2014 Cowichan Challenge - Main (Solo)

MAIN RELAY | MAIN | SPRINT | SPRINT RELAY

Fuller Lake, Duncan
Jul 13, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Gender. Pl Swim Time Swim Rank T1 Bike Time Bike Rank T2 Run Time Run Rank Team Time  
1 Jason Sandquist M45-49 66 1 1 0:15:27 4 0:01:10 0:56:21 4 0:00:29 0:34:45 2 1:48:10
2 David Trill M30-34 73 1 2 0:14:54 3 0:00:51 0:56:04 3 0:00:19 0:38:55 6 1:51:01
3 Byron Trajan M30-34 71 2 3 0:14:46 1 0:01:05 1:00:43 9 0:00:48 0:34:24 1 1:51:44
4 Joel Lutz M40-44 46 1 4 0:14:48 2 0:01:27 0:57:12 5 0:00:26 0:38:33 5 1:52:24
5 David Huntley M30-34 36 3 5 0:18:41 14 0:01:51 0:54:18 2 0:00:40 0:40:18 9 1:55:47
6 Paul Auton M35-39 207 1 6 0:53:42 1 0:01:07 0:39:00 7 1:56:07
7 Richard Hayden M45-49 33 2 7 0:20:03 24 0:02:19 0:59:11 7 0:01:03 0:40:32 11 2:03:06
8 Jason Hare M40-44 31 2 8 0:15:49 6 0:01:10 1:01:38 13 0:00:36 0:44:33 22 2:03:44
9 Jill Ramstead F30-34 63 1 1 0:16:43 8 0:01:32 1:06:28 24 0:00:34 0:39:09 8 2:04:24
10 Dan Truswell M30-34 75 4 9 0:18:53 16 0:01:29 1:01:58 14 0:00:51 0:42:35 14 2:05:44
11 Bernd Guderjahn M50-54 30 1 10 0:21:48 37 0:01:43 1:01:05 10 0:01:00 0:40:32 12 2:06:05
12 Orphee Bernard M40-44 4 3 11 0:25:43 68 0:01:07 0:58:15 6 0:00:48 0:40:27 10 2:06:19
13 Richard Light M40-44 44 4 12 0:22:03 40 0:01:53 1:04:07 20 0:00:56 0:37:26 3 2:06:22
14 Kevin Laidman M25-29 41 1 13 0:23:16 52 0:01:43 1:02:33 15 0:00:50 0:38:18 4 2:06:37
15 Matthew Evans M30-34 23 5 14 0:21:07 32 0:01:29 1:01:10 11 0:00:59 0:44:01 20 2:08:44
16 Eric Meiner M35-39 53 2 15 0:19:12 19 0:02:26 1:03:01 16 0:00:55 0:43:18 17 2:08:51
17 Lesley Hartford F50-54 32 1 2 0:20:03 23 0:01:03 1:03:36 18 0:00:25 0:44:32 21 2:09:37
18 Simon Weber M45-49 86 3 16 0:19:31 20 0:02:31 1:03:35 17 0:00:52 0:43:27 18 2:09:52
19 Marcia Jansen F40-44 37 1 3 0:15:36 5 0:01:04 1:07:14 26 0:00:47 0:45:29 27 2:10:09
20 Cam McDiarmid M50-54 50 2 17 0:21:38 35 0:01:04 1:04:21 21 0:00:34 0:43:01 15 2:10:36
21 Darren Meiner M35-39 52 3 18 0:21:20 33 0:02:08 1:05:27 22 0:00:54 0:41:59 13 2:11:46
22 Melanie Van Soeren F25-29 78 1 4 0:20:04 26 0:02:03 1:07:52 31 0:00:41 0:43:01 16 2:13:39
23 Stacey Neilson F35-39 58 1 5 0:18:52 15 0:02:02 1:08:18 33 0:00:55 0:43:50 19 2:13:55
24 Alexander Daether M35-39 13 4 19 0:23:57 54 0:01:38 1:01:24 12 0:01:16 0:46:26 34 2:14:39
25 John Langelo M55-59 42 1 20 0:18:33 13 0:01:52 1:06:20 23 0:01:10 0:47:54 40 2:15:47
26 Suzanne Erickson F55-59 20 1 6 0:19:01 17 0:02:09 1:09:33 38 0:00:57 0:44:44 23 2:16:23
27 Ben White M30-34 88 6 21 0:17:19 11 0:01:49 1:07:35 30 0:01:34 0:48:14 42 2:16:30
28 Jim Broere M50-54 6 3 22 0:19:57 22 0:01:54 1:06:41 25 0:00:48 0:47:15 38 2:16:34
29 Deb Epps F40-44 19 2 7 0:20:04 25 0:01:53 1:09:02 36 0:00:54 0:45:11 25 2:17:02
30 Ron Berezan M50-54 3 4 23 0:22:14 44 0:01:05 1:08:12 32 0:00:38 0:46:01 30 2:18:07
31 Gina Wohlgemuth F45-49 90 1 8 0:20:16 28 0:01:50 1:09:21 37 0:00:53 0:46:09 32 2:18:27
32 Nicholas Pond M25-29 62 2 24 0:19:08 18 0:02:28 1:11:06 44 0:01:15 0:44:51 24 2:18:47
33 Takeshi Yamada M30-34 95 7 25 0:20:50 31 0:02:33 1:11:03 43 0:00:39 0:45:19 26 2:20:21
34 Harry Veller M55-59 83 2 26 0:22:30 49 0:01:41 1:10:52 41 0:01:00 0:45:54 29 2:21:54
35 John Kannon M40-44 39 5 27 0:22:34 50 0:01:49 1:07:25 27 0:00:43 0:49:53 44 2:22:21
36 Corey Friesen M35-39 28 5 28 0:26:40 71 0:02:25 1:08:51 35 0:00:39 0:45:44 28 2:24:17
37 Mike McDougall M35-39 51 6 29 0:21:44 36 0:01:36 1:07:35 29 0:00:55 0:54:31 61 2:26:19
38 Laura Morrissey F25-29 57 2 9 0:21:58 39 0:01:47 1:08:30 34 0:00:41 0:53:31 56 2:26:25
39 Sherri Wade F40-44 210 3 10 0:20:34 29 0:01:15 1:16:05 60 0:00:35 0:48:09 41 2:26:36
40 Mario Tremblay M45-49 72 4 30 0:16:48 9 0:02:12 1:12:39 48 0:01:47 0:53:56 57 2:27:21
41 Paul Vandusen M35-39 81 7 31 0:25:10 63 0:03:16 1:11:33 45 0:00:51 0:46:54 37 2:27:43
42 Richard Young M45-49 96 5 32 0:32:39 87 0:03:03 1:03:52 19 0:01:38 0:46:33 35 2:27:43
43 Lindsay Olimer F25-29 60 3 11 0:21:57 38 0:02:40 1:15:09 55 0:01:35 0:46:26 33 2:27:46
44 Stuart Williams M35-39 89 8 33 0:27:20 73 0:02:22 1:10:01 39 0:01:29 0:46:37 36 2:27:47
45 Nathan Vanden Dungen M30-34 79 8 34 0:17:37 12 0:01:50 1:07:25 28 0:00:43 1:01:00 78 2:28:33
46 Stephanie Carter F40-44 9 4 12 0:25:08 62 0:01:30 1:12:09 46 0:00:45 0:50:13 45 2:29:44
47 Steven Mitchell M40-44 54 6 35 0:23:19 53 0:02:19 1:10:53 42 0:01:57 0:51:19 50 2:29:46
48 Kim Shockey F45-49 68 2 13 0:22:20 47 0:02:10 1:15:02 54 0:01:15 0:49:31 43 2:30:16
49 Crystal Duffell F35-39 17 2 14 0:21:31 34 0:01:46 1:14:29 52 0:00:51 0:54:58 65 2:33:35
50 Chelsea Langelo F20-24 43 1 15 0:15:53 7 0:02:05 1:18:11 69 0:00:40 0:57:42 71 2:34:29
51 Alison Dickson F50-54 16 2 16 0:22:12 41 0:01:29 1:15:22 57 0:01:13 0:54:41 63 2:34:54
52 Carla Valentine F40-44 76 5 17 0:20:11 27 0:01:48 1:16:23 62 0:01:21 0:55:43 66 2:35:24
53 Esther Holubowich F45-49 34 3 18 0:28:54 79 0:02:11 1:17:24 66 0:01:12 0:46:07 31 2:35:46
54 Inge Hornby F55-59 35 2 19 0:20:42 30 0:02:20 1:19:09 73 0:01:47 0:52:18 52 2:36:15
55 Tracey Walczak F30-34 84 2 20 0:22:19 46 0:02:21 1:13:21 50 0:01:16 0:57:10 70 2:36:25
56 Richard Wong M30-34 91 9 36 0:25:45 69 0:04:33 1:18:02 68 0:00:48 0:47:31 39 2:36:38
57 Rob Grant M45-49 29 6 37 0:24:26 57 0:02:28 1:12:46 49 0:01:32 0:55:51 68 2:37:00
58 Bonnie Ervin F65-69 21 1 21 0:24:35 59 0:01:55 1:16:46 64 0:00:54 0:52:58 53 2:37:05
59 Buddy Walt M40-44 85 7 38 0:28:02 75 0:02:03 1:16:29 63 0:00:29 0:50:53 47 2:37:54
60 Lulu McCallum F25-29 206 4 22 0:25:32 67 0:01:45 1:10:01 40 0:01:47 0:58:55 73 2:37:59
61 Elisa Penn F30-34 61 3 23 0:24:31 58 0:02:51 1:16:06 61 0:00:27 0:54:24 60 2:38:19
62 Marion Young F55-59 97 3 24 0:32:04 85 0:01:57 1:12:30 47 0:01:32 0:50:56 48 2:38:56
63 Val Chura F45-49 11 4 25 0:24:03 55 0:01:45 1:17:27 67 0:01:17 0:54:42 64 2:39:12
64 Gary Blake M60-64 5 1 39 0:27:45 74 0:02:29 1:17:09 65 0:01:24 0:50:59 49 2:39:45
65 Charlie Fagan M45-49 24 7 40 0:27:12 72 0:03:12 1:14:25 51 0:02:36 0:53:00 54 2:40:23
66 Colleen Vanderheide F60-64 80 1 26 0:28:21 76 0:01:32 1:16:04 59 0:01:12 0:54:11 58 2:41:18
67 Francene Benoit F25-29 1 5 27 0:22:13 43 0:01:38 1:23:30 81 0:01:08 0:54:36 62 2:43:03
68 Robin Taylor F55-59 70 4 28 0:25:06 61 0:02:24 1:20:19 74 0:01:26 0:54:23 59 2:43:36
69 Linda Kimoto F50-54 40 3 29 0:32:27 86 0:02:51 1:15:18 56 0:01:22 0:51:46 51 2:43:42
70 Mitchell Dent M20-24 15 1 41 0:24:09 56 0:04:11 1:18:43 70 0:03:19 0:55:47 67 2:46:08
71 Susan Cronmiller F55-59 12 5 30 0:19:56 21 0:02:08 1:22:22 80 0:02:10 1:00:21 76 2:46:56
72 Angela Richmond F40-44 64 6 31 0:31:15 81 0:02:37 1:15:53 58 0:01:04 0:56:27 69 2:47:13
73 Peter Luff M30-34 45 10 42 0:22:12 42 0:04:05 1:21:58 78 0:02:21 0:58:05 72 2:48:39
74 Rick Martinson M55-59 49 3 43 0:28:52 78 0:02:38 1:14:34 53 0:02:11 1:00:51 77 2:49:05
75 Jeff Worrall M40-44 92 8 44 0:28:57 80 0:05:01 1:21:56 77 0:02:59 0:50:40 46 2:49:31
76 Brittany Filipetti F25-29 25 6 32 0:26:25 70 0:02:42 1:19:05 72 0:01:20 1:01:54 80 2:51:24
77 Kimberly Christison F35-39 10 3 33 0:25:21 66 0:01:48 1:21:28 76 0:00:17 1:02:33 81 2:51:24
78 Sheri Berard F35-39 2 4 34 0:28:27 77 0:02:39 1:18:52 71 0:01:31 1:00:00 75 2:51:28
79 Leanne Robinson F30-34 65 4 35 0:34:05 88 0:02:44 1:21:18 75 0:01:38 0:53:27 55 2:53:10
80 David Garrett M55-59 204 4 45 0:22:52 51 0:02:42 1:23:58 82 0:01:49 1:04:24 82 2:55:43
81 Alyssa Madill F25-29 47 7 36 0:24:46 60 0:02:42 1:22:07 79 0:01:16 1:08:43 84 2:59:31
82 Megan Nunez-Delgado F30-34 59 5 37 0:25:13 64 0:02:12 1:30:28 89 0:01:01 1:01:26 79 3:00:19
83 Fern Esau F60-64 22 2 38 0:22:29 48 0:02:23 1:29:19 88 0:02:02 1:05:30 83 3:01:40
84 Carmen Eisenhauer F40-44 18 7 39 0:22:15 45 0:02:38 1:25:32 85 0:01:39 1:13:20 87 3:05:22
85 Tyra Moorcroft F30-34 55 6 40 0:31:53 84 0:04:38 1:28:47 87 0:02:08 0:59:04 74 3:06:29
86 Marnie Van Der Vliet M45-49 77 8 46 0:25:18 65 0:02:30 1:24:53 84 0:01:44 1:18:19 88 3:12:42
87 Angela Wright F35-39 93 5 41 0:31:44 82 0:03:28 1:26:29 86 0:02:06 1:10:44 86 3:14:30
88 Mike Wright M35-39 94 9 47 0:31:45 83 0:05:55 1:24:17 83 0:01:52 1:10:44 85 3:14:31
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Jason Sandquist M45-49 1:48:10
2 David Trill M30-34 1:51:01
3 Byron Trajan M30-34 1:51:44
4 Joel Lutz M40-44 1:52:24
5 David Huntley M30-34 1:55:47
6 Paul Auton M35-39 1:56:07
7 Richard Hayden M45-49 2:03:06
8 Jason Hare M40-44 2:03:44
9 Jill Ramstead F30-34 2:04:24
10 Dan Truswell M30-34 2:05:44
11 Bernd Guderjahn M50-54 2:06:05
12 Orphee Bernard M40-44 2:06:19
13 Richard Light M40-44 2:06:22
14 Kevin Laidman M25-29 2:06:37
15 Matthew Evans M30-34 2:08:44
16 Eric Meiner M35-39 2:08:51
17 Lesley Hartford F50-54 2:09:37
18 Simon Weber M45-49 2:09:52
19 Marcia Jansen F40-44 2:10:09
20 Cam McDiarmid M50-54 2:10:36
21 Darren Meiner M35-39 2:11:46
22 Melanie Van Soeren F25-29 2:13:39
23 Stacey Neilson F35-39 2:13:55
24 Alexander Daether M35-39 2:14:39
25 John Langelo M55-59 2:15:47
26 Suzanne Erickson F55-59 2:16:23
27 Ben White M30-34 2:16:30
28 Jim Broere M50-54 2:16:34
29 Deb Epps F40-44 2:17:02
30 Ron Berezan M50-54 2:18:07
31 Gina Wohlgemuth F45-49 2:18:27
32 Nicholas Pond M25-29 2:18:47
33 Takeshi Yamada M30-34 2:20:21
34 Harry Veller M55-59 2:21:54
35 John Kannon M40-44 2:22:21
36 Corey Friesen M35-39 2:24:17
37 Mike McDougall M35-39 2:26:19
38 Laura Morrissey F25-29 2:26:25
39 Sherri Wade F40-44 2:26:36
40 Mario Tremblay M45-49 2:27:21
41 Paul Vandusen M35-39 2:27:43
42 Richard Young M45-49 2:27:43
43 Lindsay Olimer F25-29 2:27:46
44 Stuart Williams M35-39 2:27:47
45 Nathan Vanden Dungen M30-34 2:28:33
46 Stephanie Carter F40-44 2:29:44
47 Steven Mitchell M40-44 2:29:46
48 Kim Shockey F45-49 2:30:16
49 Crystal Duffell F35-39 2:33:35
50 Chelsea Langelo F20-24 2:34:29
51 Alison Dickson F50-54 2:34:54
52 Carla Valentine F40-44 2:35:24
53 Esther Holubowich F45-49 2:35:46
54 Inge Hornby F55-59 2:36:15
55 Tracey Walczak F30-34 2:36:25
56 Richard Wong M30-34 2:36:38
57 Rob Grant M45-49 2:37:00
58 Bonnie Ervin F65-69 2:37:05
59 Buddy Walt M40-44 2:37:54
60 Lulu McCallum F25-29 2:37:59
61 Elisa Penn F30-34 2:38:19
62 Marion Young F55-59 2:38:56
63 Val Chura F45-49 2:39:12
64 Gary Blake M60-64 2:39:45
65 Charlie Fagan M45-49 2:40:23
66 Colleen Vanderheide F60-64 2:41:18
67 Francene Benoit F25-29 2:43:03
68 Robin Taylor F55-59 2:43:36
69 Linda Kimoto F50-54 2:43:42
70 Mitchell Dent M20-24 2:46:08
71 Susan Cronmiller F55-59 2:46:56
72 Angela Richmond F40-44 2:47:13
73 Peter Luff M30-34 2:48:39
74 Rick Martinson M55-59 2:49:05
75 Jeff Worrall M40-44 2:49:31
76 Brittany Filipetti F25-29 2:51:24
77 Kimberly Christison F35-39 2:51:24
78 Sheri Berard F35-39 2:51:28
79 Leanne Robinson F30-34 2:53:10
80 David Garrett M55-59 2:55:43
81 Alyssa Madill F25-29 2:59:31
82 Megan Nunez-Delgado F30-34 3:00:19
83 Fern Esau F60-64 3:01:40
84 Carmen Eisenhauer F40-44 3:05:22
85 Tyra Moorcroft F30-34 3:06:29
86 Marnie Van Der Vliet M45-49 3:12:42
87 Angela Wright F35-39 3:14:30
88 Mike Wright M35-39 3:14:31
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2016 Cowichan Challenge - Main (Solo) Results
2015 Cowichan Challenge - Main (Solo) Results