2014 Canadian X-Country Championships - Junior Women

SENIOR M | JUNIOR M | MASTERS | MASTERS AG | SENIOR F | JUNIOR F | YOUTH M | YOUTH F

Jericho Beach, Vancouver, BC
Nov 29, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Team Bib# Province Year of Birth Age Canadian Citizen Time  
1 Hannah Woodhouse Meaford Coyotes Track Clu 346 ON 1997 17 Y 22:22
2 Jennie Baragar-Petrash Winnipeg Optimist Athleti 439 MB 1998 16 Y 22:43
3 Mirelle Martens WOLVES ATHLETICS CLUB 441 AB 1996 18 Y 22:48
4 Branna Macdougall PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 373 ON 1998 16 Y 22:51
5 Regan Yee BULKLEY VALLEY ATHLETIC S 308 BC 1995 19 Y 22:52
6 Nicole Hutchinson HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC 325 BC 1997 17 Y 22:52
7 Claire Smith OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 371 ON 1997 17 Y 22:54
8 Chloe Hegland UVIC TRACK CLUB 426 BC 1996 18 Y 23:09
9 Renee Maisonneuve TIMMINS PORCUPINE TRACK & 392 ON 1995 19 Y 23:09
10 Mackenzie Lemieux ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C 318 ON 1996 18 Y 23:14
11 Jessy Lacourse Kalenjins 328 QC 1997 17 Y 23:26
12 Sarah Wismer SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 391 ON 1996 18 Y 23:29
13 Natalia Hawthorn NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 356 ON 1995 19 Y 23:30
14 Catherine Beauchemin C. A. Universite Laval 309 QC 1998 16 Y 23:49
15 Megan Rempel AKTIV RACING 300 ON 1996 18 Y 23:51
16 Katie Fisher GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUN 322 ON 1996 18 Y 24:00
17 Mackenzie Cameron SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 387 ON 1998 16 Y 24:05
18 Lucia Stafford UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 425 ON 1998 16 Y 24:07
19 Alyssa Steed UNATTACHED ALBERTA 408 AB 1996 18 Y 24:17
20 Aurelie Dube-Lavoie Lavironde 335 QC 1996 18 Y 24:30
21 Aurilla Wilson QUEEN CITY STRIDERS TRACK 377 SK 1997 17 Y 24:32
22 Melina Kuerschner MAC TRACK 344 AB 1998 16 Y 24:32
23 Nicole Kitt MAC TRACK 343 AB 1996 18 Y 24:40
24 Melissa Anastasakis NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 349 ON 1998 16 Y 24:43
25 Alandra Jessup MAC TRACK 342 AB 1996 18 Y 24:44
26 Paige Sandwell NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 361 ON 1998 16 Y 24:45
27 Emma Kusch Dahle Winnipeg Optimist Athleti 440 MB 1997 17 Y 24:49
28 Rachyl Macphail SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 388 ON 1996 18 Y 24:58
29 Emily Wesseling SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 390 ON 1998 16 Y 24:59
30 Rachel Barich HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 324 ON 1997 17 Y 25:11
31 Julia Kearley GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUN 323 ON 1997 17 Y 25:15
32 Kloe Gervais-Pepin Kalenjins 327 QC 1997 17 Y 25:19
33 Niamh O'Dwyer GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS 319 BC 1996 18 N 25:22
34 Chanelle Gagne MAC TRACK 341 AB 1995 19 Y 25:26
35 Laura Park NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 360 ON 1997 17 Y 25:34
36 Alison Smegal TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 398 ON 1995 19 Y 25:39
37 Katherine Girgulis U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 400 AB 1995 19 Y 26:01
38 Mikaela Smart UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB 416 BC 1997 17 Y 26:11
39 Hannah Leggatt MAC TRACK 345 AB 1996 18 Y 26:20
40 Hannah Carley NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 351 ON 1997 17 Y 26:30
41 Grace Thompson HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC 326 BC 1997 17 Y 26:32
42 Stephanie Johnston BRANTFORD T.F.C. 305 ON 1996 18 Y 26:33
43 Natalie Verschoor BRANTFORD T.F.C. 306 ON 1999 15 Y 26:42
44 Kristen Kuhn NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 363 ON 1996 18 Y 26:51
45 Ashni Bhoolaton NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 350 ON 1997 17 Y 26:52
46 Alexandra Devries BRANTFORD T.F.C. 304 ON 1998 16 Y 27:20
47 Brianna Keane UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB 413 BC 1995 19 Y 27:43
48 Sehjal Bhargava U OF S HUSKIES 404 SK 1996 18 Y 27:55
49 Taylor Janzen UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB 412 BC 1996 18 Y 27:58
50 Nicole Fiorini NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 354 ON 1995 19 Y 28:13
51 Nagi Iida RED DEER TITANS 379 AB 1996 18 N 28:26
52 Audrey McCormick NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 359 ON 1998 16 Y 28:42
53 Anna Laktionova NORWESTERS TRACK & FIELD 364 BC 1996 18 Y 28:50
54 Leslie Carson BRANTFORD T.F.C. 303 ON 1996 18 Y 30:00
55 Megan Wilcox BRANTFORD T.F.C. 307 ON 1997 17 Y 30:26
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Hannah Woodhouse 22:22
2 Jennie Baragar-Petrash 22:43
3 Mirelle Martens 22:48
4 Branna Macdougall 22:51
5 Regan Yee 22:52
6 Nicole Hutchinson 22:52
7 Claire Smith 22:54
8 Chloe Hegland 23:09
9 Renee Maisonneuve 23:09
10 Mackenzie Lemieux 23:14
11 Jessy Lacourse 23:26
12 Sarah Wismer 23:29
13 Natalia Hawthorn 23:30
14 Catherine Beauchemin 23:49
15 Megan Rempel 23:51
16 Katie Fisher 24:00
17 Mackenzie Cameron 24:05
18 Lucia Stafford 24:07
19 Alyssa Steed 24:17
20 Aurelie Dube-Lavoie 24:30
21 Aurilla Wilson 24:32
22 Melina Kuerschner 24:32
23 Nicole Kitt 24:40
24 Melissa Anastasakis 24:43
25 Alandra Jessup 24:44
26 Paige Sandwell 24:45
27 Emma Kusch Dahle 24:49
28 Rachyl Macphail 24:58
29 Emily Wesseling 24:59
30 Rachel Barich 25:11
31 Julia Kearley 25:15
32 Kloe Gervais-Pepin 25:19
33 Niamh O'Dwyer 25:22
34 Chanelle Gagne 25:26
35 Laura Park 25:34
36 Alison Smegal 25:39
37 Katherine Girgulis 26:01
38 Mikaela Smart 26:11
39 Hannah Leggatt 26:20
40 Hannah Carley 26:30
41 Grace Thompson 26:32
42 Stephanie Johnston 26:33
43 Natalie Verschoor 26:42
44 Kristen Kuhn 26:51
45 Ashni Bhoolaton 26:52
46 Alexandra Devries 27:20
47 Brianna Keane 27:43
48 Sehjal Bhargava 27:55
49 Taylor Janzen 27:58
50 Nicole Fiorini 28:13
51 Nagi Iida 28:26
52 Audrey McCormick 28:42
53 Anna Laktionova 28:50
54 Leslie Carson 30:00
55 Megan Wilcox 30:26
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results