2014 GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon - Half Marathon

WHEEL | AGE GRADED | OVERALL | VISUAL

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Oct 12, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Div. Total. Gender. Pl. Gender. Total. City Team 10K Split NetTime Pace/KM Pace/MI Time  
1 Willy Kimosop M25-29 3003 1 129 1 1409 Lethbridge 0:30:43 1:06:00 3:09 5:04 1:06:00
2 Dancan Kasia M35-39 3004 1 173 2 1409 Etobicoke 0:31:26 1:08:24 3:16 5:15 1:08:24
3 Ramiro Guillen M30-34 3009 1 177 3 1409 Goleta 0:32:23 1:08:32 3:16 5:16 1:08:32
4 Johana Kariankei M20-24 3001 1 75 4 1409 Guelph 0:31:57 1:09:47 3:20 5:21 1:09:47
5 Jim Finlayson M40-44 3005 1 162 5 1409 Victoria 0:33:11 1:10:04 3:21 5:23 1:10:04
6 Jeremy Deere M35-39 3007 2 173 6 1409 Calgary 0:33:11 1:10:16 3:21 5:24 1:10:17
7 Logan Roots M20-24 3010 2 75 7 1409 Victoria 0:33:24 1:11:31 3:25 5:29 1:11:32
8 Derek Scott M25-29 3006 2 129 8 1409 Portland 0:34:50 1:13:35 3:31 5:39 1:13:36
9 Bryan Andrews M25-29 3026 3 129 9 1409 North Vancouver 0:34:52 1:13:44 3:31 5:40 1:13:45
10 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 3029 3 173 10 1409 Victoria 0:35:07 1:14:27 3:33 5:43 1:14:28
11 Neil Holm M45-49 3021 1 166 11 1409 Courtenay 0:34:51 1:14:52 3:34 5:45 1:14:52
12 Aaron Swanson M30-34 3024 2 177 12 1409 Calgary 0:34:52 1:15:08 3:35 5:46 1:15:09
13 Matt Cecill M30-34 3028 3 177 13 1409 Victoria 0:35:37 1:15:16 3:36 5:47 1:15:17
14 Vince Brotherston M50-54 3022 1 174 14 1409 Courtenay 0:35:11 1:15:38 3:37 5:48 1:15:39
15 Adam Campbell M35-39 3060 4 173 15 1409 Calgary 0:35:34 1:15:38 3:37 5:48 1:15:39
16 Graeme Law M20-24 6837 3 75 16 1409 Edmonton 0:36:25 1:16:07 3:38 5:50 1:16:09
17 Cairns Price M35-39 3835 5 173 17 1409 Calgary 0:35:54 1:16:22 3:39 5:52 1:16:24
18 Anne-Marie Madden F30-34 3014 1 335 1 2386 Vancouver Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 0:36:30 1:16:34 3:39 5:53 1:16:35
19 Logan Boehmer M20-24 3058 4 75 18 1409 Whitehorse 0:35:59 1:16:50 3:40 5:54 1:16:52
20 Marilyn Arsenault F45-49 3011 1 283 2 2386 Victoria 0:36:26 1:17:03 3:41 5:55 1:17:04
21 Drew Nicholson M30-34 3027 4 177 19 1409 Surrey Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 0:36:10 1:17:10 3:41 5:55 1:17:10
22 Yann Bernaquez M30-34 6947 5 177 20 1409 Nanaimo 0:36:10 1:17:27 3:42 5:57 1:17:29
23 Jeremy Watts M35-39 7365 6 173 21 1409 Victoria 0:36:25 1:17:29 3:42 5:57 1:17:30
24 Jesse Smith M35-39 4968 7 173 22 1409 Victoria Lifetime Networks Cruisers 1:17:14 3:41 5:56 1:17:40
25 Joshua Braidek M20-24 6858 5 75 23 1409 Victoria Uvic Tri 0:36:57 1:18:06 3:44 6:00 1:18:07
26 Thomas Holm M25-29 3025 4 129 24 1409 Victoria 0:36:23 1:18:19 3:44 6:01 1:18:20
27 Michael K Hughes M45-49 6536 2 166 25 1409 Vancouver 0:57:27 1:18:36 3:45 6:02 1:18:37
28 Eric Holdijk M20-24 5959 6 75 26 1409 Smithers 0:37:31 1:19:13 3:47 6:05 1:19:19
29 Nicholas Browne M30-34 3008 6 177 27 1409 Vancouver Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 0:37:00 1:19:24 3:47 6:06 1:19:25
30 Dylan Stanger M25-29 5980 5 129 28 1409 Vancouver 0:37:14 1:19:30 3:48 6:06 1:19:33
31 Brian Nemethy M50-54 3039 2 174 29 1409 Vanderhoof 0:37:00 1:19:36 3:48 6:06 1:19:37
32 Lucy Smith F45-49 3017 2 283 3 2386 Sidney 0:37:35 1:19:48 3:48 6:07 1:19:48
33 Peter Birney M30-34 7312 7 177 30 1409 Portland 0:37:46 1:19:54 3:49 6:08 1:19:56
34 Marianne Falk F30-34 3015 2 335 4 2386 Portland 0:37:07 1:20:21 3:50 6:10 1:20:21
35 David Willms M30-34 5865 8 177 31 1409 Calgary 0:37:31 1:20:37 3:51 6:11 1:20:39
36 Lisa Brooking F25-29 3012 1 329 5 2386 White Rock 0:37:15 1:21:09 3:52 6:14 1:21:09
37 Simon Dennis M30-34 7415 9 177 32 1409 Victoria 0:38:02 1:21:09 3:52 6:14 1:21:12
38 Warren Fink M35-39 7483 8 173 33 1409 Edmonton 0:38:08 1:21:11 3:52 6:14 1:21:14
39 Melissa Ross F30-34 3018 3 335 6 2386 Errington 0:38:10 1:21:14 3:53 6:14 1:21:15
40 Chad Reid M35-39 6992 9 173 34 1409 Vancouver 0:37:41 1:21:29 3:53 6:15 1:21:31
41 Matt Fieldwalker M40-44 5786 2 162 35 1409 Vancouver 0:39:13 1:22:00 3:55 6:17 1:22:02
42 Claire Morgan F35-39 3063 1 288 7 2386 Victoria 0:38:26 1:22:10 3:55 6:18 1:22:11
43 Ailsa Macdonald F30-34 3020 4 335 8 2386 St Albert 0:38:25 1:22:21 3:56 6:19 1:22:23
44 Michael Angrove M25-29 4017 6 129 36 1409 Victoria 0:39:00 1:22:19 3:56 6:19 1:22:25
45 Shane Andersen M45-49 6761 3 166 37 1409 Falun 0:39:08 1:22:28 3:56 6:20 1:22:31
46 Jennifer Moroz F25-29 3061 2 329 9 2386 Vancouver 0:38:10 1:22:34 3:56 6:20 1:22:35
47 Faye Stenning F20-24 3031 1 205 10 2386 Calgary 0:38:46 1:22:40 3:57 6:21 1:22:41
48 Harrison Ellis M20-24 7544 7 75 38 1409 Victoria 0:38:50 1:22:40 3:57 6:21 1:22:47
49 Peterson Perrin M20-24 7056 8 75 39 1409 Sidney 0:38:45 1:22:46 3:57 6:21 1:22:48
50 Hugo Van Rooyen M30-34 3338 10 177 40 1409 Victoria 0:39:02 1:23:01 3:58 6:22 1:23:09
51 David Stevenson M45-49 3161 4 166 41 1409 Singapore 0:39:02 1:23:11 3:58 6:23 1:23:14
52 Patrick Jones M40-44 5236 3 162 42 1409 Burnaby 0:39:08 1:23:13 3:58 6:23 1:23:17
53 Doug Alward M55-59 3065 1 144 43 1409 Chilliwack 0:38:28 1:23:33 3:59 6:25 1:23:34
54 Richard Hayden M45-49 5366 5 166 44 1409 Salt Spring Island Salt Spring Sneakers 0:39:31 1:23:36 3:59 6:25 1:23:39
55 Robert Goodwin M25-29 5663 7 129 45 1409 Seattle 0:39:06 1:23:46 4:00 6:26 1:23:50
56 Kailey Campbell F25-29 5917 3 329 11 2386 Seattle 0:38:51 1:23:41 4:00 6:25 1:23:51
57 Susie Scott F25-29 3034 4 329 12 2386 Portland 0:39:37 1:23:52 4:00 6:26 1:23:53
58 Rabih Saab M30-34 7102 11 177 46 1409 Victoria 0:39:19 1:23:40 4:00 6:25 1:23:57
59 Simon Lapointe M35-39 7579 10 173 47 1409 Whitehorse 0:39:08 1:24:03 4:01 6:27 1:24:07
60 Virginia Jones F30-34 3019 5 335 13 2386 League City 0:39:54 1:24:43 4:03 6:30 1:24:44
61 Kevin Murphy M30-34 5371 12 177 48 1409 Calgary 0:39:50 1:24:48 4:03 6:30 1:24:51
62 Rory Goncalves M40-44 7272 4 162 49 1409 Mill Bay 0:38:45 1:24:53 4:03 6:31 1:24:56
63 Austin Rebalkin M01-19 4509 1 28 50 1409 Maple Ridge 0:40:26 1:25:00 4:03 6:31 1:25:04
64 Sisi Hallam F40-44 3036 1 302 14 2386 Victoria 0:40:01 1:25:05 4:04 6:32 1:25:07
65 Don Young M50-54 3040 3 174 51 1409 Port Townsend 0:38:38 1:25:20 4:04 6:33 1:25:21
66 Allison Penner F01-19 3048 1 55 15 2386 Victoria 0:39:38 1:25:11 4:04 6:32 1:25:21
67 Chris Albertson M30-34 5227 13 177 52 1409 Richland 0:39:36 1:25:37 4:05 6:34 1:25:42
68 Cheryl Nicholls F45-49 3035 3 283 16 2386 Victoria 0:40:46 1:25:44 4:05 6:35 1:25:45
69 Rodney Henderson M40-44 5175 5 162 53 1409 Victoria 0:40:10 1:25:45 4:05 6:35 1:25:48
70 Janet Nielsen F30-34 3049 6 335 17 2386 Victoria 0:39:50 1:26:11 4:07 6:37 1:26:16
71 Geoff Harshaw M30-34 7241 14 177 54 1409 Victoria 0:40:11 1:26:05 4:06 6:36 1:26:21
72 Andrew Latimer M01-19 6429 2 28 55 1409 Vancouver 0:39:53 1:26:21 4:07 6:37 1:26:26
73 Christopher Redden M30-34 6622 15 177 56 1409 Nanaimo 0:40:05 1:26:34 4:08 6:39 1:26:42
74 Larry Ness M60-64 7288 1 101 57 1409 Campbell River 0:40:32 1:26:41 4:08 6:39 1:26:43
75 George Spakowski M45-49 4477 6 166 58 1409 Calgary 0:40:47 1:26:48 4:08 6:40 1:26:54
76 David Purcell M55-59 7362 2 144 59 1409 Calgary 0:40:29 1:27:01 4:09 6:41 1:27:04
77 Jamie Burren M30-34 3997 16 177 60 1409 Victoria 0:40:59 1:27:02 4:09 6:41 1:27:25
78 Robert Shurniak M35-39 6239 11 173 61 1409 Nanaimo 1:04:17 1:27:25 4:10 6:42 1:27:29
79 James Clare M45-49 7370 7 166 62 1409 Victoria 0:41:34 1:27:26 4:10 6:42 1:27:32
80 Wille Scott M30-34 6237 17 177 63 1409 Courtenay 0:41:22 1:27:26 4:10 6:42 1:27:33
81 Ross Campbell M25-29 7256 8 129 64 1409 North Vancouver 0:40:31 1:27:43 4:11 6:44 1:27:53
82 Daljit Tiwana M40-44 4260 6 162 65 1409 Surrey PUNJAB RUNNING CLUB 0:40:45 1:27:54 4:12 6:45 1:27:56
83 Lissa Zimmer F20-24 3016 2 205 18 2386 Vancouver 0:40:29 1:27:55 4:12 6:45 1:27:57
84 Kate Scallion F25-29 3064 5 329 19 2386 Victoria 0:39:32 1:27:58 4:12 6:45 1:28:00
85 Simon Thomson M40-44 6786 7 162 66 1409 Saanichton 0:42:03 1:27:57 4:12 6:45 1:28:02
86 Bruce Schlatter M45-49 6573 8 166 67 1409 Victoria 0:40:23 1:28:05 4:12 6:45 1:28:08
87 Neil Gaudet M40-44 4121 8 162 68 1409 Nanaimo 0:40:42 1:28:05 4:12 6:45 1:28:09
88 John Shillington M50-54 5279 4 174 69 1409 Victoria 0:41:00 1:27:52 4:12 6:44 1:28:10
89 Geoffrey Deacon M35-39 4548 12 173 70 1409 Port Moody 0:42:40 1:28:06 4:12 6:46 1:28:13
90 Graham Frost M30-34 3685 18 177 71 1409 Victoria 0:42:11 1:27:37 4:11 6:43 1:28:16
91 David Sikli M01-19 7429 3 28 72 1409 Victoria 0:42:13 1:28:14 4:13 6:46 1:28:22
92 Mary Edgar F25-29 3050 6 329 20 2386 Vancouver 0:40:50 1:28:20 4:13 6:47 1:28:23
93 Erica Summers F30-34 5611 7 335 21 2386 Victoria 0:42:00 1:28:18 4:13 6:46 1:28:26
94 John Harvey M25-29 5584 9 129 73 1409 108 Mile Ranch 0:42:38 1:28:19 4:13 6:47 1:28:31
95 Kevin Brand M30-34 6875 19 177 74 1409 Port Hardy 0:41:20 1:28:39 4:14 6:48 1:28:54
96 Rachel Speller F30-34 3051 8 335 22 2386 Victoria 0:42:27 1:28:49 4:14 6:49 1:28:56
97 Brock Gorgichuk M30-34 4744 20 177 75 1409 Red Deer 0:43:01 1:28:49 4:14 6:49 1:28:56
98 Dan Stefanson M45-49 6658 9 166 76 1409 Victoria James Bay Community Project Runners 0:42:23 1:28:45 4:14 6:49 1:28:57
99 Anna Weston F20-24 5513 3 205 23 2386 Vancouver 0:41:10 1:29:04 4:15 6:50 1:29:07
100 Tyler Legear M30-34 3688 21 177 77 1409 Victoria 0:42:09 1:28:42 4:14 6:48 1:29:15
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Willy Kimosop M25-29 1:06:00
2 Dancan Kasia M35-39 1:08:24
3 Ramiro Guillen M30-34 1:08:32
4 Johana Kariankei M20-24 1:09:47
5 Jim Finlayson M40-44 1:10:04
6 Jeremy Deere M35-39 1:10:17
7 Logan Roots M20-24 1:11:32
8 Derek Scott M25-29 1:13:36
9 Bryan Andrews M25-29 1:13:45
10 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 1:14:28
11 Neil Holm M45-49 1:14:52
12 Aaron Swanson M30-34 1:15:09
13 Matt Cecill M30-34 1:15:17
14 Vince Brotherston M50-54 1:15:39
15 Adam Campbell M35-39 1:15:39
16 Graeme Law M20-24 1:16:09
17 Cairns Price M35-39 1:16:24
18 Anne-Marie Madden F30-34 1:16:35
19 Logan Boehmer M20-24 1:16:52
20 Marilyn Arsenault F45-49 1:17:04
21 Drew Nicholson M30-34 1:17:10
22 Yann Bernaquez M30-34 1:17:29
23 Jeremy Watts M35-39 1:17:30
24 Jesse Smith M35-39 1:17:40
25 Joshua Braidek M20-24 1:18:07
26 Thomas Holm M25-29 1:18:20
27 Michael K Hughes M45-49 1:18:37
28 Eric Holdijk M20-24 1:19:19
29 Nicholas Browne M30-34 1:19:25
30 Dylan Stanger M25-29 1:19:33
31 Brian Nemethy M50-54 1:19:37
32 Lucy Smith F45-49 1:19:48
33 Peter Birney M30-34 1:19:56
34 Marianne Falk F30-34 1:20:21
35 David Willms M30-34 1:20:39
36 Lisa Brooking F25-29 1:21:09
37 Simon Dennis M30-34 1:21:12
38 Warren Fink M35-39 1:21:14
39 Melissa Ross F30-34 1:21:15
40 Chad Reid M35-39 1:21:31
41 Matt Fieldwalker M40-44 1:22:02
42 Claire Morgan F35-39 1:22:11
43 Ailsa Macdonald F30-34 1:22:23
44 Michael Angrove M25-29 1:22:25
45 Shane Andersen M45-49 1:22:31
46 Jennifer Moroz F25-29 1:22:35
47 Faye Stenning F20-24 1:22:41
48 Harrison Ellis M20-24 1:22:47
49 Peterson Perrin M20-24 1:22:48
50 Hugo Van Rooyen M30-34 1:23:09
51 David Stevenson M45-49 1:23:14
52 Patrick Jones M40-44 1:23:17
53 Doug Alward M55-59 1:23:34
54 Richard Hayden M45-49 1:23:39
55 Robert Goodwin M25-29 1:23:50
56 Kailey Campbell F25-29 1:23:51
57 Susie Scott F25-29 1:23:53
58 Rabih Saab M30-34 1:23:57
59 Simon Lapointe M35-39 1:24:07
60 Virginia Jones F30-34 1:24:44
61 Kevin Murphy M30-34 1:24:51
62 Rory Goncalves M40-44 1:24:56
63 Austin Rebalkin M01-19 1:25:04
64 Sisi Hallam F40-44 1:25:07
65 Don Young M50-54 1:25:21
66 Allison Penner F01-19 1:25:21
67 Chris Albertson M30-34 1:25:42
68 Cheryl Nicholls F45-49 1:25:45
69 Rodney Henderson M40-44 1:25:48
70 Janet Nielsen F30-34 1:26:16
71 Geoff Harshaw M30-34 1:26:21
72 Andrew Latimer M01-19 1:26:26
73 Christopher Redden M30-34 1:26:42
74 Larry Ness M60-64 1:26:43
75 George Spakowski M45-49 1:26:54
76 David Purcell M55-59 1:27:04
77 Jamie Burren M30-34 1:27:25
78 Robert Shurniak M35-39 1:27:29
79 James Clare M45-49 1:27:32
80 Wille Scott M30-34 1:27:33
81 Ross Campbell M25-29 1:27:53
82 Daljit Tiwana M40-44 1:27:56
83 Lissa Zimmer F20-24 1:27:57
84 Kate Scallion F25-29 1:28:00
85 Simon Thomson M40-44 1:28:02
86 Bruce Schlatter M45-49 1:28:08
87 Neil Gaudet M40-44 1:28:09
88 John Shillington M50-54 1:28:10
89 Geoffrey Deacon M35-39 1:28:13
90 Graham Frost M30-34 1:28:16
91 David Sikli M01-19 1:28:22
92 Mary Edgar F25-29 1:28:23
93 Erica Summers F30-34 1:28:26
94 John Harvey M25-29 1:28:31
95 Kevin Brand M30-34 1:28:54
96 Rachel Speller F30-34 1:28:56
97 Brock Gorgichuk M30-34 1:28:56
98 Dan Stefanson M45-49 1:28:57
99 Anna Weston F20-24 1:29:07
100 Tyler Legear M30-34 1:29:15
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results