2014 GutBuster Trail Running Series - Mt Tzouhalem (Long Course)

LONG COURSE | SHORT COURSE

Mt Tzouhalem, Duncan, BC
Jun 07, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Gender. Pl. City Team Time  
1 Kris Swanson M30-39 9553 1 1 Victoria 57:53
2 Shane Ruljancich M30-39 4678 2 2 Victoria 1:02:25
3 Shelby Drope M20-29 4689 1 3 Nanaimo 1:04:34
4 Andrew Pape-Salmon M40-49 9556 1 4 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers 1:08:04
5 Joshua Aitken M20-29 4695 2 5 Cobble Hill 1:08:09
6 Chris Sundby M20-29 9554 3 6 Victoria Frontrunners 1:10:00
7 Bruce Martell M40-49 4690 2 7 Victoria Cook St. Village Health 1:10:54
8 Claire Morgan F30-39 4670 1 1 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers 1:10:58
9 Justin Wolfe M20-29 9552 4 8 Victoria Frontrunners 1:11:25
10 Jason Wright M30-39 9570 3 9 1:11:44
11 Nick Zuback M30-39 9539 4 10 Duncan "1 1:11:50
12 Hicham Elamiri M40-49 4666 3 11 Victoria Victoria Flatliners 1:12:08
13 Gary Duncan M50-59 4667 1 12 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers 1:12:49
14 Darren Seaman M40-49 4688 4 13 Nanaimo 1:13:48
15 Finn Battersby M01-19 9535 1 14 North Saanich 1:14:06
16 James Rolfe M20-29 9574 5 15 1:14:55
17 Mark Blackell M40-49 4676 5 16 Nanimo Bastion Running Club 1:16:58
18 Kevin Park M20-29 9549 6 17 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 1:17:10
19 Frank Germain M40-49 9568 6 18 1:18:37
20 Larry Nylen M50-59 9538 2 19 Shawnigan Lake Prairie Inn Harriers 1:19:27
21 Brent Scott M50-59 4692 3 20 Cobble Hill 1:19:34
22 Adam McQuaig M20-29 9564 7 21 1:19:51
23 Mark Bate M40-49 9563 7 22 1:20:52
24 Jeff Lewis M40-49 4698 8 23 Victoria 1:26:28
25 Kelsey Staples F30-39 9547 2 2 Courtenay 1:26:47
26 Jay Wright M40-49 9536 9 24 Sooke Mud Mulisha 1:26:56
27 Kathy Rung F30-39 4673 3 3 Campbell River 1:27:08
28 Richard Parker M50-59 4653 4 25 North Saanich 1:27:16
29 Simon Vreeswijk M30-39 4662 5 26 Saanich 1:27:41
30 Sonja Yli-Kahila F30-39 4679 4 4 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers 1:27:57
31 Tyler Thomas M30-39 4697 6 27 Victoria 1:28:25
32 Terry Ketteringham M30-39 9560 7 28 Nanaimo 1:28:41
33 Deb Epps F40-49 4659 1 5 Nanaimo 1:29:19
34 Jeff Beddoes M50-59 9545 5 29 Victoria Lakeside Trail Runners 1:29:44
35 Derek Brown M40-49 9537 10 30 Victoria 1:31:19
36 Yana Suna F30-39 4669 5 6 Nanaimo 1:31:35
37 Valerie Bell F50-59 9542 1 7 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers 1:31:38
38 Frank Wille M50-59 9548 6 31 Victoria 1:33:46
39 Steve Hornick M30-39 9544 8 32 Cobble Hill Mud Mulisha 1:33:59
40 Sheron Chrysler F50-59 9576 2 8 CeeVacs Running Club 1:34:09
41 Kirsten Dibblee F30-39 4696 6 9 Victoria 1:34:24
42 Jeff Roy M20-29 4691 8 33 Victoria 1:35:38
43 Britt Smith F20-29 9569 1 10 1:35:49
44 Sam Peekeekoot M30-39 9580 9 34 1:35:50
45 Antoine Yvan Harvey M50-59 9558 7 35 Duncan 1:35:54
46 Rick Martinson M50-59 4650 8 36 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 1:36:19
47 Lisa Cantwell F40-49 4684 2 11 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers 1:36:52
48 Mike Bourcier M60-99 4675 1 37 Parksville 1:38:11
49 David Gicas M30-39 9579 10 38 1:38:19
50 Ulrika Sjoback-Spence F40-49 4654 3 12 Nanaimo 1:38:33
51 Martin Kinnear M40-49 9573 11 39 1:38:56
52 Olari Paas M40-49 9555 12 40 Victoria SC Rakke 1:39:19
53 Leah Johnson F40-49 4658 4 13 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 1:39:31
54 Stephen Small M40-49 9572 13 41 JDF Funnrunners 1:40:47
55 Faye Amos F60-99 4677 1 14 Parksville 1:40:48
56 Mary-Joy Croll F40-49 4683 5 15 Saanichton 1:41:27
57 Tammy Buick F40-49 4686 6 16 Vernon 1:41:27
58 Veronica Perkin F30-39 4645 7 17 Parksville 1:41:35
59 Megan McKenna F20-29 9575 2 18 1:42:14
60 John Young M50-59 9546 9 42 Nanaimo 1:43:53
61 Meranda Vallee F30-39 4647 8 19 Port Alberni 1:44:13
62 Liam Brennan M01-19 9581 2 43 1:44:38
63 Jade McNeal F20-29 4687 3 20 Victoria 1:45:09
64 Merv Child M40-49 4643 14 44 Victoria 1:47:21
65 Jennifer Buchanan F20-29 9550 4 21 Nanaimo 1:48:10
66 Andy Brown M60-99 4672 2 45 Comox Strathcona Nordics 1:48:34
67 Lisa Hoffner F50-59 4661 3 22 Victoria 1:49:09
68 Nicole Lamb F30-39 4663 9 23 Nanaimo 1:49:47
69 Don Munsell M50-59 4700 10 46 Quesnel 1:51:05
70 Daniel Munsell M20-29 4699 9 47 Duncan 1:51:43
71 Sarah Burrell F30-39 9543 10 24 Campbell River 1:52:07
72 Karsha Dunn F30-39 4665 11 25 Campbell River 1:52:08
73 Marilyn Funk F50-59 4680 4 26 Nanaimo 1:52:43
74 Carla Valentine F40-49 4664 7 27 Campbell River 1:54:40
75 Naomi Irving F01-19 9541 1 28 Duncan 1:55:46
76 Christie Diamond F40-49 9540 8 29 Duncan 1:55:52
77 Yvonne Kemeny F40-49 4693 9 30 Victoria 1:57:21
78 Fiona Macintosh F30-39 4660 12 31 Victoria 1:59:35
79 Bill Adair M60-99 9559 3 48 Duncan All Buff - No Fluff 2:03:44
80 Kathy Theobald F40-49 9561 10 32 Duncan All Buff - No Fluff 2:03:44
81 Mylisa Evans F40-49 9562 11 33 Duncan 2:03:44
82 Sharon Horsburgh F40-49 9551 12 34 Duncan 2:10:14
83 Natalie Hunt F30-39 4685 13 35 Victoria 2:19:28
84 Jason Rumsby M30-39 4694 11 49 Victoria 2:19:28
85 Jessica Ellis F20-29 9557 5 36 Salt Spring Island 2:20:03
86 Debra Kostiuk F40-49 4656 13 37 Ladysmith 2:24:11
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Kris Swanson M30-39 57:53
2 Shane Ruljancich M30-39 1:02:25
3 Shelby Drope M20-29 1:04:34
4 Andrew Pape-Salmon M40-49 1:08:04
5 Joshua Aitken M20-29 1:08:09
6 Chris Sundby M20-29 1:10:00
7 Bruce Martell M40-49 1:10:54
8 Claire Morgan F30-39 1:10:58
9 Justin Wolfe M20-29 1:11:25
10 Jason Wright M30-39 1:11:44
11 Nick Zuback M30-39 1:11:50
12 Hicham Elamiri M40-49 1:12:08
13 Gary Duncan M50-59 1:12:49
14 Darren Seaman M40-49 1:13:48
15 Finn Battersby M01-19 1:14:06
16 James Rolfe M20-29 1:14:55
17 Mark Blackell M40-49 1:16:58
18 Kevin Park M20-29 1:17:10
19 Frank Germain M40-49 1:18:37
20 Larry Nylen M50-59 1:19:27
21 Brent Scott M50-59 1:19:34
22 Adam McQuaig M20-29 1:19:51
23 Mark Bate M40-49 1:20:52
24 Jeff Lewis M40-49 1:26:28
25 Kelsey Staples F30-39 1:26:47
26 Jay Wright M40-49 1:26:56
27 Kathy Rung F30-39 1:27:08
28 Richard Parker M50-59 1:27:16
29 Simon Vreeswijk M30-39 1:27:41
30 Sonja Yli-Kahila F30-39 1:27:57
31 Tyler Thomas M30-39 1:28:25
32 Terry Ketteringham M30-39 1:28:41
33 Deb Epps F40-49 1:29:19
34 Jeff Beddoes M50-59 1:29:44
35 Derek Brown M40-49 1:31:19
36 Yana Suna F30-39 1:31:35
37 Valerie Bell F50-59 1:31:38
38 Frank Wille M50-59 1:33:46
39 Steve Hornick M30-39 1:33:59
40 Sheron Chrysler F50-59 1:34:09
41 Kirsten Dibblee F30-39 1:34:24
42 Jeff Roy M20-29 1:35:38
43 Britt Smith F20-29 1:35:49
44 Sam Peekeekoot M30-39 1:35:50
45 Antoine Yvan Harvey M50-59 1:35:54
46 Rick Martinson M50-59 1:36:19
47 Lisa Cantwell F40-49 1:36:52
48 Mike Bourcier M60-99 1:38:11
49 David Gicas M30-39 1:38:19
50 Ulrika Sjoback-Spence F40-49 1:38:33
51 Martin Kinnear M40-49 1:38:56
52 Olari Paas M40-49 1:39:19
53 Leah Johnson F40-49 1:39:31
54 Stephen Small M40-49 1:40:47
55 Faye Amos F60-99 1:40:48
56 Mary-Joy Croll F40-49 1:41:27
57 Tammy Buick F40-49 1:41:27
58 Veronica Perkin F30-39 1:41:35
59 Megan McKenna F20-29 1:42:14
60 John Young M50-59 1:43:53
61 Meranda Vallee F30-39 1:44:13
62 Liam Brennan M01-19 1:44:38
63 Jade McNeal F20-29 1:45:09
64 Merv Child M40-49 1:47:21
65 Jennifer Buchanan F20-29 1:48:10
66 Andy Brown M60-99 1:48:34
67 Lisa Hoffner F50-59 1:49:09
68 Nicole Lamb F30-39 1:49:47
69 Don Munsell M50-59 1:51:05
70 Daniel Munsell M20-29 1:51:43
71 Sarah Burrell F30-39 1:52:07
72 Karsha Dunn F30-39 1:52:08
73 Marilyn Funk F50-59 1:52:43
74 Carla Valentine F40-49 1:54:40
75 Naomi Irving F01-19 1:55:46
76 Christie Diamond F40-49 1:55:52
77 Yvonne Kemeny F40-49 1:57:21
78 Fiona Macintosh F30-39 1:59:35
79 Bill Adair M60-99 2:03:44
80 Kathy Theobald F40-49 2:03:44
81 Mylisa Evans F40-49 2:03:44
82 Sharon Horsburgh F40-49 2:10:14
83 Natalie Hunt F30-39 2:19:28
84 Jason Rumsby M30-39 2:19:28
85 Jessica Ellis F20-29 2:20:03
86 Debra Kostiuk F40-49 2:24:11
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results