2014 Canadian X-Country Championships - Senior Men

SENIOR M | JUNIOR M | MASTERS | MASTERS AG | SENIOR F | JUNIOR F | YOUTH M | YOUTH F

Jericho Beach, Vancouver, BC
Nov 29, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Team Bib# Province Year of Birth Age Canadian Citizen Time  
1 Chris Winter SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 195 ON 1986 28 Y 32:17
2 Kelly Wiebe POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD 237 SK 1989 25 Y 32:21
3 Matt Johnson U OF R COUGARS 202 SK 1992 22 Y 32:33
4 Barry Britt SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD 187 NB 1990 24 Y 32:36
5 Ryan Cassidy UVIC TRACK CLUB 151 NB 1993 21 Y 32:39
6 Charles Philibert-Thibouto C. A. Universite Laval 109 QC 1990 24 Y 32:42
7 Kevin Tree NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 144 ON 1993 21 Y 32:44
8 Justin Marpole-Bird VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 249 BC 1988 26 Y 32:45
9 Mike Tate ANTIGONISH TRACK CLUB 101 NS 1995 19 Y 32:50
10 Lucas Bruchet POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD 163 BC 1991 23 Y 32:55
11 Jeffrey Archer PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 153 ON 1992 22 Y 32:55
12 Alex Genest Zenix de la Mauricie 255 QC 1986 28 Y 32:58
13 Justin Kent COASTAL TRACK CLUB 118 BC 1992 22 Y 33:06
14 Nicholas Falk University of Windsor Ath 241 ON 1991 23 Y 33:08
15 Taylor Milne SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 194 ON 1981 33 Y 33:11
16 Matt Loiselle ATHLETICS TORONTO 104 ON 1984 30 Y 33:15
17 Alex Wilkie PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 160 ON 1994 20 Y 33:17
18 Theo Hunt POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD 167 BC 1988 26 Y 33:25
19 Colin Fewer ATHLETICS NORTH-EAST 102 NL 1977 37 Y 33:28
20 Kevin Friesen POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD 165 BC 1987 27 Y 33:32
21 Declan White COASTAL TRACK CLUB 116 BC 1992 22 N 33:32
22 Saheed Khan Central Toronto Athletic 115 ON 1984 30 Y 33:32
23 Ryan Noel-Hodge McGill Olympic Club 136 QC 1989 25 Y 33:32
24 Jeffrey Costen PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 155 ON 1991 23 Y 33:33
25 Kyle O'Neill LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL 130 ON 1989 25 Y 33:34
26 Alexandre Ricard C. A. Universite Laval 110 QC 1988 26 Y 33:41
27 Dylan Brown NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 141 ON 1993 21 Y 33:50
28 Ryan Brockerville 221 BC 1989 25 Y 33:53
29 William Madsen LEGACY ATHLETICS 126 AB 1994 20 Y 33:55
30 Keenan Viney U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 201 AB 1989 25 Y 33:59
31 Blair Morgan PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 158 ON 1993 21 Y 34:01
32 Jeremiah Ziak 232 BC 1976 38 Y 34:05
33 Maxime Lapierre C. A. Universite Laval 106 QC 1988 26 Y 34:12
34 Stephan St-Martin Coureur Nordique 122 QC 1994 20 Y 34:17
35 Joel Deschiffart NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK 140 BC 1994 20 Y 34:21
36 Blair Johnston 226 BC 1992 22 Y 34:21
37 Jevin Monds RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU 181 AB 1989 25 Y 34:26
38 Clifford Childs RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU 174 AB 1989 25 Y 34:38
39 Nicolas Morin C. A. Universite Laval 108 QC 1994 20 Y 34:42
40 Matthew Jurysta SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 192 ON 1989 25 Y 34:56
41 John Corbit POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD 134 QC 1985 29 Y 35:03
42 Thomas Fleming RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU 212 AB 1987 27 Y 35:06
43 Gareth Hadfield CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIAT 113 AB 1992 22 Y 35:25
44 Tom McGrath RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU 215 AB 1986 28 Y 35:27
45 Charly Allan RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU 173 AB 1991 23 Y 35:28
46 Logan Roots PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI 169 BC 1993 21 Y 35:36
47 Adam Byles POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD 161 BC 1982 32 N 35:40
48 Marco Anzures 145 BC 1988 26 N 35:58
49 Jacob Cameron PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 154 ON 1993 21 Y 36:18
50 Andrew Peters RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU 184 AB 1989 25 Y 36:32
51 Kirk Sundt RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU 185 AB 1992 22 Y 36:41
52 Marco Papania NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 143 ON 1994 20 Y 36:56
53 Eric Wiebe RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU 186 AB 1988 26 Y 36:57
54 Graeme Law RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU 179 AB 1990 24 Y 37:00
55 Brant Stachel PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 159 ON 1990 24 Y 37:04
56 Michael Nishiyama RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU 182 AB 1989 25 Y 37:14
57 Drew Nicholson VANCOUVER FALCONS ATHLETI 245 BC 1984 30 Y 37:29
58 Hayden Hollowell WOLVES ATHLETICS CLUB 253 AB 1994 20 Y 37:31
59 Bill Petrcich 206 ON 1973 41 Y 38:01
60 Alex Green PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 157 ON 1989 25 Y 38:10
61 Ali Ghadghoni NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 142 ON 1993 21 Y 38:13
62 Grant Handrigan UNATTACHED-NEW BRUNSWICK 235 NB 1982 32 Y 38:17
63 Robert Gustas RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU 172 AB 1990 24 N 39:03
64 David Falk RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU 176 AB 1988 26 Y 39:06
65 Brett Buerger RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU 210 AB 1993 21 Y 39:18
66 Alex Hansen 224 BC 1990 24 Y 39:23
67 Hussein Hashi Central Toronto Athletic 114 ON 1989 25 Y 39:40
68 Jericho O'Connell 230 BC 1994 20 Y 40:25
69 Scott Lyons 218 BC 1995 19 N 41:01
70 Trevor Hanson Winnipeg Optimist Athleti 252 MB 1990 24 Y 44:59
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Chris Winter 32:17
2 Kelly Wiebe 32:21
3 Matt Johnson 32:33
4 Barry Britt 32:36
5 Ryan Cassidy 32:39
6 Charles Philibert-Thibouto 32:42
7 Kevin Tree 32:44
8 Justin Marpole-Bird 32:45
9 Mike Tate 32:50
10 Lucas Bruchet 32:55
11 Jeffrey Archer 32:55
12 Alex Genest 32:58
13 Justin Kent 33:06
14 Nicholas Falk 33:08
15 Taylor Milne 33:11
16 Matt Loiselle 33:15
17 Alex Wilkie 33:17
18 Theo Hunt 33:25
19 Colin Fewer 33:28
20 Kevin Friesen 33:32
21 Declan White 33:32
22 Saheed Khan 33:32
23 Ryan Noel-Hodge 33:32
24 Jeffrey Costen 33:33
25 Kyle O'Neill 33:34
26 Alexandre Ricard 33:41
27 Dylan Brown 33:50
28 Ryan Brockerville 33:53
29 William Madsen 33:55
30 Keenan Viney 33:59
31 Blair Morgan 34:01
32 Jeremiah Ziak 34:05
33 Maxime Lapierre 34:12
34 Stephan St-Martin 34:17
35 Joel Deschiffart 34:21
36 Blair Johnston 34:21
37 Jevin Monds 34:26
38 Clifford Childs 34:38
39 Nicolas Morin 34:42
40 Matthew Jurysta 34:56
41 John Corbit 35:03
42 Thomas Fleming 35:06
43 Gareth Hadfield 35:25
44 Tom McGrath 35:27
45 Charly Allan 35:28
46 Logan Roots 35:36
47 Adam Byles 35:40
48 Marco Anzures 35:58
49 Jacob Cameron 36:18
50 Andrew Peters 36:32
51 Kirk Sundt 36:41
52 Marco Papania 36:56
53 Eric Wiebe 36:57
54 Graeme Law 37:00
55 Brant Stachel 37:04
56 Michael Nishiyama 37:14
57 Drew Nicholson 37:29
58 Hayden Hollowell 37:31
59 Bill Petrcich 38:01
60 Alex Green 38:10
61 Ali Ghadghoni 38:13
62 Grant Handrigan 38:17
63 Robert Gustas 39:03
64 David Falk 39:06
65 Brett Buerger 39:18
66 Alex Hansen 39:23
67 Hussein Hashi 39:40
68 Jericho O'Connell 40:25
69 Scott Lyons 41:01
70 Trevor Hanson 44:59
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results