2014 BC High School X-Country Championships - SR Boys

SR BOYS | JR BOYS | SR GIRLS | JR GIRLS

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Nov 01, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Bib# Grade Time  
1 Nathan Tadesse North Surrey 461 12 20:35
2 Sean Bergman Kelowna Secondary 279 11 20:48
3 Rowan Doherty West Vancouver 840 12 21:00
4 Sean Miller John Barsby Community School 274 12 21:02
5 Isaac Wadhwani Terry Fox 770 11 21:02
6 Kieran Lumb Lord Byng 340 11 21:03
7 Michael Milic Seaquam 614 12 21:07
8 Connor Jackson WR Christian 863 11 21:10
9 Sterling Ginther Earl Marriott 224 12 21:35
10 Thomas Oxland Dover Bay Secondary 207 12 21:36
11 Nic Ascui Dover Bay Secondary 204 12 21:36
12 Alex Nemethy Nechako Valley Sec 441 12 21:41
13 Brendan Hoff Reynolds Secondary 557 11 21:42
14 Nick Colyn Langley Christian 319 12 21:44
15 Reid Muller Pitt Meadows 518 12 21:47
16 Miles Huynh Dover Bay Secondary 206 11 21:54
17 Peter Oxland Dover Bay Secondary 205 12 21:57
18 Aidan Bingert WJ Mouat 859 11 21:58
19 Adam Murray Okanagan Mission Secondary 492 12 22:02
20 Jemal Reta BYRNE CREEK 95 12 22:05
21 Connor Dennehy Sutherland 768 12 22:09
22 Josh Bailey Dover Bay Secondary 208 11 22:11
23 Max McCulloch Oak Bay Secondary 471 11 22:12
24 Hamish Babin Claremont Secondary 131 12 22:14
25 Chet Goerzen Kelowna Secondary 280 11 22:14
26 Tanner Geary Sardis 601 11 22:27
27 Roan McMillan Argyle 29 12 22:32
28 Stefan Biro Windsor 854 12 22:36
29 Davis Hughes-Geekie Rutland Secondary School 579 11 22:37
30 David Walker Kelowna Secondary 281 12 22:38
31 Dakota McGovern Windsor House 856 11 22:40
32 Mack Moody Pleasant Valley Secondary 519 12 22:42
33 Joshua Kozelj Heritage Woods 265 11 22:47
34 Kayden Sim Handsworth 261 12 22:49
35 Roberto Fedrigo Claremont Secondary 132 11 22:50
36 Brandon Balbirine PSO Sec 100 Mile House 538 10 22:50
37 Issac Goodrich College Heights Sec 162 11 22:50
38 Brodie Marshall Jules Verne 277 11 22:51
39 Malcolm Southerland West Vancouver 841 11 22:55
40 Joel Taylor Mt. Douglas Secondary 410 12 22:55
41 Joey Kohut Fulton Secondary 246 11 22:59
42 Riley Gray Elgin Park 227 12 23:00
43 Luke Grandbois Penticton High School 511 12 23:16
44 Erik Thies Killarney 294 12 23:21
45 Ben Kirsh St. George's School 722 11 23:21
46 Aidan Longcroft-Harris Glenlyon Norfolk School 478 11 23:28
47 Alessandro Pozzollo St. Thomas More 745 11 23:32
48 Anthony Serban Dover Bay Secondary 209 12 23:33
49 Brenden Chow Seycove 653 12 23:34
50 Colin Mitchell St. George's School 724 12 23:36
51 Eamonn Keane Holy Cross 271 11 23:37
52 Ben Demian Walnut Grove 806 11 23:37
53 Gareth Williams Kelowna Secondary 282 12 23:37
54 Cole Dinsdale Correlieu Sec 171 11 23:37
55 Nick Good St. George's School 721 11 23:39
56 Phil Vellacott Claremont Secondary 134 10 23:39
57 Keith Chow St. George's School 720 12 23:39
58 Brandon Lysholm Dawson Creek Sec 188 12 23:45
59 Brennen Smith Claremont Secondary 133 12 23:45
60 Ryan Niezen Mt. Douglas Secondary 411 12 23:48
61 Michael Wong-Harrison St. Michaels University School 738 11 23:48
62 Richard Xiang Penticton High School 513 12 23:49
63 Tyrell Barley Carihi Secondary 107 11 23:53
64 Shaun Coburn South Delta 680 12 23:54
65 Alexsei Sajko Mt. Douglas Secondary 412 10 23:55
66 Hamish Woods Smithers Secondary 677 11 23:55
67 Owen Bulka Elgin Park 228 12 23:56
68 Taylor Chan Oak Bay Secondary 472 12 23:58
69 Simon Nemethy Nechako Valley Sec 443 8 23:59
70 Taylor Lyman Reynolds Secondary 556 11 24:01
71 Liam McGrath W.L. Seaton 791 11 24:01
72 Kristian Biela Sardis 602 11 24:03
73 Matthew Shobridge Windsor 855 12 24:06
74 Michael Pratt Brookswood 48 12 24:07
75 Maxime Rochet Jules Verne 278 12 24:08
76 Ryan Ibbitt Maple Ridge 371 11 24:10
77 Alger Liang Killarney 291 11 24:13
78 Enrique Pedroso Archbishop Carney 24 11 24:15
79 Andrew Nash Salmon Arm Secondary 586 11 24:15
80 Santiago Mazoy St. Michaels University School 739 11 24:17
81 Dane Jacobsen Correlieu Sec 169 10 24:18
82 Julian Hart MOSCROP 401 12 24:21
83 Charlie Borek Nechako Valley Sec 442 10 24:21
84 Rylan Boothman Reynolds Secondary 555 12 24:23
85 Cameron Davitt Sutherland 769 12 24:24
86 Logan Clegg Sardis 604 11 24:26
87 Thomas Broatch Point Grey 526 11 24:26
88 Steven Coulter Campbell River Christian School 98 12 24:28
89 Ben Paetzel Lord Byng 341 9 24:29
90 Hamish Clinton ALPHA S S 23 11 24:33
91 Carter Higgins Dover Bay Secondary 210 11 24:34
92 Seth Vanvarseveld Salmon Arm Secondary 587 11 24:35
93 Avi Singh Johnston Heights 275 11 24:36
94 Nikola Maeda Bodwell 31 11 24:36
95 Andrew Woinoski BURNABY MOUNTAIN 79 11 24:37
96 Calder Staude Sentinel 630 11 24:38
97 Jonah Smith Reynolds Secondary 559 11 24:40
98 Daniel Stead Walnut Grove 807 12 24:40
99 Angus Brown Claremont Secondary 136 10 24:41
100 Liam Boland Oak Bay Secondary 476 11 24:49
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Nathan Tadesse 20:35
2 Sean Bergman 20:48
3 Rowan Doherty 21:00
4 Sean Miller 21:02
5 Isaac Wadhwani 21:02
6 Kieran Lumb 21:03
7 Michael Milic 21:07
8 Connor Jackson 21:10
9 Sterling Ginther 21:35
10 Thomas Oxland 21:36
11 Nic Ascui 21:36
12 Alex Nemethy 21:41
13 Brendan Hoff 21:42
14 Nick Colyn 21:44
15 Reid Muller 21:47
16 Miles Huynh 21:54
17 Peter Oxland 21:57
18 Aidan Bingert 21:58
19 Adam Murray 22:02
20 Jemal Reta 22:05
21 Connor Dennehy 22:09
22 Josh Bailey 22:11
23 Max McCulloch 22:12
24 Hamish Babin 22:14
25 Chet Goerzen 22:14
26 Tanner Geary 22:27
27 Roan McMillan 22:32
28 Stefan Biro 22:36
29 Davis Hughes-Geekie 22:37
30 David Walker 22:38
31 Dakota McGovern 22:40
32 Mack Moody 22:42
33 Joshua Kozelj 22:47
34 Kayden Sim 22:49
35 Roberto Fedrigo 22:50
36 Brandon Balbirine 22:50
37 Issac Goodrich 22:50
38 Brodie Marshall 22:51
39 Malcolm Southerland 22:55
40 Joel Taylor 22:55
41 Joey Kohut 22:59
42 Riley Gray 23:00
43 Luke Grandbois 23:16
44 Erik Thies 23:21
45 Ben Kirsh 23:21
46 Aidan Longcroft-Harris 23:28
47 Alessandro Pozzollo 23:32
48 Anthony Serban 23:33
49 Brenden Chow 23:34
50 Colin Mitchell 23:36
51 Eamonn Keane 23:37
52 Ben Demian 23:37
53 Gareth Williams 23:37
54 Cole Dinsdale 23:37
55 Nick Good 23:39
56 Phil Vellacott 23:39
57 Keith Chow 23:39
58 Brandon Lysholm 23:45
59 Brennen Smith 23:45
60 Ryan Niezen 23:48
61 Michael Wong-Harrison 23:48
62 Richard Xiang 23:49
63 Tyrell Barley 23:53
64 Shaun Coburn 23:54
65 Alexsei Sajko 23:55
66 Hamish Woods 23:55
67 Owen Bulka 23:56
68 Taylor Chan 23:58
69 Simon Nemethy 23:59
70 Taylor Lyman 24:01
71 Liam McGrath 24:01
72 Kristian Biela 24:03
73 Matthew Shobridge 24:06
74 Michael Pratt 24:07
75 Maxime Rochet 24:08
76 Ryan Ibbitt 24:10
77 Alger Liang 24:13
78 Enrique Pedroso 24:15
79 Andrew Nash 24:15
80 Santiago Mazoy 24:17
81 Dane Jacobsen 24:18
82 Julian Hart 24:21
83 Charlie Borek 24:21
84 Rylan Boothman 24:23
85 Cameron Davitt 24:24
86 Logan Clegg 24:26
87 Thomas Broatch 24:26
88 Steven Coulter 24:28
89 Ben Paetzel 24:29
90 Hamish Clinton 24:33
91 Carter Higgins 24:34
92 Seth Vanvarseveld 24:35
93 Avi Singh 24:36
94 Nikola Maeda 24:36
95 Andrew Woinoski 24:37
96 Calder Staude 24:38
97 Jonah Smith 24:40
98 Daniel Stead 24:40
99 Angus Brown 24:41
100 Liam Boland 24:49
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2019 BC High School X-Country Championships - SR Boys Results
2018 BC High School X-Country Championships - SR Boys Results
2017 BC High School X-Country Championships - SR Boys Results
2016 BC High School X-Country Championships - SR Boys Results
2015 BC High School X-Country Championships - SR Boys Results