2013 Whistler Half Marathon

1/2 MARATHON | 10K

Whistler, BC
Jun 01, 2013
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Div. Total Gender. Pl. Gender. Total. City Halfway Split NetTime Pace/KM Pace/MI Time  
1 David Jackson M35-39 1 1 47 1 262 Abbotsford 0:35:24 1:11:24 3:23 5:27 1:11:24
2 Nicholas Browne M30-34 2 1 44 2 262 Vancouver 0:36:24 1:14:39 3:33 5:42 1:14:39
3 Ed McCarthy M25-29 4 1 33 3 262 Vancouver 0:36:43 1:15:23 3:35 5:45 1:15:23
4 Mike Chandler M30-34 6 2 44 4 262 Victoria 0:39:27 1:19:16 3:46 6:03 1:19:16
5 Michael Doyle M30-34 1021 3 44 5 262 Toronto 0:40:10 1:20:12 3:48 6:07 1:20:17
6 Catrin Jones F30-34 9 1 82 1 523 Victoria 0:39:41 1:20:21 3:49 6:08 1:20:21
7 Late Register NOAGE 1 5 1 5 1:20:12 3:48 6:07 1:21:03
8 Tom St.Clair M45-49 702 1 29 6 262 Tumwater 0:40:02 1:21:41 3:53 6:14 1:21:41
9 Anne-Marie Madden F30-34 12 2 82 2 523 Vancouver 0:40:20 1:23:46 3:59 6:24 1:23:46
10 Care Nelson F25-29 10 1 77 3 523 Victoria 0:41:33 1:24:47 4:01 6:28 1:24:47
11 Hicham Elamiri M40-44 8 1 41 7 262 Victoria 0:40:53 1:25:40 4:04 6:32 1:25:40
12 Lisa Brooking F25-29 785 2 77 4 523 Langley 0:41:33 1:26:26 4:06 6:36 1:26:26
13 Jeremy Cuff M35-39 229 2 47 8 262 Vancouver 0:43:15 1:26:51 4:07 6:38 1:26:51
14 Amy Schneeberg F30-34 13 3 82 5 523 Vancouver 0:42:41 1:27:29 4:09 6:41 1:27:29
15 Dave Macdowell M50-54 1019 1 24 9 262 Jasper 0:43:39 1:27:52 4:10 6:42 1:27:55
16 John Hazlewood M01-24 639 1 6 10 262 Keswick 0:44:02 1:27:55 4:10 6:43 1:28:05
17 Jason Loutitt M35-39 5 3 47 11 262 Squamish 0:41:18 1:28:28 4:12 6:45 1:28:28
18 Tim Heikell M45-49 262 2 29 12 262 Renton 0:44:29 1:29:47 4:16 6:51 1:29:48
19 Mark Dawson M40-44 797 2 41 13 262 Vancouver 0:44:11 1:30:33 4:18 6:55 1:30:34
20 Ben Biswell M25-29 131 2 33 14 262 Whistler 0:44:54 1:31:19 4:20 6:58 1:31:19
21 Gavin Sands M25-29 706 3 33 15 262 Whistler 0:44:40 1:31:19 4:20 6:58 1:31:23
22 John Blok M55-59 997 1 20 16 262 Whistler 0:44:43 1:31:54 4:22 7:01 1:31:55
23 Kevin Hodder M40-44 222 3 41 17 262 Whistler 0:44:10 1:32:19 4:23 7:03 1:32:19
24 Paul Hert M45-49 1026 3 29 18 262 Bellevue 0:45:08 1:32:26 4:23 7:03 1:32:30
25 Lisa Smart F40-44 263 1 98 6 523 Whistler 0:45:30 1:32:34 4:24 7:04 1:32:36
26 Chad Betker M30-34 373 4 44 19 262 Langley 0:46:23 1:32:41 4:24 7:04 1:32:57
27 Vincent Pagot M25-29 713 4 33 20 262 Whistler 0:44:10 1:33:02 4:25 7:06 1:33:02
28 Peter Bucholtz M60-64 30 1 12 21 262 New Westminster 0:46:33 1:33:00 4:25 7:06 1:33:07
29 Tara Colpitts F30-34 978 4 82 7 523 Whistler 0:46:06 1:33:09 4:25 7:07 1:33:14
30 Gerad Shea M40-44 15 4 41 22 262 Chilliwack 0:46:23 1:33:15 4:26 7:07 1:33:27
31 Steve Savage M30-34 432 5 44 23 262 North Vancouver 0:45:33 1:33:39 4:27 7:09 1:33:39
32 Eric Hughes M35-39 483 4 47 24 262 Vancouver 0:46:22 1:33:37 4:27 7:09 1:33:47
33 Ian Pund M35-39 955 5 47 25 262 Seattle 0:47:54 1:34:24 4:29 7:12 1:34:28
34 Christopher Munro M30-34 818 6 44 26 262 Whistler 0:49:00 1:34:13 4:28 7:11 1:34:43
35 Sheila Ulansky F35-39 363 1 96 8 523 West Vancouver 0:46:36 1:34:42 4:30 7:14 1:34:45
36 Dave Terrana M45-49 109 4 29 27 262 Delta 0:46:08 1:34:53 4:30 7:14 1:34:53
37 Dave Betcher M45-49 413 5 29 28 262 New Westminster 0:45:31 1:34:59 4:30 7:15 1:35:00
38 Jason Ross M35-39 803 6 47 29 262 Garibaldi Highlands 0:46:18 1:34:56 4:30 7:15 1:35:01
39 Fiona McQuillan Onneken F40-44 1006 2 98 9 523 Maple Ridge 0:47:38 1:35:00 4:30 7:15 1:35:06
40 Late Register NOAGE 2 5 2 5 1:35:16 4:31 7:16 1:35:16
41 Paulo Costa De Oliveira M30-34 849 7 44 30 262 Vancouver 0:48:44 1:34:57 4:30 7:15 1:35:17
42 Gregory Amann M30-34 877 8 44 31 262 Whistler 0:46:38 1:35:12 4:31 7:16 1:35:19
43 Tracy Garneau F40-44 1018 3 98 10 523 Jasper 0:47:36 1:35:27 4:32 7:17 1:35:33
44 Dean Bertlin M35-39 72 7 47 32 262 Burnaby 0:47:15 1:35:58 4:33 7:19 1:36:06
45 Stephen Meratla M35-39 466 8 47 33 262 Boulder 0:47:14 1:36:10 4:34 7:20 1:36:11
46 Stuart Cook M35-39 592 9 47 34 262 Whistler 0:46:52 1:36:58 4:36 7:24 1:37:02
47 Peter Armistead M40-44 554 5 41 35 262 Whistler 0:47:33 1:36:45 4:35 7:23 1:37:03
48 Quentin Emeriau M25-29 649 5 33 36 262 Whistler 0:47:36 1:37:16 4:37 7:25 1:37:17
49 Steve Bull M30-34 659 9 44 37 262 Vancouver 0:47:42 1:37:09 4:37 7:25 1:37:25
50 Tamara De Paoli F01-24 640 1 26 11 523 Victoria 0:48:52 1:37:23 4:37 7:26 1:37:33
51 Ronan O Heigheart M40-44 850 6 41 38 262 Whistler 0:47:00 1:37:26 4:37 7:26 1:37:39
52 Naoto Kato M01-24 686 2 6 39 262 Whistler 0:47:50 1:38:07 4:39 7:29 1:38:14
53 Melisa Crosby F30-34 418 5 82 12 523 New Westminster 0:50:12 1:38:15 4:40 7:30 1:38:26
54 Nathaniel Stafford M30-34 972 10 44 40 262 Vancouver 0:48:18 1:38:38 4:41 7:32 1:38:40
55 Katrina Shea F40-44 14 4 98 13 523 Chilliwack 0:48:43 1:38:33 4:41 7:31 1:38:45
56 Victoria Ann A Tonner F25-29 931 3 77 14 523 Whistler 0:47:55 1:38:40 4:41 7:32 1:38:45
57 Mike Heiliger M55-59 63 2 20 41 262 Squamish 0:49:06 1:38:44 4:41 7:32 1:38:49
58 Late Register NOAGE 3 5 3 5 1:38:50 4:41 7:33 1:38:50
59 Natalie Wood F35-39 880 2 96 15 523 Pemberton 0:48:55 1:38:56 4:42 7:33 1:38:59
60 Sarah Strother F40-44 973 5 98 16 523 Whistler 0:48:24 1:39:03 4:42 7:34 1:39:13
61 Jon Denney M40-44 356 7 41 42 262 Delta 0:48:49 1:39:03 4:42 7:34 1:39:16
62 Dan Straw M40-44 155 8 41 43 262 Vernon 0:49:33 1:39:04 4:42 7:34 1:39:32
63 Gary Martin M35-39 399 10 47 44 262 Pemberton 0:49:45 1:39:35 4:44 7:36 1:39:46
64 Daryl West M35-39 449 11 47 45 262 Whistler 0:47:57 1:39:42 4:44 7:37 1:39:47
65 Robin Merriott M60-64 138 2 12 46 262 Sechelt 0:49:49 1:39:50 4:44 7:37 1:39:53
66 Steve Trumfio M40-44 148 9 41 47 262 Renton 0:49:30 1:40:31 4:46 7:40 1:40:35
67 Chad Clippingdale M30-34 419 11 44 48 262 Vancouver 0:50:50 1:40:24 4:46 7:40 1:40:35
68 Matt Davies M40-44 968 10 41 49 262 Pemberton 0:48:28 1:40:37 4:46 7:41 1:40:43
69 Mike Hughes M30-34 415 12 44 50 262 Vancouver 0:47:15 1:40:43 4:47 7:41 1:40:53
70 Gabrielle Trepanier F25-29 929 4 77 17 523 Vancouver 0:48:25 1:40:49 4:47 7:42 1:41:08
71 Armando Bajares M35-39 987 12 47 51 262 Montreal 0:49:44 1:41:05 4:48 7:43 1:41:11
72 Shea McKinney M25-29 452 6 33 52 262 North Vancouver 0:50:18 1:41:06 4:48 7:43 1:41:15
73 Aaron Hoverd M35-39 278 13 47 53 262 Whistler 0:49:41 1:41:28 4:49 7:45 1:41:30
74 Kim Molby M50-54 502 2 24 54 262 North Vancouver 0:50:24 1:41:27 4:49 7:45 1:41:39
75 Mark Schmidt M25-29 448 7 33 55 262 Whistler 0:51:23 1:41:38 4:49 7:45 1:41:51
76 Mack Rankin M01-24 493 3 6 56 262 Whistler 0:49:21 1:41:38 4:49 7:45 1:41:52
77 Tyler Conedera M30-34 788 13 44 57 262 Salt Spring Island 0:51:03 1:41:34 4:49 7:45 1:41:56
78 Louise Oliver F40-44 515 6 98 18 523 Whistler 0:48:58 1:41:47 4:50 7:46 1:42:07
79 Kristi Ringuette F35-39 584 3 96 19 523 Pemberton 0:49:57 1:42:07 4:51 7:48 1:42:10
80 Kevin Marban M25-29 814 8 33 58 262 Vancouver 0:48:41 1:41:50 4:50 7:46 1:42:10
81 Cristina Piccone F40-44 915 7 98 20 523 North Vancouver 0:50:49 1:42:06 4:51 7:48 1:42:19
82 Nagi Arnold F40-44 52 8 98 21 523 Ladner 0:50:23 1:42:15 4:51 7:48 1:42:34
83 Christopher Falk M25-29 1025 9 33 59 262 Chilliwack 0:51:05 1:42:27 4:52 7:49 1:42:45
84 Jill Macdonald F25-29 142 5 77 22 523 Vancouver 0:50:40 1:42:32 4:52 7:49 1:42:46
85 Rod Tomkins M40-44 284 11 41 60 262 Port Moody 0:50:28 1:42:33 4:52 7:50 1:42:48
86 Michael Rayner M30-34 1042 14 44 61 262 0:50:21 1:42:48 4:53 7:51 1:42:56
87 Robert Spofforth M40-44 935 12 41 62 262 Vancouver 0:50:14 1:42:54 4:53 7:51 1:42:59
88 Joanie Tulloch F30-34 991 6 82 23 523 White Rock 0:51:02 1:42:49 4:53 7:51 1:43:02
89 John Bunting M45-49 887 6 29 63 262 North Vancouver 0:52:40 1:42:40 4:52 7:50 1:43:10
90 Rishi Bhalla M35-39 93 14 47 64 262 Port Coquitlam 0:51:07 1:42:42 4:52 7:50 1:43:11
91 Brian Hughes M50-54 642 3 24 65 262 North Vancouver 0:51:26 1:43:01 4:53 7:52 1:43:11
92 Chris Savage M40-44 694 13 41 66 262 North Vancouver 0:50:57 1:42:35 4:52 7:50 1:43:33
93 Emma Haggerty F40-44 509 9 98 24 523 Whistler 0:49:00 1:43:32 4:55 7:54 1:43:34
94 Jethro Holden-Taylor M30-34 787 15 44 67 262 Whistler 0:53:56 1:42:31 4:52 7:49 1:43:38
95 Greg Holland M25-29 563 10 33 68 262 Vancouver 0:50:02 1:42:23 4:52 7:49 1:43:43
96 Shogo Yonaha M25-29 946 11 33 69 262 Whistler 0:50:56 1:43:42 4:55 7:55 1:43:45
97 Natasha Strim F40-44 1035 10 98 25 523 Whistler 0:50:55 1:43:42 4:55 7:55 1:43:47
98 Cheryl Lindsay F40-44 761 11 98 26 523 Surrey 0:51:37 1:43:46 4:55 7:55 1:43:56
99 Steve Underwood M30-34 316 16 44 70 262 Squamish 0:50:21 1:43:56 4:56 7:56 1:43:58
100 Sarah J Cuff F30-34 223 7 82 27 523 Vancouver 0:51:12 1:43:59 4:56 7:56 1:44:06
  Rank Name Division Time
1 David Jackson M35-39 1:11:24
2 Nicholas Browne M30-34 1:14:39
3 Ed McCarthy M25-29 1:15:23
4 Mike Chandler M30-34 1:19:16
5 Michael Doyle M30-34 1:20:17
6 Catrin Jones F30-34 1:20:21
7 Late Register NOAGE 1:21:03
8 Tom St.Clair M45-49 1:21:41
9 Anne-Marie Madden F30-34 1:23:46
10 Care Nelson F25-29 1:24:47
11 Hicham Elamiri M40-44 1:25:40
12 Lisa Brooking F25-29 1:26:26
13 Jeremy Cuff M35-39 1:26:51
14 Amy Schneeberg F30-34 1:27:29
15 Dave Macdowell M50-54 1:27:55
16 John Hazlewood M01-24 1:28:05
17 Jason Loutitt M35-39 1:28:28
18 Tim Heikell M45-49 1:29:48
19 Mark Dawson M40-44 1:30:34
20 Ben Biswell M25-29 1:31:19
21 Gavin Sands M25-29 1:31:23
22 John Blok M55-59 1:31:55
23 Kevin Hodder M40-44 1:32:19
24 Paul Hert M45-49 1:32:30
25 Lisa Smart F40-44 1:32:36
26 Chad Betker M30-34 1:32:57
27 Vincent Pagot M25-29 1:33:02
28 Peter Bucholtz M60-64 1:33:07
29 Tara Colpitts F30-34 1:33:14
30 Gerad Shea M40-44 1:33:27
31 Steve Savage M30-34 1:33:39
32 Eric Hughes M35-39 1:33:47
33 Ian Pund M35-39 1:34:28
34 Christopher Munro M30-34 1:34:43
35 Sheila Ulansky F35-39 1:34:45
36 Dave Terrana M45-49 1:34:53
37 Dave Betcher M45-49 1:35:00
38 Jason Ross M35-39 1:35:01
39 Fiona McQuillan Onneken F40-44 1:35:06
40 Late Register NOAGE 1:35:16
41 Paulo Costa De Oliveira M30-34 1:35:17
42 Gregory Amann M30-34 1:35:19
43 Tracy Garneau F40-44 1:35:33
44 Dean Bertlin M35-39 1:36:06
45 Stephen Meratla M35-39 1:36:11
46 Stuart Cook M35-39 1:37:02
47 Peter Armistead M40-44 1:37:03
48 Quentin Emeriau M25-29 1:37:17
49 Steve Bull M30-34 1:37:25
50 Tamara De Paoli F01-24 1:37:33
51 Ronan O Heigheart M40-44 1:37:39
52 Naoto Kato M01-24 1:38:14
53 Melisa Crosby F30-34 1:38:26
54 Nathaniel Stafford M30-34 1:38:40
55 Katrina Shea F40-44 1:38:45
56 Victoria Ann A Tonner F25-29 1:38:45
57 Mike Heiliger M55-59 1:38:49
58 Late Register NOAGE 1:38:50
59 Natalie Wood F35-39 1:38:59
60 Sarah Strother F40-44 1:39:13
61 Jon Denney M40-44 1:39:16
62 Dan Straw M40-44 1:39:32
63 Gary Martin M35-39 1:39:46
64 Daryl West M35-39 1:39:47
65 Robin Merriott M60-64 1:39:53
66 Steve Trumfio M40-44 1:40:35
67 Chad Clippingdale M30-34 1:40:35
68 Matt Davies M40-44 1:40:43
69 Mike Hughes M30-34 1:40:53
70 Gabrielle Trepanier F25-29 1:41:08
71 Armando Bajares M35-39 1:41:11
72 Shea McKinney M25-29 1:41:15
73 Aaron Hoverd M35-39 1:41:30
74 Kim Molby M50-54 1:41:39
75 Mark Schmidt M25-29 1:41:51
76 Mack Rankin M01-24 1:41:52
77 Tyler Conedera M30-34 1:41:56
78 Louise Oliver F40-44 1:42:07
79 Kristi Ringuette F35-39 1:42:10
80 Kevin Marban M25-29 1:42:10
81 Cristina Piccone F40-44 1:42:19
82 Nagi Arnold F40-44 1:42:34
83 Christopher Falk M25-29 1:42:45
84 Jill Macdonald F25-29 1:42:46
85 Rod Tomkins M40-44 1:42:48
86 Michael Rayner M30-34 1:42:56
87 Robert Spofforth M40-44 1:42:59
88 Joanie Tulloch F30-34 1:43:02
89 John Bunting M45-49 1:43:10
90 Rishi Bhalla M35-39 1:43:11
91 Brian Hughes M50-54 1:43:11
92 Chris Savage M40-44 1:43:33
93 Emma Haggerty F40-44 1:43:34
94 Jethro Holden-Taylor M30-34 1:43:38
95 Greg Holland M25-29 1:43:43
96 Shogo Yonaha M25-29 1:43:45
97 Natasha Strim F40-44 1:43:47
98 Cheryl Lindsay F40-44 1:43:56
99 Steve Underwood M30-34 1:43:58
100 Sarah J Cuff F30-34 1:44:06
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2012 Whistler Half Marathon Results