2014 Bear Mountain Resort 10K - Baby Bear Sprint

1/2 MARATHON | RELAY | 10K | BABY BEAR | MAMA BEAR

Bear Mountain Resort, Victoria, BC
Nov 22, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Club City Time  
1 Matthew Winkler M20-29 358 1 Victoria 46:00
2 Julien Marceau M20-29 363 2 Frontrunners Athletic Club Victoria 53:00
3 Mike Mahovlic M30-39 269 1 Port Alberni 1:00:00
4 Ali Johnson M40-49 446 1 Victoria 1:01:00
5 Nick Patenaude M20-29 1020 3 Victoria 1:05:00
6 Andrew Firth M30-39 310 2 Victoria 1:05:00
7 Antony Carter M30-39 453 3 Victoria 1:07:00
8 Mike Chandler M30-39 188 4 Victoria 1:07:00
9 Shawn Wilyman M20-29 302 4 Victoria 1:09:00
10 Shane Ruljancich M30-39 425 5 Victoria 1:11:00
11 Harrison Ellis M01-29 1040 1 Victoria 1:13:00
12 Maryjane McColl F40-49 61 1 Nanaimo 1:15:00
13 Ryan Seginowich M16-19 224 1 Victoria 1:15:00
14 Jeremy Clegg M30-49 1034 1 Frontrunners Nanaimo Nanaimo 1:15:00
15 Mark Gauvin M20-29 451 5 Victoria 1:16:00
16 Jordan Brietzke M20-29 380 6 Frontrunners Athletic Club Victoria 1:16:00
17 Justin Wolfe M20-29 378 7 Frontrunners Victoria Victoria 1:16:00
18 Catrin Jones F30-49 1051 1 Frontrunners Victoria Victoria 1:16:00
19 Ryan Yardley M30-39 448 6 Victoria 1:17:00
20 Steve Hornick M30-39 412 7 Mud Mulisha Cobble Hill 1:19:00
21 Nicola Mark F30-39 280 1 Victoria 1:19:00
22 Doran Ksienski M30-49 1065 2 Victoria 1:19:00
23 Rika Hatachi F40-49 407 2 Coquitlam 1:19:00
24 Claire Morgan F30-39 397 2 Victoria 1:19:00
25 Matt Priestley M30-49 1060 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Victoria 1:20:00
26 Greg Garner M30-39 264 8 Victoria 1:20:00
27 Carley Gering F30-39 251 3 Victoria 1:21:00
28 Matt Brown M40-49 403 2 Victoria 1:21:00
29 Adam O'Meara M30-49 1049 4 Victoria 1:21:00
30 Patrick Tarlit M20-29 328 8 Frontrunners Athletic Club Victoria 1:23:00
31 Dominic Bergeron M40-49 394 3 Victoria 1:24:00
32 Jason Gabitous M40-49 216 4 Victoria 1:24:00
33 Vivian Leung F30-39 299 4 Victoria 1:24:00
34 Alexander Daether M30-49 1059 5 Chemainus 1:25:00
35 Doug Soutar M30-39 234 9 Victoria 1:25:00
36 Jenny Quilty F20-29 119 1 Vancouver 1:26:00
37 Samuel Isaak M20-29 356 9 Team Awesome Nanaimo 1:26:00
38 Tommy Nymann M40-49 159 5 Campbell River 1:26:00
39 James Squire M01-29 1030 2 Victoria 1:27:00
40 Carly Weaver F20-29 103 2 North Saanich 1:27:00
41 Kathleen Hegan F01-29 1056 1 Victoria 1:28:00
42 Jessica Dulong F30-39 444 5 Victoria 1:28:00
43 Steven Boesche M20-29 349 10 Victoria 1:28:00
44 Sheridan Candelaria M01-29 1011 3 Victoria 1:28:00
45 James Stone F40-49 53 3 Victoria 1:28:00
46 Scott Rimek M30-39 139 10 Victoria 1:29:00
47 Jamie Weiss M30-49 1023 6 Victoria 1:29:00
48 Paul Pearson M30-49 1053 7 Victoria 1:29:00
49 Chrysta Archer F30-39 445 6 Victoria 1:29:00
50 Erica Summers F30-49 1017 2 Victoria 1:29:00
51 Ian Thompson M50-59 27 1 Powell River 1:29:00
52 Stefan Hill M20-29 400 11 Victoria 1:29:00
53 Glenn Hamilton M50-59 418 2 Victoria 1:29:00
54 Ian Malcolm M30-39 413 11 Victoria 1:29:00
55 Theresa Miller F30-49 1018 3 Victoria 1:30:00
56 Jerry Hughes M30-49 1026 8 Victoria 1:30:00
57 Selene Curnow F40-49 87 4 Campbell River 1:30:00
58 Kalvin Hack M20-29 230 12 Victoria 1:30:00
59 Ryland Brendon M30-39 125 12 Victoria 1:31:00
60 Anthony Loenen M01-29 1012 4 Victoria 1:31:00
61 Gordon Flett M50-59 12 3 Vancouver 1:32:00
62 William Odhams M20-29 231 13 Victoria 1:32:00
63 David Amondson M30-39 318 13 Victoria 1:32:00
64 Jenna Wickham F20-29 226 3 Ladysmith 1:32:00
65 Leonard Sherwood M60-69 200 1 Victoria 1:32:00
66 Riki Davies F30-39 192 7 North Saanich 1:33:00
67 Angela Puszka F01-29 1029 2 Victoria 1:33:00
68 Kelly Nelson M30-49 1031 9 Victoria 1:33:00
69 Katie Button F20-29 399 4 Victoria 1:33:00
70 Erica Loenen F01-29 1013 3 Victoria 1:34:00
71 Kamma Wiggins F20-29 41 5 Sidney 1:34:00
72 Jillian Swan F20-29 232 6 Pender Island 1:34:00
73 Jeff Loenen M30-49 1057 10 Victoria 1:34:00
74 Todd Hallett M40-49 287 6 Victoria 1:34:00
75 Kailee Gallagher F20-29 341 7 Sidney 1:34:00
76 Heather Sandquist F40-49 80 5 Victoria 1:34:00
77 David Ash M50-59 387 4 Victorai 1:34:00
78 Martin Kinnear M40-49 455 7 Victoria 1:34:00
79 Emma Rutledge F30-39 439 8 Victoria 1:35:00
80 Edward Hill M40-49 369 8 Victoria 1:35:00
81 Jeff Lewis M40-49 257 9 Victoria 1:35:00
82 Jason Campbell M30-39 415 14 Victoria 1:35:00
83 Jonathan Leclerc M20-29 364 14 Boisbriand 1:35:00
84 Dustin Moore M30-39 263 15 Victoria 1:35:00
85 Sara Kelly F20-29 273 8 Victoria 1:36:00
86 Michael Masse M20-29 14 15 Victoria 1:36:00
87 Katie Clegg F30-39 136 9 Victoria 1:36:00
88 Lauren Clavora F20-29 146 9 Victoria 1:36:00
89 Callan Power M20-29 228 16 Victoria 1:36:00
90 Richard Boxhall M30-39 69 16 Bristol 1:36:00
91 Roger Meager M50-59 286 5 Victoria 1:36:00
92 Marie-Claire Gardner F30-39 129 10 Victoria 1:37:00
93 Sean Prill M30-39 152 17 Victoria 1:37:00
94 Philippe Garneau M20-29 30 17 Sidney 1:37:00
95 Nichola Reddington F30-39 388 11 Victoria 1:37:00
96 Amber Ince F01-15 325 1 Crofton 1:37:00
97 Naim Bossi M30-49 1045 11 Victoria 1:37:00
98 Laura Weston F01-29 1010 4 Victoria 1:37:00
99 Clarise Lim F30-39 372 12 Victoria 1:37:00
100 Shelby Watson F20-29 121 10 Victoria 1:37:00
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Matthew Winkler M20-29 46:00
2 Julien Marceau M20-29 53:00
3 Mike Mahovlic M30-39 1:00:00
4 Ali Johnson M40-49 1:01:00
5 Nick Patenaude M20-29 1:05:00
6 Andrew Firth M30-39 1:05:00
7 Antony Carter M30-39 1:07:00
8 Mike Chandler M30-39 1:07:00
9 Shawn Wilyman M20-29 1:09:00
10 Shane Ruljancich M30-39 1:11:00
11 Harrison Ellis M01-29 1:13:00
12 Maryjane McColl F40-49 1:15:00
13 Ryan Seginowich M16-19 1:15:00
14 Jeremy Clegg M30-49 1:15:00
15 Mark Gauvin M20-29 1:16:00
16 Jordan Brietzke M20-29 1:16:00
17 Justin Wolfe M20-29 1:16:00
18 Catrin Jones F30-49 1:16:00
19 Ryan Yardley M30-39 1:17:00
20 Steve Hornick M30-39 1:19:00
21 Nicola Mark F30-39 1:19:00
22 Doran Ksienski M30-49 1:19:00
23 Rika Hatachi F40-49 1:19:00
24 Claire Morgan F30-39 1:19:00
25 Matt Priestley M30-49 1:20:00
26 Greg Garner M30-39 1:20:00
27 Carley Gering F30-39 1:21:00
28 Matt Brown M40-49 1:21:00
29 Adam O'Meara M30-49 1:21:00
30 Patrick Tarlit M20-29 1:23:00
31 Dominic Bergeron M40-49 1:24:00
32 Jason Gabitous M40-49 1:24:00
33 Vivian Leung F30-39 1:24:00
34 Alexander Daether M30-49 1:25:00
35 Doug Soutar M30-39 1:25:00
36 Jenny Quilty F20-29 1:26:00
37 Samuel Isaak M20-29 1:26:00
38 Tommy Nymann M40-49 1:26:00
39 James Squire M01-29 1:27:00
40 Carly Weaver F20-29 1:27:00
41 Kathleen Hegan F01-29 1:28:00
42 Jessica Dulong F30-39 1:28:00
43 Steven Boesche M20-29 1:28:00
44 Sheridan Candelaria M01-29 1:28:00
45 James Stone F40-49 1:28:00
46 Scott Rimek M30-39 1:29:00
47 Jamie Weiss M30-49 1:29:00
48 Paul Pearson M30-49 1:29:00
49 Chrysta Archer F30-39 1:29:00
50 Erica Summers F30-49 1:29:00
51 Ian Thompson M50-59 1:29:00
52 Stefan Hill M20-29 1:29:00
53 Glenn Hamilton M50-59 1:29:00
54 Ian Malcolm M30-39 1:29:00
55 Theresa Miller F30-49 1:30:00
56 Jerry Hughes M30-49 1:30:00
57 Selene Curnow F40-49 1:30:00
58 Kalvin Hack M20-29 1:30:00
59 Ryland Brendon M30-39 1:31:00
60 Anthony Loenen M01-29 1:31:00
61 Gordon Flett M50-59 1:32:00
62 William Odhams M20-29 1:32:00
63 David Amondson M30-39 1:32:00
64 Jenna Wickham F20-29 1:32:00
65 Leonard Sherwood M60-69 1:32:00
66 Riki Davies F30-39 1:33:00
67 Angela Puszka F01-29 1:33:00
68 Kelly Nelson M30-49 1:33:00
69 Katie Button F20-29 1:33:00
70 Erica Loenen F01-29 1:34:00
71 Kamma Wiggins F20-29 1:34:00
72 Jillian Swan F20-29 1:34:00
73 Jeff Loenen M30-49 1:34:00
74 Todd Hallett M40-49 1:34:00
75 Kailee Gallagher F20-29 1:34:00
76 Heather Sandquist F40-49 1:34:00
77 David Ash M50-59 1:34:00
78 Martin Kinnear M40-49 1:34:00
79 Emma Rutledge F30-39 1:35:00
80 Edward Hill M40-49 1:35:00
81 Jeff Lewis M40-49 1:35:00
82 Jason Campbell M30-39 1:35:00
83 Jonathan Leclerc M20-29 1:35:00
84 Dustin Moore M30-39 1:35:00
85 Sara Kelly F20-29 1:36:00
86 Michael Masse M20-29 1:36:00
87 Katie Clegg F30-39 1:36:00
88 Lauren Clavora F20-29 1:36:00
89 Callan Power M20-29 1:36:00
90 Richard Boxhall M30-39 1:36:00
91 Roger Meager M50-59 1:36:00
92 Marie-Claire Gardner F30-39 1:37:00
93 Sean Prill M30-39 1:37:00
94 Philippe Garneau M20-29 1:37:00
95 Nichola Reddington F30-39 1:37:00
96 Amber Ince F01-15 1:37:00
97 Naim Bossi M30-49 1:37:00
98 Laura Weston F01-29 1:37:00
99 Clarise Lim F30-39 1:37:00
100 Shelby Watson F20-29 1:37:00
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results