2014 BC High School X-Country Championships - JR Boys

SR BOYS | JR BOYS | SR GIRLS | JR GIRLS

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Nov 01, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Bib# Grade Time  
1 Joel Harrison Walnut Grove 794 10 17:45
2 Jack Stanley Oak Bay Secondary 465 10 17:58
3 Josiah Ney Vanier Secondary 786 9 17:59
4 Thomas Nobbs Point Grey 525 10 18:12
5 Cobi Juni St. Thomas More 580 10 18:22
6 Thomas Grabher Nanaimo District Secondary School 426 10 18:27
7 Ford McMahon Walnut Grove 796 10 18:35
8 Michael Harris Charles Tupper 114 10 18:37
9 Peter Gledhill Mark R. Isfeld 373 10 18:45
10 Nick Varabioff St. George's School 713 10 18:46
11 Nathan Loewen MCMATH 376 10 18:47
12 Dawson Ribeiro Semiahmoo 615 10 18:52
13 Jacob Harris Okanagan Mission Secondary 486 9 18:54
14 Paul Buckingham Walnut Grove 795 10 18:57
15 Alec Wilson Sutherland 767 10 18:57
16 Graeme Roberts Westview 847 9 18:59
17 Austin Sutherland Collingwood 164 10 19:00
18 Michael Mitchell St. George's School 718 9 19:00
19 Malcolm Harrison Oak Bay Secondary 466 10 19:00
20 Sam Mathew LVR 351 10 19:03
21 Justin Berger Abbotsford Christian 4 10 19:04
22 Matthew Thomson Edward Milne Community School 226 10 19:05
23 Ross Henderson Windsor 848 9 19:06
24 Sajjon Sarai Earl Marriott 216 9 19:14
25 Kalum Delaney Reynolds Secondary 554 9 19:15
26 Paul Fisher Charles Tupper 113 9 19:17
27 Vlad Lyesin Oak Bay Secondary 468 10 19:20
28 Jake Robertson Walnut Grove 798 9 19:20
29 Marcelle Petruzelli Oak Bay Secondary 467 10 19:22
30 Samuel Loewen MCMATH 377 10 19:22
31 Luke Harris St Thomas Aquinas 701 10 19:24
32 William Jackson Point Grey 523 10 19:29
33 Justin Scott St. George's School 717 8 19:30
34 Evan Durrant Langley Christian 317 10 19:30
35 Ryan Williams Smithers Secondary 664 10 19:32
36 Aubry Williams St. Michaels University School 732 10 19:32
37 Jaydin Haskins Smithers Secondary 665 10 19:34
38 Jack Cooper Oak Bay Secondary 469 10 19:34
39 Jack Crosby Carihi Secondary 100 10 19:35
40 Taylor Redmond Spectrum 700 10 19:35
41 Jordan Schmidt RE Mountain 547 9 19:37
42 Connor Keane Holy Cross 268 10 19:41
43 Parmvir Waring Abbotsford Traditional 18 10 19:41
44 Robert Deacon Pacific Christian School 495 10 19:41
45 Linden Kaps Dover Bay Secondary 196 9 19:42
46 Charles Yu BURNABY CENTRAL 52 9 19:42
47 Seton Kriese Smithers Secondary 666 10 19:43
48 Owen Wright Mt. Slesse 423 9 19:43
49 Yoshi Matsubara St. George's School 716 9 19:44
50 Nate Soaman Dover Bay Secondary 195 8 19:48
51 Peter Hicken Point Grey 521 9 19:49
52 Andrew Lewis Earl Marriott 217 9 19:51
53 Jackson Isnor Dover Bay Secondary 197 9 19:52
54 Alexander Ross Thomas Haney 772 9 19:54
55 Tyler Dozzi Caledonia Senior Secondary 97 10 19:56
56 Riley Miller Holy Cross 266 9 19:56
57 Koshi Hayward St. George's School 715 10 20:02
58 Cameron Morris Holy Cross 269 10 20:03
59 David Johnson Carson Graham 108 10 20:09
60 Zach Wyatt RE Mountain 549 9 20:10
61 Will Riley Walnut Grove 797 10 20:11
62 Aiden Miller Holy Cross 267 9 20:12
63 Noah Proust St. George's School 714 10 20:12
64 Ayush Bansal Semiahmoo 616 10 20:12
65 Matthew Pomponio BURNABY CENTRAL 53 10 20:13
66 Devin Galway Ecole Victor Brodeur 872 8 20:15
67 Valentino Caron Seycove 643 10 20:19
68 Luke Forsyth Semiahmoo 617 10 20:20
69 Nicholas Korz Sutherland 765 10 20:20
70 Jack Mulcahy Oak Bay Secondary 470 10 20:21
71 James Lynn Seycove 642 10 20:21
72 Connor McLennen Vancouver College 776 10 20:24
73 John Henderson Windsor 849 8 20:24
74 Derrick Thummerer Sparwood 692 9 20:25
75 Turner Woodruff Okanagan Mission Secondary 488 9 20:26
76 Logan Hwang Westsyde Secondary 846 8 20:26
77 Daniel Vas Kwantlen Park 315 10 20:28
78 Reid Johnston Abbotsford Middle 16 8 20:29
79 Calum Mackenzie Prince of Wales 535 9 20:31
80 Nolan Yee Hazelton Secondary 263 10 20:34
81 Shae Janke BURNABY SOUTH 874 20:34
82 Jason Kim West Vancouver 838 9 20:34
83 Jacob Bassett Nanaimo District Secondary School 427 10 20:35
84 Keegan Chard-Hill Brooks Secondary 40 9 20:36
85 Liam Carlyle Mark R. Isfeld 375 8 20:41
86 Mackenzie Riddell Sutherland 766 10 20:42
87 Harrison Almrud Southpointe 690 8 20:44
88 Lynden Savage Charles Tupper 118 10 20:44
89 Dominic Ruttan West Vancouver 839 9 20:45
90 Isaac Shaha St. George's School 719 10 20:46
91 Ali Mehrassa Duchess Park 214 9 20:46
92 Gage Paskiewich Sparwood 693 9 20:47
93 Oliver Jang Charles Tupper 116 10 20:53
94 Lucas Simpson St. Michaels University School 731 10 20:57
95 Elliot Wadge Chatelech 119 9 20:58
96 Ryan Pederson Lord Tweedsmuir 347 8 21:00
97 Matthew MacDonald Vancouver College 779 10 21:01
98 Alex Weme Smithers Secondary 667 10 21:05
99 Alexandre Campbell Windsor 852 8 21:08
100 Liam Riley Walnut Grove 799 10 21:08
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Joel Harrison 17:45
2 Jack Stanley 17:58
3 Josiah Ney 17:59
4 Thomas Nobbs 18:12
5 Cobi Juni 18:22
6 Thomas Grabher 18:27
7 Ford McMahon 18:35
8 Michael Harris 18:37
9 Peter Gledhill 18:45
10 Nick Varabioff 18:46
11 Nathan Loewen 18:47
12 Dawson Ribeiro 18:52
13 Jacob Harris 18:54
14 Paul Buckingham 18:57
15 Alec Wilson 18:57
16 Graeme Roberts 18:59
17 Austin Sutherland 19:00
18 Michael Mitchell 19:00
19 Malcolm Harrison 19:00
20 Sam Mathew 19:03
21 Justin Berger 19:04
22 Matthew Thomson 19:05
23 Ross Henderson 19:06
24 Sajjon Sarai 19:14
25 Kalum Delaney 19:15
26 Paul Fisher 19:17
27 Vlad Lyesin 19:20
28 Jake Robertson 19:20
29 Marcelle Petruzelli 19:22
30 Samuel Loewen 19:22
31 Luke Harris 19:24
32 William Jackson 19:29
33 Justin Scott 19:30
34 Evan Durrant 19:30
35 Ryan Williams 19:32
36 Aubry Williams 19:32
37 Jaydin Haskins 19:34
38 Jack Cooper 19:34
39 Jack Crosby 19:35
40 Taylor Redmond 19:35
41 Jordan Schmidt 19:37
42 Connor Keane 19:41
43 Parmvir Waring 19:41
44 Robert Deacon 19:41
45 Linden Kaps 19:42
46 Charles Yu 19:42
47 Seton Kriese 19:43
48 Owen Wright 19:43
49 Yoshi Matsubara 19:44
50 Nate Soaman 19:48
51 Peter Hicken 19:49
52 Andrew Lewis 19:51
53 Jackson Isnor 19:52
54 Alexander Ross 19:54
55 Tyler Dozzi 19:56
56 Riley Miller 19:56
57 Koshi Hayward 20:02
58 Cameron Morris 20:03
59 David Johnson 20:09
60 Zach Wyatt 20:10
61 Will Riley 20:11
62 Aiden Miller 20:12
63 Noah Proust 20:12
64 Ayush Bansal 20:12
65 Matthew Pomponio 20:13
66 Devin Galway 20:15
67 Valentino Caron 20:19
68 Luke Forsyth 20:20
69 Nicholas Korz 20:20
70 Jack Mulcahy 20:21
71 James Lynn 20:21
72 Connor McLennen 20:24
73 John Henderson 20:24
74 Derrick Thummerer 20:25
75 Turner Woodruff 20:26
76 Logan Hwang 20:26
77 Daniel Vas 20:28
78 Reid Johnston 20:29
79 Calum Mackenzie 20:31
80 Nolan Yee 20:34
81 Shae Janke 20:34
82 Jason Kim 20:34
83 Jacob Bassett 20:35
84 Keegan Chard-Hill 20:36
85 Liam Carlyle 20:41
86 Mackenzie Riddell 20:42
87 Harrison Almrud 20:44
88 Lynden Savage 20:44
89 Dominic Ruttan 20:45
90 Isaac Shaha 20:46
91 Ali Mehrassa 20:46
92 Gage Paskiewich 20:47
93 Oliver Jang 20:53
94 Lucas Simpson 20:57
95 Elliot Wadge 20:58
96 Ryan Pederson 21:00
97 Matthew MacDonald 21:01
98 Alex Weme 21:05
99 Alexandre Campbell 21:08
100 Liam Riley 21:08
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2019 BC High School X-Country Championships - JR Boys Results
2018 BC High School X-Country Championships - JR Boys Results
2017 BC High School X-Country Championships - Jr Boys Results
2016 BC High School X-Country Championships - Jr Boys Results
2015 BC High School X-Country Championships - Jr Boys Results