Victoria 4:40 7:31 0:46:37 46:41
25 Anna Randall F30-39 3721 4 18 6 67 Sidney 4:41 7:33 0:46:50 46:55
26 Dan Deane M30-39 3786 8 15 20 48 Victoria 4:42 7:33 0:46:52 46:57
27 Michael Lium-Hall M50-59 3700 1 8 21 48 Victoria 4:44 7:37 0:47:18 47:22
28 Tommy Lorenzo M50-59 3694 2 8 22 48 Victoria 4:47 7:41 0:47:41 47:41
29 Rachael Moorthy F16-29 3658 3 26 7 67 Victoria 4:49 7:45 0:48:09 48:09
30 Cameron Lorenzo M01-15 3695 1 1 23 48 North Saanich 4:50 7:46 0:48:11 48:12
31 Ben Baarspul M30-39 54564 9 15 24 48 Portland 4:50 7:47 0:48:17 48:20
32 Bry-Anna Smith F30-39 3647 5 18 8 67 Victoria 4:59 8:01 0:49:43 49:47
33 Adam Foeller M30-39 54550 10 15 25 48 Victoria 5:03 8:07 0:50:21 50:32
34 Christine Massey F40-49 1529 1 11 9 67 Victoria 5:04 8:08 0:50:32 50:34
35 Sheila Finch F30-39 3651 6 18 10 67 Coombs 5:04 8:09 0:50:35 50:41
36 Patrick Humer M30-39 1551 11 15 26 48 Victoria 5:05 8:11 0:50:48 50:59
37 Timothy Whitehead M40-49 3789 4 10 27 48 Parksville 5:11 8:20 0:51:46 51:46
38 Mark Leonard M16-29 3641 10 12 28 48 Victoria 5:18 8:31 0:52:54 52:58
39 Anne-Marie Sutherland F30-39 54563 7 18 11 67 Victoria 5:22 8:38 0:53:34 53:35
40 John Shaw M40-49 1566 5 10 29 48 Victoria 5:26 8:44 0:54:12 54:15
41 Sabrina Chiatto F16-29 54551 4 26 12 67 Victoria 5:26 8:44 0:54:11 54:15
42 Linnea Saltel F16-29 3537 5 26 13 67 Victoria 5:27 8:46 0:54:25 54:28
43 Michelle Brunelle F30-39 54518 8 18 14 67 Victoria 5:29 8:49 0:54:44 54:47
44 Ted Smith M50-59 1526 3 8 30 48 Mt Pearl 5:29 8:50 0:54:48 54:48
45 Kathryn Lister F16-29 54566 6 26 15 67 Victoria 5:28 8:48 0:54:37 54:49
46 Lindsay Dealy F16-29 1517 7 26 16 67 Victoria 5:29 8:50 0:54:50 54:52
47 Greg Burley M50-59 3783 4 8 31 48 Brentwood Bay 5:29 8:50 0:54:49 55:02
48 Jorge Aranda M30-39 3784 12 15 32 48 Victoria 5:30 8:51 0:54:57 55:02
49 Barbara Fisher F60-99 3677 1 3 17 67 Victoria 5:31 8:52 0:55:05 55:09
50 Jeff Vvanden Driesew M60-99 3697 1 2 33 48 Victoria 5:30 8:50 0:54:54 55:12
51 Scott Towne M40-49 54554 6 10 34 48 Victoria 5:32 8:54 0:55:16 55:16
52 Anita Fernando F40-49 3689 2 11 18 67 Victoria 5:33 8:56 0:55:27 55:32
53 Marika Maksymec NOAGE 3660 1 2 19 67 Victoria 5:34 8:57 0:55:36 55:39
54 Julie Campbell F50-59 3776 1 7 20 67 Sidney 5:37 9:03 0:56:10 56:11
55 Roland Tscheinig M40-49 54530 7 10 35 48 Victoria 5:42 9:11 0:56:59 57:07
56 Emma Wright F30-39 3679 9 18 21 67 Victoria 5:43 9:11 0:57:01 57:09
57 David Padgett M30-39 54522 13 15 36 48 Victoria 5:44 9:14 0:57:19 57:23
58 Angela Miranda F30-39 3682 10 18 22 67 Victoria 5:45 9:15 0:57:27 57:29
59 Michelle Cain F16-29 3698 8 26 23 67 Victoria 5:54 9:29 0:58:56 58:58
60 Peter Boyce M50-59 54562 5 8 37 48 Victoria 5:54 9:30 0:58:57 59:01
61 Susan Lefeaux F50-59 3781 2 7 24 67 Parksville 5:54 9:29 0:58:52 59:06
62 Michelle Bressan F40-49 54559 3 11 25 67 Victoria 5:56 9:32 0:59:13 59:20
63 Janalee Bell-Boychuk F40-49 3654 4 11 26 67 Winnipeg 6:00 9:39 0:59:58 1:00:02
64 Barbara James F50-59 3655 3 7 27 67 Cobble Hill 6:00 9:40 1:00:00 1:00:05
65 Jessica Ashbaugh F16-29 3640 9 26 28 67 Victoria 6:01 9:41 1:00:06 1:00:09
66 Kelli Moorhouse F50-59 1584 4 7 29 67 Victoria 6:03 9:44 1:00:26 1:00:28
67 Annika Benoit-Jansson F16-29 3542 10 26 30 67 Victoria 6:02 9:42 1:00:16 1:00:29
68 Selina Walsh F30-39 54558 11 18 31 67 Victoria 6:05 9:48 1:00:49 1:00:52
69 Amanda Newton F16-29 3736 11 26 32 67 Victoria 6:08 9:52 1:01:19 1:01:30
70 Ashley Brown F16-29 3792 12 26 33 67 Duncan 6:08 9:53 1:01:20 1:01:31
71 Julia Fisher F16-29 54561 13 26 34 67 Victoria 6:08 9:53 1:01:19 1:01:31
72 Christopher Blunden M40-49 3686 8 10 38 48 Victoria 6:11 9:56 1:01:44 1:01:52
73 Lisa Herten F16-29 3794 14 26 35 67 Nanaimo 6:15 10:02 1:02:21 1:02:24
74 Meaghan Ball F30-39 3775 12 18 36 67 Victoria 6:15 10:03 1:02:26 1:02:27
75 Thomas Kizuk M30-39 1552 14 15 39 48 Victoria 6:15 10:03 1:02:25 1:02:34
76 Phil Cottrell M50-59 3662 6 8 40 48 6:16 10:04 1:02:33 1:02:35
77 Dave Davies M40-49 3791 9 10 41 48 Victoria 6:16 10:05 1:02:39 1:02:41
78 Alexx Nadig F16-29 3650 15 26 37 67 Port Alberni 6:17 10:06 1:02:46 1:02:52
79 Mike Jackson M50-59 3782 7 8 42 48 Richmond 6:17 10:06 1:02:42 1:02:55
80 Roger Dean M60-99 3790 2 2 43 48 Poulsbo 6:18 10:08 1:02:57 1:03:01
81 Tami Raynolds F40-49 3685 5 11 38 67 Victoria 6:19 10:10 1:03:05 1:03:09
82 Minarl Janssin M50-59 3543 8 8 44 48 Victoria 6:19 10:10 1:03:06 1:03:18
83 Cecilia Benoit F60-99 3541 2 3 39 67 Victoria 6:19 10:10 1:03:05 1:03:18
84 Lorraine Erickson F50-59 1516 5 7 40 67 Victoria 6:20 10:11 1:03:12 1:03:20
85 Madison Chessa F16-29 54538 16 26 41 67 Victoria 6:22 10:14 1:03:35 1:03:43
86 Megan White F16-29 3780 17 26 42 67 Nanaimo 6:26 10:21 1:04:16 1:04:19
87 Carlea Remodo F30-39 3673 13 18 43 67 Victoria 6:27 10:22 1:04:21 1:04:27
88 Tannis Baxter F40-49 3653 6 11 44 67 Sherwood Park 6:27 10:23 1:04:30 1:04:37
89 Magali Blanc M16-29 3657 11 12 45 48 Victoria 6:27 10:23 1:04:28 1:04:38
90 Fabricio Sosa M40-49 3663 10 10 46 48 6:29 10:25 1:04:43 1:04:45
91 Sonia Erazo F40-49 3664 7 11 45 67 6:29 10:25 1:04:43 1:04:45
92 Christine Voggenreiter F40-49 54555 8 11 46 67 Victoria 6:28 10:25 1:04:38 1:04:46
93 Sabrina Hocken F30-39 3797 14 18 47 67 Victoria 6:31 10:29 1:05:03 1:05:10
94 Kim Frechette F40-49 3666 9 11 48 67 Victoria 6:32 10:31 1:05:18 1:05:25
95 Daniele Behn Smith F30-39 54565 15 18 49 67 Victoria 6:34 10:33 1:05:32 1:05:37
96 Jocelyn Fisher F16-29 3678 18 26 50 67 Victoria 6:34 10:34 1:05:37 1:05:39
97 Joanne Figueroa F40-49 3676 10 11 51 67 Victoria 6:40 10:44 1:06:37 1:06:46
98 Irene Brueckner-Irwin F16-29 3709 19 26 52 67 Victoria 6:42 10:46 1:06:52 1:06:57
99 Michelle Deschamps F16-29 3747 20 26 53 67 Victoria 6:42 10:47 1:06:55 1:06:59
100 Carol Venables F16-29 1543 21 26 54 67 Victoria 6:50 11:00 1:08:16 1:08:23
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Shane Ruljancich M30-39 35:15
2 Thomas Holm M16-29 36:21
3 Adam Buzinsky M16-29 39:25
4 Maarten Dankers M30-39 39:34
5 Warren Beattie M40-49 40:30
6 Jan Wandel M16-29 40:39
7 Brianna Brandon F16-29 40:41
8 Derek Bachman M30-39 41:04
9 Courteny Cameron F30-39 41:18
10 Matthew Howie M16-29 41:21
11 Philipp Krahe M16-29 41:45
12 Angus Johnston M16-29 41:46
13 Julian Guderley M16-29 41:52
14 Sam Tallo M40-49 42:10
15 Brad Goodman M40-49 42:40
16 Jessica Loughead F30-39 43:04
17 Holger Bohm M30-39 43:10
18 Matt Zahynacz M30-39 43:19
19 Jordyn Ryan F16-29 44:27
20 Peter Haas M30-39 44:37
21 Leah Soer F30-39 44:37
22 Benjamin Soer M30-39 44:37
23 Kale Rogers M16-29 46:04
24 Thomas Luk M16-29 46:41
25 Anna Randall F30-39 46:55
26 Dan Deane M30-39 46:57
27 Michael Lium-Hall M50-59 47:22
28 Tommy Lorenzo M50-59 47:41
29 Rachael Moorthy F16-29 48:09
30 Cameron Lorenzo M01-15 48:12
31 Ben Baarspul M30-39 48:20
32 Bry-Anna Smith F30-39 49:47
33 Adam Foeller M30-39 50:32
34 Christine Massey F40-49 50:34
35 Sheila Finch F30-39 50:41
36 Patrick Humer M30-39 50:59
37 Timothy Whitehead M40-49 51:46
38 Mark Leonard M16-29 52:58
39 Anne-Marie Sutherland F30-39 53:35
40 John Shaw M40-49 54:15
41 Sabrina Chiatto F16-29 54:15
42 Linnea Saltel F16-29 54:28
43 Michelle Brunelle F30-39 54:47
44 Ted Smith M50-59 54:48
45 Kathryn Lister F16-29 54:49
46 Lindsay Dealy F16-29 54:52
47 Greg Burley M50-59 55:02
48 Jorge Aranda M30-39 55:02
49 Barbara Fisher F60-99 55:09
50 Jeff Vvanden Driesew M60-99 55:12
51 Scott Towne M40-49 55:16
52 Anita Fernando F40-49 55:32
53 Marika Maksymec NOAGE 55:39
54 Julie Campbell F50-59 56:11
55 Roland Tscheinig M40-49 57:07
56 Emma Wright F30-39 57:09
57 David Padgett M30-39 57:23
58 Angela Miranda F30-39 57:29
59 Michelle Cain F16-29 58:58
60 Peter Boyce M50-59 59:01
61 Susan Lefeaux F50-59 59:06
62 Michelle Bressan F40-49 59:20
63 Janalee Bell-Boychuk F40-49 1:00:02
64 Barbara James F50-59 1:00:05
65 Jessica Ashbaugh F16-29 1:00:09
66 Kelli Moorhouse F50-59 1:00:28
67 Annika Benoit-Jansson F16-29 1:00:29
68 Selina Walsh F30-39 1:00:52
69 Amanda Newton F16-29 1:01:30
70 Ashley Brown F16-29 1:01:31
71 Julia Fisher F16-29 1:01:31
72 Christopher Blunden M40-49 1:01:52
73 Lisa Herten F16-29 1:02:24
74 Meaghan Ball F30-39 1:02:27
75 Thomas Kizuk M30-39 1:02:34
76 Phil Cottrell M50-59 1:02:35
77 Dave Davies M40-49 1:02:41
78 Alexx Nadig F16-29 1:02:52
79 Mike Jackson M50-59 1:02:55
80 Roger Dean M60-99 1:03:01
81 Tami Raynolds F40-49 1:03:09
82 Minarl Janssin M50-59 1:03:18
83 Cecilia Benoit F60-99 1:03:18
84 Lorraine Erickson F50-59 1:03:20
85 Madison Chessa F16-29 1:03:43
86 Megan White F16-29 1:04:19
87 Carlea Remodo F30-39 1:04:27
88 Tannis Baxter F40-49 1:04:37
89 Magali Blanc M16-29 1:04:38
90 Fabricio Sosa M40-49 1:04:45
91 Sonia Erazo F40-49 1:04:45
92 Christine Voggenreiter F40-49 1:04:46
93 Sabrina Hocken F30-39 1:05:10
94 Kim Frechette F40-49 1:05:25
95 Daniele Behn Smith F30-39 1:05:37
96 Jocelyn Fisher F16-29 1:05:39
97 Joanne Figueroa F40-49 1:06:46
98 Irene Brueckner-Irwin F16-29 1:06:57
99 Michelle Deschamps F16-29 1:06:59
100 Carol Venables F16-29 1:08:23
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results