2014 Cinnamon Bun Fun Run

Ladysmith, BC
Nov 30, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Predicted Time Actual Time Diff Bib# Division Time  
1 Jennifer Hols 15:00.1 00:00.2 1423 F RUN 15:00:00
2 Johanna Baumann 55:19.3 00:00.7 1496 F RUN 55:20:00
3 Heather Owsianski 29:23.9 00:00.9 1409 F RUN 29:23:00
4 Heather Touhey Eastman 55:26.0 00:01.1 1125 F RUN 55:25:00
5 Scott Jones 41:29.8 00:01.8 1404 M RUN 41:28:00
6 Renny Talbot 20:03.5 00:03.5 1538 M RUN 20:00:00
7 Warren Beattie 40:33.5 00:03.5 1600 M RUN 40:30:00
8 Debbie Matheson 28:26.2 00:03.8 1573 F RUN 28:30:00
9 Jennifer Work 34:55.7 00:04.4 1024 F RUN 35:00:00
10 Brenda Niziol 58:51.4 00:06.6 1446 F RUN 58:58:00
11 Edith Notely 27:38.3 00:06.8 1001 F RUN 27:45:00
12 Jason Calvin 24:17.3 00:07.3 1271 M RUN 24:10:00
13 Kyla Beattie 43:50.3 00:07.7 1332 F RUN 43:58:00
14 Jackie Myronuk 33:28.9 00:08.9 1403 F RUN 33:20:00
15 Terrena Oconnor 32:24.8 00:09.8 1045 F RUN 32:15:00
16 Brayden Rodgers 28:33.1 00:11.9 1599 M RUN 28:45:00
17 Tina Lynch 28:46.6 00:12.6 1422 F RUN 28:34:00
18 Hana Reinhart 30:32.4 00:12.6 1258 F RUN 30:45:00
19 Michelle Bressan 29:01.0 00:13.0 1022 F RUN 28:48:00
20 David Blaikie 23:45.2 00:14.8 1199 M RUN 24:00:00
21 Ava Johnson 24:15.3 00:15.3 1178 F RUN 24:00:00
22 Kala Souter 50:15.5 00:15.5 1498 F RUN 50:00:00
23 Lori Warwick 51:43.6 00:16.5 1288 F RUN 52:00:00
24 Kara Walsh 57:26.6 00:17.4 1093 F RUN 57:44:00
25 Sean Walsh 57:23.8 00:20.2 1094 M RUN 57:44:00
26 Helen Gibbons 54:56.7 00:21.3 1289 F RUN 55:18:00
27 Don Bold 49:08.5 00:21.5 1493 M RUN 49:30:00
28 Malinda Watson 33:47.3 00:22.3 1236 F RUN 33:25:00
29 Casey Coles 49:22.8 00:22.8 1431 M WALK 49:00:00
30 Pam Graham 24:36.0 00:24.0 1312 F RUN 24:12:00
31 John Beever 32:27.9 00:28.1 1154 M RUN 32:56:00
32 Cheryl Cochrane 28:53.5 00:28.5 1095 F RUN 29:22:00
33 Jack Sprott 32:27.1 00:28.9 1153 M RUN 32:56:00
34 Karen Currie 45:20.6 00:29.4 1007 F WALK 45:50:00
35 Olivia Hill 55:30.1 00:30.1 1015 F RUN 55:00:00
36 Julia Louie 32:59.4 00:32.4 1227 F RUN 32:27:00
37 Julie Broad 26:55.8 00:34.2 1465 F RUN 27:30:00
38 Janet Musgrave 23:55.0 00:35.0 1240 F RUN 24:30:00
39 Leana Lovely 30:18.8 00:35.8 1481 F RUN 29:43:00
40 Rachel Gaskell 30:05.2 00:36.2 1089 F RUN 29:29:00
41 Adeline Johnstone 59:23.4 00:36.6 1059 F WALK DNF
42 Jeff Johnstone 59:21.9 00:38.1 1057 M WALK DNF
43 Faith Leather 41:19.1 00:39.1 1204 F RUN 40:40:00
44 Louisa Cole 59:25.6 00:40.6 1344 F RUN 58:45:00
45 Ken Hammer 27:10.7 00:40.7 1400 M RUN 26:30:00
46 A'Liza Monette 46:13.8 00:41.8 1588 F RUN 45:32:00
47 Pat Work 31:49.3 00:42.7 1550 F RUN 32:32:00
48 Drew Duffell 35:47.6 00:43.4 1086 M RUN 36:31:00
49 Grady Spencer 46:15.4 00:43.4 1590 M RUN 45:32:00
50 Lorrie Baildham 48:49.0 00:44.0 1336 F RUN 49:33:00
51 April Cornwell 41:05.2 00:44.2 1169 F RUN 40:21:00
52 Rod Jorgensen 06:07.2 00:47.2 1165 M RUN 5:20:00
53 Kynleigh Monette 46:19.3 00:47.3 1593 F RUN 45:32:00
54 Shawn Monette 46:19.5 00:47.5 1589 M RUN 45:32:00
55 Byron Trajan 37:18.6 00:48.6 1454 M RUN 36:30:00
56 Kim Lane 33:34.7 00:49.7 1546 F RUN 32:45:00
57 Susan Bradley 45:50.0 00:50.0 1174 F RUN 45:00:00
58 Peter Hall 47:12.2 00:50.2 1402 M RUN 46:22:00
59 Kathy Paton 45:50.5 00:50.5 1358 F RUN 45:00:00
60 Alita Dancy 54:07.0 00:53.0 1043 F RUN 55:00:00
61 Lorraine Maxwell 49:23.1 00:53.1 1430 F WALK 48:30:00
62 Denise Bouthillier 32:02.7 00:54.3 1393 F RUN 32:57:00
63 Cheryl Davies 42:21.2 00:54.8 1545 F RUN 43:16:00
64 Samantha Chatterton 39:03.7 00:56.3 1335 F RUN 40:00:00
65 Gus Johnson 21:56.4 00:56.4 1175 M RUN 21:00:00
66 Ron Adams 06:06.8 00:57.9 1148 M RUN 5:09:00
67 Pam Johnstone 59:01.8 00:58.2 1056 F WALK DNF
68 Austen Scott 49:13.8 00:59.3 1128 M WALK 50:13:00
69 Garnie Harvey 57:00.1 01:00.1 1375 M RUN 56:00:00
70 Lisa Dawson 57:00.6 01:00.7 1499 F RUN 56:00:00
71 Kathryn Temple 56:58.3 01:01.8 1505 F RUN 58:00:00
72 Chad Pinda 04:34.9 01:02.0 1444 M RUN 3:33:00
73 Tamara Lukie 26:27.7 01:02.7 1309 F RUN 25:25:00
74 Kevin Johnstone 58:56.6 01:03.4 1058 M WALK DNF
75 Bessie Pollard 06:06.4 01:06.4 1542 F RUN 5:00:00
76 Jill Davies 57:43.6 01:06.4 1331 F RUN 58:50:00
77 Dave Peniuk 22:53.3 01:06.7 1466 M RUN 24:00:00
78 Jenn Aubichon 41:29.1 01:07.9 1005 F RUN 42:37:00
79 Rose Humphrey 25:41.3 01:09.3 1345 F RUN 24:32:00
80 Steve O'Brien 46:48.9 01:11.1 1294 M RUN 48:00:00
81 Wanda Telford 54:47.6 01:12.4 1474 F WALK 56:00:00
82 Corey Gordon 36:13.4 01:13.5 1391 M RUN 35:00:00
83 Callym Lukie 24:34.9 01:15.1 1310 M RUN 25:50:00
84 Joel Heyes 31:40.6 01:15.4 1420 M RUN 32:56:00
85 Kris Stevenson 46:15.5 01:15.5 1401 F RUN 45:00:00
86 Mike McKim 51:38.1 01:16.9 1363 M WALK 52:55:00
87 Jeff Morgan 42:17.1 01:17.1 1182 M RUN 41:00:00
88 Bruce Turcotte 02:14.3 01:17.3 1567 M RUN 57:00
89 Daniel Ross 55:36.1 01:21.9 1295 M RUN 56:58:00
90 Joshua Thornton 34:37.9 01:22.1 1080 M RUN 36:00:00
91 Emma Kirk 32:37.8 01:22.8 1386 F RUN 31:15:00
92 Breanne Manson 25:02.3 01:23.7 1316 F RUN 26:26:00
93 Robyn Plumsteel 46:54.8 01:24.8 1486 F RUN 45:30:00
94 Wendy Williams 57:07.7 01:27.3 1382 F RUN 58:35:00
95 Kayley Morch 28:36.4 01:27.6 1450 F RUN 30:04:00
96 Julie Goodman 26:00.6 01:28.5 1130 F RUN 27:29:00
97 Barbra De Ruiter 30:28.5 01:28.5 1394 F RUN 29:00:00
98 Brad Goodman 26:00.3 01:28.7 1129 M RUN 27:29:00
99 Josie Pountney 30:52.1 01:28.9 1441 F RUN 32:21:00
100 Tate Robinson 41:30.6 01:30.6 1318 F RUN 40:00:00
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Jennifer Hols F RUN 15:00:00
2 Johanna Baumann F RUN 55:20:00
3 Heather Owsianski F RUN 29:23:00
4 Heather Touhey Eastman F RUN 55:25:00
5 Scott Jones M RUN 41:28:00
6 Renny Talbot M RUN 20:00:00
7 Warren Beattie M RUN 40:30:00
8 Debbie Matheson F RUN 28:30:00
9 Jennifer Work F RUN 35:00:00
10 Brenda Niziol F RUN 58:58:00
11 Edith Notely F RUN 27:45:00
12 Jason Calvin M RUN 24:10:00
13 Kyla Beattie F RUN 43:58:00
14 Jackie Myronuk F RUN 33:20:00
15 Terrena Oconnor F RUN 32:15:00
16 Brayden Rodgers M RUN 28:45:00
17 Tina Lynch F RUN 28:34:00
18 Hana Reinhart F RUN 30:45:00
19 Michelle Bressan F RUN 28:48:00
20 David Blaikie M RUN 24:00:00
21 Ava Johnson F RUN 24:00:00
22 Kala Souter F RUN 50:00:00
23 Lori Warwick F RUN 52:00:00
24 Kara Walsh F RUN 57:44:00
25 Sean Walsh M RUN 57:44:00
26 Helen Gibbons F RUN 55:18:00
27 Don Bold M RUN 49:30:00
28 Malinda Watson F RUN 33:25:00
29 Casey Coles M WALK 49:00:00
30 Pam Graham F RUN 24:12:00
31 John Beever M RUN 32:56:00
32 Cheryl Cochrane F RUN 29:22:00
33 Jack Sprott M RUN 32:56:00
34 Karen Currie F WALK 45:50:00
35 Olivia Hill F RUN 55:00:00
36 Julia Louie F RUN 32:27:00
37 Julie Broad F RUN 27:30:00
38 Janet Musgrave F RUN 24:30:00
39 Leana Lovely F RUN 29:43:00
40 Rachel Gaskell F RUN 29:29:00
41 Adeline Johnstone F WALK DNF
42 Jeff Johnstone M WALK DNF
43 Faith Leather F RUN 40:40:00
44 Louisa Cole F RUN 58:45:00
45 Ken Hammer M RUN 26:30:00
46 A'Liza Monette F RUN 45:32:00
47 Pat Work F RUN 32:32:00
48 Drew Duffell M RUN 36:31:00
49 Grady Spencer M RUN 45:32:00
50 Lorrie Baildham F RUN 49:33:00
51 April Cornwell F RUN 40:21:00
52 Rod Jorgensen M RUN 5:20:00
53 Kynleigh Monette F RUN 45:32:00
54 Shawn Monette M RUN 45:32:00
55 Byron Trajan M RUN 36:30:00
56 Kim Lane F RUN 32:45:00
57 Susan Bradley F RUN 45:00:00
58 Peter Hall M RUN 46:22:00
59 Kathy Paton F RUN 45:00:00
60 Alita Dancy F RUN 55:00:00
61 Lorraine Maxwell F WALK 48:30:00
62 Denise Bouthillier F RUN 32:57:00
63 Cheryl Davies F RUN 43:16:00
64 Samantha Chatterton F RUN 40:00:00
65 Gus Johnson M RUN 21:00:00
66 Ron Adams M RUN 5:09:00
67 Pam Johnstone F WALK DNF
68 Austen Scott M WALK 50:13:00
69 Garnie Harvey M RUN 56:00:00
70 Lisa Dawson F RUN 56:00:00
71 Kathryn Temple F RUN 58:00:00
72 Chad Pinda M RUN 3:33:00
73 Tamara Lukie F RUN 25:25:00
74 Kevin Johnstone M WALK DNF
75 Bessie Pollard F RUN 5:00:00
76 Jill Davies F RUN 58:50:00
77 Dave Peniuk M RUN 24:00:00
78 Jenn Aubichon F RUN 42:37:00
79 Rose Humphrey F RUN 24:32:00
80 Steve O'Brien M RUN 48:00:00
81 Wanda Telford F WALK 56:00:00
82 Corey Gordon M RUN 35:00:00
83 Callym Lukie M RUN 25:50:00
84 Joel Heyes M RUN 32:56:00
85 Kris Stevenson F RUN 45:00:00
86 Mike McKim M WALK 52:55:00
87 Jeff Morgan M RUN 41:00:00
88 Bruce Turcotte M RUN 57:00
89 Daniel Ross M RUN 56:58:00
90 Joshua Thornton M RUN 36:00:00
91 Emma Kirk F RUN 31:15:00
92 Breanne Manson F RUN 26:26:00
93 Robyn Plumsteel F RUN 45:30:00
94 Wendy Williams F RUN 58:35:00
95 Kayley Morch F RUN 30:04:00
96 Julie Goodman F RUN 27:29:00
97 Barbra De Ruiter F RUN 29:00:00
98 Brad Goodman M RUN 27:29:00
99 Josie Pountney F RUN 32:21:00
100 Tate Robinson F RUN 40:00:00
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2018 Cinnamon Bun Fun Run Results
2017 Cinnamon Bun Fun Run Results
2016 Cinnamon Bun Fun Run Results
2015 Cinnamon Bun Fun Run Results