2014 Loop the Lakes Trail Race - 8K

21K | 15K | 8K

Squamish, BC
May 24, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Gender Pl. City Team KM/Pace Mile/Pace Time  
1 Eric Goodwin M30-39 143 1 1 Squamish Republic Bicycles 4:50 7:46 38:33
2 Jacob Hiom M01-19 136 1 2 West Vancouver 5:33 8:56 44:23
3 Korbinian Geisser M01-19 87 2 3 Squamish 6:11 9:57 49:25
4 Nathan Romanin M01-19 103 3 4 Squamish 6:15 10:03 49:53
5 Karen Willis F30-39 117 1 1 Squamish 6:19 10:10 50:31
6 Susan Hollis F30-39 101 2 2 Squamish 6:22 10:14 50:50
7 David Menta M01-19 149 4 5 Whistler 6:25 10:20 51:18
8 Alana Parrett F30-39 102 3 3 Brackendale 6:28 10:24 51:38
9 Julia Niles F30-39 144 4 4 Garibaldi Highlands 6:32 10:31 52:13
10 Linnea Uunila F01-19 125 1 5 Squamish 6:38 10:39 52:57
11 Karina Benavides F30-39 100 5 6 Squamish 6:40 10:44 53:18
12 Paul Hiom M40+ 137 1 6 West Vancouver 6:42 10:47 53:33
13 Cathy Jenkins F40+ 129 1 7 Whistler 6:43 10:48 53:37
14 Julia Olsen F20-29 107 1 8 Landskrona Team Sweden 6:44 10:49 53:45
15 Linda Elvinsson F20-29 106 2 9 Ockero Team Sweden 6:44 10:50 53:49
16 Sheena Cholewka F40+ 89 2 10 Garibaldi Highlands 6:47 10:54 54:11
17 Jenna Green F30-39 138 6 11 Garibaldi Highlands 6:49 10:58 54:27
18 Carrie Strangway F40+ 146 3 12 Squamish 6:55 11:07 55:15
19 Ru Menta M40+ 120 2 7 Whistler 7:02 11:19 56:13
20 Sakari Uunila M40+ 134 3 8 Vancouver 7:03 11:20 56:18
21 Catherine Fleming F30-39 142 7 13 Garibaldi Highlands 7:05 11:23 56:33
22 Jessica Koe F30-39 124 8 14 Squamish 7:05 11:24 56:40
23 Sheila McQuillan F30-39 141 9 15 Squamish 7:08 11:29 57:01
24 Fran Hopkins F40+ 104 4 16 Whistler 7:09 11:30 57:10
25 Kimberly Macleod F40+ 99 5 17 Squamish 7:11 11:33 57:24
26 Amanda Toijanen F30-39 105 10 18 Squamish 7:11 11:34 57:26
27 Jane Thomas F30-39 79 11 19 Brackendale 7:13 11:36 57:39
28 Jolene Good F30-39 109 12 20 Squamish 7:15 11:39 57:54
29 Bob McCauley M40+ 148 4 9 Vancouver 7:22 11:51 58:54
30 Dawn Armstrong Heslop F30-39 86 13 21 Squamish 7:24 11:55 59:10
31 Isabelle Champagne F30-39 116 14 22 Vancouver 7:25 11:56 59:16
32 Dawn Joseph F30-39 115 15 23 Vancouver 7:25 11:56 59:17
33 Christine Strub F40+ 85 6 24 Brackendale 7:26 11:58 59:26
34 Sue Round F40+ 88 7 25 Port Moody 7:26 11:58 59:28
35 Anne Chodakowski F40+ 125 8 26 Squamish 7:33 12:08 1:00:19
36 Christine McLeod F40+ 118 9 27 Garibaldi Highlands 7:37 12:15 1:00:50
37 Tea Cousineau NOAGE 123 1 28 Pemberton 7:39 12:18 1:01:07
38 Catherine Hicks F40+ 132 10 29 Vancouver 7:40 12:20 1:01:15
39 Bryan Tasaka M40+ 124 5 10 New West 7:41 12:21 1:01:22
40 Megan Joseph F40+ 145 11 30 Squamish 7:41 12:22 1:01:24
41 Sarah Ruttan F30-39 76 16 31 Squamish 7:42 12:23 1:01:30
42 Tamsyn Jenkins F40+ 84 12 32 Garibaldi Highlands 7:42 12:24 1:01:36
43 Melanie Lynch-Major F30-39 122 17 33 Squamish 7:44 12:26 1:01:47
44 Lindsay Wilson F30-39 88 18 34 Squamish 7:49 12:34 1:02:27
45 Sithra Campos F30-39 112 19 35 Squamish 7:50 12:36 1:02:38
46 Melanie Koenderman F40+ 114 13 36 Squamish 7:50 12:37 1:02:39
47 Shauna Garrard F20-29 140 3 37 Vancouver 7:54 12:42 1:03:05
48 Robert Porter M20-29 139 1 11 Vancouver 7:54 12:42 1:03:05
49 Wendy Romanin F40+ 113 14 38 Squamish 7:58 12:48 1:03:37
50 Louise Matley F30-39 92 20 39 Squamish 7:59 12:50 1:03:45
51 Adrian Juric M40+ 106 6 12 Vancouver 7:59 12:51 1:03:51
52 Carrie Griffin F30-39 119 21 40 Squamish 8:03 12:57 1:04:21
53 Claire Mozes F30-39 83 22 41 Whistler 8:06 13:02 1:04:46
54 Angela Walsh F30-39 78 23 42 West Vancouver 8:08 13:04 1:04:57
55 Nicole McRae F30-39 131 24 43 Squamish 8:08 13:05 1:05:01
56 Rebecca Ford F30-39 135 25 44 Vancouver 8:08 13:05 1:05:02
57 Lisa Davison F30-39 147 26 45 Garibaldi Highlands 8:10 13:08 1:05:14
58 Bianca Ashe F30-39 77 27 46 Squamish 8:12 13:11 1:05:31
59 Melanie Bitner F40+ 127 15 47 Garibaldi Highlands 8:16 13:19 1:06:08
60 Elise Lambert F30-39 110 28 48 Garibaldi Highlands 8:20 13:24 1:06:36
61 Sherri Notlind F30-39 81 29 49 Squamish 8:21 13:26 1:06:45
62 Christina Macvicar F40+ 120 16 50 Squamish 8:22 13:28 1:06:56
63 Lynda Macvicar F40+ 121 17 51 Squamish 8:23 13:29 1:06:59
64 Liz Dean F40+ 133 18 52 Garibaldi Highlands 8:25 13:32 1:07:17
65 Dana Wood F30-39 80 30 53 Squamish 8:36 13:51 1:08:47
66 Catherine Jupista F20-29 98 4 54 North Vancouver 8:52 14:16 1:10:53
67 Jaymee Cruz F30-39 111 31 55 Garibaldi Highlands 9:06 14:38 1:12:42
68 Will Taylor M01-19 121 5 13 Pemberton 9:34 15:24 1:16:31
69 Marnee Watson F40+ 123 19 56 Squamish 9:35 15:25 1:16:38
70 Julianne Leekie F30-39 96 32 57 Garibaldi Highlands 9:53 15:54 1:18:59
71 Gilou Tenebro F30-39 130 33 58 Burnaby 11:05 17:51 1:28:40
72 Rory Taylor M01-19 122 6 14 Pemberton 11:09 17:57 1:29:12
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Eric Goodwin M30-39 38:33
2 Jacob Hiom M01-19 44:23
3 Korbinian Geisser M01-19 49:25
4 Nathan Romanin M01-19 49:53
5 Karen Willis F30-39 50:31
6 Susan Hollis F30-39 50:50
7 David Menta M01-19 51:18
8 Alana Parrett F30-39 51:38
9 Julia Niles F30-39 52:13
10 Linnea Uunila F01-19 52:57
11 Karina Benavides F30-39 53:18
12 Paul Hiom M40+ 53:33
13 Cathy Jenkins F40+ 53:37
14 Julia Olsen F20-29 53:45
15 Linda Elvinsson F20-29 53:49
16 Sheena Cholewka F40+ 54:11
17 Jenna Green F30-39 54:27
18 Carrie Strangway F40+ 55:15
19 Ru Menta M40+ 56:13
20 Sakari Uunila M40+ 56:18
21 Catherine Fleming F30-39 56:33
22 Jessica Koe F30-39 56:40
23 Sheila McQuillan F30-39 57:01
24 Fran Hopkins F40+ 57:10
25 Kimberly Macleod F40+ 57:24
26 Amanda Toijanen F30-39 57:26
27 Jane Thomas F30-39 57:39
28 Jolene Good F30-39 57:54
29 Bob McCauley M40+ 58:54
30 Dawn Armstrong Heslop F30-39 59:10
31 Isabelle Champagne F30-39 59:16
32 Dawn Joseph F30-39 59:17
33 Christine Strub F40+ 59:26
34 Sue Round F40+ 59:28
35 Anne Chodakowski F40+ 1:00:19
36 Christine McLeod F40+ 1:00:50
37 Tea Cousineau NOAGE 1:01:07
38 Catherine Hicks F40+ 1:01:15
39 Bryan Tasaka M40+ 1:01:22
40 Megan Joseph F40+ 1:01:24
41 Sarah Ruttan F30-39 1:01:30
42 Tamsyn Jenkins F40+ 1:01:36
43 Melanie Lynch-Major F30-39 1:01:47
44 Lindsay Wilson F30-39 1:02:27
45 Sithra Campos F30-39 1:02:38
46 Melanie Koenderman F40+ 1:02:39
47 Shauna Garrard F20-29 1:03:05
48 Robert Porter M20-29 1:03:05
49 Wendy Romanin F40+ 1:03:37
50 Louise Matley F30-39 1:03:45
51 Adrian Juric M40+ 1:03:51
52 Carrie Griffin F30-39 1:04:21
53 Claire Mozes F30-39 1:04:46
54 Angela Walsh F30-39 1:04:57
55 Nicole McRae F30-39 1:05:01
56 Rebecca Ford F30-39 1:05:02
57 Lisa Davison F30-39 1:05:14
58 Bianca Ashe F30-39 1:05:31
59 Melanie Bitner F40+ 1:06:08
60 Elise Lambert F30-39 1:06:36
61 Sherri Notlind F30-39 1:06:45
62 Christina Macvicar F40+ 1:06:56
63 Lynda Macvicar F40+ 1:06:59
64 Liz Dean F40+ 1:07:17
65 Dana Wood F30-39 1:08:47
66 Catherine Jupista F20-29 1:10:53
67 Jaymee Cruz F30-39 1:12:42
68 Will Taylor M01-19 1:16:31
69 Marnee Watson F40+ 1:16:38
70 Julianne Leekie F30-39 1:18:59
71 Gilou Tenebro F30-39 1:28:40
72 Rory Taylor M01-19 1:29:12
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results