2014 Cowichan Autumn Classic - 10K

1/2 MARATHON | 10K

Cowichan, BC, CANADA
Oct 26, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Div. Total. Gender. Pl. Gender. Total. City Team Pace/KM Pace/Mile Time  
1 Richard Light M40-59 252 1 19 1 53 Duncan CeeVacs Running Club 3:42 5:58 37:00
2 Angus Brown M01-19 243 1 15 2 53 Victoria 4:00 6:26 39:54
3 Michael Lord M40-59 104 2 19 3 53 Victoria 4:02 6:29 40:13
4 Tanya Ness F20-39 279 1 50 1 144 Shawnigan Lake 4:22 7:01 43:32
5 Norm Olsen M40-59 213 3 19 4 53 Nanaimo 4:26 7:08 44:15
6 J.T. Pelham M01-19 287 2 15 5 53 Shawnigan Lake Shawnigan Cross Country 4:29 7:13 44:47
7 Jon Faris M40-59 218 4 19 6 53 Victoria 4:30 7:14 44:55
8 Sara Kelly F20-39 192 2 50 2 144 Victoria 4:31 7:15 45:02
9 Dale Gladman M60-74 318 1 11 7 53 Mill Bay 4:37 7:25 46:03
10 Chris Brown M20-39 289 1 7 8 53 Shawnigan Lake Shawnigan Cross Country 4:41 7:32 46:47
11 David Blaikie M20-39 182 2 7 9 53 Ladysmith 4:45 7:38 47:24
12 Jim Broeve M40-59 350 5 19 10 53 Mill Bay LiveFit Coaching 4:45 7:38 47:26
13 Michael Heidinger M01-19 291 3 15 11 53 Shawnigan Lake 4:46 7:40 47:34
14 John Elson M60-74 263 2 11 12 53 Campbell River River Runners 4:46 7:40 47:34
15 Michael Rowe M60-74 204 3 11 13 53 Victoria 4:47 7:42 47:47
16 Paul Gowland M60-74 191 4 11 14 53 Duncan 4:49 7:46 48:10
17 Cameron Lord M20-39 239 3 7 15 53 Duncan 4:50 7:46 48:14
18 Joanne Bos F40-59 38 1 68 3 144 Victoria 4:54 7:52 48:51
19 Kim Shockey F40-59 188 2 68 4 144 Duncan 4:57 7:57 49:22
20 Andrea Gandy F20-39 248 3 50 5 144 Victoria 4:57 7:58 49:30
21 Tanya Leech F40-59 205 3 68 6 144 Cobble Hill 4:59 8:01 49:47
22 Jeff Wright M40-59 216 6 19 16 53 Shawnigan Lake 5:03 8:07 50:22
23 Rosheen Baker F20-39 238 4 50 7 144 Victoria 5:03 8:08 50:28
24 Kelly Boxhall F20-39 255 5 50 8 144 Victoria 5:03 8:08 50:30
25 Jennifer Switzer F20-39 229 6 50 9 144 Ladysmith 5:04 8:09 50:33
26 Whitney Nelson F20-39 306 7 50 10 144 Nanaimo 5:05 8:10 50:41
27 Crystal Lenarcic F20-39 266 8 50 11 144 Duncan 5:06 8:12 50:54
28 Val Scott-Moncrieff F40-59 208 4 68 12 144 Sidney 5:08 8:15 51:12
29 Khanin (rex) Sae Lim M01-19 274 4 15 17 53 Shawnigan Lake 5:09 8:17 51:24
30 Christopher Ridgway M01-19 277 5 15 18 53 Pemberton Shawnigan Cross Country 5:09 8:17 51:25
31 Monty Madar M01-19 271 6 15 19 53 Shawnigan Lake 5:09 8:17 51:26
32 Doug Carmichael M40-59 221 7 19 20 53 Victoria 5:10 8:18 51:35
33 John Weber M60-74 310 5 11 21 53 Chemainus 5:23 8:39 53:43
34 Shelley Matthewman F40-59 249 5 68 13 144 Nanaimo 5:24 8:41 53:54
35 Patrick Barry M20-39 227 4 7 22 53 Duncan 5:26 8:45 54:19
36 Brittany Brooks F20-39 150 9 50 14 144 Lake Cowichan 5:27 8:46 54:24
37 Amaiah Paradine F40-59 246 6 68 15 144 Victoria 5:27 8:46 54:25
38 Amber Stroeder F20-39 313 10 50 16 144 Campbell River 5:28 8:47 54:32
39 Amy Cuthbertson F20-39 317 11 50 17 144 Victoria 5:28 8:47 54:32
40 David Matthewman M40-59 250 8 19 23 53 Nanaimo 5:28 8:48 54:40
41 Kennedy Cullen F20-39 314 12 50 18 144 Victoria 5:29 8:50 54:48
42 Jessica Tweedhope F20-39 234 13 50 19 144 Sidney 5:29 8:50 54:49
43 Don Cameron M40-59 220 9 19 24 53 Victoria 5:29 8:50 54:49
44 Mandy Parker F40-59 276 7 68 20 144 Shawnigan Lake Shawnigan Cross Country 5:29 8:50 54:50
45 Colleen Vanderheide F60-74 299 1 14 21 144 Duncan CeeVacs Running Club 5:31 8:52 55:02
46 Chelsea Langelo F20-39 315 14 50 22 144 Duncan 5:31 8:52 55:06
47 Aaron How M20-39 258 5 7 25 53 Victoria 5:34 8:57 55:33
48 Lindsay Brooks F20-39 149 15 50 23 144 Chemainus 5:34 8:57 55:35
49 Bruce White M60-74 214 6 11 26 53 Vancouver 5:36 9:00 55:55
50 Sheri Berard F20-39 145 16 50 24 144 Duncan Wicked Winos 5:40 9:06 56:31
51 Michelle Finlay F20-39 210 17 50 25 144 Duncan Wicked Winos 5:40 9:06 56:31
52 Nicole Lamb F20-39 201 18 50 26 144 Nanaimo 5:40 9:07 56:37
53 Kathy Bergman F40-59 31 8 68 27 144 Bowser 5:42 9:10 56:52
54 Liam Adair M01-19 179 7 15 27 53 Victoria 5:42 9:10 56:52
55 Dan Adair M40-59 178 10 19 28 53 Victoria 5:42 9:10 56:53
56 Julie Lance F20-39 316 19 50 28 144 Victoria 5:42 9:10 56:56
57 Robyn Ballantyne F20-39 311 20 50 29 144 Victoria 5:42 9:10 56:56
58 Margaret Waldstein F20-39 183 21 50 30 144 Port Hardy Jane Fonda's Sparkling Ladies 5:42 9:10 56:58
59 Mary Toews F20-39 27 22 50 31 144 Campbell River Jane Fonda's Sparkling Ladies 5:42 9:10 56:58
60 Michelle Attfield F20-39 203 23 50 32 144 Campbell River Jane Fonda's Sparkling Ladies 5:45 9:15 57:26
61 Kirby Brooks F20-39 148 24 50 33 144 Ladysmith 5:46 9:16 57:35
62 Rick Anderson M40-59 351 11 19 29 53 Cobble Hill 5:46 9:16 57:35
63 Mary Hof F40-59 160 9 68 34 144 Cowichan Bay 5:48 9:20 57:59
64 Brandon Willson M01-19 265 8 15 30 53 Sooke Prairie Inn Harriers 5:48 9:20 58:00
65 Maryann Hartmann F20-39 154 25 50 35 144 Duncan 5:50 9:22 58:11
66 Margaret Cargill F20-39 147 26 50 36 144 Port Alberni 5:50 9:22 58:12
67 Debbie Sitko F40-59 174 10 68 37 144 Courtenay 5:51 9:25 58:29
68 Christine Wilson F40-59 295 11 68 38 144 Victoria 5:53 9:28 58:45
69 Chaiwat Kudtiyakarn M01-19 275 9 15 31 53 Shawnigan Lake Shawnigan Cross Country 5:53 9:28 58:46
70 Joseph Bergvinson M01-19 283 10 15 32 53 Shawnigan Lake Shawnigan Cross Country 5:53 9:28 58:46
71 Austin Willson M01-19 264 11 15 33 53 Sooke Prairie Inn Harriers 5:55 9:31 59:05
72 Desiree Dallaire F20-39 189 27 50 39 144 Campbell River Jane Fonda's Sparkling Ladies 5:58 9:35 59:33
73 Christy Taylor F20-39 200 28 50 40 144 Campbell River Jane Fonda's Sparkling Ladies 5:58 9:35 59:33
74 Nick Versteeg M60-74 267 7 11 34 53 Cowichan Bay 6:00 9:39 59:54
75 Patricia Johnston F40-59 254 12 68 41 144 Nanaimo 6:02 9:43 1:00:18
76 Ann Laidman F40-59 187 13 68 42 144 Victoria 6:02 9:43 1:00:19
77 Alexander Moll M60-74 297 8 11 35 53 Mill Bay 6:03 9:44 1:00:24
78 Fern Esau F60-74 225 2 14 43 144 Victoria 6:03 9:44 1:00:25
79 Shane Funk M40-59 268 12 19 36 53 Victoria 6:04 9:45 1:00:31
80 Hannah Francis F40-59 256 14 68 44 144 Duncan 6:07 9:50 1:01:03
81 Kathleen Hammick F40-59 211 15 68 45 144 Shawnigan Lake 6:07 9:51 1:01:07
82 Dave Ward M60-74 230 9 11 37 53 Victoria 6:08 9:52 1:01:13
83 Margaret Hogg F60-74 209 3 14 46 144 Duncan 6:08 9:52 1:01:18
84 Suzanne Erickson F40-59 5 16 68 47 144 Duncan 6:08 9:52 1:01:18
85 Cory Percevault M40-59 195 13 19 38 53 Campbell River 6:11 9:57 1:01:48
86 Elizabeth Huss F20-39 304 29 50 48 144 Albany 6:12 9:59 1:01:58
87 Delores Fraser F40-59 163 17 68 49 144 Victoria 6:13 10:01 1:02:09
88 John Millerd M60-74 193 10 11 39 53 Salt Spring Island 6:19 10:09 1:03:04
89 John Rosenberg M40-59 164 14 19 40 53 Victoria 6:19 10:10 1:03:06
90 Catriona Hearn F60-74 215 4 14 50 144 Vancouver 6:20 10:11 1:03:14
91 Tayanna Linden F01-19 282 1 12 51 144 Shawnigan Lake Shawnigan Cross Country 6:21 10:13 1:03:24
92 Amy Hotchkiss F01-19 286 2 12 52 144 Shawnigan Lake Shawnigan Cross Country 6:21 10:13 1:03:24
93 Meghan Reusing F20-39 151 30 50 53 144 Victoria 6:24 10:18 1:03:55
94 Jo-Ann Eastman F20-39 228 31 50 54 144 Duncan 6:25 10:19 1:04:03
95 James Webb M40-59 159 15 19 41 53 Victoria 6:25 10:20 1:04:08
96 Reyna Jenkyns F20-39 152 32 50 55 144 Victoria 6:26 10:21 1:04:15
97 Janet Curley F60-74 190 5 14 56 144 Duncan 6:26 10:21 1:04:19
98 Adria Gleeson F40-59 194 18 68 57 144 Campbell River 6:28 10:24 1:04:34
99 Sarah Jones F20-39 231 33 50 58 144 Cobble Hill 6:29 10:25 1:04:41
100 Eva Stroulger F40-59 301 19 68 59 144 Honeymoon Bay 6:29 10:26 1:04:44
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Richard Light M40-59 37:00
2 Angus Brown M01-19 39:54
3 Michael Lord M40-59 40:13
4 Tanya Ness F20-39 43:32
5 Norm Olsen M40-59 44:15
6 J.T. Pelham M01-19 44:47
7 Jon Faris M40-59 44:55
8 Sara Kelly F20-39 45:02
9 Dale Gladman M60-74 46:03
10 Chris Brown M20-39 46:47
11 David Blaikie M20-39 47:24
12 Jim Broeve M40-59 47:26
13 Michael Heidinger M01-19 47:34
14 John Elson M60-74 47:34
15 Michael Rowe M60-74 47:47
16 Paul Gowland M60-74 48:10
17 Cameron Lord M20-39 48:14
18 Joanne Bos F40-59 48:51
19 Kim Shockey F40-59 49:22
20 Andrea Gandy F20-39 49:30
21 Tanya Leech F40-59 49:47
22 Jeff Wright M40-59 50:22
23 Rosheen Baker F20-39 50:28
24 Kelly Boxhall F20-39 50:30
25 Jennifer Switzer F20-39 50:33
26 Whitney Nelson F20-39 50:41
27 Crystal Lenarcic F20-39 50:54
28 Val Scott-Moncrieff F40-59 51:12
29 Khanin (rex) Sae Lim M01-19 51:24
30 Christopher Ridgway M01-19 51:25
31 Monty Madar M01-19 51:26
32 Doug Carmichael M40-59 51:35
33 John Weber M60-74 53:43
34 Shelley Matthewman F40-59 53:54
35 Patrick Barry M20-39 54:19
36 Brittany Brooks F20-39 54:24
37 Amaiah Paradine F40-59 54:25
38 Amber Stroeder F20-39 54:32
39 Amy Cuthbertson F20-39 54:32
40 David Matthewman M40-59 54:40
41 Kennedy Cullen F20-39 54:48
42 Jessica Tweedhope F20-39 54:49
43 Don Cameron M40-59 54:49
44 Mandy Parker F40-59 54:50
45 Colleen Vanderheide F60-74 55:02
46 Chelsea Langelo F20-39 55:06
47 Aaron How M20-39 55:33
48 Lindsay Brooks F20-39 55:35
49 Bruce White M60-74 55:55
50 Sheri Berard F20-39 56:31
51 Michelle Finlay F20-39 56:31
52 Nicole Lamb F20-39 56:37
53 Kathy Bergman F40-59 56:52
54 Liam Adair M01-19 56:52
55 Dan Adair M40-59 56:53
56 Julie Lance F20-39 56:56
57 Robyn Ballantyne F20-39 56:56
58 Margaret Waldstein F20-39 56:58
59 Mary Toews F20-39 56:58
60 Michelle Attfield F20-39 57:26
61 Kirby Brooks F20-39 57:35
62 Rick Anderson M40-59 57:35
63 Mary Hof F40-59 57:59
64 Brandon Willson M01-19 58:00
65 Maryann Hartmann F20-39 58:11
66 Margaret Cargill F20-39 58:12
67 Debbie Sitko F40-59 58:29
68 Christine Wilson F40-59 58:45
69 Chaiwat Kudtiyakarn M01-19 58:46
70 Joseph Bergvinson M01-19 58:46
71 Austin Willson M01-19 59:05
72 Desiree Dallaire F20-39 59:33
73 Christy Taylor F20-39 59:33
74 Nick Versteeg M60-74 59:54
75 Patricia Johnston F40-59 1:00:18
76 Ann Laidman F40-59 1:00:19
77 Alexander Moll M60-74 1:00:24
78 Fern Esau F60-74 1:00:25
79 Shane Funk M40-59 1:00:31
80 Hannah Francis F40-59 1:01:03
81 Kathleen Hammick F40-59 1:01:07
82 Dave Ward M60-74 1:01:13
83 Margaret Hogg F60-74 1:01:18
84 Suzanne Erickson F40-59 1:01:18
85 Cory Percevault M40-59 1:01:48
86 Elizabeth Huss F20-39 1:01:58
87 Delores Fraser F40-59 1:02:09
88 John Millerd M60-74 1:03:04
89 John Rosenberg M40-59 1:03:06
90 Catriona Hearn F60-74 1:03:14
91 Tayanna Linden F01-19 1:03:24
92 Amy Hotchkiss F01-19 1:03:24
93 Meghan Reusing F20-39 1:03:55
94 Jo-Ann Eastman F20-39 1:04:03
95 James Webb M40-59 1:04:08
96 Reyna Jenkyns F20-39 1:04:15
97 Janet Curley F60-74 1:04:19
98 Adria Gleeson F40-59 1:04:34
99 Sarah Jones F20-39 1:04:41
100 Eva Stroulger F40-59 1:04:44
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2018 Cowichan Autumn Classic - 10K Results
2017 Cowichan Autumn Classic - 10K Results
2016 Cowichan Autumn Classic - 10K Results
2015 Cowichan Autumn Classic - 10K Results