2014 Kusam Klimb

Sayward, BC
Jun 21, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Gender. Pl. City Time  
1 Nick Elson M30-39 4508 1 1 Squamish 2:09:25
2 Eric Carter M20-29 4504 1 2 Squamish 2:25:56
3 Jamie Sparling M20-29 4532 2 3 Victoria 2:27:24
4 Cam Klassen M30-39 4332 2 4 New Westminster 2:29:25
5 James Powsey M40-49 4143 1 5 Cumberland 2:30:20
6 Peter Rabbit M01-19 4209 1 6 Cumberland 2:34:46
7 Dave Melanson M30-39 4539 3 7 North Vancouver 2:37:19
8 Andrew Pape-Salmon M40-49 4032 2 8 Victoria 2:37:35
9 Darren Seaman M40-49 4399 3 9 Nanaimo 2:38:06
10 Nicholas Lyne M20-29 4327 3 10 Victoria 2:39:50
11 Cyrus Kangarloo M30-39 4534 4 11 Vancouver 2:40:52
12 Michael Henderson M20-29 4124 4 12 Smithers 2:48:47
13 Claire Morgan F30-39 4482 1 1 Victoria 2:49:12
14 Rafael Albert M40-49 4017 4 13 Victoria 2:50:05
15 Gary Duncan M50-59 4472 1 14 Victoria 2:52:46
16 Julien Menard M30-39 4150 5 15 Gold River 2:57:33
17 Darren Tannas M30-39 4442 6 16 Victoria 2:59:18
18 Ken Wright M50-59 4527 2 17 Campbell River 3:00:31
19 Sandra Jensen F40-49 4471 1 2 Campbell River 3:02:11
20 Ian Mackenzie M40-49 4370 5 18 Victoria 3:03:55
21 Joseph Murgatroyd M40-49 4514 6 19 Port Mccneill 3:06:42
22 Kelsey Knoll F20-29 4424 1 3 Comox 3:06:46
23 Will Sprogis M30-39 4518 7 20 Gabriola 3:07:06
24 Larry Nylen M50-59 4230 3 21 Shawnigan Lake 3:07:14
25 Kalee Andrew F20-29 4338 2 4 Victoria 3:08:16
26 Suzan Briggs F50-59 4261 1 5 Nanaimo 3:08:47
27 Sarah Seads F30-39 4427 2 6 Courtenay 3:09:42
28 Colin Lundeen M20-29 4392 5 22 Victoria 3:10:32
29 Matthew Ness M20-29 4380 6 23 Victoria 3:10:32
30 Carl Tessmann F30-39 4105 3 7 Cumberland 3:10:44
31 Kristy Petovello F30-39 4214 4 8 Victoria 3:11:23
32 Tanya Berg F30-39 4467 5 9 Victoria 3:11:58
33 Todd Gallagher M40-49 4383 7 24 Comox 3:12:23
34 L Ludwig F30-39 4478 6 10 Cumberland 3:12:43
35 Gordon Ball M50-59 4333 4 25 Victoria 3:13:34
36 Christopher Mackey M30-39 4342 8 26 Victoria 3:13:36
37 Adam McQuaig M20-29 4243 7 27 Victoria 3:13:41
38 Chris Wille M50-59 4374 5 28 Victoria 3:14:20
39 Dave Small M40-49 4180 8 29 Victoria 3:14:26
40 Cameron Chanin M01-19 4381 2 30 Ladysmith 3:14:47
41 Bobbie Taylor F40-49 4070 2 11 Nanaimo 3:17:31
42 Talise Lindenbach F01-19 4343 1 12 Campbell River 3:17:34
43 Kym Thrift M30-39 4088 9 31 Victoria 3:18:51
44 Martha Grant F40-49 4251 3 13 Courtenay 3:21:56
45 Jamie Weiss M30-39 4387 10 32 Victoria 3:21:58
46 Paul Hooper M50-59 4034 6 33 Victoria 3:22:44
47 Brent Larkin M30-39 4468 11 34 Victoria 3:23:07
48 Jonah Shankar M01-19 4449 3 35 Campbell River 3:23:30
49 Bruce Grant M40-49 4252 9 36 Courtenay 3:24:05
50 Ian Cobane M40-49 4159 10 37 Salt Spring Island 3:25:09
51 Brenden Voysey M20-29 4354 8 38 Campbell River 3:25:18
52 Brian Curley M20-29 4497 9 39 Nanaimo 3:25:26
53 Dharma Fontaine M30-39 4341 12 40 Errington 3:26:23
54 Mike Suminski M60+ 4177 1 41 Victoria 3:26:52
55 Mark Ziegler M60+ 4132 2 42 Sooke 3:27:12
56 Karl Goodwin M30-39 4377 13 43 Cumberland 3:28:21
57 Susan Butler F50-59 4096 2 14 Victoria 3:28:54
58 Mary Bridges F40-49 4049 4 15 Courtenay 3:31:41
59 Ian Beatty M30-39 4367 14 44 Sointula 3:32:07
60 Matthew Iverson M20-29 4339 10 45 Victoria 3:35:07
61 Gordon Stickney M30-39 4210 15 46 Victoria 3:35:36
62 Erik Johnson M40-49 4506 11 47 Courtenay 3:36:14
63 Lauren Hughes F20-29 4537 3 16 Garibaldi Highlands 3:36:34
64 Blake Crouch M30-39 4457 16 48 Victoria 3:37:13
65 Brian Hancock M30-39 4029 17 49 Courtenay 3:37:24
66 Selene Curnow F40-49 4463 5 17 Campbell River 3:40:35
67 Larry Burke M50-59 4505 7 50 Brentwood Bay 3:41:43
68 Sandra Milligan F40-49 4335 6 18 Campbell River 3:42:09
69 Aleisha Connorton F30-39 4119 7 19 Victoria 3:43:04
70 Stefan Doering M50-59 4050 8 51 Saanichton 3:43:20
71 Stephanie Renwick F40-49 4369 7 20 Campbell River 3:43:53
72 Drew Beiderwieden M30-39 4400 18 52 Nanaimo 3:45:52
73 Gus Oliveira M40-49 4272 12 53 Saltspring Island 3:46:28
74 Peter Oro M40-49 4421 13 54 Saltspring Island 3:46:29
75 Andrew Melling M20-29 4490 11 55 Esquimalt 3:47:59
76 Stephen Fisher M30-39 4382 19 56 Cumberland 3:49:05
77 Tim Turay M30-39 4149 20 57 Courtenay 3:50:21
78 Erik Stevenson M20-29 4201 12 58 Vancouver 3:50:56
79 George Farkas F30-39 4521 8 21 Victoria 3:51:24
80 Lucas Rushton M01-19 4108 4 59 Woss 3:51:48
81 Allison Roberts F30-39 4178 9 22 Hardwicke Island 3:52:16
82 Emily Iverson F20-29 4512 4 23 Victoria 3:52:44
83 Eric Iverson M50-59 4311 9 60 Victoria 3:52:44
84 Sylvia Grant F50-59 4336 3 24 Victoria 3:53:04
85 Ainsley MacCallum F20-29 4264 5 25 Vancouver 3:53:22
86 Chrysta Archer F30-39 4520 10 26 Victoria 3:53:23
87 Joanna Carson F20-29 4277 6 27 Courtenay 3:54:22
88 Valerie Bell F50-59 4265 4 28 Victoria 3:55:30
89 Courtney Cameron F30-39 4079 11 29 Victoria 3:56:00
90 Sarah Coupe F30-39 4405 12 30 Victoria 3:56:47
91 Rob Sargeant M40-49 4412 14 61 Courtenay 3:58:00
92 Joe Schuckel M50-59 4416 10 62 Cobble Hill 3:58:27
93 Leah Johnson F40-49 4041 8 31 Nanaimo 3:59:13
94 Dave Mactier M20-29 4517 13 63 Victoria 3:59:43
95 Katie Clegg F30-39 4397 13 32 Victoria 3:59:51
96 Jane McQuade F40-49 4118 9 33 Comox 4:01:31
97 Amanda Ng F20-29 4276 7 34 Victoria 4:01:31
98 Daniel Hague M30-39 4356 21 64 Edmonton 4:02:02
99 Brianna Cook-Coates F30-39 4413 14 35 Victoria 4:03:32
100 Lisa Cantwell F50-59 4085 5 36 Victoria 4:04:37
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Nick Elson M30-39 2:09:25
2 Eric Carter M20-29 2:25:56
3 Jamie Sparling M20-29 2:27:24
4 Cam Klassen M30-39 2:29:25
5 James Powsey M40-49 2:30:20
6 Peter Rabbit M01-19 2:34:46
7 Dave Melanson M30-39 2:37:19
8 Andrew Pape-Salmon M40-49 2:37:35
9 Darren Seaman M40-49 2:38:06
10 Nicholas Lyne M20-29 2:39:50
11 Cyrus Kangarloo M30-39 2:40:52
12 Michael Henderson M20-29 2:48:47
13 Claire Morgan F30-39 2:49:12
14 Rafael Albert M40-49 2:50:05
15 Gary Duncan M50-59 2:52:46
16 Julien Menard M30-39 2:57:33
17 Darren Tannas M30-39 2:59:18
18 Ken Wright M50-59 3:00:31
19 Sandra Jensen F40-49 3:02:11
20 Ian Mackenzie M40-49 3:03:55
21 Joseph Murgatroyd M40-49 3:06:42
22 Kelsey Knoll F20-29 3:06:46
23 Will Sprogis M30-39 3:07:06
24 Larry Nylen M50-59 3:07:14
25 Kalee Andrew F20-29 3:08:16
26 Suzan Briggs F50-59 3:08:47
27 Sarah Seads F30-39 3:09:42
28 Colin Lundeen M20-29 3:10:32
29 Matthew Ness M20-29 3:10:32
30 Carl Tessmann F30-39 3:10:44
31 Kristy Petovello F30-39 3:11:23
32 Tanya Berg F30-39 3:11:58
33 Todd Gallagher M40-49 3:12:23
34 L Ludwig F30-39 3:12:43
35 Gordon Ball M50-59 3:13:34
36 Christopher Mackey M30-39 3:13:36
37 Adam McQuaig M20-29 3:13:41
38 Chris Wille M50-59 3:14:20
39 Dave Small M40-49 3:14:26
40 Cameron Chanin M01-19 3:14:47
41 Bobbie Taylor F40-49 3:17:31
42 Talise Lindenbach F01-19 3:17:34
43 Kym Thrift M30-39 3:18:51
44 Martha Grant F40-49 3:21:56
45 Jamie Weiss M30-39 3:21:58
46 Paul Hooper M50-59 3:22:44
47 Brent Larkin M30-39 3:23:07
48 Jonah Shankar M01-19 3:23:30
49 Bruce Grant M40-49 3:24:05
50 Ian Cobane M40-49 3:25:09
51 Brenden Voysey M20-29 3:25:18
52 Brian Curley M20-29 3:25:26
53 Dharma Fontaine M30-39 3:26:23
54 Mike Suminski M60+ 3:26:52
55 Mark Ziegler M60+ 3:27:12
56 Karl Goodwin M30-39 3:28:21
57 Susan Butler F50-59 3:28:54
58 Mary Bridges F40-49 3:31:41
59 Ian Beatty M30-39 3:32:07
60 Matthew Iverson M20-29 3:35:07
61 Gordon Stickney M30-39 3:35:36
62 Erik Johnson M40-49 3:36:14
63 Lauren Hughes F20-29 3:36:34
64 Blake Crouch M30-39 3:37:13
65 Brian Hancock M30-39 3:37:24
66 Selene Curnow F40-49 3:40:35
67 Larry Burke M50-59 3:41:43
68 Sandra Milligan F40-49 3:42:09
69 Aleisha Connorton F30-39 3:43:04
70 Stefan Doering M50-59 3:43:20
71 Stephanie Renwick F40-49 3:43:53
72 Drew Beiderwieden M30-39 3:45:52
73 Gus Oliveira M40-49 3:46:28
74 Peter Oro M40-49 3:46:29
75 Andrew Melling M20-29 3:47:59
76 Stephen Fisher M30-39 3:49:05
77 Tim Turay M30-39 3:50:21
78 Erik Stevenson M20-29 3:50:56
79 George Farkas F30-39 3:51:24
80 Lucas Rushton M01-19 3:51:48
81 Allison Roberts F30-39 3:52:16
82 Emily Iverson F20-29 3:52:44
83 Eric Iverson M50-59 3:52:44
84 Sylvia Grant F50-59 3:53:04
85 Ainsley MacCallum F20-29 3:53:22
86 Chrysta Archer F30-39 3:53:23
87 Joanna Carson F20-29 3:54:22
88 Valerie Bell F50-59 3:55:30
89 Courtney Cameron F30-39 3:56:00
90 Sarah Coupe F30-39 3:56:47
91 Rob Sargeant M40-49 3:58:00
92 Joe Schuckel M50-59 3:58:27
93 Leah Johnson F40-49 3:59:13
94 Dave Mactier M20-29 3:59:43
95 Katie Clegg F30-39 3:59:51
96 Jane McQuade F40-49 4:01:31
97 Amanda Ng F20-29 4:01:31
98 Daniel Hague M30-39 4:02:02
99 Brianna Cook-Coates F30-39 4:03:32
100 Lisa Cantwell F50-59 4:04:37
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2019 Kusam Klimb Results
2018 Kusam Klimb Results
2017 Kusam Klimb Results
2016 Kusam Klimb Results
2015 Kusam Klimb Results