2014 Canadian X-Country Championships - Youth Women

SENIOR M | JUNIOR M | MASTERS | MASTERS AG | SENIOR F | JUNIOR F | YOUTH M | YOUTH F

Jericho Beach, Vancouver, BC
Nov 29, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Team Bib# Province Year of Birth Age Canadian Citizen Time  
1 Christina Sevsek SOUTH FRASER TRACK & FIEL 886 BC 1999 15 Y 15:01
2 Glynis Sim VERNON AMATEUR ATHLETICS 938 BC 1998 16 Y 15:07
3 Hiley Dobbs DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 736 ON 1998 16 Y 15:07
4 Christine Laurie LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIEL 803 ON 1999 15 Y 15:14
5 Julie Sevsek SOUTH FRASER TRACK & FIEL 887 BC 1999 15 Y 15:16
6 Hannah Bennison OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB 849 BC 1999 15 Y 15:18
7 Sophie Sigfstead EDMONTON HARRIERS 746 AB 2000 14 Y 15:19
8 Emily Cohen Central Toronto Athletic 710 ON 1999 15 Y 15:22
9 Caroline Lampard Central Toronto Athletic 714 ON 1998 16 Y 15:27
10 Tracy Myers NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 836 ON 1997 17 Y 15:31
11 Hanna Johnston LAKEHEAD RUNNING 790 ON 1999 15 Y 15:33
12 Kylee Raftis Central Toronto Athletic 717 ON 1999 15 Y 15:35
13 Rhian Paterson HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC 779 BC 2000 14 Y 15:35
14 Emily Wagner U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 903 AB 1997 17 Y 15:38
15 Chelsea Ribeiro OCEAN ATHLETICS 844 BC 1997 17 Y 15:41
16 Miranda Thompson Central Toronto Athletic 720 ON 1999 15 Y 15:47
17 Jenaya Pynn NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK 825 BC 1997 17 Y 15:49
18 Danielle Jossinet DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 739 ON 1997 17 Y 15:50
19 Calli Charlton VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 927 BC 1998 16 Y 15:51
20 Sydney Collins LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIEL 798 ON 1998 16 Y 15:57
21 Kailee Sawyer LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIEL 805 ON 1997 17 Y 15:58
22 Daniella Wasielewski MAC TRACK 821 AB 1999 15 Y 16:00
23 Kayla McGowan NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 835 ON 1999 15 Y 16:00
24 Taylor Dunn SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD 872 NB 1997 17 Y 16:00
25 Chelsea Borrowdale UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB 913 BC 1999 15 Y 16:01
26 Allison Anderson Central Toronto Athletic 708 ON 1998 16 Y 16:01
27 Juliette Davies LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIEL 799 ON 1999 15 Y 16:05
28 Lauren Crawley DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 734 ON 1999 15 Y 16:09
29 Abby Ackerman MAC TRACK 810 AB 1999 15 Y 16:10
30 Madeleine Smart-Reed ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C 757 ON 2000 14 Y 16:11
31 Kate Stewart Central Toronto Athletic 719 ON 1998 16 Y 16:12
32 Kathryn Harris HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC 777 BC 1998 16 Y 16:12
33 Annika Austin VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 926 BC 2000 14 Y 16:17
34 Jamie Hennessey GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS 763 BC 1999 15 Y 16:19
35 Christina Johnstone GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS 765 BC 1997 17 Y 16:19
36 Megan Roxby HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC 780 BC 2000 14 Y 16:20
37 Emily Lucas RED DEER TITANS 865 AB 1997 17 Y 16:20
38 Emily Simpson Kootenay Chaos Track Club 788 BC 1998 16 Y 16:21
39 Nicole Martynuik-Pombert MAC TRACK 816 AB 1998 16 Y 16:22
40 Natali Robinson Central Toronto Athletic 718 ON 1999 15 Y 16:22
41 Madison Hilliard Central Toronto Athletic 711 ON 1997 17 Y 16:24
42 Amy Morris NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK 823 BC 1998 16 Y 16:25
43 Addy Townsend UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB 917 BC 1997 17 Y 16:26
44 Andie Wood Dryden Athletics 728 MB 1997 17 Y 16:26
45 Emma Dixon U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 893 AB 1997 17 Y 16:26
46 Breanne Steven LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIEL 807 ON 1997 17 Y 16:27
47 Lucy Schick HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC 781 BC 2000 14 Y 16:29
48 Lindsay Tramble ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C 759 ON 1998 16 Y 16:30
49 Haley Esau NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 833 ON 1999 15 Y 16:30
50 Michelle Cornacchia DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 733 ON 1997 17 Y 16:31
51 Amanda Bull DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 732 ON 1999 15 Y 16:31
52 Mackenzie Gentek LETHBRIDGE TRACK & FIELD 808 AB 1998 16 Y 16:34
53 Jessica Armstrong Central Toronto Athletic 709 ON 1997 17 Y 16:36
54 Katelyn Murphy DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 741 ON 1998 16 Y 16:36
55 Dina Iatrou UNATTACHED ALBERTA 908 AB 1997 17 Y 16:37
56 Tristan Setzer MAC TRACK 818 AB 1997 17 Y 16:41
57 Isabella Gustin HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC 776 BC 1997 17 Y 16:42
58 Emma Steele MAC TRACK 819 AB 2000 14 Y 16:43
59 Olivia Willett UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB 918 BC 1999 15 Y 16:44
60 Mikaela Lucki ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C 751 ON 1999 15 Y 16:45
61 Laurin Thorne U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 902 AB 1997 17 Y 16:46
62 Claire Fioretti CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIAT 705 AB 1999 15 Y 16:46
63 Piper Battersby PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI 854 BC 1998 16 Y 16:48
64 Emma Rainboth NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK 826 BC 1998 16 Y 16:49
65 Mackenzie Gladue U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 896 AB 1998 16 Y 16:53
66 Caitlin Leblanc VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIE 924 BC 1997 17 Y 16:53
67 Heidi Tuszkiewicz GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUN 771 ON 1997 17 Y 16:54
68 Keena McKnight EXCEL ATHLETIKA 761 SK 1997 17 Y 16:55
69 Katarina Mayer ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C 752 ON 1998 16 Y 16:57
70 Bridget Mateyko PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI 859 BC 2000 14 Y 16:58
71 Emma Dearden LANGLEY MUSTANGS 792 BC 1998 16 Y 16:59
72 Justine Stecko PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI 864 BC 2000 14 Y 16:59
73 Paula Petkovic ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C 754 ON 1997 17 Y 17:03
74 Jillian Stewart RED DEER TITANS 866 AB 1998 16 Y 17:04
75 Marwa Ali MAC TRACK 811 AB 1998 16 Y 17:04
76 Hannah Milic OCEAN ATHLETICS 842 BC 2001 13 Y 17:06
77 Jillian Sprenger ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C 758 ON 1997 17 Y 17:07
78 Cayla Smith OCEAN ATHLETICS 845 BC 2001 13 Y 17:09
79 Julia Greer OCEAN ATHLETICS 841 BC 1998 16 Y 17:09
80 Lindsay Balezantis SASKATOON TF CLUB 874 SK 1999 15 Y 17:11
81 Manon Plouvier VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 932 BC 2000 14 Y 17:11
82 Jordana De Pasquale MAC TRACK 815 AB 1999 15 Y 17:11
83 Nikita Case MAC TRACK 814 AB 1997 17 Y 17:12
84 Justine Zarowny UNATTACHED-SASKATCHEWAN 920 SK 1998 16 Y 17:12
85 Julianna Manserra Central Toronto Athletic 716 ON 1999 15 Y 17:13
86 Courtney Hufsmith SASKATOON TF CLUB 876 SK 1998 16 Y 17:14
87 Melina Stokes HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC 783 BC 1999 15 Y 17:15
88 Avery Goertz NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 834 ON 1999 15 Y 17:22
89 Victoria Kray LANGLEY MUSTANGS 796 BC 1997 17 Y 17:23
90 Rebecca John CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIAT 706 AB 1998 16 Y 17:23
91 Justine Santema U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 900 AB 1997 17 Y 17:26
92 Kailey Bratland WOLVES ATHLETICS CLUB 939 AB 1998 16 Y 17:30
93 Megan Norton NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 837 ON 1999 15 Y 17:31
94 Bridget Cameron PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI 855 BC 2000 14 Y 17:33
95 Brittany Duvall WOLVES ATHLETICS CLUB 940 AB 1998 16 Y 17:39
96 Jasmine Feddema UNATTACHED ALBERTA 907 AB 2000 14 Y 17:40
97 Regan Wilson SASKATOON TF CLUB 879 SK 1999 15 Y 17:41
98 Brooklyn Rawlyk SASKATOON TF CLUB 877 SK 1998 16 Y 17:41
99 Sydney Desbrisay VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 928 BC 2000 14 Y 17:43
100 Annelise Lapointe HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC 778 BC 1999 15 Y 17:54
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Christina Sevsek 15:01
2 Glynis Sim 15:07
3 Hiley Dobbs 15:07
4 Christine Laurie 15:14
5 Julie Sevsek 15:16
6 Hannah Bennison 15:18
7 Sophie Sigfstead 15:19
8 Emily Cohen 15:22
9 Caroline Lampard 15:27
10 Tracy Myers 15:31
11 Hanna Johnston 15:33
12 Kylee Raftis 15:35
13 Rhian Paterson 15:35
14 Emily Wagner 15:38
15 Chelsea Ribeiro 15:41
16 Miranda Thompson 15:47
17 Jenaya Pynn 15:49
18 Danielle Jossinet 15:50
19 Calli Charlton 15:51
20 Sydney Collins 15:57
21 Kailee Sawyer 15:58
22 Daniella Wasielewski 16:00
23 Kayla McGowan 16:00
24 Taylor Dunn 16:00
25 Chelsea Borrowdale 16:01
26 Allison Anderson 16:01
27 Juliette Davies 16:05
28 Lauren Crawley 16:09
29 Abby Ackerman 16:10
30 Madeleine Smart-Reed 16:11
31 Kate Stewart 16:12
32 Kathryn Harris 16:12
33 Annika Austin 16:17
34 Jamie Hennessey 16:19
35 Christina Johnstone 16:19
36 Megan Roxby 16:20
37 Emily Lucas 16:20
38 Emily Simpson 16:21
39 Nicole Martynuik-Pombert 16:22
40 Natali Robinson 16:22
41 Madison Hilliard 16:24
42 Amy Morris 16:25
43 Addy Townsend 16:26
44 Andie Wood 16:26
45 Emma Dixon 16:26
46 Breanne Steven 16:27
47 Lucy Schick 16:29
48 Lindsay Tramble 16:30
49 Haley Esau 16:30
50 Michelle Cornacchia 16:31
51 Amanda Bull 16:31
52 Mackenzie Gentek 16:34
53 Jessica Armstrong 16:36
54 Katelyn Murphy 16:36
55 Dina Iatrou 16:37
56 Tristan Setzer 16:41
57 Isabella Gustin 16:42
58 Emma Steele 16:43
59 Olivia Willett 16:44
60 Mikaela Lucki 16:45
61 Laurin Thorne 16:46
62 Claire Fioretti 16:46
63 Piper Battersby 16:48
64 Emma Rainboth 16:49
65 Mackenzie Gladue 16:53
66 Caitlin Leblanc 16:53
67 Heidi Tuszkiewicz 16:54
68 Keena McKnight 16:55
69 Katarina Mayer 16:57
70 Bridget Mateyko 16:58
71 Emma Dearden 16:59
72 Justine Stecko 16:59
73 Paula Petkovic 17:03
74 Jillian Stewart 17:04
75 Marwa Ali 17:04
76 Hannah Milic 17:06
77 Jillian Sprenger 17:07
78 Cayla Smith 17:09
79 Julia Greer 17:09
80 Lindsay Balezantis 17:11
81 Manon Plouvier 17:11
82 Jordana De Pasquale 17:11
83 Nikita Case 17:12
84 Justine Zarowny 17:12
85 Julianna Manserra 17:13
86 Courtney Hufsmith 17:14
87 Melina Stokes 17:15
88 Avery Goertz 17:22
89 Victoria Kray 17:23
90 Rebecca John 17:23
91 Justine Santema 17:26
92 Kailey Bratland 17:30
93 Megan Norton 17:31
94 Bridget Cameron 17:33
95 Brittany Duvall 17:39
96 Jasmine Feddema 17:40
97 Regan Wilson 17:41
98 Brooklyn Rawlyk 17:41
99 Sydney Desbrisay 17:43
100 Annelise Lapointe 17:54
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results