2014 GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon - 8K

8K | AGE GRADED | VISUAL | WHEEL

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Oct 12, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Div. Total. Gender. Pl. Gender. Total. City Team NetTime Pace/KM Pace/MI Time  
1 Geoff Martinson M25-29 10001 1 55 1 812 Vancouver 0:23:38 2:58 4:46 23:38
2 Kevin Friesen M25-29 10004 2 55 2 812 Vancouver 0:24:35 3:05 4:57 24:35
3 Trevor Hofbauer M20-24 10010 1 48 3 812 Calgary New Balance 0:25:10 3:09 5:04 25:10
4 Nick Walker M30-34 10002 1 86 4 812 Victoria Frontrunners 0:25:16 3:10 5:05 25:16
5 Aaron Hoyne M16-19 10039 1 38 5 812 Victoria 0:25:25 3:11 5:07 25:25
6 Mark Wilkie M30-34 10003 2 86 6 812 Vancouver wilkie 0:25:27 3:11 5:08 25:27
7 Bruce Deacon M45-49 10009 1 68 7 812 Victoria 0:25:44 3:13 5:11 25:44
8 Craig Odermatt M40-44 10005 1 90 8 812 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers 0:25:58 3:15 5:14 25:58
9 Jack Kennedy M16-19 10040 2 38 9 812 Toronto 0:26:52 3:22 5:25 26:52
10 Shaun Stephens-Whale M20-24 12742 2 48 10 812 Victoria 0:26:54 3:22 5:25 26:55
11 Mark Cryderman M40-44 10075 2 90 11 812 Campbell River 0:27:05 3:24 5:27 27:05
12 Lindsay Carson F25-29 10013 1 160 1 1552 Whitehorse 0:27:15 3:25 5:29 27:15
13 Erik Evans M16-19 10042 3 38 12 812 Victoria Prarrie Inn Harriers 0:27:42 3:28 5:35 27:42
14 Talen Rimmer M16-19 12372 4 38 13 812 Victoria Lifetime Networks Cruisers 0:27:44 3:28 5:35 27:44
15 Ronald Loewen M20-24 10006 3 48 14 812 Burnaby 0:27:53 3:30 5:37 27:53
16 Robin Poirier M25-29 10045 3 55 15 812 Courtenay 0:27:53 3:30 5:37 27:54
17 Jerry Loeb M40-44 12243 3 90 16 812 Campbell River 0:27:59 3:30 5:38 28:00
18 Byron Trajan M30-34 12071 3 86 17 812 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 0:28:23 3:33 5:43 28:24
19 Chris Callendar M30-34 10021 4 86 18 812 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 0:28:24 3:33 5:43 28:24
20 Aimeson King M20-24 11840 4 48 19 812 Victoria 0:29:06 3:39 5:52 29:06
21 Matt Carlson M35-39 10022 1 67 20 812 Victoria Team Carlson 0:29:17 3:40 5:54 29:18
22 Sarah Macpherson F20-24 11768 1 92 2 1552 Victoria 0:29:29 3:42 5:56 29:29
23 David Guss M50-54 10007 1 73 21 812 Calgary 0:29:38 3:43 5:58 29:39
24 Melanie McQuaid F40-44 10043 1 175 3 1552 Victoria 0:29:56 3:45 6:02 29:56
25 Mark Pinckard M50-54 12430 2 73 22 812 Delta 0:30:03 3:46 6:03 30:04
26 Calvin Souto Trubiene M20-24 12571 5 48 23 812 Sao Paulo 0:29:57 3:45 6:02 30:23
27 Katelyn Currie F20-24 11156 2 92 4 1552 Victoria 0:30:28 3:49 6:08 30:30
28 Patricia Roney F25-29 10044 2 160 5 1552 Victoria 0:30:35 3:50 6:09 30:35
29 Carter Higgins M16-19 12073 5 38 24 812 Nanaimo 0:30:39 3:50 6:10 30:41
30 Jenica Moore F20-24 10016 3 92 6 1552 Victoria 0:30:41 3:51 6:11 30:42
31 Nancy Baxendale F50-54 10014 1 168 7 1552 Shawnigan Lake 0:30:48 3:51 6:12 30:49
32 Jeff Hunt M40-44 12112 4 90 25 812 Victoria Team Huntsman 0:30:53 3:52 6:13 30:54
33 Sabrina Wilkie F25-29 10047 3 160 8 1552 Vancouver Wilkie 0:31:06 3:54 6:16 31:06
34 Laura Schwertfeger F30-34 10017 1 173 9 1552 Sooke Schwertfegers Schnell 0:31:12 3:54 6:17 31:14
35 Tim Curtis M40-44 12461 5 90 26 812 Brentwood Bay 0:31:16 3:55 6:18 31:17
36 Vladyslav Lyesin M13-15 10562 1 31 27 812 Victoria 0:31:17 3:55 6:18 31:19
37 Rob Goetze M40-44 12427 6 90 28 812 Victoria 0:31:17 3:55 6:18 31:19
38 Glynis Sim F16-19 10012 1 58 10 1552 Salmon Arm 0:31:26 3:56 6:20 31:26
39 Jeff Krynski M30-34 12498 5 86 29 812 Victoria 0:31:29 3:57 6:20 31:31
40 Robert Connors M30-34 10025 6 86 30 812 Edmonton 0:31:31 3:57 6:21 31:36
41 Courtney Cameron F30-34 10015 2 173 11 1552 Victoria 0:31:35 3:57 6:22 31:38
42 Ashley Cathro F13-15 12526 1 52 12 1552 Victoria 0:31:38 3:58 6:22 31:40
43 Matthew Richardson M25-29 12404 4 55 31 812 North Vancouver 0:31:41 3:58 6:23 31:42
44 Mitchel Aikman M20-24 12284 6 48 32 812 Victoria 0:31:36 3:57 6:22 31:43
45 Devin Galway M13-15 12322 2 31 33 812 Victoria 0:31:18 3:55 6:18 31:44
46 Lawrence Behan M45-49 10027 2 68 34 812 Powell River 0:31:44 3:58 6:23 31:45
47 Farisha Arensen F16-19 12483 2 58 13 1552 Victoria 0:31:50 3:59 6:25 31:52
48 Sara Clarke F40-44 10735 2 175 14 1552 Victoria 0:31:50 3:59 6:25 31:54
49 Jude Farmer M35-39 11151 2 67 35 812 Pender Island 0:31:55 4:00 6:26 31:57
50 Isaac Bonisteel M16-19 12738 6 38 36 812 New Harbour 0:31:42 3:58 6:23 32:04
51 Jacob Loos M25-29 11394 5 55 37 812 Whitehorse 0:31:57 4:00 6:26 32:04
52 Simon Rose M30-34 12586 7 86 38 812 Edmonton 0:32:22 4:03 6:31 32:24
53 Tara Tudor F40-44 12435 3 175 15 1552 Victoria 0:32:24 4:03 6:31 32:26
54 Mike Janes M25-29 12228 6 55 39 812 Victoria Mount St. Marythoners 0:32:30 4:04 6:33 32:31
55 Hans Gane M50-54 10046 3 73 40 812 Comox 0:32:37 4:05 6:34 32:39
56 Sammy Mather M01-12 10237 1 65 41 812 Whitehorse 0:32:31 4:04 6:33 32:40
57 Jonathan Haight M13-15 11457 3 31 42 812 North Vancouver 0:32:25 4:04 6:32 32:54
58 Mitchel Blaine M20-24 12349 7 48 43 812 Halifax 0:32:25 4:04 6:32 32:56
59 Dave Robinson M45-49 11260 3 68 44 812 Qualicum Beach 0:32:54 4:07 6:38 32:58
60 Shaniah Hogman F13-15 10196 2 52 16 1552 Calgary 0:33:01 4:08 6:39 33:03
61 Gonzalo Toledo M20-24 12271 8 48 45 812 Victoria 0:31:56 4:00 6:26 33:05
62 Yann Le Gall M20-24 12445 9 48 46 812 Plouedern 0:33:00 4:08 6:39 33:06
63 Kurt Niquidet M35-39 12414 3 67 47 812 Victoria 0:33:10 4:09 6:41 33:16
64 Katie Farley F13-15 10034 3 52 17 1552 Mill Bay 0:33:17 4:10 6:42 33:19
65 Ron Berezan M50-54 12340 4 73 48 812 Powell River 0:33:19 4:10 6:43 33:21
66 Jessica Loughead F30-34 11570 3 173 18 1552 Victora 0:33:22 4:11 6:43 33:23
67 Frank Down M30-34 11802 8 86 49 812 Victoria 0:33:23 4:11 6:43 33:26
68 Susan Gordon F50-54 10031 2 168 19 1552 Salt Spring Island Salt Spring Sneakers 0:33:25 4:11 6:44 33:26
69 Mike Thibodeau M45-49 12753 4 68 50 812 Nanaimo 0:33:35 4:12 6:46 33:36
70 Brian Martinson M55-59 12042 1 66 51 812 Prince George 0:33:35 4:12 6:46 33:37
71 Meghan Day F40-44 12528 4 175 20 1552 Victoria 0:33:47 4:14 6:48 33:49
72 Findlay Day M01-12 12527 2 65 52 812 Victoria 0:33:47 4:14 6:48 33:49
73 Simon Miller M16-19 11310 7 38 53 812 Toronto 0:33:48 4:14 6:48 33:55
74 Mel Russell F30-34 12588 4 173 21 1552 Victoria 0:33:56 4:15 6:50 33:56
75 Brian Townsend M30-34 12762 9 86 54 812 Las Vegas 0:33:15 4:10 6:42 33:56
76 Sara Kelly F25-29 12290 4 160 22 1552 Victoria 0:33:49 4:14 6:49 33:58
77 Jacqui Benson F30-34 10020 5 173 23 1552 Prince George 0:34:01 4:16 6:51 34:02
78 Laura Devine F30-34 10018 6 173 24 1552 Portland 0:33:56 4:15 6:50 34:04
79 Angela D'Elia F35-39 12625 1 170 25 1552 Vancouver 0:34:01 4:16 6:51 34:14
80 Jake Peterson M25-29 11065 7 55 55 812 Victoria 0:33:40 4:13 6:47 34:15
81 Graham Flater M30-34 12171 10 86 56 812 Vancouver 0:32:28 4:04 6:32 34:20
82 Alex Kennedy M45-49 12569 5 68 57 812 Courtenay 0:34:18 4:18 6:54 34:24
83 Jordyn Ryan F13-15 12090 4 52 26 1552 Comox 0:34:18 4:18 6:54 34:24
84 Echo Parratt M01-12 11442 3 65 58 812 Victoria 0:34:25 4:19 6:56 34:27
85 Fred Douglas M50-54 11265 5 73 59 812 Nanaimo 0:34:31 4:19 6:57 34:33
86 James Wolfe M35-39 10831 4 67 60 812 Vancouver 0:34:18 4:18 6:54 34:37
87 Megan Fretter F25-29 11974 5 160 27 1552 Surrey 0:34:34 4:20 6:58 34:40
88 Dan Morrissey M40-44 12388 7 90 61 812 Merritt Team Morrissey 0:34:45 4:21 7:00 34:50
89 Jim Davies M50-54 12295 6 73 62 812 West Vancouver 0:34:49 4:22 7:01 34:51
90 Ryan Yardley M30-34 12611 11 86 63 812 Victoria 0:34:12 4:17 6:53 34:52
91 Tim Ewanchuk M50-54 12443 7 73 64 812 Victoria 0:34:49 4:22 7:01 34:52
92 James Burns M40-44 11501 8 90 65 812 Victoria 0:34:50 4:22 7:01 34:52
93 Paul Hollands M55-59 11561 2 66 66 812 West Vancouver 0:34:41 4:21 6:59 34:53
94 Gerry Croucher M60-64 11547 1 53 67 812 Victoria 0:34:50 4:22 7:01 34:56
95 Katrina Maclean F16-19 11600 3 58 28 1552 Quesnel 0:34:38 4:20 6:59 34:58
96 Sydney Desbrisay F13-15 11961 5 52 29 1552 Vancouver 0:35:05 4:24 7:04 35:07
97 Phil McGrew M55-59 12087 3 66 68 812 Coldstream 0:35:07 4:24 7:04 35:10
98 Mariel Solsberg F30-34 12099 7 173 30 1552 Victoria 0:34:45 4:21 7:00 35:16
99 Jason Beaver M40-44 10498 9 90 69 812 Victoria 0:34:59 4:23 7:03 35:18
100 Kelsey Louie M30-34 12100 12 86 70 812 Victoria 0:34:46 4:21 7:00 35:18
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Geoff Martinson M25-29 23:38
2 Kevin Friesen M25-29 24:35
3 Trevor Hofbauer M20-24 25:10
4 Nick Walker M30-34 25:16
5 Aaron Hoyne M16-19 25:25
6 Mark Wilkie M30-34 25:27
7 Bruce Deacon M45-49 25:44
8 Craig Odermatt M40-44 25:58
9 Jack Kennedy M16-19 26:52
10 Shaun Stephens-Whale M20-24 26:55
11 Mark Cryderman M40-44 27:05
12 Lindsay Carson F25-29 27:15
13 Erik Evans M16-19 27:42
14 Talen Rimmer M16-19 27:44
15 Ronald Loewen M20-24 27:53
16 Robin Poirier M25-29 27:54
17 Jerry Loeb M40-44 28:00
18 Byron Trajan M30-34 28:24
19 Chris Callendar M30-34 28:24
20 Aimeson King M20-24 29:06
21 Matt Carlson M35-39 29:18
22 Sarah Macpherson F20-24 29:29
23 David Guss M50-54 29:39
24 Melanie McQuaid F40-44 29:56
25 Mark Pinckard M50-54 30:04
26 Calvin Souto Trubiene M20-24 30:23
27 Katelyn Currie F20-24 30:30
28 Patricia Roney F25-29 30:35
29 Carter Higgins M16-19 30:41
30 Jenica Moore F20-24 30:42
31 Nancy Baxendale F50-54 30:49
32 Jeff Hunt M40-44 30:54
33 Sabrina Wilkie F25-29 31:06
34 Laura Schwertfeger F30-34 31:14
35 Tim Curtis M40-44 31:17
36 Vladyslav Lyesin M13-15 31:19
37 Rob Goetze M40-44 31:19
38 Glynis Sim F16-19 31:26
39 Jeff Krynski M30-34 31:31
40 Robert Connors M30-34 31:36
41 Courtney Cameron F30-34 31:38
42 Ashley Cathro F13-15 31:40
43 Matthew Richardson M25-29 31:42
44 Mitchel Aikman M20-24 31:43
45 Devin Galway M13-15 31:44
46 Lawrence Behan M45-49 31:45
47 Farisha Arensen F16-19 31:52
48 Sara Clarke F40-44 31:54
49 Jude Farmer M35-39 31:57
50 Isaac Bonisteel M16-19 32:04
51 Jacob Loos M25-29 32:04
52 Simon Rose M30-34 32:24
53 Tara Tudor F40-44 32:26
54 Mike Janes M25-29 32:31
55 Hans Gane M50-54 32:39
56 Sammy Mather M01-12 32:40
57 Jonathan Haight M13-15 32:54
58 Mitchel Blaine M20-24 32:56
59 Dave Robinson M45-49 32:58
60 Shaniah Hogman F13-15 33:03
61 Gonzalo Toledo M20-24 33:05
62 Yann Le Gall M20-24 33:06
63 Kurt Niquidet M35-39 33:16
64 Katie Farley F13-15 33:19
65 Ron Berezan M50-54 33:21
66 Jessica Loughead F30-34 33:23
67 Frank Down M30-34 33:26
68 Susan Gordon F50-54 33:26
69 Mike Thibodeau M45-49 33:36
70 Brian Martinson M55-59 33:37
71 Meghan Day F40-44 33:49
72 Findlay Day M01-12 33:49
73 Simon Miller M16-19 33:55
74 Mel Russell F30-34 33:56
75 Brian Townsend M30-34 33:56
76 Sara Kelly F25-29 33:58
77 Jacqui Benson F30-34 34:02
78 Laura Devine F30-34 34:04
79 Angela D'Elia F35-39 34:14
80 Jake Peterson M25-29 34:15
81 Graham Flater M30-34 34:20
82 Alex Kennedy M45-49 34:24
83 Jordyn Ryan F13-15 34:24
84 Echo Parratt M01-12 34:27
85 Fred Douglas M50-54 34:33
86 James Wolfe M35-39 34:37
87 Megan Fretter F25-29 34:40
88 Dan Morrissey M40-44 34:50
89 Jim Davies M50-54 34:51
90 Ryan Yardley M30-34 34:52
91 Tim Ewanchuk M50-54 34:52
92 James Burns M40-44 34:52
93 Paul Hollands M55-59 34:53
94 Gerry Croucher M60-64 34:56
95 Katrina Maclean F16-19 34:58
96 Sydney Desbrisay F13-15 35:07
97 Phil McGrew M55-59 35:10
98 Mariel Solsberg F30-34 35:16
99 Jason Beaver M40-44 35:18
100 Kelsey Louie M30-34 35:18
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results