2014 Canadian X-Country Championships - Junior Men

SENIOR M | JUNIOR M | MASTERS | MASTERS AG | SENIOR F | JUNIOR F | YOUTH M | YOUTH F

Jericho Beach, Vancouver, BC
Nov 29, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Team Bib# Province Year of Birth Age Canadian Citizen Time  
1 Justyn Knight UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 423 ON 1996 18 Y 26:25
2 Ben Preisner SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 389 ON 1996 18 Y 26:31
3 Rory Linkletter UNATTACHED ALBERTA 407 AB 1996 18 Y 26:42
4 Nathan Tadesse UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB 417 BC 1997 17 Y 26:48
5 Ben Weir UVIC TRACK CLUB 428 BC 1995 19 Y 26:52
6 Clayton Hutchins UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB 411 BC 1995 19 Y 26:54
7 Jules Burnotte Sherbrooke 384 QC 1996 18 Y 27:06
8 Jay Ort Unattached-Manitoba 420 MB 1997 17 Y 27:09
9 Ehab El-Sandali ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C 316 ON 1997 17 Y 27:10
10 Russell Pennock U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 401 AB 1995 19 Y 27:22
11 Liam Kennell UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB 414 BC 1996 18 Y 27:28
12 Melika Ghali UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 422 ON 1995 19 Y 27:30
13 Braydon Rennie MISSISSAUGA T.F.C. 347 ON 1997 17 Y 27:31
14 Ben Workman KINGSTON ACHILLES 329 ON 1997 17 Y 27:33
15 Craig Klomp LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIE 339 ON 1996 18 Y 27:34
16 Isaac Dobos TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 394 ON 1996 18 Y 27:36
17 Jeremy Briand Rive-Sud 381 QC 1995 19 Y 27:45
18 Royden Radowits LEGACY ATHLETICS 337 AB 1996 18 Y 27:45
19 Ryan Grieco CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIAT 311 AB 1996 18 Y 27:46
20 Santiago Bessai UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 421 ON 1996 18 Y 27:49
21 Robert Lawand UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 424 ON 1997 17 Y 27:56
22 Caleb Dejong Bison Athletics Club 302 MB 1996 18 Y 27:56
23 Nathan Wadhwani GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS 321 BC 1996 18 Y 28:05
24 Farah Abdulkarim OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 368 ON 1996 18 Y 28:06
25 Liam McKay UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB 415 BC 1996 18 Y 28:09
26 Matthew Hope LEGACY ATHLETICS 336 AB 1995 19 Y 28:10
27 Liam Lees NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 357 ON 1995 19 Y 28:10
28 Joey Stel NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 362 ON 1996 18 Y 28:11
29 Marc Turmel U OF R COUGARS 403 SK 1995 19 Y 28:11
30 Tyler De Jong LANGLEY MUSTANGS 331 BC 1996 18 Y 28:13
31 Josh Kellier WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI 432 ON 1997 17 Y 28:19
32 Andrew Nebel RUNNERS EDGE TRACK CLUB 382 ON 1996 18 Y 28:20
33 Christian Macgillivray NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 358 ON 1997 17 Y 28:21
34 Peter Oxland OCEANSIDE TRACK & FIELD C 365 BC 1996 18 Y 28:24
35 Asher Hoyne PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI 374 BC 1995 19 N 28:24
36 Nickolas Colyn LANGLEY MUSTANGS 330 BC 1997 17 Y 28:24
37 Sean Miller NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK 348 BC 1996 18 Y 28:30
38 Cael Warner UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB 419 BC 1996 18 Y 28:35
39 Ibrahim Mohammed RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS TRAC 380 SK 1995 19 N 28:37
40 Alexander Rocheleau WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI 435 ON 1995 19 Y 28:38
41 Adam Paquette LES COUREURS DE BOIS 338 ON 1997 17 Y 28:43
42 Thomas Oxland OCEANSIDE TRACK & FIELD C 366 BC 1996 18 Y 28:45
43 Alexander Nemethy PRINCE GEORGE TRACK CLUB 375 BC 1997 17 Y 28:46
44 Matthew Sheeler LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 340 ON 1996 18 Y 28:48
45 Brendan Wallace WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI 438 ON 1997 17 Y 28:48
46 Cameron Caughey OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 369 ON 1997 17 Y 28:50
47 Brandon Thomas CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 313 ON 1996 18 Y 28:51
48 Derrick Evans UVIC TRACK CLUB 315 AB 1996 18 Y 28:51
49 Adam Marshall LANGLEY MUSTANGS 333 BC 1995 19 Y 28:54
50 Lukas Jarron DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 314 ON 1995 19 Y 28:56
51 Jonathan Favero OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 370 ON 1997 17 Y 28:57
52 Mateo De Dalmases Simon Fraser University C 385 BC 1996 18 Y 28:59
53 Mitchell Cauchi TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 393 ON 1997 17 Y 29:01
54 Isaac Wadhwani GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS 320 BC 1997 17 Y 29:05
55 Quinn Cannella WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI 430 ON 1998 16 Y 29:06
56 Evan Yarmuch U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 402 AB 1996 18 Y 29:07
57 Alex James CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIAT 312 AB 1996 18 Y 29:08
58 Mitchell Ubene WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI 437 ON 1998 16 Y 29:12
59 Yousuf Lahaye TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 397 ON 1997 17 Y 29:12
60 Kyle Denomme WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI 431 ON 1997 17 Y 29:13
61 Isaiah Fernandes NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 353 ON 1997 17 Y 29:15
62 Matthew Johnson QUEEN CITY STRIDERS TRACK 376 SK 1997 17 Y 29:18
63 Kieran Halliday ATHLETICS YUKON 301 YT 1996 18 Y 29:19
64 James Lam LANGLEY MUSTANGS 332 BC 1996 18 Y 29:22
65 Thomas Gallagher NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 355 ON 1998 16 Y 29:30
66 Luke Deighan NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 352 ON 1995 19 Y 29:36
67 Max Trummer VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 429 BC 1996 18 Y 29:39
68 Matthew Pardo WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI 434 ON 1997 17 Y 29:41
69 Brad Davis QUINTE LEGION TRACK & FIE 378 ON 1997 17 Y 29:44
70 Sheldon Budhram LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIEL 334 ON 1996 18 Y 29:45
71 Jeremie Venne OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 372 ON 1996 18 Y 29:56
72 Vinton Gaskin TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 395 ON 1997 17 Y 29:56
73 Cameron Bardwell U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 399 AB 1995 19 Y 30:05
74 Evan Ubene WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI 436 ON 1996 18 Y 30:14
75 Rilee Goodeagle UNATTACHED ALBERTA 406 AB 1995 19 Y 30:19
76 Alan Hetherington TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 396 ON 1995 19 Y 30:21
77 John Gay OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB 367 BC 1996 18 Y 30:51
78 Richard Torres UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB 418 BC 1996 18 Y 30:52
79 Jordan Gin UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB 410 BC 1996 18 Y 30:53
80 Benjamin Demian LANGLEY MUSTANGS 442 BC 1997 17 Y 31:03
81 Luke Groulx SASKATOON TF CLUB 383 SK 1995 19 Y 31:29
82 David Sawatzky Simon Fraser University C 386 BC 1995 19 Y 32:45
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Justyn Knight 26:25
2 Ben Preisner 26:31
3 Rory Linkletter 26:42
4 Nathan Tadesse 26:48
5 Ben Weir 26:52
6 Clayton Hutchins 26:54
7 Jules Burnotte 27:06
8 Jay Ort 27:09
9 Ehab El-Sandali 27:10
10 Russell Pennock 27:22
11 Liam Kennell 27:28
12 Melika Ghali 27:30
13 Braydon Rennie 27:31
14 Ben Workman 27:33
15 Craig Klomp 27:34
16 Isaac Dobos 27:36
17 Jeremy Briand 27:45
18 Royden Radowits 27:45
19 Ryan Grieco 27:46
20 Santiago Bessai 27:49
21 Robert Lawand 27:56
22 Caleb Dejong 27:56
23 Nathan Wadhwani 28:05
24 Farah Abdulkarim 28:06
25 Liam McKay 28:09
26 Matthew Hope 28:10
27 Liam Lees 28:10
28 Joey Stel 28:11
29 Marc Turmel 28:11
30 Tyler De Jong 28:13
31 Josh Kellier 28:19
32 Andrew Nebel 28:20
33 Christian Macgillivray 28:21
34 Peter Oxland 28:24
35 Asher Hoyne 28:24
36 Nickolas Colyn 28:24
37 Sean Miller 28:30
38 Cael Warner 28:35
39 Ibrahim Mohammed 28:37
40 Alexander Rocheleau 28:38
41 Adam Paquette 28:43
42 Thomas Oxland 28:45
43 Alexander Nemethy 28:46
44 Matthew Sheeler 28:48
45 Brendan Wallace 28:48
46 Cameron Caughey 28:50
47 Brandon Thomas 28:51
48 Derrick Evans 28:51
49 Adam Marshall 28:54
50 Lukas Jarron 28:56
51 Jonathan Favero 28:57
52 Mateo De Dalmases 28:59
53 Mitchell Cauchi 29:01
54 Isaac Wadhwani 29:05
55 Quinn Cannella 29:06
56 Evan Yarmuch 29:07
57 Alex James 29:08
58 Mitchell Ubene 29:12
59 Yousuf Lahaye 29:12
60 Kyle Denomme 29:13
61 Isaiah Fernandes 29:15
62 Matthew Johnson 29:18
63 Kieran Halliday 29:19
64 James Lam 29:22
65 Thomas Gallagher 29:30
66 Luke Deighan 29:36
67 Max Trummer 29:39
68 Matthew Pardo 29:41
69 Brad Davis 29:44
70 Sheldon Budhram 29:45
71 Jeremie Venne 29:56
72 Vinton Gaskin 29:56
73 Cameron Bardwell 30:05
74 Evan Ubene 30:14
75 Rilee Goodeagle 30:19
76 Alan Hetherington 30:21
77 John Gay 30:51
78 Richard Torres 30:52
79 Jordan Gin 30:53
80 Benjamin Demian 31:03
81 Luke Groulx 31:29
82 David Sawatzky 32:45
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results