2013 Summerfast 10km

Vancouver, BC
Jul 14, 2013
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Div. Total. Net Time City Time  
1 Kelly Wiebe M2034 3:00 1165 1 68 Vancouver 29:57 29:57
2 Theo Hunt M2034 3:10 796 2 68 Vancouver 31:34 31:34
3 Kristopher Swanson M2034 3:10 1119 3 68 Victoria 31:37 31:37
4 Jim Finlayson M4044 3:10 733 1 24 Victoria 31:40 31:40
5 Glenn Saqui M2034 3:21 989 4 68 Vancouver 33:21 33:22
6 Drew Nicholson M2034 3:26 944 5 68 Surrey 34:12 34:13
7 Adam Frilund M2034 3:30 750 6 68 Port Coquitlam 34:51 34:52
8 Geoff Reid M2034 3:30 1139 7 68 Vancouver 34:56 34:57
9 Gus Amundson M2034 3:30 606 8 68 Vancouver 34:58 34:58
10 Wayne Pomario M4549 3:30 970 1 19 Vancouver 34:58 34:59
11 Natasha Fraser F2034 3:31 747 1 105 Port Moody 35:00 35:01
12 Chris Napier M2034 3:32 939 9 68 Vancouver 35:18 35:19
13 Kimberley Doerksen F2034 3:33 704 2 105 Gibsons 35:20 35:22
14 Jonathan Walker M2034 3:33 1151 10 68 West Vancouver 35:25 35:26
15 Aaron Weidman M2034 3:34 1162 11 68 Vancouver 35:37 35:39
16 Erin Burrett F2034 3:34 656 3 105 Nanaimo 35:38 35:39
17 Sabrina Wilkie F2034 3:35 1167 4 105 Vancouver 35:40 35:41
18 Catherine Watkins F4044 3:36 1158 1 23 Vancouver 35:54 35:55
19 Catrin Jones F2034 3:37 818 5 105 Victoria 36:07 36:08
20 Joel Morris M2034 3:39 931 12 68 Vancouver 36:24 36:26
21 Larry Lorette M4549 3:40 870 2 19 Coquitlam 36:30 36:33
22 Adam Morgan M3539 3:41 921 1 37 Loveland 36:46 36:46
23 Stephen Lamb M4044 3:42 846 2 24 Vancouver 36:50 36:55
24 Damian Allen M2034 3:42 602 13 68 Nanaimo 36:57 36:59
25 Mark Francis M4549 3:44 744 3 19 Port Coquitlam 37:11 37:12
26 Anne-Marie Madden F2034 3:44 880 6 105 Vancouver 37:13 37:15
27 Josh Kozelj M0119 3:45 840 1 10 Coquitlam 37:19 37:22
28 Jordan Gin M0119 3:47 765 2 10 Surrey 37:43 37:44
29 Rachel Ruus F3539 3:47 1092 1 27 Vancouver 37:49 37:51
30 Zachary Neufeld M0119 3:48 943 3 10 Abbotsford 37:42 37:53
31 Larry Nightingale M5054 3:48 947 1 26 Halfmoon Bay 37:53 37:57
32 Shauna Skinner F2034 3:48 1109 7 105 Vancouver 37:55 37:57
33 Chris Lancaster M2034 3:49 849 14 68 Vancouver 38:02 38:03
34 Meredith Macgregor F2034 3:49 1215 8 105 Vancouver 37:58 38:04
35 Wayne Guest M5054 3:49 1190 2 26 Vancouver 38:06 38:08
36 Jan Heuninck M2034 3:49 788 15 68 Vancouver 38:04 38:10
37 David Papineau M4044 3:49 959 3 24 Vancouver 38:05 38:10
38 Tim Smith M5054 3:51 1111 3 26 Galiano Island 38:18 38:21
39 Daryl Funk M4044 3:51 751 4 24 Vancouver 38:14 38:24
40 Stephen Redding M4549 3:51 978 4 19 Surrey 38:22 38:26
41 Ronald Loewen M2034 3:52 868 16 68 Langley 38:38 38:40
42 Robert Uebbing M4549 3:53 1135 5 19 Port Moody 38:39 38:43
43 Devon Mihalyi F2034 3:53 917 9 105 Victoria 38:41 38:43
44 Lisa Brooking F2034 3:54 644 10 105 Langley 38:53 38:55
45 Kashi Tanaka M3539 3:55 1123 2 37 Victoria 39:07 39:08
46 Lauren Babineau F2034 3:55 614 11 105 Belcarra 39:06 39:08
47 Jordan Hurdal M3539 3:56 798 3 37 North Vancouver 39:07 39:12
48 Jeffrey Francis M2034 3:56 745 17 68 Port Coquitlam 39:14 39:16
49 Jeremy Cuff M3539 3:56 686 4 37 Vancouver 39:16 39:20
50 Gordon Carscadden M5559 3:57 664 1 16 Vancouver 39:23 39:24
51 Brian Wilson M4044 3:57 1204 5 24 Vancouver 39:21 39:25
52 Robert Watt M5054 3:57 1160 4 26 Burnaby 39:27 39:30
53 Arjan Gelling M6569 3:58 762 1 12 Nanaimo 39:31 39:33
54 Benjamin Boogaerts M2034 3:59 634 18 68 Vancouver 39:42 39:49
55 Sam Chiu M2034 4:00 672 19 68 Vancouver 39:42 39:51
56 Scott Isgett M4044 4:00 1206 6 24 Rockaway 39:46 39:51
57 Gil Korn M4044 4:00 837 7 24 Vancouver 39:52 39:55
58 Shubhayan Sanatani M4549 4:01 1219 6 19 Vancouver 39:56 40:01
59 Stephen Thomson M2034 4:01 1198 20 68 New Westminster 39:57 40:08
60 Benjamin Vovko M0119 4:02 1144 4 10 Coquitlam 40:09 40:15
61 Bob McCusker M6064 4:02 1205 1 17 Simsbury 40:15 40:17
62 Rick Woods M6064 4:03 1177 2 17 Surrey 40:22 40:28
63 Ryan Flagg M2034 4:05 735 21 68 Victoria 40:41 40:43
64 Rika Hatachi F4549 4:05 782 1 21 Coquitlam 40:41 40:46
65 Davey Gin M5054 4:06 766 5 26 Surrey 40:51 40:54
66 Andrew Thrift M3539 4:06 1125 5 37 Vancouver 40:46 40:55
67 Yonden Goparma M0119 4:06 1195 5 10 Vancouver 40:51 40:55
68 Mark Heffernan M3539 4:08 786 6 37 Vancouver 41:03 41:14
69 Neil Gaudet M4044 4:08 761 8 24 Nanaimo 41:14 41:19
70 Ciprian Constantinescu M3539 4:09 681 7 37 Richmond 41:22 41:26
71 James Higgs M2034 4:11 789 22 68 Vancouver 40:54 41:45
72 Kirsten Lee F0119 4:12 858 1 7 Port Coquitlam 41:49 41:51
73 Masoud Nabavi M5559 4:12 934 2 16 Vancouver 41:50 41:53
74 Eric Harvey M2034 4:12 781 23 68 Vancouver 41:51 41:57
75 Lara Duke F3539 4:14 713 2 27 New Westminster 42:13 42:17
76 Noreen Mackey F2034 4:15 1194 12 105 Vancouver 42:17 42:22
77 Marc Fontaine M5559 4:15 740 3 16 Surrrey 42:09 42:24
78 Ali Darwiche M2034 4:15 693 24 68 Vancouver 42:09 42:28
79 Asita Perera M3539 4:16 964 8 37 Vancouver 42:26 42:32
80 Kk Law M3539 4:16 853 9 37 Vancouver 42:23 42:34
81 Danielle Frost F4044 4:17 1221 2 23 Las Vegas 42:31 42:41
82 Mandy Morgan F2034 4:17 922 13 105 Loveland 42:32 42:47
83 David Blair M3539 4:18 1224 10 37 Vancouver 42:26 42:52
84 Tibor Horvath M4044 4:18 793 9 24 Vancouver 42:42 42:52
85 Dave Iverson M4044 4:18 811 10 24 North Vancouver 42:43 42:54
86 Cliff Jewell M4549 4:19 814 7 19 Surrey 42:52 43:07
87 Sean O'Brien M2034 4:19 1222 25 68 Vancouver 42:31 43:09
88 Lauren Taaffe F0119 4:19 1121 2 7 West Vancouver 42:55 43:10
89 Ryan Olson M3539 4:21 950 11 37 Langley 43:25 43:27
90 Maureen Curtin F4549 4:22 689 2 21 Coquitlam 43:28 43:33
91 Andrew Lai M5054 4:22 842 6 26 Vancouver 43:22 43:33
92 Ed Ansems M6569 4:22 610 2 12 Terrace 43:31 43:34
93 Greg McCvun M4044 4:22 1207 11 24 Vancouver 43:12 43:35
94 Kyle Gardiner M0119 4:22 756 6 10 West Vancouver 43:24 43:40
95 Pamela Campbell F4549 4:23 660 3 21 Vancouver 43:41 43:45
96 Rhys Harrison M6569 4:25 778 3 12 Parksville 43:56 44:01
97 Bo Chew M5054 4:25 669 7 26 Burnaby 43:52 44:04
98 Nick Knowlden M5559 4:26 836 4 16 North Vancouver 44:00 44:11
99 Jeff Lew M2034 4:27 865 26 68 New Westminster 44:16 44:22
100 Carlos Sketchley M2034 4:27 1108 27 68 Surrey 44:25 44:29
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Kelly Wiebe M2034 29:57
2 Theo Hunt M2034 31:34
3 Kristopher Swanson M2034 31:37
4 Jim Finlayson M4044 31:40
5 Glenn Saqui M2034 33:22
6 Drew Nicholson M2034 34:13
7 Adam Frilund M2034 34:52
8 Geoff Reid M2034 34:57
9 Gus Amundson M2034 34:58
10 Wayne Pomario M4549 34:59
11 Natasha Fraser F2034 35:01
12 Chris Napier M2034 35:19
13 Kimberley Doerksen F2034 35:22
14 Jonathan Walker M2034 35:26
15 Aaron Weidman M2034 35:39
16 Erin Burrett F2034 35:39
17 Sabrina Wilkie F2034 35:41
18 Catherine Watkins F4044 35:55
19 Catrin Jones F2034 36:08
20 Joel Morris M2034 36:26
21 Larry Lorette M4549 36:33
22 Adam Morgan M3539 36:46
23 Stephen Lamb M4044 36:55
24 Damian Allen M2034 36:59
25 Mark Francis M4549 37:12
26 Anne-Marie Madden F2034 37:15
27 Josh Kozelj M0119 37:22
28 Jordan Gin M0119 37:44
29 Rachel Ruus F3539 37:51
30 Zachary Neufeld M0119 37:53
31 Larry Nightingale M5054 37:57
32 Shauna Skinner F2034 37:57
33 Chris Lancaster M2034 38:03
34 Meredith Macgregor F2034 38:04
35 Wayne Guest M5054 38:08
36 Jan Heuninck M2034 38:10
37 David Papineau M4044 38:10
38 Tim Smith M5054 38:21
39 Daryl Funk M4044 38:24
40 Stephen Redding M4549 38:26
41 Ronald Loewen M2034 38:40
42 Robert Uebbing M4549 38:43
43 Devon Mihalyi F2034 38:43
44 Lisa Brooking F2034 38:55
45 Kashi Tanaka M3539 39:08
46 Lauren Babineau F2034 39:08
47 Jordan Hurdal M3539 39:12
48 Jeffrey Francis M2034 39:16
49 Jeremy Cuff M3539 39:20
50 Gordon Carscadden M5559 39:24
51 Brian Wilson M4044 39:25
52 Robert Watt M5054 39:30
53 Arjan Gelling M6569 39:33
54 Benjamin Boogaerts M2034 39:49
55 Sam Chiu M2034 39:51
56 Scott Isgett M4044 39:51
57 Gil Korn M4044 39:55
58 Shubhayan Sanatani M4549 40:01
59 Stephen Thomson M2034 40:08
60 Benjamin Vovko M0119 40:15
61 Bob McCusker M6064 40:17
62 Rick Woods M6064 40:28
63 Ryan Flagg M2034 40:43
64 Rika Hatachi F4549 40:46
65 Davey Gin M5054 40:54
66 Andrew Thrift M3539 40:55
67 Yonden Goparma M0119 40:55
68 Mark Heffernan M3539 41:14
69 Neil Gaudet M4044 41:19
70 Ciprian Constantinescu M3539 41:26
71 James Higgs M2034 41:45
72 Kirsten Lee F0119 41:51
73 Masoud Nabavi M5559 41:53
74 Eric Harvey M2034 41:57
75 Lara Duke F3539 42:17
76 Noreen Mackey F2034 42:22
77 Marc Fontaine M5559 42:24
78 Ali Darwiche M2034 42:28
79 Asita Perera M3539 42:32
80 Kk Law M3539 42:34
81 Danielle Frost F4044 42:41
82 Mandy Morgan F2034 42:47
83 David Blair M3539 42:52
84 Tibor Horvath M4044 42:52
85 Dave Iverson M4044 42:54
86 Cliff Jewell M4549 43:07
87 Sean O'Brien M2034 43:09
88 Lauren Taaffe F0119 43:10
89 Ryan Olson M3539 43:27
90 Maureen Curtin F4549 43:33
91 Andrew Lai M5054 43:33
92 Ed Ansems M6569 43:34
93 Greg McCvun M4044 43:35
94 Kyle Gardiner M0119 43:40
95 Pamela Campbell F4549 43:45
96 Rhys Harrison M6569 44:01
97 Bo Chew M5054 44:04
98 Nick Knowlden M5559 44:11
99 Jeff Lew M2034 44:22
100 Carlos Sketchley M2034 44:29
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2012 Summerfast 10km Results
2011 Summerfast 10km Results
2010 Summerfast 10km Results
2007 Summerfast 10km Results
DELETE - 2007 Summerfast 10km Results
2006 Summerfast 10km Results
2005 Summerfast 10km Results