2014 GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon - Half Marathon (Age Graded)

WHEEL | AGE GRADED | OVERALL | VISUAL

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Oct 12, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Age Grade Time Age Grade % Bib# Div. Pl. Gender. Pl. NetTime Time  
1 Marilyn Arsenault F45-49 92.56 3011 1 1 1:17:03 1:11:08
2 Lucy Smith F45-49 90.28 3017 2 2 1:19:48 1:12:55
3 Willy Kimosop M25-29 89.73 3003 1 1 1:06:00 1:06:00
4 Jim Finlayson M40-44 89.48 3005 1 2 1:10:04 1:06:12
5 Vince Brotherston M50-54 88.53 3022 1 3 1:15:38 1:06:54
6 Neil Holm M45-49 87.95 3021 1 4 1:14:52 1:07:20
7 Dancan Kasia M35-39 87.25 3004 1 5 1:08:24 1:07:53
8 Jeremy Deere M35-39 87.10 3007 2 6 1:10:16 1:07:59
9 Ramiro Guillen M30-34 86.44 3009 1 7 1:08:32 1:08:31
10 Anne-Marie Madden F30-34 86.36 3014 1 3 1:16:34 1:16:14
11 Brian Nemethy M50-54 86.33 3039 2 8 1:19:36 1:08:36
12 Johana Kariankei M20-24 84.92 3001 1 9 1:09:47 1:09:45
13 Doug Alward M55-59 84.47 3065 1 10 1:23:33 1:10:07
14 Larry Ness M60-64 84.45 7288 1 11 1:26:41 1:10:08
15 Joseph Camilleri M60-64 83.40 5946 2 12 1:31:10 1:11:00
16 Logan Roots M20-24 83.15 3010 2 13 1:11:31 1:11:13
17 Isabelle Noiret F70-74 83.06 4169 1 4 2:03:17 1:19:16
18 Peggy Hunter F55-59 82.49 7066 1 5 1:37:38 1:19:48
19 Cheryl Nicholls F45-49 82.42 3035 3 6 1:25:44 1:19:53
20 Michael K Hughes M45-49 82.39 6536 2 14 1:18:36 1:11:53
21 Claire Morgan F35-39 82.32 3063 1 7 1:22:10 1:19:59
22 Marianne Falk F30-34 82.16 3015 2 8 1:20:21 1:20:09
23 Donna Morrissey F55-59 82.00 6903 2 9 1:36:56 1:20:18
24 Sisi Hallam F40-44 81.64 3036 1 10 1:25:05 1:20:39
25 Melinda Williamson F55-59 81.59 6915 3 11 1:37:25 1:20:42
26 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 81.59 3029 3 15 1:14:27 1:12:35
27 Melissa Ross F30-34 81.13 3018 3 12 1:21:14 1:21:09
28 Lisa Brooking F25-29 81.13 3012 1 13 1:21:09 1:21:09
29 David Purcell M55-59 81.10 7362 2 16 1:27:01 1:13:02
30 Judith Beaglehole F70-74 80.97 4918 2 14 2:08:39 1:21:19
31 Derek Scott M25-29 80.48 3006 2 17 1:13:35 1:13:35
32 Ailsa Macdonald F30-34 80.48 3020 4 15 1:22:21 1:21:48
33 Bryan Andrews M25-29 80.32 3026 3 18 1:13:44 1:13:44
34 Jane Campbell F45-49 80.23 5782 4 16 1:31:50 1:22:04
35 Lynn Walters F65-69 79.91 4210 1 17 2:01:57 1:22:24
36 Shane Andersen M45-49 79.85 6761 3 19 1:22:28 1:14:10
37 Jennifer Moroz F25-29 79.74 3061 2 18 1:22:34 1:22:34
38 Faye Stenning F20-24 79.65 3031 1 19 1:22:40 1:22:40
39 Cairns Price M35-39 79.53 3835 4 20 1:16:22 1:14:28
40 Christine Rodgers F75-79 79.34 7145 1 20 2:15:58 1:22:59
41 Don Young M50-54 79.14 3040 3 21 1:25:20 1:14:50
42 Sandra Leone F55-59 79.06 5548 4 21 1:43:16 1:23:17
43 Jeremy Watts M35-39 78.99 7365 5 22 1:17:29 1:14:58
44 Aaron Swanson M30-34 78.95 3024 2 23 1:15:08 1:15:01
45 Lynne Spence F65-69 78.90 5907 2 22 2:01:32 1:23:27
46 Adam Campbell M35-39 78.90 3060 6 24 1:15:38 1:15:04
47 Richard Hayden M45-49 78.75 5366 4 25 1:23:36 1:15:12
48 Pam Garnett F50-54 78.75 4602 1 23 1:39:38 1:23:37
49 Shelagh Germyn F55-59 78.70 6849 5 24 1:42:20 1:23:39
50 Matt Cecill M30-34 78.70 3028 3 26 1:15:16 1:15:15
51 Kailey Campbell F25-29 78.67 5917 3 25 1:23:41 1:23:41
52 Heather Weir F50-54 78.67 6485 2 26 1:39:44 1:23:41
53 Susie Scott F25-29 78.51 3034 4 27 1:23:52 1:23:52
54 Valerie Cross F60-64 78.11 6587 1 28 1:48:56 1:24:18
55 Virginia Jones F30-34 78.06 3019 5 29 1:24:43 1:24:21
56 Billiam James M55-59 77.87 3043 3 27 1:32:16 1:16:03
57 Graeme Law M20-24 77.81 6837 3 28 1:16:07 1:16:07
58 Allison Penner F01-19 77.72 3048 1 30 1:25:11 1:24:43
59 Matt Fieldwalker M40-44 77.70 5786 2 29 1:22:00 1:16:14
60 Fiona McQueen F50-54 77.56 6817 3 31 1:41:10 1:24:54
61 Jeralyn Jackson F60-64 77.35 4291 2 32 1:53:11 1:25:07
62 Jesse Smith M35-39 77.27 4968 7 30 1:17:14 1:16:39
63 Chris Round F60-64 77.25 6828 3 33 1:55:00 1:25:14
64 David Stevenson M45-49 77.20 3161 5 31 1:23:11 1:16:43
65 Logan Boehmer M20-24 77.12 3058 4 32 1:16:50 1:16:48
66 Nancy Studiman F45-49 76.94 4492 5 34 1:32:42 1:25:35
67 Drew Nicholson M30-34 76.75 3027 4 33 1:17:10 1:17:10
68 Duncan Morris M65-69 76.68 7334 1 34 1:42:09 1:17:14
69 Donna Ferguson F60-64 76.57 3777 4 35 1:56:02 1:25:59
70 Loanne Myrah F55-59 76.54 3391 6 36 1:49:38 1:26:01
71 Yann Bernaquez M30-34 76.49 6947 5 35 1:17:27 1:17:26
72 Janet Nielsen F30-34 76.48 3049 6 37 1:26:11 1:26:05
73 Jennifer Campbell F55-59 76.47 7249 7 38 1:43:57 1:26:06
74 Shelley Tozer F50-54 76.42 3689 4 39 1:40:04 1:26:10
75 Ardith Watson F50-54 76.38 6495 5 40 1:41:24 1:26:12
76 Gail Simms F55-59 76.29 6525 8 41 1:47:00 1:26:18
77 Maurice Tarrant M80-84 76.25 4096 1 36 2:19:28 1:17:40
78 Gayle Robinson F65-69 76.24 6456 3 42 2:03:48 1:26:21
79 John Shillington M50-54 76.20 5279 4 37 1:27:52 1:17:43
80 Doug Wilson M50-54 76.13 3700 5 38 1:31:04 1:17:47
81 Maree Kennell F70-74 76.09 6912 3 43 2:14:34 1:26:32
82 Willee Broberg F45-49 76.00 3057 6 44 1:36:57 1:26:38
83 George Spakowski M45-49 75.85 4477 6 39 1:26:48 1:18:05
84 Wendy Cohen F55-59 75.84 6768 9 45 1:50:38 1:26:49
85 Joshua Braidek M20-24 75.83 6858 5 40 1:18:06 1:18:06
86 Thomas Holm M25-29 75.62 3025 4 41 1:18:19 1:18:19
87 Diana Thaxter F45-49 75.61 7553 7 46 1:37:26 1:27:05
88 Henry Wiebe M70-74 75.54 5307 1 42 1:50:53 1:18:24
89 Pam Glover F60-64 75.49 5195 5 47 1:54:19 1:27:13
90 Karen Weller F55-59 75.48 3305 10 48 1:48:10 1:27:14
91 Barb Nicholson F65-69 75.39 5471 4 49 2:05:12 1:27:20
92 Bruce Schlatter M45-49 75.37 6573 7 43 1:28:05 1:18:34
93 Robert Fuquay M65-69 75.36 4390 2 44 1:43:56 1:18:35
94 Elizabeth Swiggum F40-44 75.30 6301 2 50 1:32:15 1:27:26
95 Linda Vickberg F65-69 75.29 3145 5 51 2:05:22 1:27:27
96 Laurie Drummond F55-59 75.23 5947 11 52 1:50:00 1:27:31
97 Chad Reid M35-39 75.12 6992 8 45 1:21:29 1:18:50
98 Gordon Harris M60-64 75.03 3462 3 46 1:39:25 1:18:56
99 Binder Kelsall F45-49 74.98 3056 8 53 1:35:07 1:27:49
100 Joan Geber F55-59 74.96 7495 12 54 1:51:56 1:27:50
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Marilyn Arsenault F45-49 1:11:08
2 Lucy Smith F45-49 1:12:55
3 Willy Kimosop M25-29 1:06:00
4 Jim Finlayson M40-44 1:06:12
5 Vince Brotherston M50-54 1:06:54
6 Neil Holm M45-49 1:07:20
7 Dancan Kasia M35-39 1:07:53
8 Jeremy Deere M35-39 1:07:59
9 Ramiro Guillen M30-34 1:08:31
10 Anne-Marie Madden F30-34 1:16:14
11 Brian Nemethy M50-54 1:08:36
12 Johana Kariankei M20-24 1:09:45
13 Doug Alward M55-59 1:10:07
14 Larry Ness M60-64 1:10:08
15 Joseph Camilleri M60-64 1:11:00
16 Logan Roots M20-24 1:11:13
17 Isabelle Noiret F70-74 1:19:16
18 Peggy Hunter F55-59 1:19:48
19 Cheryl Nicholls F45-49 1:19:53
20 Michael K Hughes M45-49 1:11:53
21 Claire Morgan F35-39 1:19:59
22 Marianne Falk F30-34 1:20:09
23 Donna Morrissey F55-59 1:20:18
24 Sisi Hallam F40-44 1:20:39
25 Melinda Williamson F55-59 1:20:42
26 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 1:12:35
27 Melissa Ross F30-34 1:21:09
28 Lisa Brooking F25-29 1:21:09
29 David Purcell M55-59 1:13:02
30 Judith Beaglehole F70-74 1:21:19
31 Derek Scott M25-29 1:13:35
32 Ailsa Macdonald F30-34 1:21:48
33 Bryan Andrews M25-29 1:13:44
34 Jane Campbell F45-49 1:22:04
35 Lynn Walters F65-69 1:22:24
36 Shane Andersen M45-49 1:14:10
37 Jennifer Moroz F25-29 1:22:34
38 Faye Stenning F20-24 1:22:40
39 Cairns Price M35-39 1:14:28
40 Christine Rodgers F75-79 1:22:59
41 Don Young M50-54 1:14:50
42 Sandra Leone F55-59 1:23:17
43 Jeremy Watts M35-39 1:14:58
44 Aaron Swanson M30-34 1:15:01
45 Lynne Spence F65-69 1:23:27
46 Adam Campbell M35-39 1:15:04
47 Richard Hayden M45-49 1:15:12
48 Pam Garnett F50-54 1:23:37
49 Shelagh Germyn F55-59 1:23:39
50 Matt Cecill M30-34 1:15:15
51 Kailey Campbell F25-29 1:23:41
52 Heather Weir F50-54 1:23:41
53 Susie Scott F25-29 1:23:52
54 Valerie Cross F60-64 1:24:18
55 Virginia Jones F30-34 1:24:21
56 Billiam James M55-59 1:16:03
57 Graeme Law M20-24 1:16:07
58 Allison Penner F01-19 1:24:43
59 Matt Fieldwalker M40-44 1:16:14
60 Fiona McQueen F50-54 1:24:54
61 Jeralyn Jackson F60-64 1:25:07
62 Jesse Smith M35-39 1:16:39
63 Chris Round F60-64 1:25:14
64 David Stevenson M45-49 1:16:43
65 Logan Boehmer M20-24 1:16:48
66 Nancy Studiman F45-49 1:25:35
67 Drew Nicholson M30-34 1:17:10
68 Duncan Morris M65-69 1:17:14
69 Donna Ferguson F60-64 1:25:59
70 Loanne Myrah F55-59 1:26:01
71 Yann Bernaquez M30-34 1:17:26
72 Janet Nielsen F30-34 1:26:05
73 Jennifer Campbell F55-59 1:26:06
74 Shelley Tozer F50-54 1:26:10
75 Ardith Watson F50-54 1:26:12
76 Gail Simms F55-59 1:26:18
77 Maurice Tarrant M80-84 1:17:40
78 Gayle Robinson F65-69 1:26:21
79 John Shillington M50-54 1:17:43
80 Doug Wilson M50-54 1:17:47
81 Maree Kennell F70-74 1:26:32
82 Willee Broberg F45-49 1:26:38
83 George Spakowski M45-49 1:18:05
84 Wendy Cohen F55-59 1:26:49
85 Joshua Braidek M20-24 1:18:06
86 Thomas Holm M25-29 1:18:19
87 Diana Thaxter F45-49 1:27:05
88 Henry Wiebe M70-74 1:18:24
89 Pam Glover F60-64 1:27:13
90 Karen Weller F55-59 1:27:14
91 Barb Nicholson F65-69 1:27:20
92 Bruce Schlatter M45-49 1:18:34
93 Robert Fuquay M65-69 1:18:35
94 Elizabeth Swiggum F40-44 1:27:26
95 Linda Vickberg F65-69 1:27:27
96 Laurie Drummond F55-59 1:27:31
97 Chad Reid M35-39 1:18:50
98 Gordon Harris M60-64 1:18:56
99 Binder Kelsall F45-49 1:27:49
100 Joan Geber F55-59 1:27:50
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2018 GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon - Half Marathon (Age Graded) Results
2017 GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon - Half Marathon (Age Graded) Results
2016 GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon - Half Marathon (Age Graded) Results
2015 GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon - Half Marathon (Age Graded) Results
2013 GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon - Half Marathon (Age Graded) Results