2014 Canadian X-Country Championships - Youth Men

SENIOR M | JUNIOR M | MASTERS | MASTERS AG | SENIOR F | JUNIOR F | YOUTH M | YOUTH F

Jericho Beach, Vancouver, BC
Nov 29, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Team Bib# Province Year of Birth Age Canadian Citizen Time  
1 Stefan Daniel U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 892 AB 1997 17 Y 19:49
2 Riley Tell DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 744 ON 1998 16 Y 19:52
3 Nicolas Ascui OCEANSIDE TRACK & FIELD C 846 BC 1997 17 Y 20:13
4 Angus Rawling CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIAT 707 AB 1997 17 Y 20:22
5 Kyle Madden BRANTFORD T.F.C. 703 ON 1998 16 Y 20:26
6 Michael Milic OCEAN ATHLETICS 843 BC 1998 16 Y 20:26
7 Rowan Doherty 914 BC 1997 17 Y 20:27
8 Thomas Witkowicz DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 745 ON 2000 14 Y 20:27
9 Andrew Shepherd LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIEL 806 ON 1998 16 Y 20:30
10 Noah Defreyne BRANTFORD T.F.C. 701 ON 1998 16 Y 20:31
11 Daniel Hilbers SAUGEEN TRACK & FIELD CL 882 ON 1997 17 Y 20:31
12 Adam Tait SAUGEEN TRACK & FIELD CL 885 ON 1997 17 Y 20:32
13 Sean Bergman OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB 850 BC 1998 16 Y 20:34
14 Ryan Smeeton U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 901 AB 1998 16 Y 20:41
15 Oliver Blecher DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 729 ON 1997 17 Y 20:43
16 Thomas Nobbs VANCOUVER OLYMPIC CLUB 925 BC 1999 15 Y 20:46
17 Ty Fuoco KAMLOOPS TRACK & FIELD CL 787 BC 1997 17 Y 20:49
18 Graham Baird GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUN 769 ON 1999 15 Y 20:50
19 Eric Lutz U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 899 AB 1998 16 Y 20:50
20 Jacques Saayman Northeast Alberta Track & 838 AB 1997 17 N 21:02
21 Connor Jackson 915 BC 1997 17 Y 21:02
22 Cooper Bentley U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 890 AB 1997 17 Y 21:04
23 Luke Jaciw-Zurakowsky DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 737 ON 1999 15 Y 21:11
24 Greg Ord DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 742 ON 1998 16 Y 21:12
25 Josh Martin DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 740 ON 1998 16 Y 21:12
26 Josh Zilles SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 888 ON 1997 17 Y 21:14
27 Adam Murray OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB 853 BC 1997 17 Y 21:15
28 Andrew Southard DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 743 ON 1998 16 Y 21:17
29 Dilan Brar DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 730 ON 1998 16 Y 21:21
30 Noah Tinevez BRANTFORD T.F.C. 704 ON 1997 17 Y 21:23
31 Derek Patterson LAKEHEAD RUNNING 791 ON 1998 16 Y 21:24
32 Mitchell Heyink SAUGEEN TRACK & FIELD CL 881 ON 1998 16 Y 21:25
33 Steve Dejager SAUGEEN TRACK & FIELD CL 880 ON 1997 17 Y 21:26
34 Louis Sanger ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C 756 ON 1998 16 Y 21:27
35 Colin Long Central Toronto Athletic 715 ON 1997 17 Y 21:29
36 Nicholas Whitla NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 832 ON 1998 16 Y 21:31
37 Jacob Jamnicky DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 738 ON 1997 17 Y 21:32
38 Jack Stanley PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI 863 BC 1999 15 Y 21:33
39 Jake Armstrong U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 889 AB 1997 17 Y 21:34
40 Rajan Brar DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 731 ON 1997 17 Y 21:37
41 Cameron Dean DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 735 ON 2000 14 Y 21:40
42 Sandy Freeland LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIEL 801 ON 1998 16 Y 21:41
43 Brendan Masters LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIEL 804 ON 1997 17 Y 21:42
44 Cade Kochals Central Toronto Athletic 713 ON 2000 14 Y 21:43
45 Sam Seshadri RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS TRAC 871 SK 1999 15 Y 21:43
46 Chet Goerzen OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB 852 BC 1998 16 Y 21:43
47 Miles Huynh OCEANSIDE TRACK & FIELD C 848 BC 1998 16 Y 21:44
48 Bobby King Central Toronto Athletic 712 ON 1997 17 Y 21:44
49 Curtis Thompson MAC TRACK 820 AB 1997 17 Y 21:45
50 Ben Lang ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C 748 ON 1998 16 Y 21:45
51 Gregory Lopez-Bondi ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C 750 ON 1998 16 Y 21:45
52 Aidan Bingert VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIE 922 BC 1997 17 Y 21:46
53 Brad Sheeler LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 809 ON 1998 16 Y 21:47
54 Dean Licul ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C 749 ON 1997 17 Y 21:48
55 Timothy Mustard ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C 753 ON 1997 17 Y 21:53
56 Jonathan Desouza NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 827 ON 2000 14 Y 21:54
57 Stefan Biro HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC 773 BC 1998 16 Y 21:59
58 Max McCulloch PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI 860 BC 1998 16 Y 22:00
59 Carter Wood Central Toronto Athletic 722 ON 1997 17 Y 22:01
60 Miles Avalos ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C 747 ON 1997 17 Y 22:04
61 Josh Bailey NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK 822 BC 1998 16 Y 22:05
62 Kiran Persaud NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 830 ON 1997 17 Y 22:09
63 Peter Gledhill COMOX VALLEY COUGARS 723 BC 1999 15 Y 22:11
64 James Hough RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS TRAC 869 SK 1997 17 Y 22:13
65 Austin Grismer SASKATOON TF CLUB 875 SK 1999 15 Y 22:13
66 Nicolas Tralli Central Toronto Athletic 721 ON 1999 15 Y 22:14
67 Ryan Fraccaro NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 829 ON 1999 15 Y 22:14
68 Aaron Boyle MAC TRACK 813 AB 1999 15 Y 22:15
69 Joshua Desouza NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 828 ON 2000 14 Y 22:15
70 Chris Menard GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUN 770 ON 1997 17 Y 22:18
71 Tyler Butler BRANTFORD T.F.C. 700 ON 1998 16 Y 22:19
72 Paul Robinson ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C 755 ON 1998 16 Y 22:21
73 Joshua Kozelj COQUITLAM CHEETAHS 724 BC 1998 16 Y 22:22
74 Callum Drever U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 895 AB 1997 17 Y 22:22
75 Connor Dennehy HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC 775 BC 1997 17 Y 22:25
76 Stephan Gericke RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS TRAC 868 SK 1998 16 Y 22:28
77 Brodie Marshall VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 930 BC 1998 16 Y 22:31
78 Ryan Niezen PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI 862 BC 1997 17 Y 22:32
79 Jonathan Dottridge U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 894 AB 1997 17 Y 22:40
80 Alexander Howells U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 897 AB 1998 16 Y 22:43
81 Brennen Smith 916 BC 1997 17 Y 22:46
82 Gabriel Struhar SASKATOON TF CLUB 878 SK 1999 15 Y 22:47
83 Rhys Toogood NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 831 ON 1998 16 Y 22:49
84 Jonathon Nay MAC TRACK 817 AB 1999 15 Y 22:50
85 Joey Kohut VERNON AMATEUR ATHLETICS 936 BC 1998 16 Y 22:51
86 Noah Mulzet 910 AB 1997 17 Y 23:00
87 Malcolm Harrison PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI 857 BC 1999 15 Y 23:02
88 Tristan Moore 905 ON 1997 17 Y 23:02
89 Thomas Grabher OCEANSIDE TRACK & FIELD C 847 BC 1999 15 Y 23:08
90 Ross Henderson NORWESTERS TRACK & FIELD 839 BC 2000 14 Y 23:08
91 Jeffrey Strueby EXCEL ATHLETIKA 762 SK 1997 17 Y 23:13
92 Charlie Borek 912 BC 1999 15 Y 23:13
93 Liam McGrath VERNON AMATEUR ATHLETICS 937 BC 1998 16 Y 23:17
94 Austin Sutherland HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC 784 BC 1999 15 Y 23:17
95 Ryan Ibbitt GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS 764 BC 1998 16 Y 23:19
96 Tanner Geary VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIE 923 BC 1998 16 Y 23:27
97 Addison Derhak LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIEL 800 ON 1998 16 Y 23:28
98 Nathan Jeffery 726 ON 1997 17 Y 23:28
99 Graeme Roberts GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS 766 BC 2000 14 Y 23:29
100 Samuel Loewen KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 786 BC 1999 15 Y 23:31
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Stefan Daniel 19:49
2 Riley Tell 19:52
3 Nicolas Ascui 20:13
4 Angus Rawling 20:22
5 Kyle Madden 20:26
6 Michael Milic 20:26
7 Rowan Doherty 20:27
8 Thomas Witkowicz 20:27
9 Andrew Shepherd 20:30
10 Noah Defreyne 20:31
11 Daniel Hilbers 20:31
12 Adam Tait 20:32
13 Sean Bergman 20:34
14 Ryan Smeeton 20:41
15 Oliver Blecher 20:43
16 Thomas Nobbs 20:46
17 Ty Fuoco 20:49
18 Graham Baird 20:50
19 Eric Lutz 20:50
20 Jacques Saayman 21:02
21 Connor Jackson 21:02
22 Cooper Bentley 21:04
23 Luke Jaciw-Zurakowsky 21:11
24 Greg Ord 21:12
25 Josh Martin 21:12
26 Josh Zilles 21:14
27 Adam Murray 21:15
28 Andrew Southard 21:17
29 Dilan Brar 21:21
30 Noah Tinevez 21:23
31 Derek Patterson 21:24
32 Mitchell Heyink 21:25
33 Steve Dejager 21:26
34 Louis Sanger 21:27
35 Colin Long 21:29
36 Nicholas Whitla 21:31
37 Jacob Jamnicky 21:32
38 Jack Stanley 21:33
39 Jake Armstrong 21:34
40 Rajan Brar 21:37
41 Cameron Dean 21:40
42 Sandy Freeland 21:41
43 Brendan Masters 21:42
44 Cade Kochals 21:43
45 Sam Seshadri 21:43
46 Chet Goerzen 21:43
47 Miles Huynh 21:44
48 Bobby King 21:44
49 Curtis Thompson 21:45
50 Ben Lang 21:45
51 Gregory Lopez-Bondi 21:45
52 Aidan Bingert 21:46
53 Brad Sheeler 21:47
54 Dean Licul 21:48
55 Timothy Mustard 21:53
56 Jonathan Desouza 21:54
57 Stefan Biro 21:59
58 Max McCulloch 22:00
59 Carter Wood 22:01
60 Miles Avalos 22:04
61 Josh Bailey 22:05
62 Kiran Persaud 22:09
63 Peter Gledhill 22:11
64 James Hough 22:13
65 Austin Grismer 22:13
66 Nicolas Tralli 22:14
67 Ryan Fraccaro 22:14
68 Aaron Boyle 22:15
69 Joshua Desouza 22:15
70 Chris Menard 22:18
71 Tyler Butler 22:19
72 Paul Robinson 22:21
73 Joshua Kozelj 22:22
74 Callum Drever 22:22
75 Connor Dennehy 22:25
76 Stephan Gericke 22:28
77 Brodie Marshall 22:31
78 Ryan Niezen 22:32
79 Jonathan Dottridge 22:40
80 Alexander Howells 22:43
81 Brennen Smith 22:46
82 Gabriel Struhar 22:47
83 Rhys Toogood 22:49
84 Jonathon Nay 22:50
85 Joey Kohut 22:51
86 Noah Mulzet 23:00
87 Malcolm Harrison 23:02
88 Tristan Moore 23:02
89 Thomas Grabher 23:08
90 Ross Henderson 23:08
91 Jeffrey Strueby 23:13
92 Charlie Borek 23:13
93 Liam McGrath 23:17
94 Austin Sutherland 23:17
95 Ryan Ibbitt 23:19
96 Tanner Geary 23:27
97 Addison Derhak 23:28
98 Nathan Jeffery 23:28
99 Graeme Roberts 23:29
100 Samuel Loewen 23:31
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results