2014 Kelowna Cherry Blossom Triathlon

INDIVIDUAL | RELAY

Kelowna, BC
May 04, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Time  
1 Nathan Champness M3034 15 1 0:10:22 0:01:19 0:33:12 0:00:41 0:17:56 1:03:28
2 Jake Van Allen M2529 10 1 0:11:02 0:01:28 0:34:12 0:00:40 0:17:47 1:05:08
3 Chad Reid M3539 8 1 0:10:22 0:00:50 0:34:19 0:00:37 0:19:20 1:05:26
4 David Matheson M4044 11 1 0:10:39 0:01:05 0:35:09 0:01:00 0:19:48 1:07:40
5 Anthony Toth M3034 4 2 0:10:26 0:00:56 0:36:05 0:01:43 0:19:30 1:08:37
6 Martin Courtenay M5054 12 1 0:11:00 0:01:10 0:34:24 0:01:18 0:20:52 1:08:42
7 Jeffery Cameron M3539 25 2 0:13:11 0:01:14 0:36:08 0:00:46 0:20:15 1:11:32
8 Ron Baldassare M5054 40 2 0:13:09 0:01:17 0:36:23 0:00:49 0:20:35 1:12:11
9 Jen Annett F2529 21 1 0:11:58 0:01:20 0:37:06 0:00:48 0:21:04 1:12:13
10 Carmelle Guidi-Swan F4044 5 1 0:10:20 0:01:18 0:39:22 0:01:14 0:21:02 1:13:15
11 Blaine Melnyk M4044 6 2 0:10:49 0:00:59 0:38:54 0:00:46 0:22:07 1:13:32
12 John White M3539 24 3 0:11:42 0:01:23 0:39:44 0:00:54 0:20:21 1:14:03
13 Brent Hobbs M4549 1 1 0:09:33 0:01:13 0:40:31 0:00:58 0:22:14 1:14:28
14 Loris Paoletich M3539 20 4 0:12:40 0:01:55 0:39:51 0:00:57 0:20:07 1:15:27
15 Claire Young F3539 32 1 0:14:08 0:01:34 0:39:35 0:00:51 0:20:28 1:16:35
16 Chris Kircher M4549 16 2 0:11:11 0:01:22 0:40:59 0:00:52 0:22:24 1:16:47
17 Duane Foley M4044 38 3 0:15:00 0:01:15 0:38:39 0:01:00 0:21:18 1:17:10
18 Brent Sawatzky M4549 19 3 0:12:00 0:01:52 0:41:13 0:00:44 0:22:06 1:17:53
19 Tara Ivanitz F2529 3 2 0:09:44 0:01:38 0:42:39 0:00:57 0:23:40 1:18:35
20 Mike Robertson M4044 92 4 0:17:11 0:02:02 0:36:29 0:01:20 0:22:12 1:19:12
21 Richard Barr M4044 34 5 0:12:38 0:02:27 0:40:10 0:01:13 0:24:19 1:20:46
22 Mark McGowan M5054 54 3 0:14:06 0:02:12 0:39:23 0:01:32 0:23:51 1:21:03
23 Kiah Wheeler F0119 71 1 0:13:12 0:02:55 0:41:51 0:01:25 0:22:32 1:21:53
24 Con Berry M5054 26 4 0:13:00 0:02:15 0:41:12 0:01:58 0:23:36 1:21:58
25 Mathew Dober M3539 49 5 0:13:46 0:02:12 0:41:42 0:01:44 0:22:36 1:21:59
26 Ashley Yip F2024 33 1 0:12:54 0:01:32 0:43:10 0:01:39 0:22:52 1:22:05
27 Ian Bishop M3034 45 3 0:12:55 0:02:16 0:42:08 0:01:34 0:23:31 1:22:21
28 Erica Abbie F3539 36 2 0:12:12 0:02:09 0:43:56 0:01:07 0:23:40 1:23:01
29 Greg Coyle M4044 18 6 0:11:18 0:03:02 0:43:01 0:01:25 0:24:39 1:23:23
30 Tim Purcer M5559 44 1 0:14:17 0:02:37 0:43:39 0:01:23 0:22:37 1:24:30
31 Martha Sirdevan F3539 74 3 0:15:36 0:02:27 0:45:03 0:01:10 0:22:24 1:26:39
32 Mike Ungaro M3034 90 4 0:15:50 0:01:49 0:44:27 0:01:43 0:23:50 1:27:37
33 Ian Krebs M4044 61 7 0:13:40 0:01:35 0:44:54 0:01:46 0:25:47 1:27:40
34 Jason Besse M3539 83 6 0:13:49 0:01:20 0:44:18 0:01:29 0:26:47 1:27:41
35 Nicole Inglis F3539 77 4 0:13:24 0:03:16 0:44:45 0:01:07 0:25:43 1:28:13
36 Pam Nonis F4044 42 2 0:12:01 0:02:47 0:43:47 0:01:04 0:28:52 1:28:30
37 Dean Mitchell M4549 43 4 0:13:07 0:02:11 0:47:17 0:01:27 0:24:54 1:28:53
38 Chris Charbonneau M6064 56 1 0:14:38 0:03:27 0:46:15 0:01:16 0:24:26 1:30:00
39 Andrew Johnson M3034 120 5 0:15:10 0:03:30 0:46:55 0:01:49 0:22:43 1:30:04
40 Shelie Best F4549 64 1 0:14:43 0:02:43 0:43:31 0:01:51 0:27:26 1:30:12
41 Shannon Attrill F4044 65 3 0:15:07 0:04:01 0:44:43 0:02:39 0:23:52 1:30:20
42 Dominique Raymond M5054 66 5 0:14:27 0:02:51 0:47:00 0:02:20 0:23:54 1:30:30
43 Kasia Talma F3539 23 5 0:11:54 0:02:21 0:46:43 0:00:57 0:29:04 1:30:58
44 Mitch Martyna M5054 50 6 0:13:28 0:03:09 0:44:03 0:01:54 0:28:52 1:31:24
45 Paul Gadicke M5559 76 2 0:15:46 0:02:24 0:44:37 0:02:27 0:26:53 1:32:04
46 David Williamson M4549 73 5 0:15:44 0:02:43 0:45:32 0:01:36 0:26:38 1:32:11
47 Rob Steciuk M4044 100 8 0:16:27 0:03:31 0:44:05 0:01:41 0:26:46 1:32:28
48 Marnie Walter F4044 93 4 0:13:49 0:04:44 0:45:07 0:01:31 0:27:40 1:32:49
49 Derek Johnston M3539 78 7 0:15:40 0:02:45 0:48:09 0:01:42 0:24:53 1:33:08
50 Gillian Binsted F4044 58 5 0:14:59 0:03:10 0:48:15 0:01:37 0:25:28 1:33:27
51 Wendy Henly F5559 62 1 0:15:51 0:02:38 0:46:05 0:02:02 0:27:02 1:33:35
52 Victoria Slavik F4044 55 6 0:13:20 0:03:27 0:49:23 0:01:36 0:26:25 1:34:09
53 Shanna Roworth F3539 67 6 0:16:49 0:02:44 0:43:08 0:02:14 0:29:21 1:34:14
54 Bruce Jamieson M6064 59 2 0:14:34 0:02:39 0:46:30 0:02:29 0:28:11 1:34:21
55 Bruce Gerry M5054 125 7 0:21:48 0:04:33 0:44:19 0:02:07 0:22:06 1:34:51
56 Deanna Stone F3034 86 1 0:16:20 0:03:56 0:45:40 0:01:21 0:27:37 1:34:52
57 Bob Vincent M5559 113 3 0:21:36 0:03:18 0:44:32 0:02:12 0:23:23 1:34:59
58 Doug Deschner M5054 91 8 0:16:46 0:02:59 0:43:55 0:01:11 0:30:20 1:35:09
59 Jennifer Spencer F3034 94 2 0:16:08 0:02:53 0:50:28 0:00:45 0:25:09 1:35:21
60 Nicole Steciuk F4044 87 7 0:15:39 0:04:58 0:47:15 0:02:12 0:25:41 1:35:43
61 Holly Dober F3539 82 7 0:14:24 0:03:04 0:47:43 0:02:41 0:28:43 1:36:33
62 Megan Willoughby F3539 121 8 0:19:37 0:02:03 0:47:24 0:02:35 0:25:20 1:36:56
63 Colleen Harris Smith F4044 57 8 0:14:36 0:02:26 0:50:15 0:01:34 0:28:50 1:37:39
64 Markus Heinrichs M5054 46 9 0:15:01 0:03:45 0:45:10 0:02:21 0:31:28 1:37:43
65 Brad Smart M3539 108 8 0:16:47 0:04:23 0:51:10 0:01:05 0:24:53 1:38:16
66 Bruce Handcock M6569 115 1 0:19:20 0:03:07 0:45:14 0:01:56 0:29:13 1:38:47
67 Peter Dranchuk M4549 96 6 0:16:03 0:03:36 0:46:48 0:01:33 0:30:55 1:38:53
68 Amy Cannan F2024 104 2 0:18:34 0:03:22 0:47:50 0:01:23 0:27:55 1:39:03
69 Valerie McGarvie F3539 63 9 0:18:19 0:03:05 0:48:39 0:02:08 0:27:21 1:39:31
70 Robert Higgins M5054 80 10 0:15:17 0:03:25 0:46:26 0:02:00 0:32:25 1:39:31
71 Karen Bowen F4044 81 9 0:16:01 0:04:19 0:47:53 0:01:50 0:29:39 1:39:39
72 Maria Soderlund F4549 95 2 0:15:50 0:02:26 0:49:28 0:01:47 0:30:51 1:40:21
73 Shelagh Mitchell F3034 27 3 0:13:30 0:04:13 0:50:41 0:02:39 0:29:45 1:40:45
74 Miyuki Lindeboom F4549 37 3 0:13:35 0:03:51 0:53:43 0:00:46 0:29:06 1:40:59
75 Kirsten Mulleny F3539 109 10 0:20:30 0:03:14 0:47:07 0:04:03 0:26:15 1:41:08
76 Colin Gilchrist M4549 101 7 0:19:05 0:04:02 0:46:55 0:02:53 0:28:32 1:41:25
77 Tony Viola M6064 126 3 0:19:45 0:04:06 0:47:39 0:02:04 0:28:14 1:41:47
78 Tracey Macinnis F4549 39 4 0:15:00 0:02:58 0:50:56 0:02:21 0:31:18 1:42:31
79 Dale Fromberg F5559 79 2 0:15:03 0:02:03 0:50:33 0:03:02 0:32:41 1:43:19
80 Don Searle M6064 106 4 0:15:28 0:04:48 0:47:16 0:02:42 0:33:14 1:43:25
81 Francisco Carreon M3539 127 9 0:20:15 0:02:09 0:47:43 0:01:48 0:32:10 1:44:03
82 Randy Wissman M4044 41 9 0:18:20 0:02:26 0:45:48 0:02:46 0:35:36 1:44:54
83 Heather Fenwick F4044 131 10 0:18:33 0:02:25 0:50:55 0:02:01 0:31:18 1:45:10
84 Louise Elliott F4044 75 11 0:17:44 0:04:18 0:51:41 0:01:34 0:30:16 1:45:31
85 Alison Rose F3034 102 4 0:16:56 0:01:46 0:52:44 0:01:07 0:33:08 1:45:38
86 Tanya McLoughlin F4549 103 5 0:18:42 0:04:55 0:50:43 0:04:14 0:29:03 1:47:34
87 Melissa Searle F3539 107 11 0:15:27 0:04:24 0:51:35 0:03:05 0:34:21 1:48:50
88 Kirsten Jamieson F2024 70 3 0:15:26 0:03:18 0:52:39 0:02:40 0:35:11 1:49:13
89 Tina Matheson F4044 89 12 0:17:02 0:04:03 0:54:34 0:02:51 0:30:58 1:49:27
90 Jean Boulianne F4044 97 13 0:15:36 0:05:39 0:52:05 0:04:01 0:32:57 1:50:16
91 Heather Rialland F3034 47 5 0:14:08 0:02:29 0:55:25 0:01:54 0:37:43 1:51:37
92 Mary Hicks F5054 98 1 0:18:28 0:04:06 0:57:55 0:00:53 0:31:17 1:52:38
93 Akiko Yoshizawa Sentesy F4044 124 14 0:19:03 0:05:02 0:58:15 0:01:12 0:29:45 1:53:16
94 Yumi Pipe F4044 129 15 0:18:52 0:03:43 0:59:06 0:00:37 0:32:16 1:54:33
95 Charles Jones M6064 122 5 0:20:33 0:07:10 0:50:36 0:03:35 0:34:20 1:56:12
96 Katie Matheson F3539 116 12 0:20:23 0:02:20 1:03:04 0:02:32 0:28:16 1:56:33
97 Angela Poole F4044 88 16 0:16:19 0:04:36 0:56:41 0:01:11 0:39:14 1:57:59
98 Corinna Netherton F4549 128 6 0:21:30 0:09:52 0:50:31 0:03:12 0:33:02 1:58:06
99 Wendy Hoffman F4549 105 7 0:21:20 0:03:22 1:01:01 0:02:56 0:29:57 1:58:33
100 Marie Jones F6064 130 1 0:21:58 0:08:34 0:55:55 0:04:02 0:30:40 2:01:07
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Nathan Champness M3034 1:03:28
2 Jake Van Allen M2529 1:05:08
3 Chad Reid M3539 1:05:26
4 David Matheson M4044 1:07:40
5 Anthony Toth M3034 1:08:37
6 Martin Courtenay M5054 1:08:42
7 Jeffery Cameron M3539 1:11:32
8 Ron Baldassare M5054 1:12:11
9 Jen Annett F2529 1:12:13
10 Carmelle Guidi-Swan F4044 1:13:15
11 Blaine Melnyk M4044 1:13:32
12 John White M3539 1:14:03
13 Brent Hobbs M4549 1:14:28
14 Loris Paoletich M3539 1:15:27
15 Claire Young F3539 1:16:35
16 Chris Kircher M4549 1:16:47
17 Duane Foley M4044 1:17:10
18 Brent Sawatzky M4549 1:17:53
19 Tara Ivanitz F2529 1:18:35
20 Mike Robertson M4044 1:19:12
21 Richard Barr M4044 1:20:46
22 Mark McGowan M5054 1:21:03
23 Kiah Wheeler F0119 1:21:53
24 Con Berry M5054 1:21:58
25 Mathew Dober M3539 1:21:59
26 Ashley Yip F2024 1:22:05
27 Ian Bishop M3034 1:22:21
28 Erica Abbie F3539 1:23:01
29 Greg Coyle M4044 1:23:23
30 Tim Purcer M5559 1:24:30
31 Martha Sirdevan F3539 1:26:39
32 Mike Ungaro M3034 1:27:37
33 Ian Krebs M4044 1:27:40
34 Jason Besse M3539 1:27:41
35 Nicole Inglis F3539 1:28:13
36 Pam Nonis F4044 1:28:30
37 Dean Mitchell M4549 1:28:53
38 Chris Charbonneau M6064 1:30:00
39 Andrew Johnson M3034 1:30:04
40 Shelie Best F4549 1:30:12
41 Shannon Attrill F4044 1:30:20
42 Dominique Raymond M5054 1:30:30
43 Kasia Talma F3539 1:30:58
44 Mitch Martyna M5054 1:31:24
45 Paul Gadicke M5559 1:32:04
46 David Williamson M4549 1:32:11
47 Rob Steciuk M4044 1:32:28
48 Marnie Walter F4044 1:32:49
49 Derek Johnston M3539 1:33:08
50 Gillian Binsted F4044 1:33:27
51 Wendy Henly F5559 1:33:35
52 Victoria Slavik F4044 1:34:09
53 Shanna Roworth F3539 1:34:14
54 Bruce Jamieson M6064 1:34:21
55 Bruce Gerry M5054 1:34:51
56 Deanna Stone F3034 1:34:52
57 Bob Vincent M5559 1:34:59
58 Doug Deschner M5054 1:35:09
59 Jennifer Spencer F3034 1:35:21
60 Nicole Steciuk F4044 1:35:43
61 Holly Dober F3539 1:36:33
62 Megan Willoughby F3539 1:36:56
63 Colleen Harris Smith F4044 1:37:39
64 Markus Heinrichs M5054 1:37:43
65 Brad Smart M3539 1:38:16
66 Bruce Handcock M6569 1:38:47
67 Peter Dranchuk M4549 1:38:53
68 Amy Cannan F2024 1:39:03
69 Valerie McGarvie F3539 1:39:31
70 Robert Higgins M5054 1:39:31
71 Karen Bowen F4044 1:39:39
72 Maria Soderlund F4549 1:40:21
73 Shelagh Mitchell F3034 1:40:45
74 Miyuki Lindeboom F4549 1:40:59
75 Kirsten Mulleny F3539 1:41:08
76 Colin Gilchrist M4549 1:41:25
77 Tony Viola M6064 1:41:47
78 Tracey Macinnis F4549 1:42:31
79 Dale Fromberg F5559 1:43:19
80 Don Searle M6064 1:43:25
81 Francisco Carreon M3539 1:44:03
82 Randy Wissman M4044 1:44:54
83 Heather Fenwick F4044 1:45:10
84 Louise Elliott F4044 1:45:31
85 Alison Rose F3034 1:45:38
86 Tanya McLoughlin F4549 1:47:34
87 Melissa Searle F3539 1:48:50
88 Kirsten Jamieson F2024 1:49:13
89 Tina Matheson F4044 1:49:27
90 Jean Boulianne F4044 1:50:16
91 Heather Rialland F3034 1:51:37
92 Mary Hicks F5054 1:52:38
93 Akiko Yoshizawa Sentesy F4044 1:53:16
94 Yumi Pipe F4044 1:54:33
95 Charles Jones M6064 1:56:12
96 Katie Matheson F3539 1:56:33
97 Angela Poole F4044 1:57:59
98 Corinna Netherton F4549 1:58:06
99 Wendy Hoffman F4549 1:58:33
100 Marie Jones F6064 2:01:07
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2018 Kelowna Cherry Blossom Triathlon Results
2017 Kelowna Cherry Blossom Triathlon Results
2016 Kelowna Cherry Blossom Triathlon Results
2015 Kelowna Cherry Blossom Triathlon Results